View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Jul-20 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - FÁILTE GO DTÍ STAID NA gCON, GAILLIMH 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MYTHICAL ENYADROOPYS BUICKFLANDYS HAWKEYE €285.00 58 29.42   Sand 29.42  3/1 A4 Strfin,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 RISING TURBOBALLYMAC MATTRISING LILY €80.00 73 29.42 1.25L Sand 29.51  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 MILLROSE BRANDYBALLYMAC MATTLAUGHIL LINDA €40.00 63 29.42 3L Sand 29.72  6/4 A6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 BURNPARK PLUTOTOMMY BRISLANEBALLYEA BEAUTY €0.00 69 29.42 3.75L Sand 29.98  4/5 A7 Ld 1,Fd
5. Trap 5 KNOCKDINE MASTERSPARTA MAESTROKNOCKDINE BOREEN €0.00 77 29.42 4.25L Sand 30.28  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - TONIGHTS TOTE GUARANTEES 350   (Grade : S10) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CRAGBRIEN BENGIESPARTA MAESTROCRAGBRIEN VIEW €205.00 80 19.37   Sand 19.37  3/1 S5 Ld 1,Strfin
2. Trap 3 KILBANNON TEEBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €55.00 59 19.37 5.25L Sand 19.74  3/1 S9 RnOn,EvCh
3. Trap 2 KILURAN RASTAMANDROOPYS JETVARRA MEGAN €35.00 62 19.37 0.5L Sand 19.77  6/4 S9 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 1 KILLANIN POWERZERO TENPOWER HOUSE JEAN €0.00 70 19.37 1.75L Sand 19.89  7/2 S9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 GARRYFINE SKYEDROOPYS JETGLASHEEN QUEEN €0.00 51 19.37 0.5L Sand 19.93  6/4 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BUMBLEBEE AS IAMBALLYMAC VICBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 55 19.37 4L Sand 20.21  5/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - DÉANANN CÚ PEATA MAITH 350   (Grade : S8/9) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WILBROOK CHIPPYSKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMEVIN CLUB €205.00 64 19.45   Sand 19.45  5/2 S6 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 2 DERRYMOYLE PATPAT C SABBATHMY SPECIAL ONE €55.00 76 19.45 5.25L Sand 19.82  2/1 S9 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 RINGROE RASCALBALLYANA FOXTROTDOOEY ACE €35.00 78 19.45 0.75L Sand 19.87  2/1 S9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 UNKNOWN PUMAUNKNOWN GLORYUNKNOWN SUZI €0.00 56 19.45 0.5L Sand 19.90  3/1 S10 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 4 JAMES RIANDROOPYS JETVARRA MEGAN €0.00 68 19.45 0.5L Sand 19.94  6/4 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 ITS MY ANGELHEAD BOUNDLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 59 19.45 3.5L Sand 20.18  3/1 S10 EvCh,FdRi

Race 4 - THE RACE ENTRY BY TEXT NOVICE   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLYREGAN RAVENGOOD NEWSBALLYREGAN RACH €305.00 79 29.02   Sand 29.02  1/1 A2 Strfin,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 MAKAYLAS FLYERDROOPYS RODDICKSARISTA €90.00 62 29.02 8L Sand 29.58  5/2 A5 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 PORTUMNA WOLFGOOD NEWSPORTUMNA VIEW €40.00 83 29.02 3L Sand 29.79  6/4 A6 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 4 COME ON CHARLIEBALLYMAC ESKEPATS BLACK LADY €0.00 69 29.02 1.25L Sand 29.88  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 KITMINS CEOLAMAGICAL BALEKITMINS JENNY €0.00 68 29.02 9.25L Sand 30.52  5/2 A10 Imp,NvShw
6. Trap 6 OLLYS EDELEDEN THE KIDAAYAMZABELLA €0.00 58 29.02 2L Sand 30.66  3/1 A10 Imp,NvShw

Race 5 - OÍCHEANTA TIOMSAITHE AIRGID AT STAID NA gCON 350   (Grade : S4) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 AULTON PATSYPAT C SABBATHHEATHLAWN MOLLY €210.00 69 19.13   Sand 19.13  4/6 S3 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 3 BALLYMAC ROSABALLYMAC VICGARRISON MALAWI €65.00 68 19.13 2.75L Sand 19.32  3/1 S5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BURNPARK TOMMYTOMMY BRISLANEBALLYEA BEAUTY €35.00 65 19.13 0.5L Sand 19.36  2/1 S5 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 4 ORBSEN QUESTBALLYMAC VICSCALA MASIE €0.00 80 19.13 3L Sand 19.57  3/1 S7 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 5 JILL BE SLICKDROOPYS RODDICKMALTEASER €0.00 66 19.13 0.5L Sand 19.60  7/2 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WOE ROSEBALLYMAC VICRATHKYLE KATIE €0.00 64 19.13 4.5L Sand 19.92  4/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - THE SCHOOLING AND OFFICIAL TRIAL BOOKINGS 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BESLOW LAAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €290.00 51 29.48   Sand 29.48  7/2 A4 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 4 MUSTANG KAYATAYLORS SKYLITHUANIAN PIPPY €90.00 58 29.48 0.75L Sand 29.53  3/1 A5 Ld 4,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 HEATHLAWNBLUETOMSUPERIOR PRODUCTHEATHLAWN QUEEN €40.00 72 29.48 4L Sand 29.81  5/4 A6 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 3 OLLYS MARYDROOPYS RODDICKKITMINS JENNY €0.00 58 29.48 1.75L Sand 29.93  4/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 KILCORMACK SKYTAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €0.00 66 29.48 1.25L Sand 30.02  9/4 A7 A 4th,RnOn
6. Trap 2 GO AGAINPARADISE MADISONWRATHCHILD €0.00 75 29.48 6.75L Sand 30.49  7/4 A9 SlAw,Imp

