View Results from another meeting

Select date

19-Dec-19 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - WELCOME TO GALWAY GREYHOUND STADIUM 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FAST FIT RAHANLAUGHIL BLAKEFAST FIT MISTY €290.00 75 29.26   -.20 Slow 29.06  2/1 A2 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 1 MACKEE BLACKIEKINLOCH BRAERANDOM STORM €90.00 69 29.26 9.5L -.20 Slow 29.72  7/2 A6 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 4 LAFFERTYS HEROSKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER ALICE €40.00 56 29.26 6.5L -.20 Slow 30.18  3/1 A8 SlAw,Imp
4. Trap 3 KILWEST LUCKYKINLOCH BRAEKILGREEL €0.00 71 29.26 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.21  1/1 A8 QAw,Imp
5. Trap 2 BAYLIN TIGERPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €0.00 67 29.26 3L -.20 Slow 30.42  7/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 ITS MY SAINTHEAD BOUNDLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 64 29.26 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.53  2/1 A10 Imp,Fd

Race 2 - TONIGHTS TOTE GUARANTEES 350   (Grade : S8) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TRACEYS TIGERSIR PADDYCANVAS TRACEY €205.00 76 20.03   -.10 Slow 19.93  3/1 S10 SlAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 1 BALROBUCK CINDYDROOPYS JETWHOOP WHOOP €55.00 60 20.03 1.25L -.10 Slow 20.02  5/1 S10 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 WILBROOK LYNXSKYWALKER FARLOEWILBROOK EVA €35.00 72 20.03 0.75L -.10 Slow 20.07  2/1 S10 Ld 1,FdRi
4. Trap 4 KILWEST DUCHESSADIOS ALONSOJAMAICA JANE €0.00 76 20.03 hd -.10 Slow 20.08  6/4 S10 EvCh,Imp
5. Trap 6 MENLO FIDDLERTULLYMURRY ACTGUNNER MAISIE €0.00 58 20.03 0.5L -.10 Slow 20.11  4/5 S10 EvAw,Imp 2

Race 3 - THE DECEMBER UNRACED 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FLYERS RIPCORDLENSON PANDASPIDDAL STAR €50.00 59 29.94   -.20 Slow 29.74  5/4 A6 ALd,RnOn
2. Trap 3 MOUNTCOOTE BOYBOHERNA HOUSEGALWAY FANCY €0.00 62 29.94 5.25L -.20 Slow 30.11  2/1 A8 A 2nd,RnOn
3. Trap 2 DA BLUE DIAMONDDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS HOODOO €0.00 74 29.94 3.75L -.20 Slow 30.37  2/1 A9 A 4th,RnOn
4. Trap 1 INSANE FOXY LADYKINLOCH BRAETYPICAL FLYER €0.00 56 29.94 1L -.20 Slow 30.44  3/1 A9 A 3rd,RnOn
5. Trap 4 TIERMANA SPIRITVELVET JOHN JOETIERMANA BRANDY €0.00 73 29.94 dis -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 MsdBk,Blk
6. Trap 5 BODYSHOP PEGLENSON PANDABODYSHOP CRYSTAL €0.00 55 29.94   -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 LckEP,Blk

Race 4 - THE ONLINE BOOKINGS 350   (Grade : S6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DAISYS DAZZLERSTORM CONTROLCREEVY CHARM €205.00 69 19.50   -.10 Slow 19.40  6/4 S6 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 6 SHES SCOTTYCRACKING MANPRIORSTOWN QUEEN €55.00 57 19.50 3.75L -.10 Slow 19.66  3/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 KILBANNON WOLFBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €35.00 75 19.50 1.25L -.10 Slow 19.75  6/4 S9 ChlRi,Imp
4. Trap 2 PALLASMORE BLUEDEFINATE OPINIONGRENANSTOWN LADY €0.00 70 19.50 3L -.10 Slow 19.96  3/1 S10 Imp 1,NvShw
5. Trap 3 BADGERFORT PAULAKEREIGHT KINGSWEETIE €0.00 60 19.50 nk -.10 Slow 19.98  4/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BUMBLEBEE ELSARAZLDAZL GEORGEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 62 19.50 0.5L -.10 Slow 20.01  3/1 S10 Imp 1,Fd

Race 5 - THE DECEMBER UNRACED 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 COZZYS GEMDROOPYS RODDICKMALTEASER €50.00 66 29.32   -.20 Slow 29.12  4/6 A3 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 2 HONG KONG FOXEYDROOPYS RODDICKMALTEASER €0.00 60 29.32 7L -.20 Slow 29.61  3/1 A5 Strfin,RnOn
3. Trap 6 JILL BE SLICKDROOPYS RODDICKMALTEASER €0.00 61 29.32 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.64  6/4 A5 A 2nd,Ck Ri
4. Trap 4 TIERMANA CARAMELSKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMEVIN CLUB €0.00 68 29.32 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.89  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 SCATTERY BRAEKINLOCH BRAETYPICAL FLYER €0.00 70 29.32 1.75L -.20 Slow 30.01  3/1 A7 SlAw,Imp 3
6. Trap 1 MARYS CHAMPIONSUPERIOR PRODUCTRATHROE DANCER €0.00 60 29.32 3L -.20 Slow 30.22  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - THE DECEMBER UNRACED 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HEADFORD DUKEPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD HOE €50.00 75 29.38   -.20 Slow 29.18  2/1 A3 M-W,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 AULTON MARTYDROOPYS JETHEATHLAWN GOLD €0.00 72 29.38 2.25L -.20 Slow 29.34  6/4 A4 M-W,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 IVY HILL SKYHIGHTAYLORS SKYYAHOO PERLENA €0.00 74 29.38 4.25L -.20 Slow 29.63  4/5 A5 Mid,RnOn
4. Trap 1 WHISTLE JACKETDROOPYS CAINTODREAMADREAM €0.00 65 29.38 5.25L -.20 Slow 30.00  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BODYSHOP EINAGHLENSON PANDABODYSHOP CRYSTAL €0.00 59 29.38 8.25L -.20 Slow 30.58  4/1 A10 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 7 - FINALS NIGHT ON SATURDAY 28TH 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PINNACLE ABBIELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €325.00 55 29.58   -.20 Slow 29.38  4/1 A4 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 4 GO AGAINPARADISE MADISONWRATHCHILD €100.00 72 29.58 4L -.20 Slow 29.66  3/1 A5 A 2nd,RnOn
3. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE SHADOWKINLOCH BRAECURIOUS THINKING €40.00 75 29.58 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.92  5/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BUBBLES BE SLICKSUPERIOR PRODUCTMALTEASER €0.00 73 29.58 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.96  5/2 A7 Ld 1,Bmp 2
5. Trap 5 EMMAS DREAMPIERCESTOWN SANDMAID OF CHINA €0.00 66 29.58 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.06  6/4 A7 Imp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 FIRESTONE JETGREENWELL HULKNO YOUR HONOUR €0.00 71 29.58 2L -.20 Slow 30.20  3/1 A8 A 4th,FdRi

Race 8 - THE ONLINE BOOKINGS 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE JASONKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €310.00 69 29.69   -.20 Slow 29.49  6/4 A4 Ld 4,RnOn
2. Trap 6 NOTIMEWASTEDKINLOCH BRAEBYALLMEANS €90.00 77 29.69 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.66  3/1 A5 A 2nd,RnOn
3. Trap 1 KILLANIN STARKINLOCH BRAEPIERVIEW JANE €40.00 63 29.69 3L -.20 Slow 29.87  7/2 A6 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BOURNE AND TURNBOHERNA ON AIRSHELBOURNE LINDA €0.00 70 29.69 5.25L -.20 Slow 30.24  2/1 A8 A 4th,Bmp
5. Trap 3 HEATHLAWN HOGANPAT C SABBATHHEATHLAWN MOLLY €0.00 68 29.69 hd -.20 Slow 30.25  7/2 A8 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 5 BADGERFORT BENJYAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €0.00 61 29.69 4.25L -.20 Slow 30.55  3/1 A10 MsdBk,Blk

Race 9 - THE GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 525   (Grade : AA0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PORTUMNA ZEROZERO TENPORTUMNA WEST €350.00 89 29.48   -.20 Slow 29.28  2/1 A3 Imp 1,Strfin
2. Trap 1 HEADLEYS VICTORSUPERIOR PRODUCTONECO JOY €110.00 69 29.48 1L -.20 Slow 29.35  3/1 A4 LdBS,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 COCKYORCONFIDENTLAUGHIL BLAKENOELLES SWIFTCO €55.00 63 29.48 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.44  7/4 A4 SlAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 3 GUNNER SADIEGODSENDSANDALS OZ €0.00 58 29.48 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.68  3/1 A5 Ld 1,Imp 3
5. Trap 4 BAYLIN FANCYPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €0.00 65 29.48 2L -.20 Slow 29.82  4/1 A6 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 2 COMBO COROFINTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR SADIE €0.00 73 29.48 dis -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 MvdOff1,Crmp

Race 10 - THE HIT OR BUST 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE DAITNISUPERIOR PRODUCTCURIOUS THINKING €350.00 73 30.71   -.20 Slow 30.51  6/4 A3 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 CLONEYOGAN FLASHKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA RUM €110.00 58 30.71 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.56  3/1 A3 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 MYSTERIOUS LADSKYWALKER LUKEORANMORE JOSIE €55.00 77 30.71 3L -.20 Slow 30.77  3/1 A4 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 5 BURREN RIPPLESIDAZ JACKRALLYING WAY €0.00 72 30.71 1L -.20 Slow 30.84  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 BRICKHILL SHARONGOOD NEWSCOOLAVANNY KELLY €0.00 64 30.71 2.75L -.20 Slow 31.03  3/1 A5 Imp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SELLOUT BOBBYKISSES FOR CLODARAZLDAZL HOLLY €0.00 70 30.71 nk -.20 Slow 31.05  5/2 A6 Imp 1,A 5th