View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-Mar-20 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - FÁILTE GO DTÍ STAID NA gCON, GAILLIMH 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ROSSHILL SILVERBALLYMAC VICROSSHILL LOLA €290.00 73 29.38   -.20 Slow 29.18  4/5 A3 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 HEATHLAWN O HARAPAT C SABBATHHEATHLAWN MOLLY €90.00 80 29.38 2L -.20 Slow 29.32  6/4 A4 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 3 RISING TURBOBALLYMAC MATTRISING LILY €40.00 71 29.38 6.5L -.20 Slow 29.77  3/1 A6 Blk,A 3rd
4. Trap 4 BOURNE AND TURNBOHERNA ON AIRSHELBOURNE LINDA €0.00 69 29.38 15.25L -.20 Slow 30.84  3/1 A10 Imp,NvShw
5. Trap 6 CLEVER MEKINLOCH BRAENIKITAS TUNE €0.00 60 29.38 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.95  3/1 A10 Imp,NvShw
6. Trap 1 BESLOW PADRAIGINKEREIGHT KINGSOCIETY ST FLYER €0.00 61 29.38 3.5L -.20 Slow 31.19  3/1 A10 MvdOff1,KO 1

Race 2 - THE RACE ENTRY TEXT NUMBER 350   (Grade : S8) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KILLURAN SUEADIOS ALONSOSHES OUR DIVA €205.00 77 19.82   -.10 Slow 19.72  1/1 S9 MsdBk,RnOn
2. Trap 3 TOBOGALOOGREENWELL HULKMAIREADS PICK €55.00 73 19.82 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.91  2/1 S10 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 6 WILLOWS DREAMSKELLIG SUNRISESKELLIG LIGHT €35.00 63 19.82 2.75L -.10 Slow 20.10  3/1 S10 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 1 KILBANNON TEEBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 59 19.82 1L -.10 Slow 20.17  2/1 S10 EvCh,Crd
5. Trap 4 FEED ME CHUCKNEYCONFIDENT RANKINFEED ME CHERRYS €0.00 58 19.82 6L -.10 Slow 20.59  3/1 S10 EvCh,Crd
6. Trap 2 NOW BOBBYKYLE LEIGHNEWINN ALL IN €0.00 85 19.82 0.5L -.10 Slow 20.63  3/1 S10 EvCh,Crd

Race 3 - THE UPCOMING UNRACED NEXT WEEK 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KNOCKDINE ME DASCOLARI ME DADDYBEWITCHING €310.00 70 29.66   -.20 Slow 29.46  5/2 A4 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 1 GO AGAINPARADISE MADISONWRATHCHILD €90.00 72 29.66 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.51  5/2 A5 EvCh,Strfin
3. Trap 3 SELINAS CHAMPIONCANDLELIGHT KINGSELINAS DOLLY €40.00 72 29.66 1L -.20 Slow 29.58  2/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 MAROON MOHERSKYWALKER PUMAMAROON CRACKER €0.00 68 29.66 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.62  5/2 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 MAROON NIPPERSKYWALKER PUMAMAROON CRACKER €0.00 51 29.66 nk -.20 Slow 29.64  5/2 A5 A 4th,EvCh
6. Trap 6 WOE ROSEBALLYMAC VICRATHKYLE KATIE €0.00 65 29.66 5.75L -.20 Slow 30.04  7/2 A7 Ld 1,Fd

Race 4 - THE RACE CARD NOTICES 350   (Grade : S2) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CENTAURROMEO RECRUITOUTLIER COMEBACK €220.00 77 19.15   -.10 Slow 19.05  7/4 S2 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 5 BUMBLEBEE BUZZBALLYMAC VICBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €65.00 73 19.15 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.24  3/1 S4 A 3rd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BUBBLES BE SLICKSUPERIOR PRODUCTMALTEASER €40.00 75 19.15 1L -.10 Slow 19.31  6/4 S5 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 4 AULTON PATSYPAT C SABBATHHEATHLAWN MOLLY €0.00 69 19.15 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.35  5/2 S5 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 3 ROSSHILL TESSKINLOCH BRAELEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 69 19.15 2.5L -.10 Slow 19.52  3/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 TOGHER BLUE LEAHCRACKING MANPRIORSTOWN QUEEN €0.00 58 19.15 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.71  5/2 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - DÉANANN CÚ PEATA MAITH A6 Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SHOEMAKERS RULERSHOEMAKERS LADHAYESES ANGEL €50.00 75 29.80   -.20 Slow 29.60  5/2 A5 RnOn,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 BALROBUCK CINDYDROOPYS JETWHOOP WHOOP €0.00 58 29.80 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.63  2/1 A5 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 OLLYS RODICKDROOPYS RODDICKKITMINS JENNY €0.00 73 29.80 hd -.20 Slow 29.64  1/1 A5 RnOn,ChlRi
4. Trap 3 BAYLIN TIGERPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €30.00 68 29.80 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.75  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SPARKYS CHOICEDROOPYS RODDICKANNAVALE €30.00 55 29.80 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.85  5/2 A6 A 2nd,EvCh
6. Trap 2 PENDYS VALTYRUR BIG MIKECALLING VAL €30.00 59 29.80 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.91  5/2 A7 EvCh,Crd

Race 6 - DÉANANN CÚ PEATA MAITH A6 Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RATHIN SNOWYCONFIDENT RANKINRATHIN QUEEN €50.00 59 29.37   -.20 Slow 29.17  2/1 A3 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 3 CLONALIS VALDROOPYS RODDICKCALLING VAL €0.00 58 29.37 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.41  3/1 A4 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 JILL BE SLICKDROOPYS RODDICKMALTEASER €0.00 61 29.37 nk -.20 Slow 29.43  6/4 A4 RnOn,EvCh
4. Trap 1 LAFFERTYS HEROSKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER ALICE €30.00 57 29.37 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.61  2/1 A5 A 5th,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BAYLIN LEADERPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €30.00 65 29.37 3L -.20 Slow 29.82  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WILBROOK BLONDELENSON BOLTWILBROOK FANCY €30.00 60 29.37 5L -.20 Slow 30.17  7/2 A8 A 3rd,Fd

Race 7 - BUMBLEBEE KYNE ENJOYING RETIREMENT A7 Final   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE MALORYBALLYMAC VICBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €900.00 72 29.28   -.20 Slow 29.08  7/4 A2 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE LOVEBALLYMAC VICBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €400.00 58 29.28 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.27  3/1 A3 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 4 WILBROOK FREEWAYSKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMEVIN CLUB €210.00 63 29.28 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.36  3/1 A4 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 CROKERS TOMMYKINLOCH BRAERUSHMOOR OLIVE €110.00 76 29.28 4.75L -.20 Slow 29.69  3/1 A5 Crd,NvShw
5. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE MARIARIO QUATTROPARADISE MARIA €110.00 54 29.28 sh -.20 Slow 29.70  3/1 A6 A 4th,Imp
6. Trap 5 BALISTIC MONICADEFINATE OPINIONFANORE TIC TAC €110.00 61 29.28 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.75  2/1 A6 SlAw,Imp

Race 8 - THE BULL RUN BOLT AT STUD A4 525 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL SULLYSUPERIOR PRODUCTSPRINGWELL DOTSY €1100.00 65 29.53   -.20 Slow 29.33  7/2 A4 Chl 3,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 ANNAGHDOWN STARBALLYMAC VICROCKEN PEARL €430.00 82 29.53 5L -.20 Slow 29.68  5/2 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 4 LAMESTEPTULLYMURRY ACTLOCNAMON SARAH €225.00 60 29.53 sh -.20 Slow 29.69  7/2 A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ANOTHER FAWNSUPERIOR PRODUCTKATHLEENS HOLLY €100.00 64 29.53 1L -.20 Slow 29.76  2/1 A6 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 5 DUNMAHON JETROMEO RECRUITDROOPYS FRIZZ €100.00 73 29.53 3L -.20 Slow 29.97  6/4 A7 Ld 1,BBlk 3
6. Trap 3 COZZYS GEMDROOPYS RODDICKMALTEASER €100.00 66 29.53 11.25L -.20 Slow 30.76  3/1 A10 ChlBS,BBlk 3

Race 9 - THE RACE ENTRY TEXT NUMBER 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SWEET SHALIMARMALL BRANDYTULLOWMAC JAVA €325.00 62 29.24   -.20 Slow 29.04  4/5 A2 LdBS,RnOn
2. Trap 3 ASTRO ABBYSTORM CONTROLCRAGBRIEN SHAW €100.00 66 29.24 4.25L -.20 Slow 29.34  3/1 A4 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 5 GRAHAMS JETDROOPYS JETNICE LASS €40.00 69 29.24 2L -.20 Slow 29.48  3/1 A4 Ld 2,EvCh
4. Trap 1 ALLOYS RECRUITROMEO RECRUITMISS ALLOY €0.00 78 29.24 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.72  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk
5. Trap 6 GUNNER ROBINTULLYMURRY ACTGUNNER MAISIE €0.00 60 29.24 1L -.20 Slow 29.79  5/2 A6 SlAw,Bmp
6. Trap 2 PINNACLE ABBIELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €0.00 55 29.24 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.83  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk

Race 10 - OÍCHEANTA TIOMSAITHE AIRGID AT STAID NA gCON 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SOUTHWOOD JETDROOPYS JETLUMINOUS QUEEN €350.00 71 30.19   -.20 Slow 29.99  3/1 A0 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 3 RATHMEEHAN MAYROMEO RECRUITRATHMEEHAN HOLLY €110.00 58 30.19 3.25L -.20 Slow 30.22  1/1 A1 A 3rd,RnOn
3. Trap 5 PORTUMNA HEROPIERCESTOWN SANDMAID OF CHINA €55.00 72 30.19 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.32  3/1 A2 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 4 OH MY KNEESKINLOCH BRAELEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 66 30.19 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.37  5/2 A2 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 2 HANOVER POWERVITE MAXFRENCH IN BLACK €0.00 80 30.19 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.55  3/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 DAVIDS EMMAKINLOCH BRAESINGING HEN €0.00 64 30.19 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.72  4/1 A4 EvAw,Fd

Race 11 - AN RÁS DEIREANACH - HIT OR BUST 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BRICKHILL DAVYROMEO RECRUITRATHMEEHAN HOLLY €350.00 62 29.16   -.20 Slow 28.96  2/1 A2 LdBS,RnOn
2. Trap 2 CAISLEAN MINNIELAUGHIL BLAKEGOODNIGHT KATE €110.00 66 29.16 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.20  6/4 A3 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 5 FLYERS TONYFARLOE BLITZFITZLER EXPRESS €55.00 75 29.16 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.24  3/1 A3 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL PATSKYWALKER PUMASPRINGWELL WATSY €0.00 75 29.16 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.36  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 MOANTEEN MARIOBALLYMAC MATTHIGH ST JESSE €0.00 72 29.16 sh -.20 Slow 29.37  2/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 JACKSONS MANZERO TENCROAGHILL GIRL €0.00 78 29.16 7.25L -.20 Slow 29.88  7/2 A6 A 4th,Fd