View Results from another meeting

Select date

06-Nov-17 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - The Welcome To Longford S7 330   (Grade : S7) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TRIBESMANTULLYMURRY ACTPHOENIX BEAUTY €205.00 68 18.01   +.05 Fast 18.06  6/4 S3 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 HES FOR REALSUPERIOR PRODUCTQUILTY SADIE €55.00 71 18.01 4L +.05 Fast 18.34  2/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 RONANS BOYSCOLARI ME DADDYKNOCKANE NINA €35.00 65 18.01 1L +.05 Fast 18.41  5/2 S6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 WORSBORO SAPHIRELAUGHIL BLAKEGROUPIE DOLL €0.00 59 18.01 nk +.05 Fast 18.43  2/1 S6 EvAw,W 2
5. Trap 4 BENJAMINS GIRLISO OCTANEHIGHVIEW COAST €0.00 60 18.01 1.5L +.05 Fast 18.53  1/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 CRANLEY BLUEBALLYMAC VICCRANLEY LIL €0.00 61 18.01 4L +.05 Fast 18.81  2/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Greyhound Data.Com A5-A6 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PEGGIE PEARLFOREST MASTERRAHEEN PEARL €290.00 63 30.01   +.10 Fast 30.11  3/1 A8 Blk 1,RnOn
2. Trap 1 OLD FORT ELPASOFARLOE BLITZSWIFT CAUSEWAY €90.00 67 30.01 4.5L +.10 Fast 30.42  6/4 A9 Blk 1,EvCh
3. Trap 3 ROCKET TURBOSKYWALKER PUMABULMERS BABY €40.00 61 30.01 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.46  2/1 A9 Blk 1,EvCh
4. Trap 2 AUTO BLITZERKINLOCH BRAENAME TAKER €0.00 72 30.01 2L +.10 Fast 30.60  4/5 A10 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 6 LYNEEN TRICKSTERREEL TRICKYONECASTLEGORE LADY €0.00 61 30.01 dis +.10 Fast - 3/1 A10 Ld,Blk 1

Race 3 - The Paddy Glennon Memorial A4 570 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A4) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DAPPER DANCERDROOPYS SCOLARIBILLIS BLOSSOM €50.00 74 31.49   +.10 Fast 31.59  6/4 A3 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 FOUNDHEAD BOUNDSHABORA €0.00 59 31.49 1L +.10 Fast 31.66  2/1 A3 EP,Fd
3. Trap 2 TRUMPERS MEABHDROOPYS CAINTRUMPERS MADGE €0.00 63 31.49 2L +.10 Fast 31.80  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 WEATHER BLACKSKIP SODABOYNEPARK BRAE €0.00 60 31.49 1L +.10 Fast 31.87  3/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
5. Trap 6 BECTIVE STELLAKINLOCH BRAEGURTEEN MALDINI €0.00 59 31.49 2L +.10 Fast 32.01  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 WATERMILL TEDKINGSMILL MESSILEMON MARY €0.00 71 31.49 7L +.10 Fast 32.50  6/4 A7 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - The Paddy Glennon Memorial A4 570 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A4) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CONSULT ME FIRSTSPARTA MAESTROCASTLEROGGY MIST €50.00 70 31.55   +.10 Fast 31.65  5/2 A3 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 1 TYRUR ENATYRUR SUGAR RAYKATIES QUADRIGO €0.00 64 31.55 sh +.10 Fast 31.66  5/2 A3 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 3 CLYDAL AMYGODSENDCLYDAL SPIRIT €0.00 66 31.55 hd +.10 Fast 31.67  5/4 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 THIS ONE TIMEDROOPYS JETCODE IVORY €0.00 75 31.55 2L +.10 Fast 31.81  2/1 A4 EvCh,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 GENERAL ALIDROOPYS CAINMILLVIEW RAID €0.00 56 31.55 0.5L +.10 Fast 31.84  2/1 A4 EvAw,Fd

