View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-Dec-18 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - WELCOME TO GALWAY GREYHOUND STADIUM 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PUNCH BAGSKYWALKER PUMAGLOBAL TALLY HO €350.00 74 29.86   -.20 Slow 29.66  7/2 A5 A 4th,RnOn
2. Trap 6 PATS TILLIESUPERIOR PRODUCTLEASE PLAN €100.00 69 29.86 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.75  3/1 A6 ChlBS,EvCh
3. Trap 3 TREANMANAGH LASSLAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €55.00 62 29.86 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.83  6/4 A6 LdBS,Bmp 4
4. Trap 5 BUTTSYS BLIZZARDSCOLARI ME DADDYCABRA ASH €0.00 78 29.86 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.08  2/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 NEBRASKA SCOTTUBBERTELLY DUBHGLYNNSCROSS SCOT €0.00 71 29.86 5.75L -.20 Slow 30.48  2/1 A9 Ld 1,EvCh
6. Trap 4 MYSTERIOUS WOMANGODSENDMUNSBORO DIAMOND €0.00 64 29.86 nk -.20 Slow 30.50  4/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE RECENT TOTE RETURNS 350   (Grade : S7/8) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HARBOUR BLUEBELLBALLYMAC VICHARBOUR MOLLY €205.00 62 19.68   -.10 Slow 19.58  4/1 S7 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 2 NON STOPSHANEBOY LEERAFICKY €55.00 62 19.68 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.63  1/1 S8 Dsp 1,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 PATS GOLD DREAMPARADISE MADRIDBALLINE BAWNEEN €35.00 71 19.68 2L -.10 Slow 19.77  3/1 S9 Dsp 1,EvCh
4. Trap 1 ON AIRTUBBERTELLY DUBHGLYNNSCROSS SCOT €0.00 69 19.68 2L -.10 Slow 19.91  7/4 S10 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 5 WILLBEX DEARGZERO TENBALLYMAC MIRIAM €0.00 61 19.68 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.95  4/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 GAINSTOWN CANNONQUIETLYDROOPYS NORTH €0.00 70 19.68 4.75L -.10 Slow 20.28  4/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - NEXT WEEKS RACING SCHEDULE 350   (Grade : S9) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TOBOGALOOGREENWELL HULKMAIREADS PICK €205.00 72 19.59   -.10 Slow 19.49  6/4 S6 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 2 GRANGEVIEW SPARKSUPERIOR PRODUCTBLASTOFF SALLY €55.00 62 19.59 5.25L -.10 Slow 19.86  3/1 S9 A 2nd,Bmp 2
3. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE FABIAROMEO RECRUITDUNDRUM PEARL €35.00 56 19.59 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.89  3/1 S9 A 3rd,Crd
4. Trap 5 DRUMSLIDE BOSSBOHERNA HOUSEFIONAS STAR €0.00 63 19.59 3.75L -.10 Slow 20.15  3/1 S10 A 4th,Crd
5. Trap 6 CHURCH HILL DIVALAUGHIL BLAKEKILCORNAN LARK €0.00 57 19.59 1.5L -.10 Slow 20.26  3/1 S10 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 1 AULTON GAZZAAZZA AZZA AZZASAWADEE SPARK €0.00 75 19.59 hd -.10 Slow 20.27  7/4 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - HAPPY CHRISTMAS TO ALL OUR OWNERS AND TRAINERS   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SAD N BLEUSUPERIOR PRODUCTKINGSMILL EBONY €280.00 51 30.02   -.20 Slow 29.82  3/1 A6 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 5 MOUNT IVY LADYMALL BRANDYROMAN GINGER €85.00 67 30.02 4L -.20 Slow 30.10  3/1 A8 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 6 GHOST STORYSKYWALKER LUKECONFEY LACE €45.00 71 30.02 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.15  2/1 A8 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 4 DOUGH DAZZLERKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA BRANDY €0.00 59 30.02 9.25L -.20 Slow 30.80  1/1 A10 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 SHES SCOTTYCRACKING MANPRIORSTOWN QUEEN €0.00 59 30.02 4.75L -.20 Slow 31.13  2/1 A10 MvdOff1,Bmp

Race 5 - JANUARY RACING & TRIALS S5 350 Semi-Final   (Grade : S5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BILLISTOWN MOHERMAFI MAGICBILLISTOWN ROSS €50.00 73 19.71   -.10 Slow 19.61  1/1 S8 Chl 1,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 CORRANDULLA BRAEKINLOCH BRAESTOOL SAVINGS €0.00 68 19.71 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.71  3/1 S9 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 GLAISE BLUEDROOPYS JETINVINCIBLEJACKIE €0.00 68 19.71 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.84  7/4 S9 SlAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 1 DA KERRY BLUECONFIDENT RANKINPRONTO CABRA €0.00 71 19.71 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.89  3/1 S9 A 4th,W 2
5. Trap 5 BUMBLEBEE CODYRAZLDAZL GEORGEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 72 19.71 1.75L -.10 Slow 20.01  2/1 S10 EvAw,Imp 1

Race 6 - JANUARY RACING & TRIALS S5 350 Semi-Final   (Grade : S5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BULLSEYE JETDROOPYS JETBULLSEYE TOPS €50.00 67 19.56   -.10 Slow 19.46  4/5 S6 EP,drclr
2. Trap 6 PAL DUBHTUBBERTELLY DUBHKYLEA DREAMER €0.00 76 19.56 7L -.10 Slow 19.95  9/4 S10 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 ANOTHER SHADOWKINLOCH BRAESTOOL SAVINGS €0.00 69 19.56 nk -.10 Slow 19.97  3/1 S10 A 2nd,Crd
4. Trap 4 PENDYS VALTYRUR BIG MIKECALLING VAL €0.00 61 19.56 3.25L -.10 Slow 20.20  5/2 S10 LckEP,Crd
5. Trap 3 KILBANNON VICBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 75 19.56 5.25L -.10 Slow 20.56  7/4 S10 QAw,LckEP

Race 7 - FUNDRAISING AT THE DOGS 550   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BUENOHONDO BLACKORAN ROSSI €450.00 65 30.21   -.20 Slow 30.01  5/2 A0 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 1 GO AGAINPARADISE MADISONWRATHCHILD €165.00 70 30.21 1L -.20 Slow 30.08  6/4 A1 A 2nd,RnOn
3. Trap 3 TREMBLING JULIETDROOPYS JETBEANFIELD PARKE €100.00 62 30.21 4.25L -.20 Slow 30.38  5/2 A2 SlAw,Bmp
4. Trap 6 DANMAR BUDDYPARADISE MADISONDANMAR MINI €0.00 65 30.21 1L -.20 Slow 30.45  5/2 A3 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 2 GUIDEYS MISSILECONFIDENT RANKINGLENGALL GIRL €0.00 60 30.21 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.48  5/2 A3 EvCh,RnOn
6. Trap 5 BEANNACHT PETEDROOPYS CAINBRIDIES FANCY €0.00 67 30.21 2L -.20 Slow 30.62  5/2 A3 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - THE NEW YEARS A5 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HEALTHTOTHELADYTULLYMURRY ACTRIDGEMOUNT JOJO €50.00 63 29.57   -.20 Slow 29.37  1/1 A4 QAw,RnOn
2. Trap 1 ERMAHGERDCHUNFIEON THAW JARUG €0.00 63 29.57 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.54  7/4 A5 A 4th,Strfin
3. Trap 5 KETCH UP GOBBLEPIERCESTOWN SANDKETCH UP JETER €0.00 75 29.57 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.67  3/1 A5 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BUMBLEBEE KYNEHEAD BOUNDMENLO POLLY €0.00 73 29.57 2L -.20 Slow 29.81  3/1 A6 BmpRu,RnOn
5. Trap 3 ESKER FROOMERAZLDAZL RIOGAESKER LIL €0.00 60 29.57 1L -.20 Slow 29.88  3/1 A6 A 2nd,FdRi
6. Trap 6 KNOCKMEALE ROBYNBLACKSTONE GENEMERCIFUL ROBYN €0.00 64 29.57 13L -.20 Slow 30.79  7/4 A10 SlAw,Fd

Race 9 - THE NEW YEARS A5 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PORTUMNA ZEROZERO TENPORTUMNA WEST €50.00 86 29.57   -.20 Slow 29.37  1/1 A4 M-W,LdBS
2. Trap 2 HEATHLAWN HANNAHTYRUR BIG MIKEHEATHLAWN MOLLY €0.00 60 29.57 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.75  6/4 A6 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 SPANKINGORGEOUSCHUNFIEON THAW JARUG €0.00 63 29.57 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.81  3/1 A6 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 5 BOURNE AND TURNBOHERNA ON AIRSHELBOURNE LINDA €0.00 74 29.57 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.86  3/1 A6 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE REILLYRAZLDAZL GEORGEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 67 29.57 4L -.20 Slow 30.14  3/1 A8 Ld 2,Crd 3
6. Trap 3 BROADWOOD JETDROOPYS JETSTEELY KATE €0.00 76 29.57 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.17  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw