View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-Jul-20 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - FÁILTE GO DTÍ STAID NA gCON, GAILLIMH BITCH 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ANNAGHDOWN SKYPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD HOE €285.00 64 29.54   -.20 Slow 29.34  4/7 A4 SlAw,Strfin
2. Trap 2 KILCORMACK MOLLYTAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €80.00 59 29.54 7L -.20 Slow 29.83  3/1 A6 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 3 MAKAYLAS FLYERDROOPYS RODDICKSARISTA €40.00 62 29.54 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.86  2/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 SPARKYS CHOICEDROOPYS RODDICKANNAVALE €0.00 56 29.54 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.04  2/1 A7 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 KILLANIN STARKINLOCH BRAEPIERVIEW JANE €0.00 65 29.54 2.75L -.20 Slow 30.23  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - TONIGHTS TOTE GUARANTEES 350   (Grade : ON3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TROMORA ONEBALLYMAC BESTTROMORA BLISS €205.00 81 19.55   -.10 Slow 19.45  6/4 S6 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 GARRYFINE GRACELAUGHIL BLAKEJAYTEE GRACE €55.00 60 19.55 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.55  1/1 S7 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 ZERO WINDFALLZERO TENPOWER HOUSE JEAN €35.00 73 19.55 hd -.10 Slow 19.56  2/1 S7 RnOn,Chl 2
4. Trap 5 BLAKEMOUNT KATETIMBER HOUSEBLAZING EXCEL €0.00 69 19.55 9L -.10 Slow 20.19  3/1 S10 Imp 1,NvShw
5. Trap 2 LONG ROAD HOMEDROOPYS RODDICKMALTEASER €0.00 70 19.55 0.5L -.10 Slow 20.23  2/1 S10 SlAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 1 WILBROOK GODWINLENSON BOLTBLAZE FLAME €0.00 67 19.55 1.25L -.10 Slow 20.32  3/1 S10 SlAw,Imp 1

Race 3 - DÉANANN CÚ PEATA MAITH 350   (Grade : S6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BRAVE BLACKSIDAZ JACKCOOLRONAN MOCHA €205.00 70 19.71   -.10 Slow 19.61  4/5 S8 Ld 2,StyOn
2. Trap 6 CALLANNA PSYCHOTULLYMURRY ACTMULLACA PSYCHO €55.00 58 19.71 2.5L -.10 Slow 19.78  5/2 S9 M-W,RnOn
3. Trap 1 BARNACROW BRAEWESTMEAD ALEXISCROWN SONG €35.00 68 19.71 2L -.10 Slow 19.92  3/1 S10 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 NIGHT STARLENSON PANDAFLOMUR JODI €0.00 52 19.71 nk -.10 Slow 19.94  3/1 S10 Ld 1,EvCh
5. Trap 5 WILBROOK BLONDELENSON BOLTWILBROOK FANCY €0.00 63 19.71 1.25L -.10 Slow 20.03  3/1 S10 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 4 PARADISE CANELODRIVE ON SMOKEYPARADISE TAYLOR €0.00 84 19.71 0.75L -.10 Slow 20.08  2/1 S10 Imp,NvShw

Race 4 - THE RACE ENTRY BY TEXT NOVICE 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PARADISE MISSIONNATIVE CHIMESPARADISE GENEVA €305.00 72 29.48   -.20 Slow 29.28  1/1 A3 LdBS,RnOn
2. Trap 3 ZERO SPACEZERO TENPOWER HOUSE JEAN €90.00 72 29.48 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.45  3/1 A4 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 DROMBEG DUKEDROOPYS BUICKMILLBANK OLYA €40.00 77 29.48 6.5L -.20 Slow 29.91  6/4 A7 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 6 FERRYFORTH JESSROCKYBAY FOLEYLEMON JANE €0.00 61 29.48 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.96  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 KITMINS SISMAGICAL BALEKITMINS JENNY €0.00 66 29.48 4L -.20 Slow 30.24  3/1 A8 A 4th,NvShw
6. Trap 4 KILLANIN PIPPABALLYMAC VICROSSHILL LOLA €0.00 64 29.48 3.75L -.20 Slow 30.50  3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - THE TRIAL BOOKINGS BITCH 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HEADFORD MELODYPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD FANTASY €305.00 61 29.05   -.20 Slow 28.85  4/7 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 PARADISE ASIADROOPYS NIDGEALEXANDRA €90.00 62 29.05 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.11  3/1 A3 ImpRu,A 3rd
3. Trap 1 MYTHICAL ENYADROOPYS BUICKFLANDYS HAWKEYE €45.00 56 29.05 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.29  3/1 A3 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 5 ASPENGOOD NEWSTULLOVIN FIRE €0.00 62 29.05 5.75L -.20 Slow 29.69  3/1 A5 RlRu,Blk
5. Trap 3 NEBULAVANS ESCALADELIGHTSOME LASS €0.00 56 29.05 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.00  7/2 A7 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CHIC EXPRESSSLIPPERY FREDRATHROE DANCER €0.00 62 29.05 3.75L -.20 Slow 30.27  7/2 A8 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 6 - RACING AND TRIAL SCHEDULE NEXT WEEK A5   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DEERPARK WESTTAYLORS SKYDAWAITISOVER €290.00 73 29.66   -.20 Slow 29.46  4/1 A4 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 2 OWN SPICESKYWALKER PUMACOOLAVANNY SPICE €90.00 72 29.66 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.49  4/5 A4 Strfin,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BLAKEMOUNT SHEBAPARADISE MADISONRACECOURSE WOWIE €40.00 65 29.66 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.53  3/1 A5 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 3 BAYLIN TIGERPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €0.00 68 29.66 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.63  3/1 A5 LckEP,Imp 1
5. Trap 6 FIRESTONE JETGREENWELL HULKNO YOUR HONOUR €0.00 73 29.66 4L -.20 Slow 29.91  3/1 A7 A 2nd,EvCh
6. Trap 1 BLAZE BEEKINLOCH BRAECRAGBRIEN SHAW €0.00 54 29.66 1L -.20 Slow 29.98  3/1 A7 SlAw,Imp

Race 7 - OÍCHEANTA TIOMSAITHE AIRGID AT STAID NA gCON 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MARTINS JETDROOPYS JETNICE LASS €285.00 72 29.99   -.20 Slow 29.79  5/2 A6 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 4 TROMORA DINGGOOD NEWSTROMORA SONIC €80.00 81 29.99 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.82  2/1 A6 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 1 SOME CUT TWOZERO TENCUPIDS CAUSEWAY €40.00 59 29.99 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.91  3/1 A7 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 2 HEATHLAWNBLUETOMSUPERIOR PRODUCTHEATHLAWN QUEEN €0.00 72 29.99 nk -.20 Slow 29.93  6/4 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 MILLROSE BRANDYBALLYMAC MATTLAUGHIL LINDA €0.00 64 29.99 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.97  5/2 A7 Crd,A 4th
6. Trap 3 MACKEE BLACKIEKINLOCH BRAERANDOM STORM €0.00 68 29.99 nk -.20 Slow 29.99  2/1 A7 LckEP,NvShw

Race 8 - THE RESTAURANT BOOKINGS BITCH 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PINNACLE BLUELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €305.00 53 29.45   -.20 Slow 29.25  2/1 A3 Strfin,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 ALLGOODTHINGSBALLYMAC MATTLAUGHIL LINDA €90.00 60 29.45 2.25L -.20 Slow 29.41  7/4 A4 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 4 MISUNDERSTOODDROOPYS RODDICKCALLING VAL €45.00 58 29.45 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.53  2/1 A5 Blk,A 4th
4. Trap 2 BESLOW NORAJAMESQUIETLYFREEDOM PORTRAIT €0.00 59 29.45 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.56  2/1 A5 EvCh,RnOn
5. Trap 5 WOE ROSEBALLYMAC VICRATHKYLE KATIE €0.00 65 29.45 dis -.20 Slow - 4/1 A10 BBlk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE LANABALLYMAC VICBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 63 29.45 dis -.20 Slow - 5/2 A10 BBlk 1,KO 1

Race 9 - THE UPCOMING SWEEPSTAKES 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GOFAST MOEBALLYANA FOXTROTDOOEY ACE €305.00 78 29.27   -.20 Slow 29.07  3/1 A2 Ld 3,StyOn
2. Trap 5 TIERMANA CARAMELSKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMEVIN CLUB €90.00 69 29.27 1L -.20 Slow 29.14  4/1 A3 Ld 1,CmAg
3. Trap 6 JILL BE SLICKDROOPYS RODDICKMALTEASER €45.00 66 29.27 3.25L -.20 Slow 29.37  3/1 A4 Bmp,A 3rd
4. Trap 2 HEATHLAWN WONDERPAT C SABBATHHEATHLAWN MOLLY €0.00 76 29.27 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.61  5/4 A5 Imp,A 4th
5. Trap 3 DROMBEG DAVYKNOCKGLASS BILLYYAHOO ROXY €0.00 75 29.27 nk -.20 Slow 29.63  5/4 A5 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 WOLFERTON SPLASHVANS ESCALADELIGHTSOME LASS €0.00 73 29.27 4L -.20 Slow 29.91  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - AN RÁS DEIREANACH A3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CAISLEAN RODDICKDROOPYS RODDICKBALLYREGAN RACH €325.00 70 29.05   -.20 Slow 28.85  6/4 A1 Ld 4,drclr
2. Trap 1 HEADLEYS VICTORSUPERIOR PRODUCTONECO JOY €95.00 70 29.05 7L -.20 Slow 29.34  7/4 A4 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 2 BAYLIN LEADERPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €45.00 65 29.05 5L -.20 Slow 29.69  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 TIGER ROLLLAUGHIL BLAKEGOODNIGHT KATE €0.00 76 29.05 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.74  5/2 A6 A 4th,Bmp
5. Trap 5 CROAGHILL ANNIELAUGHIL BLAKECROAGHILL GIRL €0.00 64 29.05 nk -.20 Slow 29.76  3/1 A6 A 3rd,Fd
6. Trap 4 SELINAS CHAMPIONCANDLELIGHT KINGSELINAS DOLLY €0.00 71 29.05 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.80  3/1 A6 SlAw,A 5th