View Results from another meeting

Select date

23-Mar-19 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - FUNDRAISING AT THE DOGS UNRACED 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CROKERS TIGERRAZLDAZL GEORGEMINISTER HILL €75.00 73 29.37   -.20 Slow 29.17  4/6 A3 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 4 ORBSEN CHARMKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA BRANDY €0.00 58 29.37 17.75L -.20 Slow 30.41  3/1 A9 RnOn,Outp
3. Trap 2 PIERVIEW MACKINLOCH BRAEPIERVIEW JANE €0.00 72 29.37 3.75L -.20 Slow 30.67  3/1 A10 SlAw,Outp
4. Trap 5 BLAZE COCOSKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMEVIN ACE €0.00 74 29.37 2L -.20 Slow 30.81  3/1 A10 Imp 1,Outp
5. Trap 3 DUNSALLAGH PUMASKYWALKER PUMAALEXANDRA €0.00 60 29.37 nk -.20 Slow 30.83  2/1 A10 Imp 1,Outp
6. Trap 6 FAST FIT WISHLAUGHIL BLAKEFAST FIT MISTY €0.00 60 29.37 4.75L -.20 Slow 31.17  3/1 A10 A 2nd,Fd

Race 2 - THE RECENT TOTE RETURNS 350   (Grade : S7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 NON STOPSHANEBOY LEERAFICKY €205.00 64 19.49   -.10 Slow 19.39  4/5 S5 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 6 TOAST FOR TAZPARADISE MADISONBARRIGONE TRAVEL €55.00 67 19.49 4L -.10 Slow 19.67  3/1 S8 A 6th,RnOn
3. Trap 4 DERRYMOYLE MAYSIDAZ JACKCAVAN LADY €35.00 59 19.49 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.79  3/1 S9 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 5 ARBOUR JOELENSON BOLTBLAZE FLAME €0.00 73 19.49 3L -.10 Slow 20.00  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 GORTROE LADYKINLOCH BRAESTOOL SAVINGS €0.00 60 19.49 nk -.10 Slow 20.02  3/1 S10 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 1 KILBANNON TEEBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 60 19.49 2L -.10 Slow 20.16  6/4 S10 Fd,NvShw

Race 3 - FUNDRAISING AT THE DOGS UNRACED 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CROKERS KINGPARADISE MADISONFLOMUR JODI €75.00 74 28.99   -.20 Slow 28.79  6/4 A1 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 6 JAGUAR ZAKARINSKYWALKER PUMABAKERSWOOD €0.00 72 28.99 8.25L -.20 Slow 29.37  5/2 A4 Bmp,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 FLYHIGH OLLYHAZTULLYMURRY ACTHEADFORD MAURA €0.00 57 28.99 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.56  7/4 A5 SlAw,Bmp
4. Trap 4 JUMEIRAH SPARKLEDROOPYS RODDICKJUMEIRAH DANCER €0.00 61 28.99 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.65  1/1 A5 Bmp,RnOn
5. Trap 1 SOME GAMESKYWALKER LUKECONFEY LACE €0.00 54 28.99 5.75L -.20 Slow 30.05  4/1 A7 MvdOff1,Bmp
6. Trap 2 HIGHLY FOCUSEDSUPERIOR PRODUCTCALLURA LARK €0.00 78 28.99 6L -.20 Slow 30.47  4/1 A9 SlAw,Imp

