View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-Feb-05 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Bet with the Tote A7/A8 325    Flat 325

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COSMONA HOLLYJAMELLA PRINCEBALLYBRAZIL LADY €130.00 53 18.29   Sand 18.29  3/1 S6 RnOn,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 BAY BENMALBAY DREAMER BUTLER BEN €45.00 57 18.29 0.5L Sand 18.32  5/4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BADGERFORTUNIQUEDROOPYS KEWELL SLIPPY TROOPER €20.00 71 18.29 1.25L Sand 18.41  3/1 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 CRAGAKNOCK DUSTYSMOOTH STEP MONAVRACA LADY €0.00 55 18.29 2.5L Sand 18.59  5/2 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 KILGOWAN BABYKNOCKEEVAN STAR HEYWOOD MELODY €0.00 62 18.29 0.5L Sand 18.62  5/2 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SURE BOSSPETES BOSSPURE CLASS €0.00 82 18.29 5.25L Sand 18.99  3/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Inter Track A5 325    Flat 325

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KILREE LAURAROANOKEEKILREE PIPPIN €130.00 57 18.22   Sand 18.22  6/4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 SUES BEAUTYLARKHILL JOMARINAS VINTAGE €45.00 61 18.22 1L Sand 18.29  2/1 RnOn,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 GLENTARA ROCKETGLENWOOD FLASHTELL EVERYONE €20.00 68 18.22 3.5L Sand 18.53  2/1 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 5 TACOMA RANGER NEWRY HILL DASHING TURN €0.00 78 18.22 5.5L Sand 18.92  4/1 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 SLIEVEROE GLORYSPIRAL NIKITAASHVILLE SHELLEY €0.00 67 18.22 sh Sand 18.93  2/1 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 DERRYMOYLE RULESQUEENSBURY RULESSPRING CHORUS €0.00 62 18.22 1L Sand 19.00  4/1 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 3 - The Sheila O'Donnell Memorial 525 - Heat 1    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ANHID ROMEOJUDICIAL PRIDEDEEL CROSS €0.00 67 29.81   Sand 29.81  4/5 A5 MsdBk,Ld 2
2. Trap 1 HEADFORD BLUEDROOPYS RHYSPAMS DIXIE €0.00 68 29.81 7.5L Sand 30.33  5/2 RnOn,EvCh
3. Trap 4 MAROON MANDROOPYS VIERIMIDDLE PARK €0.00 69 29.81 0.75L Sand 30.39  3/1 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 UNDER THE FENCECOOL PERFORMANCEKYLE BREEZE €0.00 60 29.81 1L Sand 30.46  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 GREASE THE PANIN QUESTION CHRYSTELLAS PET €0.00 51 29.81 2.5L Sand 30.63  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CECILIAS GIRLSONIC FLIGHTMOANMORE LASS €0.00 56 29.81 6L Sand 31.05  3/1 EvAw,Fd

Race 4 - The Sheila O'Donnell Memorial 525 - Heat 2    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BORNACURRA DINGOTOP HONCHOCLYDAL ROSE €0.00 66 29.67   Sand 29.67  4/5 SlAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 3 MONKSLAND DEWDROOPYS WOODSMONKSLAND DREAM €0.00 58 29.67 6.25L Sand 30.11  6/4 A7 A 3rd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 POWER RUNPACIFIC MILEENAGH SURPRISE €0.00 63 29.67 6.75L Sand 30.58  3/1 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 LEWAGH PRINCEMUSTANG YANK LEWAGH ASHLING €0.00 69 29.67 0.5L Sand 30.61  3/1 Ld 2,EvCh
5. Trap 1 CAPE POINTSPIRAL NIKITAEVER SO CHORUS €0.00 68 29.67 3.25L Sand 30.84  3/1 A 2nd,Crd 2
6. Trap 6 DERREW VIERIDROOPYS VIERIDERREW ROSE €0.00 78 29.67 4.25L Sand 31.14  3/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The Sheila O'Donnell Memorial 525 - Heat 3    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CORE CURRICULUMFORTUNE MIKE HENCLIFF SARA €0.00 79 29.54   Sand 29.54  6/4 A 2nd,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 BREAFFA FLICKERWHAT A LARKDALCASH DIVINE €0.00 88 29.54 2.75L Sand 29.73  2/1 A 3rd,RnOn
3. Trap 1 TENACIOUS DOGJAMELLA PRINCEHENRYS SPIRIT €0.00 64 29.54 1.75L Sand 29.85  2/1 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 WISHHEDWINCONCORDE DIRECTWATERFALL WISH €0.00 63 29.54 2L Sand 29.99  3/1 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 CLOSEST ALICOOL PERFORMANCEKYLE BREEZE €0.00 55 29.54 3.75L Sand 30.26  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 OCHIDROOPYS WOODSCORAVEEN LADY €0.00 62 29.54 12.75L Sand 31.15  3/1 SlAw,Outp

Race 6 - The Sheila O'Donnell Memorial 525 - Heat 4    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TOOMALINE TOMTOMS THE BESTREAL PRETTY €0.00 78 29.11   Sand 29.11  4/6 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 2 ROXHOLME KLUIVEDROOPYS RHYSMACY GRAY €0.00 72 29.11 7.25L Sand 29.62  5/4 A 3rd,RnOn
3. Trap 3 WE LOVE CANDYSINEADS SLANEY GAVS LADY €0.00 62 29.11 1.75L Sand 29.74  2/1 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 KNOCKBRACK TOSSDROOPYS KEWELL KNOCKBRACK RUBY €0.00 78 29.11 2.25L Sand 29.90  2/1 SlAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 ROCKIN CHAIRTOP HONCHOBALLYBRAZIL €0.00 73 29.11 8.5L Sand 30.49  2/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 LOTS OF LOLLYMOYNE REBEL MOYNE ALERT €0.00 65 29.11 10.75L Sand 31.24  2/ SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Tyrur A5 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 O GARNEY BILLSPLIT THE BILL O GARNEY MIST €200.00 74 29.26   Sand 29.26  3/1 A 2nd,ChlRi
2. Trap 4 MI MOREHONCHO CLASSICMI SUGARFOOT €70.00 73 29.26 1.75L Sand 29.38  1/1 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 CAHEROGAN SUSIELARKHILL JOTRY AGAIN SADIE €30.00 61 29.26 4.75L Sand 29.71  2/1 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 5 CLYDAGH LASS FRISBY FULLTRAVELLING LASS €0.00 63 29.26 4.75L Sand 30.05  3/1 A 4th,NvShw
5. Trap 3 CAISLEAN OIRBROOKSIDE BEARZODIAC ANGEL €0.00 60 29.26 1.5L Sand 30.15  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 DREAMING BUTLERMALBAY DREAMER BUTLER BEN €0.00 57 29.26 5.5L Sand 30.54  3/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The St. Vincent de Paul 550 Final    Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ELMTOP HONCHOMI CORDELIA €1250.00 61 30.53   Sand 30.53  4/1 A2 A 2nd,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 MINSTREL DREAMERMALBAY DREAMER SALLYS MINSTREL €500.00 73 30.53 0.5L Sand 30.56  5/2 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 BODYSHOP SPIRALSPIRAL NIKITABODYSHOP FLIGHT €170.00 73 30.53 0.5L Sand 30.60  4/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 TABLE MOUNTAINSPIRAL NIKITADALCASH VIDA €170.00 76 30.53 5.5L Sand 30.98  6/1 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 CU CHOLMCILLEHONCHO CLASSICMILL WISH €170.00 77 30.53 2L Sand 31.12  6/1 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 4 LUDDYS PICKTOP HONCHOFINTRA BLACK €170.00 72 30.53 2L Sand 31.26  1/1 CrdRu,NvShw

Race 9 - The Benefit Night A5 525 Final    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ARDNARI BRIDGEDROOPYS VIERIOUGHAM BONNY €500.00 70 29.71   Sand 29.71  5/1 RnOn,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 CRICKET PLAYER SPLIT THE BILL DROOPYS JOANNE €200.00 72 29.71 nk Sand 29.73  5/2 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 DARKEYED GIRLTOP HONCHOPLEASANT MEMORY €70.00 59 29.71 1L Sand 29.80  3/1 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 RAHA RACERDROOPYS KEWELL TOSS TULIP €70.00 61 29.71 1.5L Sand 29.90  6/4 A6 ChlRu,A 2nd
5. Trap 6 DALCASH TINAFLYING TRAINTINA JO €70.00 68 29.71 1.5L Sand 30.01  5/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 KNOCKMEAL PONAMITOP HONCHOKNOCKMEAL LIA €70.00 60 29.71 0.75L Sand 30.06  2/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Bumper A4 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DUNARUS ANNIE POPOV ARDILAUN CASTLE €200.00 60 29.51   Sand 29.51  3/1 RnOn,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 FOXHALL PRINCEVINTAGE PRINCE ALWAYS PERFECT €70.00 78 29.51 1L Sand 29.58  3/1 A 2nd,Ld 3
3. Trap 2 MI PASADENALARKHILL JOMI SATEEN €30.00 61 29.51 4.75L Sand 29.91  2/1 SlAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 REFUSE THE BENDDROOPYS KEWELL COOL SEOMRA €0.00 66 29.51 nk Sand 29.93  3/1 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 5 GLENBRACK CONNIEDROOPYS KEWELL CLONDOTY KYLIE €0.00 60 29.51 nk Sand 29.95  2/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SPARKLING BENMALBAY DREAMER BUTLER BEN €0.00 59 29.51 4.5L Sand 30.27  2/1 Ld 1,EvCh