View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Apr-19 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - WELCOME TO GALWAY GREYHOUND STADIUM 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CLONALIS VALDROOPYS RODDICKCALLING VAL €285.00 57 28.95   -.20 Slow 28.75  1/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BESLOW LAAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €80.00 51 28.95 10.25L -.20 Slow 29.47  6/4 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 CROKERS BATTYSUPERIOR PRODUCTKNOCKMANT TILY €40.00 60 28.95 3.25L -.20 Slow 29.69  5/2 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 RINNWOOD EILISDROOPYS CAINRINNWOOD NIAMH €0.00 70 28.95 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.78  5/2 A6 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 BADGERFORT PAULAKEREIGHT KINGSWEETIE €0.00 63 28.95 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.82  5/2 A6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BUTTSYS BLIZZARDSCOLARI ME DADDYCABRA ASH €0.00 78 28.95 nk -.20 Slow 29.84  4/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE TOTE BETTING TONIGHT 350   (Grade : S10) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GERRYS PETDROOPYS JETBOREEN BUDDY €205.00 70 19.41   -.10 Slow 19.31  1/2 S5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BADGERFORT FINEDROOPYS JETSARISTA €55.00 54 19.41 5.25L -.10 Slow 19.68  3/1 S8 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 OLLYS RAMBLERFARLOE TANGOOLLYS ACE €35.00 67 19.41 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.87  3/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
4. Trap 2 KILLANIN SUEMAKESHIFTJULES FLYER €0.00 63 19.41 2L -.10 Slow 20.01  3/1 S10 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 DEVON LIBERTYMAKESHIFTTOBYS DANCER €0.00 59 19.41 0.75L -.10 Slow 20.06  6/4 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - THE RECENT TOTE RETURNS 350   (Grade : S9) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KILBANNON MAHONBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €205.00 69 19.56   -.10 Slow 19.46  4/6 S6 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BESLOW MAUDIEAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €55.00 56 19.56 nk -.10 Slow 19.48  3/1 S6 FAw,Chl
3. Trap 3 LINGRAWN DIXIEDEFINATE OPINIONLINGRAWN CRACKER €35.00 71 19.56 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.58  3/1 S7 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 WILBROOK OZZIESKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMEVIN ACE €0.00 74 19.56 1.25L -.10 Slow 19.67  3/1 S8 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 NANCYS CANLATEST TRICKRATTLE THE CAN €0.00 70 19.56 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.71  3/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 ITS MY ANGELHEAD BOUNDLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 59 19.56 5.5L -.10 Slow 20.09  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE COMMUNIONS AND CONFIRMATIONS   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BESLOW NORAJAMESQUIETLYFREEDOM PORTRAIT €255.00 57 30.36   -.20 Slow 30.16  2/1 A8 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 ORBSEN CHARMKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA BRANDY €80.00 57 30.36 2.75L -.20 Slow 30.35  3/1 A9 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 WILLBEX MAYFLYBALLYMAC VICJAXX PARTY TIME €40.00 65 30.36 3L -.20 Slow 30.56  3/1 A10 SlAw,W 1
4. Trap 5 ROCKALONG AMBEROCEAN CRASHSUES STOUT €0.00 68 30.36 7.25L -.20 Slow 31.07  2/1 A10 SlAw,W 1
5. Trap 1 GOOD WOMAN MOLLYTYRUR SUGAR RAYCREEVY SUE €0.00 60 30.36 1.25L -.20 Slow 31.16  2/1 A10 EvAw,Imp 4
6. Trap 3 NEWCHAPEL LADLENSON PANDAHAYESES NIBBS €0.00 61 30.36 dis -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 FAw,Ld 2

