View Results from another meeting

Select date

19-Jan-19 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - WELCOME TO GALWAY GREYHOUND STADIUM 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PORTUMNA PADDYPIERCESTOWN SANDWICKLA RAHILLION €310.00 65 29.52   -.20 Slow 29.32  2/1 A4 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 4 LINGRAWN GOLDIEKINLOCH BRAELINGRAWN CRACKER €90.00 63 29.52 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.51  3/1 A5 Blk,Strfin
3. Trap 5 BALISTIC JOHNNYKINLOCH BRAEBALISTIC NINA €40.00 70 29.52 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.90  6/4 A7 Blk,RnOn
4. Trap 3 DOUGH DANCERKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA BRANDY €0.00 64 29.52 3.75L -.20 Slow 30.16  3/1 A8 Blk,NvShw
5. Trap 6 NIVEALASSSIDAZ JACKDUNSALLAGHPRARIE €0.00 64 29.52 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.33  3/1 A9 Blk,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SITUPANDLISTENDROOPYS RODDICKCALLING VAL €0.00 57 29.52 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.51  2/1 A10 MvdOff1,Blk 1

Race 2 - THE RECENT TOTE RETURNS 350   (Grade : S9) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BESLOW POPS RYANQUIETLYFREEDOM PORTRAIT €205.00 61 19.72   -.10 Slow 19.62  4/1 S8 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE BULLETROMEO RECRUITDUNDRUM PEARL €55.00 61 19.72 nk -.10 Slow 19.64  2/1 S8 EP,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 KILLANIN STARKINLOCH BRAEPIERVIEW JANE €35.00 63 19.72 4.5L -.10 Slow 19.95  4/1 S10 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 DOUGH DAZZLERKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA BRANDY €0.00 60 19.72 2L -.10 Slow 20.09  2/1 S10 QAw,Crd
5. Trap 3 BESLOW EMILYKATEKEREIGHT KINGSOCIETY ST FLYER €0.00 62 19.72 1.5L -.10 Slow 20.20  6/4 S10 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 2 DRUMSLIDE BOSSBOHERNA HOUSEFIONAS STAR €0.00 61 19.72 1.25L -.10 Slow 20.29  3/1 S10 LckEP,NvShw

Race 3 - FUNDRAISING AT THE DOGS 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BAYLIN LEADERPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €230.00 64 30.14   -.20 Slow 29.94  5/2 A7 RnOn,Ld 4
2. Trap 6 KNOCKDINE ABBYSCOLARI ME DADDYBEWITCHING €70.00 66 30.14 7.5L -.20 Slow 30.46  3/1 A9 Blk,RnOn
3. Trap 2 PINNACLE AZZAAZZA AZZA AZZAKEIKO €40.00 74 30.14 2.25L -.20 Slow 30.62  6/4 A10 Ld 1,Crd
4. Trap 4 GHOST STORYSKYWALKER LUKECONFEY LACE €0.00 69 30.14 nk -.20 Slow 30.64  3/1 A10 SlAw,W 1
5. Trap 1 RAHA PIONEERLAUGHIL DUKESCISSORS €0.00 68 30.14 2.75L -.20 Slow 30.83  4/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SOMERSHAM DAISYSKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMEVIN ACE €0.00 63 30.14 2.5L -.20 Slow 31.01  3/1 A10 Chl 3,Imp 3

Race 4 - THE ONLINE DEAL OF THE MONTH 350   (Grade : S8) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PATS GOLD DREAMPARADISE MADRIDBALLINE BAWNEEN €205.00 73 19.47   -.10 Slow 19.37  3/1 S5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 WILBROOK OZZIESKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMEVIN ACE €55.00 76 19.47 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.61  2/1 S8 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 WILLROSE BOLTCAPOOLA WILLROSEMC HUGH SONIA €35.00 67 19.47 4.5L -.10 Slow 19.93  5/2 S10 RnOn,EvCh
4. Trap 3 KILLANIN SOPHIEKINLOCH BRAEPIERVIEW JANE €0.00 59 19.47 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.96  9/4 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 LINGRAWN DIXIEDEFINATE OPINIONLINGRAWN CRACKER €0.00 72 19.47 hd -.10 Slow 19.97  6/4 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 LURGAN JACKLENSON BOLTKILKENNY BLONDE €0.00 79 19.47 1.75L -.10 Slow 20.10  3/1 S10 EvCh,Crd

Race 5 - GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE BRAYPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE SELMA €255.00 72 29.69   -.20 Slow 29.49  5/4 A4 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 4 MOONYSDAWNCHORUSTYRUR BIG MIKEMARTINSTOWN DAWN €80.00 75 29.69 2L -.20 Slow 29.63  4/5 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BESLOW PADRAIGINKEREIGHT KINGSOCIETY ST FLYER €40.00 60 29.69 1L -.20 Slow 29.70  9/4 A6 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 6 BRIDGETS JAKESUPERIOR PRODUCTLEASE PLAN €0.00 60 29.69 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.01  5/2 A7 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 1 DEBBIES PENNYRAZLDAZL RIOGAMISS HOMER €0.00 61 29.69 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.12  7/2 A8 W Ru,Crd
6. Trap 5 MASHABLEBALLYMAC VICGONE TO MIRAH €0.00 72 29.69 9.5L -.20 Slow 30.78  3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - THE ONLINE BOOKINGS 350   (Grade : S6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RATHKERRY ROSEBALLYMAC VICBALLYEA BEAUTY €205.00 61 19.68   -.10 Slow 19.58  6/4 S7 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 2 BAYLIN FANCYPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €55.00 65 19.68 nk -.10 Slow 19.60  6/4 S8 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 3 GORTROE LADYKINLOCH BRAESTOOL SAVINGS €35.00 62 19.68 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.79  5/2 S9 EvCh,Crd
4. Trap 6 MOVIN STARDROOPYS SCOLARIDARKSIDE €0.00 66 19.68 nk -.10 Slow 19.81  5/2 S9 QAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE REILLYRAZLDAZL GEORGEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 69 19.68 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.92  5/2 S10 SlAw,RnOn