Race 7 - THE UPCMOING EVENTS 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BAYLIN LEADERPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €285.00 65 29.19   Sand 29.19  3/1 A3 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 1 OLLYS RODICKDROOPYS RODDICKKITMINS JENNY €80.00 74 29.19 6.75L Sand 29.66  7/4 A5 SlAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 KILCORMACK MOLLYTAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €40.00 58 29.19 6L Sand 30.08  3/1 A7 Blk,NvShw
4. Trap 4 TROMORA WINGOOD NEWSTROMORA SONIC €0.00 78 29.19 3L Sand 30.29  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 MACKEE BLACKIEKINLOCH BRAERANDOM STORM €0.00 70 29.19 2L Sand 30.43  3/1 A9 Blk,NvShw
6. Trap 3 ARDBULA NEDDROOPYS BUICKMILLBANK OLYA €0.00 71 29.19 3.5L Sand 30.68  2/1 A10 Blk,NvShw

Race 8 - THE RESTAURANT BOOKINGS 350   (Grade : S6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KILBANNON HOGANBALLYMAC VICTYRUR PINKY €205.00 72 19.21   Sand 19.21  6/4 S4 QAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 BAYLIN TIGERPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €55.00 67 19.21 1.75L Sand 19.33  2/1 S5 RnOn,EvCh
3. Trap 2 TROMORA SKIPGOOD NEWSTROMORA SONIC €35.00 66 19.21 6L Sand 19.75  6/4 S9 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 6 KNOCKMEALE ROBYNBLACKSTONE GENEMERCIFUL ROBYN €0.00 66 19.21 1L Sand 19.82  4/1 S9 A 4th,Bmp
5. Trap 1 MIMOSA GIRLTYRUR BIG MIKESPRINGWELL ELA €0.00 60 19.21 nk Sand 19.84  5/2 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 ROCKET ROBERTKINLOCH BRAEMAD ABOUT SALLY €0.00 69 19.21 2.75L Sand 20.03  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - RACING ON FRIDAYS AND SATURDAYS 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RATHMEEHAN MAYROMEO RECRUITRATHMEEHAN HOLLY €345.00 60 28.96   Sand 28.96  9/4 A2 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 6 MOANDUFF DAISYLAUGHIL DUKEMISS JULY €115.00 61 28.96 0.75L Sand 29.01  1/1 A2 A 2nd,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 CLONEYOGAN FLASHKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA RUM €55.00 57 28.96 5.75L Sand 29.41  7/4 A4 A 3rd,Bmp
4. Trap 1 BAYLIN FANCYPARADISE MADISONBAYLIN SURVIVOR €0.00 69 28.96 5L Sand 29.76  3/1 A6 A 4th,Bmp
5. Trap 5 CAISLEAN MINNIELAUGHIL BLAKEGOODNIGHT KATE €0.00 69 28.96 4L Sand 30.04  5/2 A7 Imp,NvShw
6. Trap 2 ASTRO AOIFESTORM CONTROLCRAGBRIEN SHAW €0.00 62 28.96 0.75L Sand 30.10  3/1 A8 Imp,NvShw

Race 10 - AN RÁS DEIREANACH 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BUTTSYS BLACKIEPINPOINT MAXIKILLEACLE TAMMY €325.00 77 29.10   Sand 29.10  4/5 A3 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 3 OH MY KNEESKINLOCH BRAELEAMANEIGH LISA €95.00 64 29.10 8.5L Sand 29.69  5/2 A5 A 4th,Strfin
3. Trap 2 HEATHLAWN WONDERPAT C SABBATHHEATHLAWN MOLLY €45.00 76 29.10 4L Sand 29.97  3/1 A7 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 6 BALLYVOE ACEBALLYANA FOXTROTDOOEY ACE €0.00 78 29.10 1L Sand 30.04  3/1 A7 Ld 1,Bmp
5. Trap 5 MYSTERIOUS LADSKYWALKER LUKEORANMORE JOSIE €0.00 79 29.10 1.75L Sand 30.17  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BLUE BALLBOYTULLYMURRY ACTDIEGOS BLONDIE €0.00 83 29.10 1.75L Sand 30.29  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw