View Results from another meeting

Select date

05-Aug-19 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Racing Today Starts at 1pm weigh in 12 to 12.30 A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SHALLOW PARKDROOPYS NIDGEROXHOLME DREAM €255.00 67 29.67   -.20 Slow 29.47  3/1 A4 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 BLAKEMOUNT BRATHOWDODODODALE SANSA €80.00 68 29.67 4L -.20 Slow 29.75  3/1 A6 FAw,FdRi
3. Trap 1 CREEVY FLYERSTORM CONTROLCREEVY CHARM €40.00 56 29.67 1L -.20 Slow 29.82  2/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 ALFAR DARCYTULLYMURRY ACTFOREST BELL €0.00 60 29.67 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.92  4/5 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 WOODCOCKS AURADROOPYS NIDGEDROOPYS BREEZE €0.00 64 29.67 1L -.20 Slow 29.99  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 AGADIR JORDANSPARTA MAESTROAGADIR MOLLY €0.00 74 29.67 10L -.20 Slow 30.69  3/1 A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Liam Clancy&Harry Ryan Memorial Unraced Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SWANLEY BALELAUGHIL BLAKEKILLINAN BABY €50.00 71 18.25   -.10 Slow 18.15  4/5 S3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ALL JOKES ASIDELAUGHIL DUKEROYAL POWER €0.00 67 18.25 10L -.10 Slow 18.85  2/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 TRAPPER SEAMUSBALLYMAC BIGMIKEJOSIE AND AMANDA €0.00 67 18.25 1L -.10 Slow 18.92  2/1 S10 FAw,Ck 1
4. Trap 3 TAMNA OREOHEAD BOUNDABOVE AND BEYOND €0.00 60 18.25 4L -.10 Slow 19.20  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 KITMINS SARAHDROOPYS RODDICKKITMINS JENNY €0.00 68 18.25 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.44  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 KILLALA WENDYDROOPYS NIDGEKNOCKBROGAN STAR €0.00 59 18.25 4.5L -.10 Slow 19.76  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Liam Clancy&Harry Ryan Memorial Unraced Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MICKS OMEGASKYWALKER PUMASEND THE ANSWER €50.00 67 18.14   -.10 Slow 18.04  6/4 S2  
2. Trap 3 BEADED WONDERBALLYMAC VICWALLFLOWER €0.00 63 18.14 5.5L -.10 Slow 18.42  4/5 S6  
3. Trap 4 GLENTARA PANDALENSON PANDAHAYESES NIBBS €0.00 65 18.14 5L -.10 Slow 18.77  3/1 S9 DH,EvAw
3. Trap 5 SPEED CHECKVANS ESCALADESPEED DIAL €0.00 73 18.14   -.10 Slow 18.77  2/1 S9 DH,SlAw
5. Trap 1 MAGGIES TESSDROOPYS JETGARRYGLASS SAINT €0.00 51 18.14 4L -.10 Slow 19.05  3/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 AULD BLUELENSON PANDALEMON SCARLET €0.00 62 18.14 nk -.10 Slow 19.07  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Liam Clancy&Harry Ryan Memorial Unraced Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LEONS DREAMTULLYMURRY ACTGENIES LAMP €50.00 81 18.39   -.10 Slow 18.29  1/1 S5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 PINK TURKEYBALLYMAC VICSTARWOOD BOUND €0.00 72 18.39 4L -.10 Slow 18.57  2/1 S8 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 PAULAS PETLENSON PANDALISKILLEN FIELD €0.00 65 18.39 hd -.10 Slow 18.58  2/1 S8 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 BREXIT BACKSTOPLENSON PANDAAFTERNOON LADY €0.00 74 18.39 2L -.10 Slow 18.72  2/1 S9 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 BREAGHY BLAZEVIVARO SWIFTCASEYLEIGHS GIRL €0.00 62 18.39 7L -.10 Slow 19.21  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 JENNYS LAURADROOPYS RODDICKKITMINS JENNY €0.00 59 18.39 2L -.10 Slow 19.35  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Liam Clancy&Harry Ryan Memorial Unraced Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : ON2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GIZMO MISSIONJAYTEE JETDREAM OF MINE €50.00 63 18.90   -.10 Slow 18.80  4/5 S9 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BEANNACHT IONADROOPYS RODDICKBRIDIES FANCY €0.00 53 18.90 4.5L -.10 Slow 19.11  2/1 S10 FAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 3 BREAGHY BELLEVIVARO SWIFTCASEYLEIGHS GIRL €0.00 63 18.90 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.22  2/1 S10 VSlaw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 OLLYS JENNYDROOPYS RODDICKKITMINS JENNY €0.00 58 18.90 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.46  2/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 CROWN JONNIESKYWALKER LUKEORANMORE JOSIE €0.00 75 18.90 2L -.10 Slow 19.60  2/1 S10 FAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 KILLALA SUZIEDROOPYS NIDGEKNOCKBROGAN STAR €0.00 56 18.90 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.85  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Liam Clancy&Harry Ryan Memorial Unraced Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : ON2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TRAPPER MIKEBALLYMAC BIGMIKEJOSIE AND AMANDA €50.00 72 18.89   -.10 Slow 18.79  3/1 S9 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 SWANLEY CHICKLAUGHIL BLAKEKILLINAN BABY €0.00 58 18.89 3L -.10 Slow 19.00  1/2 S10 FAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 4 SPEED BOATVANS ESCALADESPEED DIAL €0.00 69 18.89 2L -.10 Slow 19.14  3/1 S10 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL POLLYSUPERIOR PRODUCTSPRINGWELL DOTSY €0.00 55 18.89 1L -.10 Slow 19.21  3/1 S10 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 TAMNA SUPREMEROMEO RECRUITTAMNA GEM €0.00 54 18.89 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.24  3/1 S10 SlAw,A 3rd
6. Trap 5 OLLYS MARYDROOPYS RODDICKKITMINS JENNY €0.00 54 18.89 1L -.10 Slow 19.31  3/1 S10 SlAw,RnOn

Race 7 - Liam Clancy &Harry Ryan Memorial Derby Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ZACONEY HULKGREENWELL HULKWHITE TIP LADY €75.00 85 30.33   -.20 Slow 30.13  6/4 A1 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 MATILDA JANEGREENWELL HULKAND WE WILL €0.00 71 30.33 2L -.20 Slow 30.27  5/2 A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 MISSYOURACENTSIDAZ JACKBANDIT SALLY €0.00 62 30.33 3L -.20 Slow 30.48  2/1 A3 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 3 SUMMER SAVVYBALLYMAC ESKEBARTLEMY JULES €75.00 76 30.33 8L -.20 Slow 31.04  2/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CROAGHILL TONYSKYWALKER LUKEORANMORE JOSIE €75.00 81 30.33 hd -.20 Slow 31.05  6/4 A6 EvAw,Crd 3
6. Trap 5 ALBERTA MOLLYALBERTA BLUELOLOS BEAUTY €75.00 62 30.33 0.5L -.20 Slow 31.08  3/1 A6 FAw,Crd 3

Race 8 - Liam Clancy &Harry Ryan Memorial Derby Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FAHY RIPLEYCANDLELIGHT KINGRIPLEY DIANA €75.00 62 30.33   -.20 Slow 30.13  4/5 A1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 COOLOGUE RAGNERSKYWALKER FARLOERUSSANDA RAZL €0.00 81 30.33 nk -.20 Slow 30.15  6/4 A1 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 PETELES ATOMAERO MAJESTICBALLINTEE ANNIE €0.00 59 30.33 4L -.20 Slow 30.43  4/1 A2 FAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 ALBERTA PRINCEPARADISE MADISONDOWNTOWN DIVA €75.00 76 30.33 1L -.20 Slow 30.50  4/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 CRANLEY SNOWDROPTAYLORS SKYBREFFNI WHITEY €75.00 60 30.33 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.53  3/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 OAKWOOD TOMDAVID BALEBEAT OFMY HEART €75.00 72 30.33 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.57  4/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Liam Clancy &Harry Ryan Memorial Derby Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 EBONY DELIGHTDROOPYS JETKILLINAN BABY €75.00 58 30.25   -.20 Slow 30.05  5/4 A1 FAw,StyWl
2. Trap 1 A MOTHERS LOVEDROOPYS JETSKYWALKER PEARL €0.00 62 30.25 2L -.20 Slow 30.19  2/1 A1 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 IZZYS BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEIZZYS GIRL €0.00 73 30.25 1L -.20 Slow 30.26  3/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 MAGICAL LAURENTARSNA HAVANASIZZLING SARAH €75.00 59 30.25   -.20 Slow 30.26  2/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 LOTUS STRIKERDROOPYS JETARMOY BLUE €75.00 70 30.25 hd -.20 Slow 30.27  2/1 A2 FAw,FdRi
6. Trap 2 KIWOKOVANS ESCALADEBORNA CENTRAL €75.00 84 30.25 nk -.20 Slow 30.29  2/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn

Race 10 - Liam Clancy &Harry Ryan Memorial Derby Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LEMON PATSYPAT C SABBATHLEMON BOLT €75.00 67 29.82   -.20 Slow 29.62  1/2 AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 ORANGE JAMIEDROOPYS SCOLARIORANGE THERESA €0.00 76 29.82 8L -.20 Slow 30.18  8/1 A1 EvAw,RnW
3. Trap 1 QUARE LIMITTULLYMURRY ACTQUARE MORNING €0.00 60 29.82 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.28  6/4 A2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 LAUGHIL ABBYROMEO RECRUITLAUGHIL LAURA €75.00 64 29.82 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.32  5/1 A2 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 RAMORS MAGICTULLYMURRY ACTMILLDEAN HOLLY €75.00 61 29.82 8L -.20 Slow 30.88  8/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 NELSONS BUSTERGREENWELL HULKCONNA ROCKET €75.00 77 29.82 3.5L -.20 Slow 31.12  8/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - The Beehive Kennels A5-A6 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CAPPAKEEL HEROGREENWELL HULKAIRPORT GLAMOUR €290.00 72 29.84   -.20 Slow 29.64  2/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 REGASKIN MICKSKYWALKER PUMAROCKING ELSIE €90.00 74 29.84 2L -.20 Slow 29.78  2/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 DARDISTOWN LUKEKINLOCH BRAESING DIXIE €40.00 71 29.84 2L -.20 Slow 29.92  2/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 SHELONE CHIEFOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW JULI €0.00 73 29.84 nk -.20 Slow 29.94  2/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 MOYAS LIGHTOVER LIMITARSENAL LADY €0.00 68 29.84 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.11  2/1 A8 FAw,EvCh

Race 12 - The Longford LUCKY LAST Grade A4 525 Bumper   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 NELSONS BANKERGREENWELL HULKCONNA ROCKET €305.00 78 29.21   -.20 Slow 29.01  3/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL PASSSKYWALKER PUMASPRINGWELL WATSY €90.00 66 29.21 1L -.20 Slow 29.08  6/4 A2 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 COMBINED EFFORTSLIPPERY ROBERTABOVE AND BEYOND €45.00 63 29.21 1L -.20 Slow 29.15  2/1 A3 FAw,HdNrL
4. Trap 4 BECTIVE OWENTULLYMURRY ACTBECTIVE VENUS €0.00 70 29.21 4L -.20 Slow 29.43  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 BUTLERS BRIDGEDROOPYS CAINDRUMSNA ROSE €0.00 70 29.21 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.46  6/4 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 FITZJOHN CLOSEDROOPYS JETGOOSABYRNES €0.00 70 29.21 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.50  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw