View Results from another meeting

Select date

20-Apr-19 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - WELCOME TO GALWAY GREYHOUND STADIUM   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 METRO GYPSYJACKSAJEMEXPRESS DAWN €255.00 62 30.13   -.20 Slow 29.93  2/1 A7 Ld 3,HldOn
2. Trap 6 FIRESTORM SWIFTPARADISE MADISONFIRESTORM MARINA €80.00 71 30.13 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.96  2/1 A7 RnOn,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 CLOUNANNA MAXMAKESHIFTCLOUNANNA CLODA €40.00 70 30.13 3L -.20 Slow 30.17  3/1 A8 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 1 CLUNEDARONESKYWALKER LUKECONFEY LACE €0.00 70 30.13 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.28  3/1 A8 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 2 PUNCH BAGSKYWALKER PUMAGLOBAL TALLY HO €0.00 78 30.13 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.38  7/4 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 ABRAKEBABRA BEEKINLOCH BRAEFATBOYZ DIZZY €0.00 63 30.13 8.25L -.20 Slow 30.96  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE PUNTERS PACK S7 - S10 350 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : S7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PINNACLE BLUELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €50.00 53 19.79   -.10 Slow 19.69  2/1 S8 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 6 WAVING PADDYSKYWALKER PUMACAITS FLYER €0.00 70 19.79 2L -.10 Slow 19.83  2/1 S9 Imp,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 MIMOSA GIRLTYRUR BIG MIKESPRINGWELL ELA €0.00 59 19.79 2L -.10 Slow 19.97  2/1 S10 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BUMBLEBEE SOCKSKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 59 19.79 3L -.10 Slow 20.18  3/1 S10 A 3rd,Imp 1
5. Trap 3 ITS MY ANGELHEAD BOUNDLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 58 19.79 2.5L -.10 Slow 20.35  3/1 S10 SlAw,A 5th
6. Trap 4 CASTLEGAR TELLYBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 56 19.79 2.5L -.10 Slow 20.53  4/1 S10 StbTp,A 6th

Race 3 - THE PUNTERS PACK S7 - S10 350 Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : S7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NEWCHAPEL LADLENSON PANDAHAYESES NIBBS €50.00 61 19.88   -.10 Slow 19.78  3/1 S9 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 2 KILBANNON PETALBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 61 19.88 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.88  6/4 S9 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 DA KERRY BLUECONFIDENT RANKINPRONTO CABRA €0.00 72 19.88 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.92  2/1 S10 MsdBk,Strfin
4. Trap 6 BESLOW JESSICAQUIETLYFREEDOM PORTRAIT €0.00 59 19.88 2.25L -.10 Slow 20.08  3/1 S10 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 5 WILBROOK OZZIESKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMEVIN ACE €0.00 75 19.88 hd -.10 Slow 20.09  3/1 S10 SlAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE CHAPPYTULLYMURRY ACTGUNNER MAISIE €0.00 59 19.88 4.25L -.10 Slow 20.38  3/1 S10 MvdOff1,Blk

Race 4 - THE MASTERS RESTAURANT 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE JASONKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €285.00 71 29.49   -.20 Slow 29.29  6/4 A3 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 TRAPPER STEVENUNCLE WILLIEJOSIE AND AMANDA €80.00 69 29.49 5L -.20 Slow 29.64  3/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 ABRAKEBABRA IVYTOP HONCHODROOPYS IVY €40.00 56 29.49 nk -.20 Slow 29.66  2/1 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 6 BALLYHALE RONDROOPYS JETBALLYMAC I SAID €0.00 72 29.49 nk -.20 Slow 29.68  3/1 A5 Bmp,RnOn
5. Trap 2 WILBROOK ACESKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMEVIN ACE €0.00 62 29.49 nk -.20 Slow 29.70  2/1 A6 Imp 1,RnOn
6. Trap 5 RIGHTYOUBEKINLOCH BRAEWENDY LA LA €0.00 70 29.49 8.75L -.20 Slow 30.31  3/1 A9 A 4th,Fd

