View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Oct-19 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - WELCOME TO GALWAY GREYHOUND STADIUM 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MENLO HONEYMALL BRANDYFLAMING HONEY €285.00 55 30.00   -.20 Slow 29.80  9/4 A6 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 5 BADGERFORT TRIXQUIETLYFREEDOM PORTRAIT €80.00 55 30.00 2.25L -.20 Slow 29.96  3/1 A7 Bmp,RnOn
3. Trap 3 WILBROOK PEASLENSON BOLTWILBROOK FANCY €40.00 65 30.00 nk -.20 Slow 29.98  2/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ANDREWS PATCHDROOPYS CAINFLOMUR PERLA €0.00 63 30.00 2L -.20 Slow 30.12  3/1 A8 EvAw,Imp
5. Trap 6 COSMIC ANGELROMEO RECRUITFOLLOM ALFARO €0.00 60 30.00 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.36  6/4 A9 Blk,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SAD N BLEUSUPERIOR PRODUCTKINGSMILL EBONY €0.00 52 30.00 1.25L -.20 Slow 30.45  5/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - TONIGHTS TOTE GUARANTEES 350   (Grade : S9) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MIMOSA GIRLTYRUR BIG MIKESPRINGWELL ELA €205.00 59 19.48   -.10 Slow 19.38  2/1 S5 QAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 COUZINS DUKESIDAZ JACKMYSTERIOUS LEE €55.00 78 19.48 5.75L -.10 Slow 19.78  1/2 S9 Bmp,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 BADGERFORT QUEENLAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €35.00 56 19.48 2L -.10 Slow 19.92  4/1 S10 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 WILLOWS DREAMSKELLIG SUNRISESKELLIG LIGHT €0.00 61 19.48 1.75L -.10 Slow 20.04  4/1 S10 A 3rd,Imp
5. Trap 6 LOUGHLEA MARYROMEO RECRUITLOUGHLEA RUSH €0.00 52 19.48 sh -.10 Slow 20.05  5/2 S10 LckEP,NvShw

Race 3 - THE RACE TEXT ENTRY NUMBER 350   (Grade : S6/7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PATS GOLD DREAMPARADISE MADRIDBALLINE BAWNEEN €205.00 73 19.63   -.10 Slow 19.53  5/2 S7 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 MUSTANG KAYATAYLORS SKYLITHUANIAN PIPPY €55.00 57 19.63 nk -.10 Slow 19.55  2/1 S7 A 3rd,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 WOE ROSEBALLYMAC VICRATHKYLE KATIE €35.00 65 19.63 2.25L -.10 Slow 19.71  4/1 S9 EvAw,Chl 1
4. Trap 3 FIFTY POUND LASSDROOPYS RODDICKGEORGY GIRL €0.00 55 19.63 1L -.10 Slow 19.78  5/4 S9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 ROGERS AMBITIONCRAFTY GONZALOGLOWING AMBITION €0.00 71 19.63 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.81  5/1 S9 SlAw,Imp
6. Trap 6 MENLO FIDDLERTULLYMURRY ACTGUNNER MAISIE €0.00 57 19.63 2L -.10 Slow 19.95  3/1 S10 SlAw,Crd

Race 4 - THE ONLINE BOOKINGS 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BESLOW NORAJAMESQUIETLYFREEDOM PORTRAIT €290.00 59 29.47   -.20 Slow 29.27  5/4 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BALLISTIC JOYKINLOCH BRAEFANORE TIC TAC €90.00 59 29.47 4L -.20 Slow 29.55  4/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 MAYO FOR SAMBOHERNA HOUSEFIONAS STAR €40.00 74 29.47 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.64  7/2 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 MACKEE BLACKIEKINLOCH BRAERANDOM STORM €0.00 67 29.47 10.5L -.20 Slow 30.37  2/1 A9 Blk,A 4th
5. Trap 1 FAST FIT WISHLAUGHIL BLAKEFAST FIT MISTY €0.00 61 29.47 1.25L -.20 Slow 30.46  7/4 A9 Blk,A 6th
6. Trap 5 CLEVER MEKINLOCH BRAENIKITAS TUNE €0.00 61 29.47 11.75L -.20 Slow 31.28  7/2 A10 Blk,A 5th

Race 5 - THE UPCOMING SALES 350   (Grade : S4) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BUBBLES BE SLICKSUPERIOR PRODUCTMALTEASER €210.00 74 19.14   -.10 Slow 19.04  6/4 S2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 KILBANNON VOIGHTTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR DOLORES €65.00 69 19.14 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.23  4/1 S4 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 DOONA DANCERSUPERIOR PRODUCTOUR LITTLE MIX €35.00 57 19.14 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.27  3/1 S4 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 1 HARBOUR STARLETBALLYMAC VICHARBOUR MOLLY €0.00 61 19.14 5.25L -.10 Slow 19.63  4/1 S8 A 4th,Imp
5. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE COONEYKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 84 19.14 7L -.10 Slow 20.12  3/1 S10 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 2 NON STOPSHANEBOY LEERAFICKY €0.00 63 19.14 1.75L -.10 Slow 20.25  2/1 S10 Chl 1,Blk

