View Results from another meeting

Select date

14-Dec-19 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - WELCOME TO GALWAY GREYHOUND STADIUM 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PAT HELPMEOUTBALLYMAC VICWORSBORO DIVA €310.00 69 29.24   -.20 Slow 29.04  2/1 A2 ALd,M-W
2. Trap 2 FASTNET TIGERRAZLDAZL GEORGEMINISTER HILL €90.00 73 29.24 4L -.20 Slow 29.32  7/2 A4 RnOn,EvCh
3. Trap 3 RAINMAKERDROOPYS JETNOM DE PLUME €20.00 70 29.24 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.63  2/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 KILLANIN LAURELPARADISE MADISONWRATHCHILD €20.00 65 29.24   -.20 Slow 29.63  7/2 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 DOUGH DANCERKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA BRANDY €0.00 63 29.24 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.90  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 LISCARRA BONUSSUPERIOR PRODUCTMAYS BONUS €0.00 66 29.24 2L -.20 Slow 30.04  5/2 A7 A 2nd,Fd

Race 2 - THE TOTE GUARANTEES TONIGHT 350   (Grade : S9) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 WILBROOK BLONDELENSON BOLTWILBROOK FANCY €205.00 61 19.50   -.10 Slow 19.40  5/2 S6 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BUMBLEBEE JESSIEBALLYMAC VICBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €55.00 63 19.50 3.5L -.10 Slow 19.64  4/6 S8 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 CROKERS TOMMYKINLOCH BRAERUSHMOOR OLIVE €35.00 73 19.50 2.25L -.10 Slow 19.80  6/4 S9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 FAST FIT LIMITOVER LIMITFAST FIT MISTY €0.00 72 19.50 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.91  5/2 S10 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 MARY LOUS SILVERMILEHEIGHT ALBAALICE MY ANGEL €0.00 58 19.50 3.75L -.10 Slow 20.17  5/2 S10 A 3rd,Imp

Race 3 - HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHRISTY COFFEY 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MENLO HONEYMALL BRANDYFLAMING HONEY €285.00 56 29.64   -.20 Slow 29.44  3/1 A4 AHandy,Ld 4
2. Trap 1 HEATHLAWNBLUETOMSUPERIOR PRODUCTHEATHLAWN QUEEN €80.00 69 29.64 2.25L -.20 Slow 29.60  4/5 A5 MsdBk,Strfin
3. Trap 5 TOGHER BLUEBELLECRACKING MANPRIORSTOWN QUEEN €40.00 55 29.64 2L -.20 Slow 29.74  2/1 A6 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 6 SOME GAMESKYWALKER LUKECONFEY LACE €0.00 55 29.64 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.77  7/2 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 BESLOW ALASKAQUIETLYFREEDOM PORTRAIT €0.00 57 29.64 1L -.20 Slow 29.84  7/2 A6 A 3rd,Crd
6. Trap 3 BADGERFORT TRIXQUIETLYFREEDOM PORTRAIT €0.00 55 29.64 1L -.20 Slow 29.91  7/2 A7 Crd,A 5th

Race 4 - RACING ON SATURDAY 28TH OF DECEMBER 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CLONEYOGAN DAZLKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA RUM €325.00 63 29.43   -.20 Slow 29.23  9/4 A3 RnOn,Strfin
2. Trap 3 SELLOUT CRAYTURKISSES FOR CLODARAZLDAZL HOLLY €100.00 71 29.43 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.33  7/4 A4 MsdBk,Strfin
3. Trap 6 MISUNDERSTOODDROOPYS RODDICKCALLING VAL €40.00 58 29.43 nk -.20 Slow 29.35  4/1 A4 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 2 BUBBLES BE SLICKSUPERIOR PRODUCTMALTEASER €0.00 73 29.43 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.44  9/4 A4 A 2nd,ChlRi
5. Trap 5 COMBO POLLYTYRUR BIG MIKEHOW YA CREATOR €0.00 73 29.43 sh -.20 Slow 29.45  1/1 A4 Ld 1,HdNrL
6. Trap 4 BESLOW NORAJAMESQUIETLYFREEDOM PORTRAIT €0.00 59 29.43 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.70  4/1 A6 Crd,FdRi

Race 5 - WELCOME TO CAWLEYS CATERING COMPANY 350   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CAISLEAN BLITZKINLOCH BRAETAILTEANN COOL €220.00 72 19.26   -.10 Slow 19.16  2/5 S3 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 1 TURREE TAYLORTAYLORS SKYHAYESES PIO €75.00 69 19.26 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.35  2/1 S5 A 2nd,Mid
3. Trap 3 PINNACLE BLUELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €30.00 54 19.26 6L -.10 Slow 19.77  2/1 S9 Imp 1,NvShw
4. Trap 2 CROKERS PADDYTOP HONCHOABBYLEA MARTA €0.00 70 19.26 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.81  3/1 S9 Imp 1,NvShw

Race 6 - THE GREYHOUNDS AS PETS S3/4 350 Final   (Grade : S3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TOGHER BLUE LEAHCRACKING MANPRIORSTOWN QUEEN €640.00 58 19.16   -.10 Slow 19.06  7/2 S2 VQaw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 KILBANNON PEDROBALLYMAC VICKILBANNON KITTEN €150.00 69 19.16 3.25L -.10 Slow 19.29  4/1 S4 A 2nd,RnOn
3. Trap 2 AULTON PATSYPAT C SABBATHHEATHLAWN MOLLY €75.00 68 19.16 12.5L -.10 Slow 20.16  1/1 S10 MsdBk,Blk
4. Trap 6 CAISLEAN JOEYDROOPYS RODDICKBALLYREGAN RACH €35.00 66 19.16 7L -.10 Slow 20.65  3/1 S10 A 3rd,Blk
5. Trap 1 KILBANNON MATTBALLYMAC VICTYRUR PINKY €35.00 76 19.16 dis -.10 Slow - 5/2 S10 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 4 FIRESTORM FALCONPARADISE MADISONFIRESTORM MARINA €35.00 66 19.16 dnf -.10 Slow - 2/1 S10 A 4th,Blk

Race 7 - THE TRIAL AND RACE SCHEDULE NEXT WEEK   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE COONEYKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €350.00 85 28.97   -.20 Slow 28.77  5/2 A1 Ld 2,Strfin
2. Trap 1 CAISLEAN RODDICKDROOPYS RODDICKBALLYREGAN RACH €110.00 67 28.97 4.75L -.20 Slow 29.10  7/4 A3 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 2 BRICKHILL SHARONGOOD NEWSCOOLAVANNY KELLY €55.00 64 28.97 3L -.20 Slow 29.31  7/2 A4 CrdRu,A 4th
4. Trap 6 BADGERFORT TOMMYAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €0.00 61 28.97 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.40  7/4 A4 SlAw,Blk
5. Trap 3 DOMINO BURKOSCOLARI ME DADDYDEBIDEE NANIA €0.00 73 28.97 nk -.20 Slow 29.42  5/2 A4 Ld 1,Fd
6. Trap 5 DANMAR BUDDYPARADISE MADISONDANMAR MINI €0.00 66 28.97 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.52  5/2 A5 A 3rd,Imp

Race 8 - THE NIGHT OF FINALS ON THE 28TH 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CAISLEAN MINNIELAUGHIL BLAKEGOODNIGHT KATE €350.00 66 29.03   -.20 Slow 28.83  5/2 A1 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 3 WEST BANKDROOPYS NIDGEDROOPYS BREEZE €110.00 67 29.03 1L -.20 Slow 28.90  7/2 A2 Ld 3,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 CROKERS KINGPARADISE MADISONFLOMUR JODI €55.00 75 29.03 0.5L -.20 Slow 28.93  7/2 A2 Crd,Strfin
4. Trap 2 BRICKHILL DAVYROMEO RECRUITRATHMEEHAN HOLLY €0.00 66 29.03 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.02  3/1 A2 A 3rd,RnOn
5. Trap 4 CLONEYOGAN BLAZEKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA RUM €0.00 76 29.03 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.21  5/2 A3 Mid,Crd
6. Trap 5 PALMTREE STARRIO QUATTROWAY OUT €0.00 71 29.03 2.25L -.20 Slow 29.37  6/4 A4 Crd,NvShw

Race 9 - THE CHRISTMAS CRACKER A3/4 (NO B/G) 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GOFAST MOEBALLYANA FOXTROTDOOEY ACE €75.00 74 29.14   -.20 Slow 28.94  2/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 GRAHAMS JETDROOPYS JETNICE LASS €0.00 68 29.14 8L -.20 Slow 29.50  7/2 A5 MvdOff1,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 CROKERS PARADISEPARADISE MADISONFLOMUR JODI €0.00 72 29.14 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.62  7/2 A5 SlAw,Blk
4. Trap 5 ITS MY PARTYDROOPYS RODDICKROCKBURST MILLS €50.00 75 29.14 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.74  2/1 A6 SlAw,Blk
5. Trap 4 PAPER PLANESBALLYMAC VICTYRUR PINKY €50.00 77 29.14 dis -.20 Slow - 4/1 A10 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 3 ERRIS SWEEPSIDAZ JACKERRIS LADY €50.00 60 29.14   -.20 Slow - 2/1 A10 ChlRi,BBlk 1

Race 10 - THE CHRISTMAS CRACKER A3/4 (NO B/G) 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 EXCHANGE THREEDROOPYS JETMISS LOCHDEISE €75.00 75 29.05   -.20 Slow 28.85  6/4 A1 Bmp 1,drclr
2. Trap 2 ALLOYS RECRUITROMEO RECRUITMISS ALLOY €0.00 76 29.05 8.25L -.20 Slow 29.43  4/1 A4 RnOn,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 TAURUSSUPERIOR PRODUCTCURIOUS THINKING €0.00 73 29.05 5L -.20 Slow 29.78  6/4 A6 Blk,RnOn
4. Trap 3 PIERVIEW HONEYKINLOCH BRAEPIERVIEW JANE €50.00 60 29.05 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.88  7/2 A6 Blk 1,A 3rd
5. Trap 4 HEATHLAWN WONDERPAT C SABBATHHEATHLAWN MOLLY €50.00 76 29.05 3L -.20 Slow 30.09  7/2 A7 Chl 1,Blk 2
6. Trap 1 EIMEARS ECLAIRDROOPYS RODDICKROCKBURST MILLS €50.00 61 29.05 dis -.20 Slow - 7/2 A10 Blk 1,NvShw