View Results from another meeting

Select date

11-Sep-15 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - THE CLONMEL 1650 350   (Grade : S9) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MARIES LEGACYCENTRAL CITYRITH RIALTA €150.00 61 19.87   -.10 Slow 19.77  2/1 S9 LdRu,drclr
2. Trap 1 GLENFORT MAYFOREST MASTERGLENFORT DUSK €40.00 56 19.87 5.5L -.10 Slow 20.15  5/2 S10 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 ROSCAHILL LILLYKINLOCH BRAECAROLS CONTENDER €20.00 52 19.87 1.75L -.10 Slow 20.28  2/1 S10 Btn,EvCh
4. Trap 5 SLIM ESCALADEVANS ESCALADESEANS SHADOW €0.00 80 19.87 2L -.10 Slow 20.42  2/1 S10 M-W,Fd
5. Trap 4 KILRICKLE RUNNERGODSENDBROOMWELL BREEZE €0.00 52 19.87 3L -.10 Slow 20.63  2/1 S10 Imp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 GOSSAMERARCHATON PINECLONKELLY JEWELS €0.00 57 19.87 nk -.10 Slow 20.65  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE RECENT TOTE RETURNS 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MOTTOS HULKKINLOCH BRAEDAYS LIKE THIS €155.00 86 29.95   -.20 Slow 29.75  2/1 A6 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 1 SPORTING HELENWESTMEAD HAWKLOCAL GLAMOUR €45.00 61 29.95 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.84  2/1 A6 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 4 QUICKASYOUCANKINLOCH BRAEWENDY LA LA €20.00 75 29.95 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.94  1/2 A7 Ld 2,FcdCk3
4. Trap 6 MALL MOJITOHONDO BLACKEMMERDALE DIVA €0.00 74 29.95 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.98  2/1 A7 Chl 3,FcdCk3
5. Trap 5 BARNTICK BLITZVANS ESCALADEBARNTICK LIVE €0.00 65 29.95 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.22  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 PARADISE ELSAACE HI RUMBLEALEXANDRA €0.00 60 29.95 1.25L -.20 Slow 30.31  2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - THE FIREBIRD HEATING SOLUTIONS 350   (Grade : S6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KILBANNON ACTTULLYMURRY ACTKILBANNON TESS €150.00 72 19.40   -.10 Slow 19.30  4/6 S5 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 1 SOLAMAGUNDIHONDO BLACKSEMOLINA €40.00 75 19.40 6L -.10 Slow 19.72  5/2 S9 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 FAST FIT BRETBALLYDANIEL BRETLADY ECKO €20.00 68 19.40 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.75  2/1 S9 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 5 WILBROOK FANCYSHEEPWALK MACMISSOURI DAME €0.00 64 19.40 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.88  2/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 CLONREDDAN FLYERDROOPYS KEWELL WOODSGIFT ASH €0.00 60 19.40 dis -.10 Slow - 2/1 S10 W 1,Fd

Race 4 - THE FAST FOOD SPECIALS 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SPORTING BEAUTYWESTMEAD HAWKLOCAL GLAMOUR €165.00 67 30.02   -.20 Slow 29.82  4/5 A6 ClrRn,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 SEPARATE FLASHCASHEN LEGENDFLANDY €50.00 65 30.02 nk -.20 Slow 29.84  2/1 A6 ClrRn,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 BREAKFAST SHOWLENSON BOLTFIVE ALLEY KATHY €25.00 61 30.02 2L -.20 Slow 29.98  3/1 A7 SlAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 BARNTICK MISTVANS ESCALADEBARNTICK LIVE €0.00 63 30.02 sh -.20 Slow 29.99  2/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 WILBROOK NUGGETKINGOWILBROOK FIRE €0.00 58 30.02 9.25L -.20 Slow 30.64  3/1 A10 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 BODYSHOP MACKKINGOBODYSHOP CRYSTAL €0.00 64 30.02 7L -.20 Slow 31.13  3/1 A10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - THE UPCOMING SWEEPSTAKES AT GALWAY525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CAPOOLA SPICEEDEN BRETTCALLA BELLE €180.00 56 29.99   -.20 Slow 29.79  1/1 A6 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 5 MON JULIEHONDO BLACKBURNPARK JULIE €50.00 62 29.99 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.88  3/1 A6 RnOn,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 DRUMHILL BEAUTYACE HI RUMBLEHEATHER HONEY €30.00 53 29.99 1L -.20 Slow 29.95  3/1 A7 A 4th,RnOn
4. Trap 4 BALLINA LOCHKINLOCH BRAEPENNYS MOMENT €0.00 57 29.99 nk -.20 Slow 29.97  3/1 A7 A 2nd,EvCh
5. Trap 3 ORBSEN VICKYBALLYMAC VICSCALA FIONA €0.00 61 29.99 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.07  6/4 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BADGERFORT JIMJIM JOES UPKINNICK STAR €0.00 67 29.99 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.11  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - THE DUBLIN COACH 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MIDLAND HENRYKINGSMILL MESSINEWINN BABE €250.00 70 29.27   -.20 Slow 29.07  7/4 A2 Chl 3,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 DERRYLOUGH NANEHEAD BOUNDCRAGBRIEN SHAW €70.00 76 29.27 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.17  5/2 A3 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 3 URBAN AJAYKINLOCH BRAETULLIG PAULA €30.00 70 29.27 nk -.20 Slow 29.19  9/4 A3 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 1 LINGRAWN TOMPREMIER FANTASYLINGRAWN CRACKER €0.00 72 29.27 nk -.20 Slow 29.21  2/1 A3 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 4 TYRUR KARLKINLOCH BRAETYRUR IRENA €0.00 76 29.27 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.53  1/1 A5 LckEP,NvShw
6. Trap 6 DRUMHILL MISTSWORDS PRINCEJOJESSE €0.00 55 29.27 dis -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 Fd,NvShw

Race 7 - THE GALWAY FACEBOOK & TWITTER PAGES 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 QUERRIN BEAUTYCASHEN LEGENDBURNPARK BEAUTY €215.00 58 29.52   -.20 Slow 29.32  5/4 A4 EvAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 5 PINNACLE JADINININJA JAMIEPINNACLE ROXY €60.00 75 29.52 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.44  3/1 A4 W 1,Strfin
3. Trap 2 KILLANIN SCOLARIDROOPYS SCOLARICAROLS CONTENDER €30.00 73 29.52 3L -.20 Slow 29.65  5/2 A5 EvAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 1 LINGRAWN ROCKPREMIER FANTASYLINGRAWN CRACKER €0.00 73 29.52 2.25L -.20 Slow 29.81  5/2 A6 SlAw,A 5th
5. Trap 3 MINE BLITZHADES ROCKETUNKNOWN SILVER €0.00 62 29.52 3.25L -.20 Slow 30.04  5/4 A7 EvAw,Imp 3

Race 8 - THE BOYLESPORTS 550   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MOVE OVER OZZIEWESTMEAD HAWKMOVE OVER DORA €215.00 80 30.63   -.20 Slow 30.43  6/4 A2 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 6 DONER TELLOCHRISTMAS BOXPLUTOS TIP €60.00 87 30.63 3L -.20 Slow 30.64  5/4 A3 Chl 3,FcdCk3
3. Trap 1 LINGRAWN DAISYPREMIER FANTASYLINGRAWN CRACKER €30.00 65 30.63 5L -.20 Slow 30.99  2/1 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 MINE EMERALDHEAD BOUNDJUMEIRAH JESS €0.00 61 30.63 0.5L -.20 Slow 31.02  3/1 A5 Bmp,A 4th
5. Trap 3 TYRUR CAPRIKINLOCH BRAETYRUR MONICA €0.00 62 30.63 0.75L -.20 Slow 31.08  3/1 A6 Bmp 1,A 5th
6. Trap 4 KNOCKBRACK SPOTDEFINATE OPINIONFLYING INDI €0.00 63 30.63 2.5L -.20 Slow 31.25  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - THE CHANELLE PRAZITEL STAKE NEXT WEEK A3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KNOCKDINE IMPACTROYAL IMPACTFOX RIVER €225.00 70 29.36   -.20 Slow 29.16  7/4 A3 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 3 DRUMEVIN CLUBLENSON BOLTBLAZE FLAME €65.00 57 29.36 hd -.20 Slow 29.17  5/2 A3 A 2nd,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 GLYNNSCROSS JANEDROOPYS SCOLARIMALBAY SAOR €30.00 66 29.36 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.41  6/4 A4 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 6 MON LOUIDROOPYS LUISAOPARKSIDE EDEL €0.00 78 29.36 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.47  5/2 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BALYCRISANE KINGROYAL IMPACTADEBAYOR €0.00 75 29.36 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.50  3/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 BURNPARK SEANHONDO BLACKBURNPARK HANNA €0.00 74 29.36 8L -.20 Slow 30.06  2/1 A7 Blk 1,Fd