Race 4 - FUNDRAISING AT THE DOGS UNRACED 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DA BO MANSKYWALKER LUKECONFEY LACE €75.00 74 29.69   -.20 Slow 29.49  3/1 A4 Mid,CmAg
2. Trap 3 TIERMANA PUNCHKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA HAWK €0.00 77 29.69 7.75L -.20 Slow 30.03  7/4 A7 A 3rd,Imp 3
3. Trap 5 BALLYHALE RONDROOPYS JETBALLYMAC I SAID €0.00 71 29.69 3.25L -.20 Slow 30.26  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk
4. Trap 1 BALLYVOE ACEBALLYANA FOXTROTDOOEY ACE €0.00 72 29.69 1.25L -.20 Slow 30.35  3/1 A9 SlAw,Imp 3
5. Trap 4 BOREEN SHEILATULLYMURRY ACTZULU DUCHESS €0.00 62 29.69 5.5L -.20 Slow 30.73  3/1 A10 Blk 1,Imp 3
6. Trap 6 JAXX FIRE WALLJAXX THE DRAGONSLANEYSIDE HAZEL €0.00 67 29.69 dnf -.20 Slow - 4/5 A10 Dns,DNF

Race 5 - FUNDRAISING AT THE DOGS UNRACED 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 JUMEIRAH BUDDYKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA HAWK €75.00 78 29.16   -.20 Slow 28.96  4/6 A2 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 5 HANOVER POWERVITE MAXFRENCH IN BLACK €0.00 81 29.16 7.75L -.20 Slow 29.50  2/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 4 CROKERS PARADISEPARADISE MADISONFLOMUR JODI €0.00 71 29.16 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.75  2/1 A6 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 3 NEWCHAPEL LADLENSON PANDAHAYESES NIBBS €0.00 61 29.16 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.92  3/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp
5. Trap 1 BODYSHOP PANDALENSON PANDABODYSHOP SLIP €0.00 57 29.16 3.75L -.20 Slow 30.18  3/1 A8 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 2 JOES WIZARDDROOPYS JETCASTLEROCK CODY €0.00 61 29.16 dis -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 Fd,Outp

Race 6 - FUNDRAISING AT THE DOGS UNRACED 525 Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JUMEIRAH SHANDYKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA HAWK €75.00 76 29.22   -.20 Slow 29.02  2/1 A2 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 2 JUMEIRAH SKYDROOPYS RODDICKJUMEIRAH DANCER €0.00 63 29.22 12L -.20 Slow 29.86  3/1 A6 A 3rd,RnOn
3. Trap 4 LISMADINE SKYEVALE VIEW FLYERRALLY ON ROSIE €0.00 67 29.22 3L -.20 Slow 30.07  4/5 A7 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 5 GLEANRUE ROCKYLAUGHIL DUKEIZZYS PUDDLES €0.00 69 29.22 3L -.20 Slow 30.28  2/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 ROGERS AMBITIONCRAFTY GONZALOGLOWING AMBITION €0.00 68 29.22 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.33  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WESTWIND ROXYKINLOCH BRAECABRA ROXY €0.00 55 29.22 1L -.20 Slow 30.40  3/1 A9 A 2nd,Blk 4

Race 7 - FUNDRAISING AT THE DOGS UNRACED 525 Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CROKERS PRIDEPARADISE MADISONFLOMUR JODI €75.00 73 29.16   -.20 Slow 28.96  4/6 A2 Imp 2,drclr
2. Trap 1 CLEVER MEKINLOCH BRAENIKITAS TUNE €0.00 59 29.16 15L -.20 Slow 30.01  3/1 A7 A 3rd,RnOn
3. Trap 6 FLYERS TONYFARLOE BLITZFITZLER EXPRESS €0.00 75 29.16 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.06  2/1 A7 SlAw,Blk
4. Trap 2 INDIAN REELSUPERIOR PRODUCTCALLURA LARK €0.00 66 29.16 1.75L -.20 Slow 30.18  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 GERRYS PETDROOPYS JETBOREEN BUDDY €0.00 70 29.16 7.75L -.20 Slow 30.73  3/1 A10 Ld 1,MvdOff2
6. Trap 5 GOFAST MOEBALLYANA FOXTROTDOOEY ACE €0.00 77 29.16 1.25L -.20 Slow 30.81  3/1 A10 SlAw,Blk