Race 5 - The Paddy Glennon Memorial A4 570 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A4) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MINNIES HARPBALLYMAC ESKEMINNIES LUSELLE €50.00 56 31.31   +.10 Fast 31.41  5/2 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 BREFFNI SPARTANSPARTA MAESTRODRUMSNA ROSE €0.00 80 31.31 5L +.10 Fast 31.76  4/5 A4 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 EXPERT RAZLRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYEXPERT JESS €0.00 73 31.31 4L +.10 Fast 32.04  7/2 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 ATTYKITTY SWIFTPARADISE MADISONPARADISE MARIA €0.00 63 31.31 0.5L +.10 Fast 32.07  9/2 A5 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 4 CASTLEROGGY NOIRSPARTA MAESTROCASTLEROGGY MIST €0.00 79 31.31 1L +.10 Fast 32.14  7/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 IZZYS ROSESPARTA MAESTROIZZYS GIRL €0.00 66 31.31 3L +.10 Fast 32.35  7/2 A7 EvAw,Blk

Race 6 - The Paddy Glennon Memorial A4 570 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A4) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MEENALA KINGOKINGOMEENALA DASHER €50.00 75 31.44   +.10 Fast 31.54  2/1 A3 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 LE ONDEMAKESHIFTHATHER SIOBS €0.00 75 31.44 4L +.10 Fast 31.82  2/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 DRUMNA SNOWWISE THOUGHTDRUMNA TINK €0.00 85 31.44 1.25L +.10 Fast 31.91  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BECTIVE LORDIETULLYMURRY ACTBECTIVE VENUS €0.00 63 31.44 1.25L +.10 Fast 31.99  2/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 KILLESHIL KYRADROOPYS CAINKILLESHIL TESS €0.00 72 31.44 1L +.10 Fast 32.06  3/1 A5 EvAw,Wll

Race 7 - The Greyhound Data.Com S6 330   (Grade : S6) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 NINAS PEARLOAKS ROADBILLIS WEASEL €205.00 57 18.27   +.05 Fast 18.32  3/1 S5 ALd,W 1
2. Trap 2 ROSEHILL ANGELDROOPYS JETHOLD ON GIRL €55.00 60 18.27 hd +.05 Fast 18.33  2/1 S5 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 SHERCO BLACKKILDALLON RAPIDSHERCO MAGIC €35.00 64 18.27 1.5L +.05 Fast 18.43  3/1 S6 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 4 BEAVERS RIVERBALLYMAC VICGARRYMORE XPRESS €0.00 62 18.27 2L +.05 Fast 18.57  2/1 S8 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 MARYS LITTLEGEMPREMIER FANTASYFARLOE JUBILEE €0.00 57 18.27 6L +.05 Fast 18.99  5/4 S10 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 1 UP THE HAISESPARTA MAESTRODRUMSNA ROSE €0.00 69 18.27 5L +.05 Fast 19.34  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Longford Grade A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ARDRAHAN KINGATRADE FREDDIEARDRAHAN MAID €285.00 59 29.36   +.10 Fast 29.46  5/4 A4 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 MYSTERIOUS WOMANGODSENDMUNSBORO DIAMOND €80.00 62 29.36 5L +.10 Fast 29.81  5/2 A6 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 CREEVY MIKETYRUR BIG MIKESHANTI SUE €40.00 77 29.36 4L +.10 Fast 30.09  2/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 BAYVIEW BABEMAKESHIFTDANIELLES SKY €0.00 61 29.36 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.12  3/1 A8 EvAw,A 3rd
5. Trap 5 CHROI ATHASACHTAYLORS SKYBALLYVADD LIGHT €0.00 55 29.36 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.16  2/1 A8 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 BECTIVE BLAZETULLYMURRY ACTBECTIVE VENUS €0.00 73 29.36 1L +.10 Fast 30.23  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The Longford Grade A4-A5 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 NELSONS PRIDEBALLYMAC VICCOOL ARTICLE €305.00 83 29.69   +.10 Fast 29.79  6/4 A6 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 4 GARRYGLASS ROCCOGODSENDPENNYS SUNSTAR €90.00 80 29.69 nk +.10 Fast 29.81  3/1 A6 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 RIGHTYOUBEKINLOCH BRAEWENDY LA LA €45.00 67 29.69 3L +.10 Fast 30.02  6/4 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BAYSIDE ROLOROMEO RECRUITBAYSIDE CHEETAH €0.00 61 29.69 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.05  5/2 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 CREEVY CANDYTYRUR SUGAR RAYCREEVY SUE €0.00 62 29.69 3L +.10 Fast 30.26  5/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 OLLYS RUMMALL BRANDYBALLYDURN SHEBA €0.00 70 29.69 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.30  2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw