View Results from another meeting

Select date

20-Sep-19 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - WELCOME TO GALWAY GREYHOUND STADIUM 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SUES TROOPERDROOPYS JETMAGGIES MIKADO €290.00 70 29.26   -.20 Slow 29.06  5/2 A2 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 5 FUERTY BLACKMIKETYRUR BIG MIKEFUERTY FLASH €90.00 78 29.26 5.25L -.20 Slow 29.43  2/1 A4 Imp,Strfin
3. Trap 1 DOUGH DANCERKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA BRANDY €40.00 62 29.26 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.46  1/1 A4 RnOn,Strfin
4. Trap 2 HARBOUR BLUEBELLBALLYMAC VICHARBOUR MOLLY €0.00 61 29.26 3L -.20 Slow 29.67  5/2 A5 A 2nd,FdRi
5. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE JASONKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 70 29.26 4.75L -.20 Slow 30.00  2/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 RINNWOOD EILISDROOPYS CAINRINNWOOD NIAMH €0.00 68 29.26 3.75L -.20 Slow 30.27  3/1 A8 LckEP,Blk 1

Race 2 - GREYHOUND SALES AT LIMERICK 8TH OCTOBER 350   (Grade : S9) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 NEWPORT CHAMPIONROMEO RECRUITFLAMING HONEY €205.00 70 19.65   -.10 Slow 19.55  5/2 S7 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 4 FIELDVIEW ANDYLAUGHIL BLAKEFAST FIT MISTY €55.00 72 19.65 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.79  6/4 S9 A 3rd,RnOn
3. Trap 2 MIMOSA GIRLTYRUR BIG MIKESPRINGWELL ELA €35.00 59 19.65 1L -.10 Slow 19.86  6/4 S9 BmpRu,EvCh
4. Trap 6 LOUGHLEA MARYROMEO RECRUITLOUGHLEA RUSH €0.00 53 19.65 2.5L -.10 Slow 20.04  9/4 S10 A 2nd,WBnds
5. Trap 3 PAL DUCHESSDROOPYS RODDICKDREAMS OF INAGH €0.00 58 19.65 1L -.10 Slow 20.11  5/2 S10 BmpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BADGERFORT QUEENLAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €0.00 56 19.65 2.25L -.10 Slow 20.27  3/1 S10 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 3 - GREYHOUNDS MAKE GREAT PETS 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE REILLYRAZLDAZL GEORGEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €230.00 66 29.69   -.20 Slow 29.49  2/1 A4 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 5 WILBROOK BLONDELENSON BOLTWILBROOK FANCY €70.00 61 29.69 9L -.20 Slow 30.12  6/4 A8 A 2nd,Imp
3. Trap 4 BODYSHOP ALILENSON PANDABODYSHOP SLIP €40.00 74 29.69 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.17  3/1 A8 SlAw,Outp
4. Trap 6 BALLYVOE ACEBALLYANA FOXTROTDOOEY ACE €0.00 75 29.69 2L -.20 Slow 30.31  2/1 A9 A 3rd,ImpRi
5. Trap 1 MONEYPOINT JEWELDROOPYS JETMOHANE PATIENT €0.00 60 29.69 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.36  5/2 A9 SlAw,Ck Ri
6. Trap 2 KILBANNON HANNAHTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR HANNAH €0.00 60 29.69 hd -.20 Slow 30.37  3/1 A9 EvCh,Fd

Race 4 - THE CHRISTMAS PARTY BOOKINGS 350   (Grade : S7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 IVYHALL TREASURECOOLAVANNY BINGOSCARTVIEW MANSA €205.00 83 19.46   -.10 Slow 19.36  4/5 S5 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 3 RATHKERRY ROSEBALLYMAC VICBALLYEA BEAUTY €55.00 64 19.46 2L -.10 Slow 19.50  5/2 S7 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 KNOCKMEALE ROBYNBLACKSTONE GENEMERCIFUL ROBYN €35.00 67 19.46 4.75L -.10 Slow 19.83  2/1 S9 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 6 WILBROOK CHASEKINGOWILBROOK QUEEN €0.00 63 19.46 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.94  6/4 S10 A 4th,NvShw
5. Trap 1 BODYSHOP TRUMPKINGOBODYSHOP CRYSTAL €0.00 70 19.46 1.25L -.10 Slow 20.02  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - FUNDRAISING AT THE DOGS 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SUES BRINDLEDROOPYS JETMAGGIES MIKADO €285.00 68 29.65   -.20 Slow 29.45  4/5 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 MISS RATCHEDDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS HOODOO €80.00 63 29.65 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.62  6/4 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 3 OUR KATIEEOINSMEKINLOCH BRAEFANTASY LADY €40.00 61 29.65 3L -.20 Slow 29.83  3/1 A6 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 DAISYS DAZZLERSTORM CONTROLCREEVY CHARM €0.00 70 29.65 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.92  3/1 A7 Blk 2,Chl 3
5. Trap 1 COSMIC ANGELROMEO RECRUITFOLLOM ALFARO €0.00 59 29.65 5L -.20 Slow 30.27  3/1 A8 SlAw,Imp 2
6. Trap 6 WOE ROSEBALLYMAC VICRATHKYLE KATIE €0.00 65 29.65 2.75L -.20 Slow 30.46  7/2 A9 Ld 1,Fd

Race 6 - THE ONLINE BOOKINGS 350   (Grade : S5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CRINKILL CHANCERZERO TENCRINKILL LIZ €205.00 74 19.58   -.10 Slow 19.48    S6 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 6 KILKEALE SNOWKILKEALE HEROROCKANES GIRL €55.00 81 19.58 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.58    S7 Ld 1,WBnds
3. Trap 1 CROKERS VINNYDROOPYS JETHANOI €35.00 73 19.58 nk -.10 Slow 19.60    S8 A 5th,RnOn
4. Trap 5 FAST FIT BUDDYBALLYMAC BESTLAHARD MISSY €0.00 68 19.58 nk -.10 Slow 19.62    S8 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BESLOW NORAJAMESQUIETLYFREEDOM PORTRAIT €0.00 58 19.58 nk -.10 Slow 19.64    S8 A 3rd,M-W
6. Trap 3 STRONG MARKAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €0.00 62 19.58 11.75L -.10 Slow 20.47    S10 LckEP,NvShw

Race 7 - THE LIAM BRUSSELS NEXT WEEK 350   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FIRESTORM FALCONPARADISE MADISONFIRESTORM MARINA €220.00 67 19.36   -.10 Slow 19.26  7/4 S4 Chl 1,CmAg
2. Trap 2 DANMAR RONANKINLOCH BRAEQUILTY SADIE €65.00 69 19.36 hd -.10 Slow 19.27  2/1 S4 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 CAISLEAN BLITZKINLOCH BRAETAILTEANN COOL €40.00 71 19.36 nk -.10 Slow 19.29  1/1 S4 A 3rd,ChlRi
4. Trap 3 KILBANNON VOIGHTTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR DOLORES €0.00 69 19.36 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.53  3/1 S7 A 5th,RnOn
5. Trap 6 TREANMANAGH BLUELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €0.00 67 19.36 dis -.10 Slow - 5/2 S10 WBnds,Fell

Race 8 - THE UPCOMING UNRACED SWEEPSTAKES 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 INSLIPS JANECANDLELIGHT KINGINSLIPSVALENTINE €310.00 60 29.74   -.20 Slow 29.54  3/1 A5 Ld 3,RnOn
2. Trap 2 BAYLIN TIGERPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €90.00 68 29.74 2L -.20 Slow 29.68  3/1 A5 SlAw,Chl 3
3. Trap 3 SOME CUT TWOZERO TENCUPIDS CAUSEWAY €40.00 60 29.74 nk -.20 Slow 29.70  2/1 A6 Chl 3,Crd 3
4. Trap 1 BADGERFORT BENJYAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €0.00 62 29.74 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.89  4/1 A6 EvCh,Crd
5. Trap 4 ITS MY SAINTHEAD BOUNDLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 64 29.74 2.75L -.20 Slow 30.08  6/4 A7 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 6 SPORTS QUEENSLIPPERY ROBERTFIELD QUEEN €0.00 58 29.74 1.25L -.20 Slow 30.17  3/1 A8 Ld 1,M-W

Race 9 - THE LIAM BRUSSELS STAKE NEXT WEEKEND 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GLAISE BLUEDROOPYS JETINVINCIBLEJACKIE €325.00 70 29.33   -.20 Slow 29.13  2/1 A3 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 6 FIRESTONE JETGREENWELL HULKNO YOUR HONOUR €100.00 74 29.33 hd -.20 Slow 29.14  3/1 A3 M-W,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 BUMBLEBEE ADAMKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €40.00 76 29.33 1L -.20 Slow 29.21  2/1 A3 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 5 CLOONTURK DUKELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €0.00 69 29.33 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.47  3/1 A4 M-W,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CLONEYOGAN DAZLKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA RUM €0.00 64 29.33 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.58  2/1 A5 BmpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 3 GO AGAINPARADISE MADISONWRATHCHILD €0.00 69 29.33 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.66  5/2 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - THE HIT OR BUST 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RING MASTERSPARTA MAESTROWRATHCHILD €350.00 78 28.90   -.20 Slow 28.70  5/2 A1 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 ROCKALONG AQUASECRETOLOOSTER BETS €110.00 60 28.90 1.25L -.20 Slow 28.79  2/1 A1 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 GLAMOROUSRODDICKDROOPYS RODDICKROCKBURST MILLS €55.00 68 28.90 1L -.20 Slow 28.86  5/2 A1 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 4 PARADISE ALBADROOPYS CAINPARADISE MARIA €0.00 58 28.90 3.25L -.20 Slow 29.08  5/2 A2 Bmp 1,A 4th
5. Trap 3 ARTISTIC JOEROXHOLME BULLYGAINING RESPECT €0.00 70 28.90 2.25L -.20 Slow 29.24  5/2 A3 Bmp 1,NvShw