View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Sep-20 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome To Galway Greyhound Stadium A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RALLYING JOELAUGHIL BLAKERALLYING WAY €285.00 69 29.70   -.20 Slow 29.50    A5 Blk 1,Ld 4
2. Trap 3 CALLANNA PSYCHOTULLYMURRY ACTMULLACA PSYCHO €80.00 58 29.70 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.60    A5 Ld 1,W 1
3. Trap 4 KNOCKMANT ROCCOTULLYMURRY ACTBLACKSTONE MINI €40.00 80 29.70 5L -.20 Slow 29.95    A7 EvAw,FdRi
4. Trap 2 MILLROSE BRANDYBALLYMAC MATTLAUGHIL LINDA €0.00 65 29.70 nk -.20 Slow 29.97    A7 Crd 3,FcdCk3
5. Trap 1 GOYOUROWNWAYDROOPYS CAINTODREAMADREAM €0.00 63 29.70 nk -.20 Slow 29.99    A7 EvAw,Imp
6. Trap 6 BLAZE COCOSKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMEVIN ACE €0.00 77 29.70 5L -.20 Slow 30.34    A9 Bmp 1,Blk 1

Race 2 - www.igb.ie S5 350   (Grade : S5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BESLOW EMILYKATEKEREIGHT KINGSOCIETY ST FLYER €205.00 61 19.47   -.10 Slow 19.37    S5 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 RINGROE RALLYSTORM CONTROLCREEVY CHARM €55.00 71 19.47 3L -.10 Slow 19.58    S7 A 2nd,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 DROMANA BOBBYJAYTEE DUTCHDROMANA PEARL €35.00 77 19.47 3L -.10 Slow 19.79    S9 SlAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 6 CLOONTURK RAZORPORTANE ASHLIFT THE RAILS €0.00 74 19.47 4L -.10 Slow 20.07    S10 Outp,RnOn
5. Trap 2 DAISYS DAZZLERSTORM CONTROLCREEVY CHARM €0.00 68 19.47 2L -.10 Slow 20.21    S10 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 DANGANBRACKCHAMPBALLYMAC VICAVAS CAILIN €0.00 79 19.47 6L -.10 Slow 20.63    S10 EvAw,Ck 1

Race 3 - Distance Racing At Galway A3 575   (Grade : A3) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MYSTICAL LUNATAYLORS SKYSKYWALKER GAIL €325.00 58 31.45   -.20 Slow 31.25    A0 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 4 BLAKEMOUNT SHEBAPARADISE MADISONRACECOURSE WOWIE €95.00 64 31.45 12L -.20 Slow 32.09    A4 Imp,RnOn
3. Trap 6 TEMPLE ZENACANDLELIGHT KINGMOLLROSE QUEEN €45.00 62 31.45 3L -.20 Slow 32.30    A5 BmpSt,ImpStt
4. Trap 3 RACENIGHT MAGPIEFARLOE BLITZTRIONAS SOPRANO €0.00 86 31.45 11L -.20 Slow 33.07    A9 MsdBk,BBlk 1
5. Trap 1 MERCIFUL ALITAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €0.00 62 31.45 2L -.20 Slow 33.21    A10 ChlRu,BBlk 1
6. Trap 2 BARGAIN STORMDROOPYS JETPRINCESS MEL €0.00 72 31.45 dis -.20 Slow -   A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 4 - Find Us On Facebook S4 350   (Grade : S4) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 NOELLES CAMINOSCOLARI ME DADDYNOELLES SWIFTCO €210.00 63 19.27   -.10 Slow 19.17    S3 Ld 2,FinWl
2. Trap 6 CILLOWEN APPEALLAUGHIL BLAKELONE CLASS €65.00 61 19.27 3L -.10 Slow 19.38    S5 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 WILBROOK FREEWAYSKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMEVIN CLUB €35.00 64 19.27 1L -.10 Slow 19.45    S6 Imp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 CAISLEAN BLITZKINLOCH BRAETAILTEANN COOL €0.00 76 19.27 2L -.10 Slow 19.59    S7 Dsp 1,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 ROCKSPRING RIORIO QUATTROLISSATOUK LADY €0.00 76 19.27 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.62    S8 EvAw,ChlRu
6. Trap 1 BORRIS DAVEYROMEO RECRUITMISS ALLOY €0.00 71 19.27 nk -.10 Slow 19.64    S8 SlAw,Crd 2

Race 5 - Galway Stadium A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LAKESIDE CAOIMHELAUGHIL BLAKENEWQUAY DELIGHT €290.00 55 29.21   -.20 Slow 29.01    A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 OLLYS RODICKDROOPYS RODDICKKITMINS JENNY €90.00 74 29.21 2L -.20 Slow 29.15    A3 ChlRi,FinWl
3. Trap 1 FAST FIT JETTARSNA HAVANAROSMULT MARTHA €40.00 76 29.21 2L -.20 Slow 29.29    A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 DERRYMOYLE PATPAT C SABBATHMY SPECIAL ONE €0.00 79 29.21 5L -.20 Slow 29.64    A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 ZERO SPACEZERO TENPOWER HOUSE JEAN €0.00 73 29.21 6L -.20 Slow 30.06    A7 Ck 1,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 BADGERFORT TRIXQUIETLYFREEDOM PORTRAIT €0.00 57 29.21 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.16    A8 Imp 1,Blk 1

Race 6 - Boylesports A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 JILL BE SLICKDROOPYS RODDICKMALTEASER €305.00 65 29.35   -.20 Slow 29.15    A3 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 4 ANNAGHDOWN SKYPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD HOE €90.00 66 29.35 3L -.20 Slow 29.36    A4 RnOn,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 MR LOGANDROOPYS RODDICKSARISTA €45.00 71 29.35 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.46    A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 PUCK OUTLAUGHIL BLAKEWAY OUT €0.00 64 29.35 10L -.20 Slow 30.16    A8 Mid,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 KNOCKMEALE STARTAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €0.00 71 29.35 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.34    A9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - Track Side Advertising S2/S3 350   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CAISLEAN JOEYDROOPYS RODDICKBALLYREGAN RACH €220.00 70 19.15   -.10 Slow 19.05    S2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 BUBBLES BE SLICKSUPERIOR PRODUCTMALTEASER €65.00 74 19.15 3L -.10 Slow 19.26    S4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 TREANMANAGH KINGLAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €40.00 78 19.15 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.36    S5 Chl1/2,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 CROAGHILL BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKECROAGHILL GIRL €0.00 79 19.15 4.5L -.10 Slow 19.68    S8 LckEP,RnOn
5. Trap 4 ORBSEN QUESTBALLYMAC VICSCALA MASIE €0.00 79 19.15 3L -.10 Slow 19.89    S9 CrdStt,Imp 1
6. Trap 5 ROCKALONG ATLASOCEAN CRASHSUES STOUT €0.00 72 19.15 3.5L -.10 Slow 20.13    S10 W 2,RnOn

Race 8 - Irish Retired Greyhound Trust A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DROMBEG DANCERRIO QUATTROHONEYPOUND CHICK €325.00 73 29.26   -.20 Slow 29.06    A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE MALORYBALLYMAC VICBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €95.00 74 29.26 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.16    A3 ChlBS,Chl3/4
3. Trap 5 GRANGEVIEW MAGSDROOPYS JETBLASTOFF KHALESI €45.00 63 29.26 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.20    A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL PATSKYWALKER PUMASPRINGWELL WATSY €0.00 78 29.26 1L -.20 Slow 29.27    A3 Chl 3,Crd 3
5. Trap 2 PINNACLE BLUELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €0.00 55 29.26 2L -.20 Slow 29.41    A4 BlkRu,RnOn
6. Trap 3 BAYLIN FANCYPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €0.00 67 29.26 5L -.20 Slow 29.76    A6 FdRi,Outp

Race 9 - Entries Required For Next Wk Distance Racing A3 575   (Grade : A3) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CROAGHILL TONYSKYWALKER LUKEORANMORE JOSIE €325.00 82 31.95   -.20 Slow 31.75    A2 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 1 DANMAR BUDDYPARADISE MADISONDANMAR MINI €95.00 67 31.95 0.75L -.20 Slow 31.80    A3 A 2nd,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 BUMBLEBEE DAITNISUPERIOR PRODUCTCURIOUS THINKING €45.00 72 31.95 1L -.20 Slow 31.87    A3 Dsp 1,ChlRi
4. Trap 3 BURREN RIPPLESIDAZ JACKRALLYING WAY €0.00 73 31.95 5L -.20 Slow 32.22    A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 GOFAST MOEBALLYANA FOXTROTDOOEY ACE €0.00 78 31.95 10L -.20 Slow 32.92    A8 SlAw,ImpBS
6. Trap 4 CROKERS KINGPARADISE MADISONFLOMUR JODI €0.00 76 31.95 dis -.20 Slow -   A10 CkPkup,Fin

Race 10 - Greyhounds As Pets A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DROMBEG BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKETEACHERS FRIEND €345.00 76 29.30   -.20 Slow 29.10    A3 Bmp 1,HldOn
2. Trap 5 SPIN THE COINBALLYMAC ESKEPATS BLACK LADY €115.00 77 29.30 1L -.20 Slow 29.17    A3 MsdBk,FinWl
3. Trap 1 RATHMEEHAN QUEENDROOPYS NIDGERATHMEEHAN CRAGG €55.00 61 29.30 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.27    A3 VSlaw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BALLYMAC EMPRESSBALLYMAC BESTPARADISE SIMONA €0.00 58 29.30 2L -.20 Slow 29.41    A4 ChlRu,ChlBS
5. Trap 2 BRICKHILL LULUDROOPYS NIDGERATHMEEHAN CRAGG €0.00 58 29.30 2L -.20 Slow 29.55    A5 Dsp 1,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 CROAGHILL ANNIELAUGHIL BLAKECROAGHILL GIRL €0.00 66 29.30 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.80    A6 Blk 1,Fd

Race 11 - Distance Racing At Galway A4 550   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PINNACLE ABBIELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €305.00 55 30.70   -.20 Slow 30.50    A3 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 3 HANOVER POWERVITE MAXFRENCH IN BLACK €90.00 80 30.70 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.53    A3 LckEP,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 RISING TURBOBALLYMAC MATTRISING LILY €45.00 71 30.70 1L -.20 Slow 30.60    A3 AHandy,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 CROKERS LIGHTPAT C SABBATHMALDINIS FANCY €0.00 72 30.70 2L -.20 Slow 30.74    A4 ChlRu,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 KARAKAL JONSKYWALKER PUMACOOLAVANNY SPICE €0.00 67 30.70 1L -.20 Slow 30.81    A4 Dsp 1,Chl 2
6. Trap 2 PIERVIEW HONEYKINLOCH BRAEPIERVIEW JANE €0.00 60 30.70 10L -.20 Slow 31.51    A8 CrdStt,BmpRu