Race 5 - THE PUNTERS PACK 350   (Grade : S7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WILBROOK NUMMYMILEHEIGHT ALBADRUMEVIN CLUB €205.00 59 19.39   -.10 Slow 19.29  4/1 S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 HES OUR MAGICMAFI MAGICBLASTOFF BETTY €55.00 90 19.39 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.41  6/4 S6 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 BUMBLEBEE CODYRAZLDAZL GEORGEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €35.00 67 19.39 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.52  2/1 S7 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 3 HARBOUR BLUEBELLBALLYMAC VICHARBOUR MOLLY €0.00 62 19.39 5.5L -.10 Slow 19.90  5/2 S10 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 DERRYMOYLE MAYSIDAZ JACKCAVAN LADY €0.00 61 19.39 1L -.10 Slow 19.97  5/2 S10 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 WILLBEX DEARGZERO TENBALLYMAC MIRIAM €0.00 61 19.39 2.25L -.10 Slow 20.13  4/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 6 - THE ONLINE BOOKINGS 350   (Grade : S7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HARBOUR STARLETBALLYMAC VICHARBOUR MOLLY €205.00 61 19.33   -.10 Slow 19.23  6/4 S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 GORTROE LADYKINLOCH BRAESTOOL SAVINGS €55.00 60 19.33 5.5L -.10 Slow 19.61  5/2 S8 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 SOME CUT TWOZERO TENCUPIDS CAUSEWAY €35.00 60 19.33 2L -.10 Slow 19.75  3/1 S9 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 2 PINNACLE BLUELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €0.00 53 19.33 3.5L -.10 Slow 20.00  3/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 BODYSHOP DENOLIRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYBODYSHOP SLIP €0.00 82 19.33 0.5L -.10 Slow 20.03  3/1 S10 EvAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 5 RYLANE EVASUPERIOR PRODUCTRYLANE DUBH €0.00 63 19.33   -.10 Slow 20.03  3/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 7 - THE PUNTERS PACK 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KILCORNAN LADYAERO MAJESTICKILCORNAN LARK €290.00 54 29.23   -.20 Slow 29.03  6/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 KILLANIN STARKINLOCH BRAEPIERVIEW JANE €90.00 62 29.23 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.29  3/1 A3 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 SITUPANDLISTENDROOPYS RODDICKCALLING VAL €40.00 57 29.23 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.54  6/4 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 TRAPPER STEVENUNCLE WILLIEJOSIE AND AMANDA €0.00 69 29.23 6.25L -.20 Slow 29.97  3/1 A7 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 BEANNACHT TRISHDROOPYS CAINBRIDIES FANCY €0.00 62 29.23 nk -.20 Slow 29.99  3/1 A7 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE KYNEHEAD BOUNDMENLO POLLY €0.00 76 29.23 dnf -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 DNF,DNF

Race 8 - JOHN CROKER ENGINE REBUILDS 525 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DANMAR BUDDYPARADISE MADISONDANMAR MINI €1200.00 65 29.00   -.20 Slow 28.80  3/1 A1 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 SELINAS CHAMPIONCANDLELIGHT KINGSELINAS DOLLY €510.00 69 29.00 3L -.20 Slow 29.01  6/4 A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 TEST OF TIMEHEAD BOUNDBALLYROBIN VENUS €250.00 71 29.00 nk -.20 Slow 29.03  9/4 A2 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 GLAISE BLUEDROOPYS JETINVINCIBLEJACKIE €170.00 67 29.00 1L -.20 Slow 29.10  3/1 A3 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 5 SCRAPPYKINLOCH BRAEFANORE TIC TAC €170.00 76 29.00 5L -.20 Slow 29.45  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 SWISS JETDROOPYS JETBIT VIEW EMMA €170.00 66 29.00 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.54  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - THE ONLINE BOOKINGS   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ARTISTIC JOEROXHOLME BULLYGAINING RESPECT €310.00 71 29.40   -.20 Slow 29.20  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 GEORGIA STORMSCOLARI ME DADDYDEBIDEE NANIA €90.00 63 29.40 2.25L -.20 Slow 29.36  3/1 A4 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 NOT AT ALLSKYWALKER PUMAITS NOT YOU €40.00 74 29.40 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.62  3/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 MISS FEAKLEKINLOCH BRAEDUNDRUM LEMON €0.00 62 29.40 sh -.20 Slow 29.63  3/1 A5 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 1 GUIDEYS MISSILECONFIDENT RANKINGLENGALL GIRL €0.00 61 29.40 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.80  2/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 KIWI JOHNVANS ESCALADECOPELAND CAROL €0.00 71 29.40 2.75L -.20 Slow 30.00  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 EMMAS DREAMPIERCESTOWN SANDMAID OF CHINA €325.00 64 29.16   -.20 Slow 28.96  5/2 A2 EvAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 LINGRAWN ACEZERO TENSIZZLING SARAH €100.00 81 29.16 3.25L -.20 Slow 29.19  2/1 A3 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 BUTTSYS BOYTOP SAVINGSCABRA MILLIE €40.00 81 29.16 nk -.20 Slow 29.21  5/2 A3 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 CLONEYOGAN BEAUTKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA RUM €0.00 58 29.16 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.45  3/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 BRICKHILL DAVYROMEO RECRUITRATHMEEHAN HOLLY €0.00 65 29.16 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.49  3/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 RINNWOOD AMYDROOPYS CAINRINNWOOD NIAMH €0.00 65 29.16 1L -.20 Slow 29.56  2/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw

Race 11 - THE HIT OR BUST 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ASTRO AOIFESTORM CONTROLCRAGBRIEN SHAW €350.00 62 29.29   -.20 Slow 29.09  3/1 A2 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 TASMANIATOP SAVINGSTAS €110.00 78 29.29 sh -.20 Slow 29.10  3/1 A3 EvAw,FdRi
3. Trap 1 RIZZARDCHUNFIEON THAW JARUG €55.00 69 29.29 2.25L -.20 Slow 29.26  2/1 A3 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 CLEVER PRINCESSSPARTA MAESTROLADY MIDNIGHT €0.00 62 29.29 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.36  3/1 A4 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 6 MACKEYS ATTACKCORPORATE ATTACKEASTER BREEZE €0.00 74 29.29 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.45  3/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 ROCKALONG XPRESSOCEAN CRASHSUES STOUT €0.00 70 29.29 nk -.20 Slow 29.47  3/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw