View Results from another meeting

Select date

22-Feb-19 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE OLD STAGERS 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BESLOW CAHARKINGVANS ESCALADEFREEDOM PORTRAIT €310.00 70 30.00   -.20 Slow 29.80  2/1 A6 AHandy,RnOn
2. Trap 1 HANOVER HOPEVITE MAXFRENCH TOUCH €90.00 58 30.00 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.90  2/1 A7 EvCh,RnOn
3. Trap 6 MERCIFUL JOEYBLACKSTONE GENEMERCIFUL ROBYN €40.00 79 30.00 nk -.20 Slow 29.92  3/1 A7 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 3 SO ITS CAINDROOPYS CAINDOONEEN PROMISE €0.00 78 30.00 3.25L -.20 Slow 30.15  3/1 A8 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 4 MENLO HONEYMALL BRANDYFLAMING HONEY €0.00 57 30.00 4.75L -.20 Slow 30.48  3/1 A9 SlAw,Bmp
6. Trap 5 JIMS RETURNSUPERIOR PRODUCTWOE GIRL €0.00 76 30.00 1.25L -.20 Slow 30.57  3/1 A10 SlAw,Bmp

Race 2 - THE RECENT TOTE RETURNS 350   (Grade : S9) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KILBANNON PETALBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €205.00 60 19.89   -.10 Slow 19.79  2/1 S9 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 1 BESLOW JOES BARQUIETLYFREEDOM PORTRAIT €55.00 66 19.89 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.98  2/1 S10 A 3rd,W 2
3. Trap 5 BADGERFORT FINEDROOPYS JETSARISTA €35.00 55 19.89 0.5L -.10 Slow 20.02  4/1 S10 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 3 RAHA PIONEERLAUGHIL DUKESCISSORS €0.00 67 19.89 nk -.10 Slow 20.04  4/1 S10 LckEP,NvShw
5. Trap 6 KILLANIN STARKINLOCH BRAEPIERVIEW JANE €0.00 63 19.89 nk -.10 Slow 20.06  5/4 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 WILLROSE VICBALLYMAC VICMC HUGH LASS €0.00 79 19.89 4L -.10 Slow 20.34  3/1 S10 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 3 - GALWAY GREYHOUND STADIUM UNRACED 350 Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE ADAMKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €700.00 74 19.64   -.10 Slow 19.54  3/1 S7 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 3 ROSSHILL MAXZERO TENLEAMANEIGH LISA €240.00 79 19.64 4.75L -.10 Slow 19.87  4/7 S9 SlAw,Crd
3. Trap 2 MENLO FIDDLERTULLYMURRY ACTGUNNER MAISIE €125.00 56 19.64 3L -.10 Slow 20.08  4/1 S10 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 5 SHRAGH JETDROOPYS JETGLYNNSCROSS SCOT €65.00 77 19.64 nk -.10 Slow 20.10  7/4 S10 SlAw,A 3rd
5. Trap 6 PINNACLE BLUELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €65.00 54 19.64 nk -.10 Slow 20.12  5/1 S10 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 4 PINNACLE ABBIELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €65.00 50 19.64 nk -.10 Slow 20.14  5/1 S10 Crd,NvShw

Race 4 - THE TRIO POOLS 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GHOST STORYSKYWALKER LUKECONFEY LACE €230.00 69 29.91   -.20 Slow 29.71  6/4 A6 Bmp 1,RnOn
2. Trap 2 BUMBLEBEE FABIAROMEO RECRUITDUNDRUM PEARL €70.00 57 29.91 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.80  5/2 A6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 AULTON GAZZAAZZA AZZA AZZASAWADEE SPARK €40.00 75 29.91 6L -.20 Slow 30.22  5/2 A8 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 1 KILBANNON HANNAHTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR HANNAH €0.00 59 29.91 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.27  2/1 A8 QAw,FdRi
5. Trap 3 BESLOW MAUDIEAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €0.00 54 29.91 12.25L -.20 Slow 31.13  5/2 A10 Bmp 1,Stb 2

Race 5 - REBECCA'S RACE UP THE AISLE 350   (Grade : S6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE ELSARAZLDAZL GEORGEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €205.00 60 19.20   -.10 Slow 19.10  6/4 S3 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 5 RATHKERRY ROSEBALLYMAC VICBALLYEA BEAUTY €55.00 61 19.20 4.25L -.10 Slow 19.40  2/1 S6 A 3rd,RnOn
3. Trap 3 CORRANDULLA BRAEKINLOCH BRAESTOOL SAVINGS €35.00 70 19.20 nk -.10 Slow 19.42  2/1 S6 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 KILBANNON VOIGHTTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR DOLORES €0.00 69 19.20 3.25L -.10 Slow 19.64  6/4 S8 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 LOUBERS DASHKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA RUM €0.00 60 19.20 hd -.10 Slow 19.65  2/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 MOVIN STARDROOPYS SCOLARIDARKSIDE €0.00 67 19.20 7.75L -.10 Slow 20.20  5/2 S10 SlAw,Bmp