Race 7 - RACING NEXT SATURDAY 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BLAZE BARNEYMILEHEIGHT ALBADRUMEVIN CLUB €290.00 67 29.57   -.20 Slow 29.37  6/4 A4 Chl 3,Ld 4
2. Trap 3 BOURNE AND TURNBOHERNA ON AIRSHELBOURNE LINDA €90.00 72 29.57 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.54  3/1 A5 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 ERMAHGERDCHUNFIEON THAW JARUG €40.00 64 29.57 nk -.20 Slow 29.56  1/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 PENDYS VALTYRUR BIG MIKECALLING VAL €0.00 61 29.57 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.60  7/2 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 4 BURNPARK KYLIEBALLYMAC VICBALLYEA BEAUTY €0.00 60 29.57 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.79  3/1 A6 SlAw,EvCh
6. Trap 2 PUNCH BAGSKYWALKER PUMAGLOBAL TALLY HO €0.00 75 29.57 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.11  3/1 A8 NvShw,StkRl

Race 8 - THE UPCOMING UNRACED SWEEPSTAKES 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BESLOW CAHARKINGVANS ESCALADEFREEDOM PORTRAIT €310.00 70 29.32   -.20 Slow 29.12  6/4 A3 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 6 COMBO COMERTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR SADIE €90.00 78 29.32 1L -.20 Slow 29.19  6/4 A3 ChlBS,EvCh
3. Trap 2 LINGRAWN LOLLYKINLOCH BRAELINGRAWN AMELIA €40.00 60 29.32 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.28  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 CRACK ON BILLYSUPERIOR PRODUCTKNOCKANE ANNIE €0.00 74 29.32 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.33  3/1 A4 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 3 COLOSSAL STEPSPARTA MAESTROCILLOWEN FOXTROT €0.00 70 29.32 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.42  3/1 A4 A 3rd,EvCh
6. Trap 5 WILBROOK AMBERKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA BUSS €0.00 60 29.32 7.25L -.20 Slow 29.92  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - FUNDRAISING AT THE DOGS 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CAISLEAN MINNIELAUGHIL BLAKEGOODNIGHT KATE €350.00 66 28.97   -.20 Slow 28.77  2/1 A1 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 4 CONFUSED REILLYSCOLARI ME DADDYCONFUSED BREDA €110.00 69 28.97 2L -.20 Slow 28.91  2/1 A2 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 PAT HELPMEOUTBALLYMAC VICWORSBORO DIVA €55.00 69 28.97 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.08  7/2 A2 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 BE SLOW DJANGOVANS ESCALADEHON THE DUBH €0.00 59 28.97 1L -.20 Slow 29.15  3/1 A3 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 1 ROCKMOUNT TOUCHEHEAD BOUNDSATIN DIVA €0.00 77 28.97 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.28  7/4 A3 A 5th,Blk
6. Trap 3 BUENOHONDO BLACKORAN ROSSI €0.00 67 28.97 10.25L -.20 Slow 29.99  5/2 A7 SlAw,Fd

Race 10 - TRIALS NEXT WEDNESDAY AND SATURDAY 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CRINKILL BILLYZERO TENCRINKILL LIZ €325.00 73 29.57   -.20 Slow 29.37  2/1 A4 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 3 HOWSITGOINGJOMALL BRANDYBELLAGHY TWINK €100.00 71 29.57 nk -.20 Slow 29.39  2/1 A4 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 5 KNOCKDINE ME DASCOLARI ME DADDYBEWITCHING €40.00 73 29.57 hd -.20 Slow 29.40  5/2 A4 A 2nd,ChlRi
4. Trap 2 DANMAR BUDDYPARADISE MADISONDANMAR MINI €0.00 65 29.57 nk -.20 Slow 29.42  3/1 A4 Ld 4,HdNrL
5. Trap 6 HANOVER DEMONVITE MAXFRENCH TOUCH €0.00 71 29.57 6.5L -.20 Slow 29.87  3/1 A6 Blk,NvShw
6. Trap 4 MERCIFUL JOEYBLACKSTONE GENEMERCIFUL ROBYN €0.00 77 29.57 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.19  3/1 A8 Bmp,NvShw

Race 11 - THE HIT OR BUST 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CLONALIS BIGMIKETYRUR BIG MIKECALLING VAL €350.00 71 29.30   -.20 Slow 29.10  2/1 A3 Ld 2,StyOn
2. Trap 3 CRINKILL VIXENPREMIER FANTASYDRUMURRER VIXEN €110.00 64 29.30 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.13  3/1 A3 RnOn,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 IMPACT TOBYTYRUR BIG MIKEIMPACT MIXTURE €55.00 76 29.30 sh -.20 Slow 29.14  5/2 A3 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 2 RINNWOOD AMYDROOPYS CAINRINNWOOD NIAMH €0.00 64 29.30 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.39  6/4 A4 EvCh,RnOn
5. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE SHADOWKINLOCH BRAECURIOUS THINKING €0.00 73 29.30 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.42  2/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 LAGUNA BEACHLAUGHIL BLAKEROCKBURST MILLS €0.00 71 29.30 1L -.20 Slow 29.49  6/4 A4 Ld 1,Fd