Race 5 - THE PUNTERS PACK S7 - S10 350 Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : S7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BUMBLEBEE CODYRAZLDAZL GEORGEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €50.00 67 20.06   -.10 Slow 19.96  3/1 S10 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 1 LOVELY CHEEKYTULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS GALAXY €0.00 60 20.06 1.5L -.10 Slow 20.06  7/4 S10 QAw,Imp 1
3. Trap 3 COLLY WOBBLESFARLOE TANGOMOLLROSE QUEEN €0.00 61 20.06   -.10 Slow 20.07  4/1 S10 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 PINNACLE ABBIELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €0.00 51 20.06 sh -.10 Slow 20.07  2/1 S10 SlAw,Imp
5. Trap 6 CAISLEAN HOPEBLADES OF HOPEHEART LIGHT €0.00 89 20.06 1.5L -.10 Slow 20.18  3/1 S10 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 4 BAUROE PUMASKYWALKER PUMACAITS FLYER €0.00 71 20.06 0.75L -.10 Slow 20.23  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - THE UNRACED SWEEPSTAKES IN MAY   (Grade : S6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GUNNER ROBINTULLYMURRY ACTGUNNER MAISIE €205.00 57 19.62   -.10 Slow 19.52  7/4 S7 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 5 FAST FIT BUDDYBALLYMAC BESTLAHARD MISSY €55.00 66 19.62 2.25L -.10 Slow 19.68  2/1 S8 A 2nd,Crd
3. Trap 1 PINNACLE AZZAAZZA AZZA AZZAKEIKO €35.00 74 19.62 2.5L -.10 Slow 19.85  6/4 S9 Ld 1,Imp 1
4. Trap 4 KILBANNON CLAREBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 61 19.62 2L -.10 Slow 19.99  3/1 S10 EvAw,LckEP
5. Trap 2 ABITOFGINGERTAYLORS SKYLODGEFIELD CHOC €0.00 58 19.62 1.25L -.10 Slow 20.08  7/2 S10 A 4th,EvCh
6. Trap 6 TOBOGALOOGREENWELL HULKMAIREADS PICK €0.00 70 19.62 hd -.10 Slow 20.09  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MALBAY RUSSELLSCOLARI ME DADDYMALBAY SASHA €290.00 73 29.54   -.20 Slow 29.34  6/4 A4 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 5 NOTIMEWASTEDKINLOCH BRAEBYALLMEANS €90.00 77 29.54 4.75L -.20 Slow 29.67  3/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BAYLIN LEADERPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €40.00 64 29.54 4L -.20 Slow 29.95  2/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 PINNACLE JADINININJA JAMIEPINNACLE ROXY €0.00 75 29.54 1.25L -.20 Slow 30.04  3/1 A7 A 4th,NvShw
5. Trap 3 BALISTIC MIKEKINLOCH BRAEBALISTIC NINA €0.00 70 29.54 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.14  6/4 A8 StbTp,NvShw
6. Trap 1 ABRAKEBABRA KIZZKISSES FOR CLODATYRUR GOODIE €0.00 69 29.54 4L -.20 Slow 30.42  3/1 A9 SlAw,Fd

Race 8 - THE UPCOMING EVENTS 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BUMBLEBEE ADAMKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €310.00 75 30.03   -.20 Slow 29.83  5/2 A6 A 2nd,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 MUSTANG DRAGONFABREGASGLOBAL QUEEN €90.00 73 30.03 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.86  5/2 A6 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 ABRAKEBABRA SODADRUMCROW OBAMAABRAKEBABRA BEE €40.00 60 30.03 nk -.20 Slow 29.88  5/2 A6 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 5 HOWSITGOINGJOMALL BRANDYBELLAGHY TWINK €0.00 72 30.03 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.94  5/2 A7 SlAw,Strfin
5. Trap 1 FIRESTONE JETGREENWELL HULKNO YOUR HONOUR €0.00 74 30.03 9.5L -.20 Slow 30.60  5/2 A10 MvdOff1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 MISS FEAKLEKINLOCH BRAEDUNDRUM LEMON €0.00 62 30.03 dis -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 Imp 1,FelBS

Race 9 - THE INNOVATE A1/2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HEADLEYS VICTORSUPERIOR PRODUCTONECO JOY €50.00 69 29.07   -.20 Slow 28.87  2/1 A1 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 3 DANMAR BUDDYPARADISE MADISONDANMAR MINI €0.00 66 29.07 nk -.20 Slow 28.89  5/2 A1 RnOn,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 CROKERS KINGPARADISE MADISONFLOMUR JODI €0.00 74 29.07 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.15  5/4 A3 SlAw,Bmp
4. Trap 1 ASTRO AOIFESTORM CONTROLCRAGBRIEN SHAW €0.00 60 29.07 sh -.20 Slow 29.16  5/2 A3 SlAw,Strfin
5. Trap 6 PALMTREE STARRIO QUATTROWAY OUT €0.00 73 29.07 6L -.20 Slow 29.58  5/4 A5 EvCh,Fd

Race 10 - THE INNOVATE A1/2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 EMMAS DREAMPIERCESTOWN SANDMAID OF CHINA €50.00 65 29.40   -.20 Slow 29.20  7/4 A3 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 6 WANGANUIDROOPYS CAINSPARKLE OPAL €0.00 59 29.40 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.44  3/1 A4 ClrRn,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 ASTRO ABBYSTORM CONTROLCRAGBRIEN SHAW €0.00 63 29.40 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.62  3/1 A5 Blk,A 3rd
4. Trap 4 ROCKMOUNT TOUCHEHEAD BOUNDSATIN DIVA €0.00 75 29.40 9.5L -.20 Slow 30.28  5/2 A8 QAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE SHADOWKINLOCH BRAECURIOUS THINKING €0.00 75 29.40 6.5L -.20 Slow 30.74  2/1 A10 MsdBk,Blk 1