Race 6 - TRIALS ON FRIDAY NIGHT NEXT WEEKEND 350   (Grade : S7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE REILLYRAZLDAZL GEORGEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €205.00 67 19.69   -.10 Slow 19.59  2/1 S7 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 6 KILBANNON LOUISEBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €55.00 63 19.69 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.64  3/1 S8 Chl 2,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 GORTROE LADYKINLOCH BRAESTOOL SAVINGS €35.00 60 19.69 4.75L -.10 Slow 19.97  7/4 S10 Blk,RnOn
4. Trap 1 LINGRAWN DIXIEDEFINATE OPINIONLINGRAWN CRACKER €0.00 71 19.69 2L -.10 Slow 20.11  5/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 ARDNACULLIASOUTHDROOPYS JETLITTLE SATIN €0.00 61 19.69 1.75L -.10 Slow 20.24  5/2 S10 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 DEBBIES PENNYRAZLDAZL RIOGAMISS HOMER €0.00 60 19.69 0.75L -.10 Slow 20.29  6/1 S10 LckEP,NvShw

Race 7 - RACING NEXT FRIDAY AND SATURDAY 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BOURNE AND TURNBOHERNA ON AIRSHELBOURNE LINDA €285.00 70 29.34   -.20 Slow 29.14  7/4 A3 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 2 PENDYS VALTYRUR BIG MIKECALLING VAL €80.00 60 29.34 3.25L -.20 Slow 29.37  4/5 A4 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 BRIDGETS JAKESUPERIOR PRODUCTLEASE PLAN €40.00 58 29.34 5L -.20 Slow 29.72  9/4 A6 SlAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 1 SAD N BLEUSUPERIOR PRODUCTKINGSMILL EBONY €0.00 50 29.34 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.84  3/1 A6 A 4th,NvShw

Race 8 - THE OLD STAGERS 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LINGRAWN GOLDIEKINLOCH BRAELINGRAWN CRACKER €290.00 62 29.56   -.20 Slow 29.36  5/2 A4 Strfin,Ld 4
2. Trap 6 KNOCKMEALE ROBYNBLACKSTONE GENEMERCIFUL ROBYN €90.00 66 29.56 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.67  3/1 A5 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BE SLOW DORKEREIGHT KINGSWEETIE €40.00 58 29.56 2L -.20 Slow 29.81  5/2 A6 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 ERMAHGERDCHUNFIEON THAW JARUG €0.00 63 29.56 hd -.20 Slow 29.82  5/2 A6 SlAw,A 5th
5. Trap 5 BUMBLEBEE KYNEHEAD BOUNDMENLO POLLY €0.00 74 29.56 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.88  3/1 A6 CrdRu,A 4th
6. Trap 1 FIVE ALLEY JULIEBOHERNA ON AIRSADHBH THE YANK €0.00 68 29.56 7.75L -.20 Slow 30.42  5/2 A9 SlAw,Fd

Race 9 - GALWAY GREYHOUND STADIUM UNRACED 525 Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CLAREGALWAY LADZERO TENPORTUMNA WEST €1000.00 80 29.14   -.20 Slow 28.94  1/3 A2 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 1 CLONEYOGAN BEAUTKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA RUM €400.00 58 29.14 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.25  8/1 A3 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 3 MALBAY LUCYSUPERIOR PRODUCTCALLURA LARK €205.00 61 29.14 4.25L -.20 Slow 29.55  8/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 NOT AT ALLSKYWALKER PUMAITS NOT YOU €125.00 75 29.14 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.60  5/2 A5 SlAw,Bmp
5. Trap 5 BADGERFORT TOMMYAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €125.00 62 29.14 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.87  8/1 A6 A 3rd,Fd
6. Trap 2 MAYO FOR SAMBOHERNA HOUSEFIONAS STAR €125.00 72 29.14 dis -.20 Slow - 12/1 A10 StkRl,KO

Race 10 - THE OLD STAGERS 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MACKEYS ATTACKCORPORATE ATTACKEASTER BREEZE €325.00 73 29.17   -.20 Slow 28.97  3/1 A2 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 5 HOWSITGOINGJOMALL BRANDYBELLAGHY TWINK €100.00 73 29.17 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.28  6/4 A3 Bmp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 1 LINGRAWN BRAEKINLOCH BRAELINGRAWN CRACKER €40.00 68 29.17 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.41  3/1 A4 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 2 BUMBLEBEE SHADOWKINLOCH BRAECURIOUS THINKING €0.00 73 29.17 5.75L -.20 Slow 29.81  3/1 A6 SlAw,Imp
5. Trap 4 FAST FIT SOPHIEDROOPYS JETGLORY DAYS €0.00 58 29.17 hd -.20 Slow 29.82  3/1 A6 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 3 DOMINO BURKOSCOLARI ME DADDYDEBIDEE NANIA €0.00 73 29.17 2.75L -.20 Slow 30.01  3/1 A7 EvCh,Fd