Race 6 - 2019 LIAM BRUSSELS MEMORIAL 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BAYLIN FANCYPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €1600.00 67 28.87   -.20 Slow 28.67  6/1 A0 QAw,StyOn
2. Trap 1 ZENAS CHARLIESUPERIOR PRODUCTMALTEASER €700.00 78 28.87 3.5L -.20 Slow 28.91  4/1 A2 MsdBk,Strfin
3. Trap 5 GLAISE BLUEDROOPYS JETINVINCIBLEJACKIE €350.00 69 28.87 0.75L -.20 Slow 28.97  7/2 A2 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 3 FANTASY RAFKINLOCH BRAEFANTASY LADY €125.00 70 28.87 nk -.20 Slow 28.99  1/1 A2 QAw,Imp 3
5. Trap 4 COCKYORCONFIDENTLAUGHIL BLAKENOELLES SWIFTCO €125.00 62 28.87 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.23  9/4 A3 A 6th,RnOn
6. Trap 6 FAST FIT ASHLAUGHIL BLAKEFAST FIT MISTY €125.00 75 28.87 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.28  3/1 A3 A 4th,Imp 3

Race 7 - THE UPCOMING EVENTS 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DANMAR RONANKINLOCH BRAEQUILTY SADIE €310.00 69 29.41   -.20 Slow 29.21  6/4 A3 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 5 SUES BRINDLEDROOPYS JETMAGGIES MIKADO €90.00 68 29.41 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.40  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 SELINAS CHAMPIONCANDLELIGHT KINGSELINAS DOLLY €40.00 72 29.41 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.51  6/4 A5 RnOn,EvCh
4. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE REILLYRAZLDAZL GEORGEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 65 29.41 4L -.20 Slow 29.79  3/1 A6 A 2nd,Fd
5. Trap 2 RAHA CHAMPIONSKYWALKER PUMAGLOBAL TALLY HO €0.00 74 29.41 dis -.20 Slow - 4/1 A10 SlAw,Fd
6. Trap 6 PATS TILLIESUPERIOR PRODUCTLEASE PLAN €0.00 70 29.41   -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 W 3,FdRi

Race 8 - FUNDRAISING AT THE DOGS 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 RING MASTERSPARTA MAESTROWRATHCHILD €350.00 78 28.75   -.20 Slow 28.55  4/5 A0 EP,drclr
2. Trap 5 ROCKMOUNT TOUCHEHEAD BOUNDSATIN DIVA €110.00 75 28.75 9.25L -.20 Slow 29.20  4/1 A3 RlRu,Imp
3. Trap 2 RATHMEEHAN MAYROMEO RECRUITRATHMEEHAN HOLLY €55.00 60 28.75 1L -.20 Slow 29.27  7/2 A3 ImpRu,RnOn
4. Trap 1 DANMAR BUDDYPARADISE MADISONDANMAR MINI €0.00 65 28.75 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.46  3/1 A4 ImpRu,NvShw
5. Trap 3 DOMINO BURKOSCOLARI ME DADDYDEBIDEE NANIA €0.00 70 28.75 3L -.20 Slow 29.67  2/1 A5 ImpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CRINKILL BILLYZERO TENCRINKILL LIZ €0.00 69 28.75 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.86  4/1 A6 ImpRu,Ck 4

Race 9 - THE CHRISTMAS PARTY BOOKINGS 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DOUBLE BUSYLAUGHIL BLAKEKILARA ABBIE €350.00 69 29.20   -.20 Slow 29.00  4/5 A2 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 BADGERFORT TOMMYAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €110.00 62 29.20 4L -.20 Slow 29.28  5/1 A3 LdRu,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 ROCKALONG XPRESSOCEAN CRASHSUES STOUT €55.00 70 29.20 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.40  4/1 A4 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 3 SELLOUT BOBBYKISSES FOR CLODARAZLDAZL HOLLY €0.00 70 29.20 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.51  4/1 A5 SlAw,Crd
5. Trap 2 SCRAPPYKINLOCH BRAEFANORE TIC TAC €0.00 77 29.20 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.70  5/2 A6 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 1 GLAMOROUSRODDICKDROOPYS RODDICKROCKBURST MILLS €0.00 68 29.20 1L -.20 Slow 29.77  3/1 A6 SlAw,Crd

Race 10 - THE HIT OR BUST 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BORDER ELECTRICSKYWALKER PUMABORNA GEM €325.00 60 28.95   -.20 Slow 28.75  2/1 A1 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE HIBBSSUPERIOR PRODUCTCURIOUS THINKING €100.00 65 28.95 2.25L -.20 Slow 28.91  3/1 A2 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 ASTRO ABBYSTORM CONTROLCRAGBRIEN SHAW €40.00 64 28.95 0.5L -.20 Slow 28.94  5/4 A2 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 4 CLONEYOGAN FLASHKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA RUM €0.00 60 28.95 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.13  3/1 A3 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 2 MISUNDERSTOODDROOPYS RODDICKCALLING VAL €0.00 59 28.95 1L -.20 Slow 29.20  4/1 A3 A 5th,EvCh
6. Trap 5 PENDYS VALTYRUR BIG MIKECALLING VAL €0.00 58 28.95 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.31  4/1 A4 A 6th,NvShw