View Results from another meeting

Select date

13-May-19 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Longford May Unraced Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : N0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BOYNEPARK GLENSUPERIOR PRODUCTGLENLEE €50.00 74 18.63   -.15 Slow 18.48  4/5 S7 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 WHAZZISDROOPYS KEWELL RONANS LASS €0.00 65 18.63 hd -.15 Slow 18.49  1/1 S7 EvAw,Ld 2
3. Trap 6 RIVET GUNDROOPYS JETSKYWALKER PEARL €0.00 70 18.63 1.5L -.15 Slow 18.59  2/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 DEMO MODELSTORM CONTROLCREEVY CHARM €30.00 68 18.63 2.5L -.15 Slow 18.77  4/1 S9 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 ITS MY PUMASKYWALKER PUMAITS NOT YOU €30.00 70 18.63 1L -.15 Slow 18.84  3/1 S9 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 2 HAWKFIELD NIDGETAYLORS SKYMOYNEVILLA EAST €30.00 61 18.63 1L -.15 Slow 18.91  4/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Longford May Unraced Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : N0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FIRE LEOPARDTOKEN PRINCELEMON KELLY €50.00 65 18.84   -.15 Slow 18.69  2/1 S9 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 MOUNTCASHEL CHAZTULLYMURRY ACTGENIES LAMP €0.00 86 18.84 3L -.15 Slow 18.90  4/5 S10 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 ABSOLUTELYKILKEALE HEROROCKANES GIRL €0.00 80 18.84 1.5L -.15 Slow 19.00  3/1 S10 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 SHREWD DREAMSFARLOE BLITZTULLYMURRY SUSIE €30.00 65 18.84 2L -.15 Slow 19.14  6/4 S10 FAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 KILBANNON HUGOBALLYMAC VICTYRUR PINKY €30.00 83 18.84 3L -.15 Slow 19.35  3/1 S10 FAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 SPRINGLE BRINGLESKYWALKER PUMAITS NOT YOU €30.00 59 18.84 dis -.15 Slow - 3/1 S10 Fell,

Race 3 - The Longford May Unraced Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : N0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WHOOSHTOKEN PRINCECORDUFF FLAME €50.00 65 18.52   -.15 Slow 18.37  1/1 S6 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 CREEVY STORMSTORM CONTROLCREEVY CHARM €0.00 68 18.52 2L -.15 Slow 18.51  3/1 S7 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 KILPIPE LAMBOSKYWALKER PUMABORNA GEM €0.00 74 18.52 2.5L -.15 Slow 18.68  4/6 S9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 SUPERIOR SPROUTSUPERIOR PRODUCTPARKNOOK BIDDY €30.00 71 18.52 4L -.15 Slow 18.96  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 HAWKFIELD SOLOTAYLORS SKYMOYNEVILLA EAST €30.00 57 18.52 1L -.15 Slow 19.03  3/1 S10 FAw,EvCh

Race 4 - The Longford May Unraced Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : N0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 QUARE ACTTULLYMURRY ACTQUARE MORNING €50.00 65 18.41   -.15 Slow 18.26  2/1 S5 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 DEERVIEW EMPIREJAMELLA PRINCEMONLEEK EMPIRE €0.00 54 18.41 3L -.15 Slow 18.47  4/1 S7 DH,EvCh
2. Trap 6 HARD MARGINPAT C SABBATHBONUS €0.00 80 18.41   -.15 Slow 18.47  1/3 S7 DH,StyOn
4. Trap 3 OUR GAWNEYTUBBERTELLY DUBHSALEEN DIVA €30.00 56 18.41 4.5L -.15 Slow 18.78  4/1 S9 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 MOUNTCASHEL EVETULLYMURRY ACTGENIES LAMP €30.00 63 18.41 1L -.15 Slow 18.85  4/1 S9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BLING BLING LEOOVER LIMITBLING BLING ROSE €30.00 74 18.41 3L -.15 Slow 19.06  4/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - We Race Thursday May 16th S9-S10 330   (Grade : S9/10) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 QUARE TIMEHEAD BOUNDBALLYMAC FLOJO €205.00 64 18.95   -.15 Slow 18.80  5/4 S9 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 KNOCKMANT ROCCOTULLYMURRY ACTBLACKSTONE MINI €55.00 72 18.95 1L -.15 Slow 18.87  2/1 S10 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 AUGHABOY ANGELMILEHEIGHT ALBAALICE MY ANGEL €35.00 56 18.95 1.5L -.15 Slow 18.97  2/1 S10 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 SOFT TEARSMALL BRANDYSOME TEARS €0.00 58 18.95 2L -.15 Slow 19.11  2/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 KILBANNON LOGANBALLYMAC VICTYRUR PINKY €0.00 71 18.95 sh -.15 Slow 19.12  2/1 S10 Slp,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BELLINTER JETDROOPYS JETSIBERIAN PEARL €0.00 61 18.95 1L -.15 Slow 19.19  2/1 S10 FAw,Crd 1

Race 6 - The Longford Locals A5 Track Pool Stake Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 NELSONS MOLLYGREENWELL HULKCONNA ROCKET €50.00 73 29.96   -.30 Slow 29.66  2/1 A5 FAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 CREEVY CANDYTYRUR SUGAR RAYCREEVY SUE €0.00 62 29.96 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.76  2/1 A6 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 MYSTERIOUS WOMANGODSENDMUNSBORO DIAMOND €0.00 60 29.96 1L -.30 Slow 29.83  2/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 TYRUR ENATYRUR SUGAR RAYKATIES QUADRIGO €0.00 62 29.96 4L -.30 Slow 30.11  6/4 A8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CIANOS BOYDROOPYS CAINDEE DEE YOU €0.00 76 29.96 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.15  2/1 A8 FAw,Ld 1
6. Trap 4 COOLRONAN PADDYKINLOCH BRAEAUGHABOY AMY €0.00 72 29.96 dis -.30 Slow - 2/1 A10 EvAw,Lm

Race 7 - The Longford Locals A5 Track Pool Stake Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MISSYOURACENTSIDAZ JACKBANDIT SALLY €50.00 62 30.03   -.30 Slow 29.73  2/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 CASTLELOST AMIGOSUPERIOR PRODUCTPYKEHILL PATCH €0.00 68 30.03 2L -.30 Slow 29.87  2/1 A6 W 1,FinWl
3. Trap 2 OWLEY GUNNERDROOPYS CAINDRUMSNA ROSE €0.00 62 30.03 2L -.30 Slow 30.01  2/1 A7 FAw,DspLd
4. Trap 3 COOLRONAN NUTJOBROMEO RECRUITCOOLRONAN RUBY €0.00 72 30.03 1L -.30 Slow 30.08  5/4 A7 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 FITZJOHN CLOSEDROOPYS JETGOOSABYRNES €0.00 70 30.03 1L -.30 Slow 30.15  5/4 A8 FAw,DspLd
6. Trap 6 CREEVY ROVERSUPERIOR PRODUCTCREEVY CHARM €0.00 69 30.03 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.25  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Longford Locals A5 Track Pool Stake Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TAUGHBOY SIMONSUPERIOR PRODUCTCREEVY CHARM €50.00 70 29.22   -.30 Slow 28.92  4/5 A2 VQaw,ALd
2. Trap 5 AUGHABOY TRISHDROOPYS NIDGEBALINAKILL TRISH €0.00 65 29.22 14L -.30 Slow 29.90  2/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 BANDIT SALLYTAYLORS SKYKEEN TRAVELLER €0.00 61 29.22 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.00  2/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 BALLINTEMPLE ACESCOLARI ME DADDYEL CARMEL €0.00 80 29.22 2L -.30 Slow 30.14  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 SLIPALONG PEARLROYAL IMPACTSIX JOYS €0.00 63 29.22 10L -.30 Slow 30.84  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 KILBANNON POLLYBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 55 29.22 nk -.30 Slow 30.86  2/1 A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The Longford Grade S5-S6 330   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CAPPAKEEL HEROGREENWELL HULKAIRPORT GLAMOUR €205.00 71 18.61   -.15 Slow 18.46  6/4 S7 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 TRAPPER SCANUNCLE WILLIEQUARE TREND €55.00 62 18.61 2L -.15 Slow 18.60  2/1 S8 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BECTIVE JOHN BOYTOP SAVINGSBECTIVE VENUS €35.00 76 18.61 4.5L -.15 Slow 18.91  2/1 S10 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 MADABOUT CUPPAKINLOCH BRAEBELLMORE PEBBLES €0.00 69 18.61 2.5L -.15 Slow 19.09  1/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 WATFORD PRINCEDROOPYS MALDINIFARLOE LULU €0.00 71 18.61 3L -.15 Slow 19.30  2/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SARATOGA MOLLYGREENWELL HULKFARRANY FLYER €0.00 62 18.61 4L -.15 Slow 19.58  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Longford Grade S5 330   (Grade : S5) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SADIE MY LADYSKYWALKER PUMAROCKING ELSIE €205.00 60 18.67   -.15 Slow 18.52  2/1 S7 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BARRACK FIFISUPERIOR PRODUCTBALLYREGAN FIFI €55.00 59 18.67 3L -.15 Slow 18.73  2/1 S9 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BECTIVE ROBBIETULLYMURRY ACTBECTIVE VENUS €35.00 67 18.67 hd -.15 Slow 18.74  2/1 S9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 GLENTARA DAISYNEWINN YOLOCLEMMAS DUCK €0.00 57 18.67 1L -.15 Slow 18.81  2/1 S9 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 MONPARK JACKSIDAZ JACKDUNSALLAGHPRARIE €0.00 67 18.67 2.5L -.15 Slow 18.98  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 LAST BUT ONEDROOPYS CAINRACECOURSE WOWIE €0.00 62 18.67 1L -.15 Slow 19.05  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - The Longford Grade A6-A7 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MARY GOODNIGHTPAT C SABBATHBONUS €285.00 65 29.84   -.30 Slow 29.54  2/1 A5 EvAw,LdBS
2. Trap 2 BUTLERS BRIDGEDROOPYS CAINDRUMSNA ROSE €80.00 67 29.84 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.64  2/1 A5 EvAw,RnW
3. Trap 4 NELSONS BUSTERGREENWELL HULKCONNA ROCKET €40.00 81 29.84 11L -.30 Slow 30.41  2/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw
4. Trap 3 DRUMLEEN TAZSUPERIOR PRODUCTBILLIS LEE €0.00 63 29.84 5.5L -.30 Slow 30.80  2/1 A10 SlAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 1 BLESSED EXPRESSSUPERIOR PRODUCTPARKNOOK BIDDY €0.00 62 29.84 4.5L -.30 Slow 31.11  2/1 A10 FAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 5 KNOCKMANT JACKOTULLYMURRY ACTBLACKSTONE MINI €0.00 70 29.84 hd -.30 Slow 31.12  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 12 - The Longford Grade A4 525 Bumper   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SURE ONEROMEO RECRUITMICKLEM WAY €305.00 68 30.19   -.30 Slow 29.89  3/1 A6 VSlaw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 COOLRONAN JOEYKINLOCH BRAEAUGHABOY AMY €90.00 71 30.19 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.99  3/1 A7 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 ALAMO ROYALTULLYMURRY ACTFOREST BELL €45.00 58 30.19 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.03  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 OAKWOOD RITADAVID BALEBEAT OFMY HEART €0.00 58 30.19 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.13  2/1 A8 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 FLEETWOOD MINORSIR PADDYISLINGTON LADY €0.00 65 30.19 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.24  1/1 A8 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 KUMA STUMBLIN INBOMBOLINIKUMA FLOSS €0.00 72 30.19 1L -.30 Slow 30.31  3/1 A9 FAw,EvCh