Race 8 - FUNDRAISING AT THE DOGS UNRACED 525 Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MAGICAL CORMIEHEAD BOUNDMONTORE LADY €75.00 67 28.59   -.20 Slow 28.39  2/5 AA0 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 3 HEATHLAWNBIGMIKETYRUR BIG MIKEHEATHLAWN MOLLY €0.00 73 28.59 12.25L -.20 Slow 29.25  4/1 A3 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 2 PARADISE ALBADROOPYS CAINPARADISE MARIA €0.00 59 28.59 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.37  3/1 A4 MsdBk,Outp
4. Trap 5 JUMEIRAH DRAMADROOPYS RODDICKJUMEIRAH DANCER €0.00 61 28.59 4.25L -.20 Slow 29.67  3/1 A5 A 3rd,Fd
5. Trap 6 NOTIMEWASTEDKINLOCH BRAEBYALLMEANS €0.00 77 28.59 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.70  4/1 A6 Imp,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CURIOUS SEANSUPERIOR PRODUCTCURIOUS THINKING €0.00 69 28.59 5L -.20 Slow 30.05  3/1 A7 Fd,NvShw

Race 9 - BUMBLEBEE KYNE LOVES RACING A7 Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MOSSTOWN KATIEBELLES DIRECTIONMOSSTOWN ANNIE €50.00 72 29.71   -.20 Slow 29.51  7/2 A5 Bmp 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 SHES SCOTTYCRACKING MANPRIORSTOWN QUEEN €0.00 58 29.71 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.60  5/2 A5 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 KILLANIN STARKINLOCH BRAEPIERVIEW JANE €0.00 61 29.71 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.68  2/1 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 5 BUMBLEBEE HIBBSSUPERIOR PRODUCTCURIOUS THINKING €0.00 66 29.71 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.81  3/1 A6 Imp,RnOn
5. Trap 2 KNOCKDINE MASTERSPARTA MAESTROKNOCKDINE BOREEN €20.00 77 29.71 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.86  2/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 AULTON GAZZAAZZA AZZA AZZASAWADEE SPARK €20.00 77 29.71 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.17  3/1 A8 SlAw,Imp

Race 10 - BUMBLEBEE KYNE LOVES RACING A7 Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CLONEYOGAN FLASHKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA RUM €50.00 57 29.91   -.20 Slow 29.71  5/4 A6 SlAw,RnOn
2. Trap 4 BUTTSYS BLIZZARDSCOLARI ME DADDYCABRA ASH €0.00 80 29.91 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.76  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 BUMBLEBEE JASONKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 70 29.91 3L -.20 Slow 29.97  4/5 A7 RnOn,Imp 3
4. Trap 3 DANMAR JOHNNYISO OCTANEDANMAR MINI €0.00 69 29.91 1L -.20 Slow 30.04  3/1 A7 Ld 2,Imp 4
5. Trap 6 MENLO FIDDLERTULLYMURRY ACTGUNNER MAISIE €20.00 56 29.91 2.25L -.20 Slow 30.20  4/1 A8 Ld 1,Imp
6. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE SOCKSKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €20.00 61 29.91 nk -.20 Slow 30.22  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - BUMBLEBEE KYNE LOVES RACING A7 Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE BULLETROMEO RECRUITDUNDRUM PEARL €50.00 60 29.06   -.20 Slow 28.86  4/5 A1 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 3 BAYLIN FANCYPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €0.00 66 29.06 11.25L -.20 Slow 29.65  3/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 4 KILBANNON VICBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 74 29.06 5.5L -.20 Slow 30.03  2/1 A7 ImpRu,A 3rd
4. Trap 6 RINNWOOD EILISDROOPYS CAINRINNWOOD NIAMH €0.00 70 29.06 1.75L -.20 Slow 30.15  3/1 A8 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BEER CASHIERSPARTA MAESTROKNOCKDINE BOREEN €20.00 73 29.06 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.19  3/1 A8 ImpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 2 PIERVIEW HONEYKINLOCH BRAEPIERVIEW JANE €20.00 60 29.06 1L -.20 Slow 30.26  3/1 A8 Crd,BlkRu