View Results from another meeting

Select date

09-Feb-19 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - EMMETT AND EILEEN MURPHY, GALWAY STONE, ARDRAHAN   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CLUNEDARONESKYWALKER LUKECONFEY LACE €280.00 72 30.04   -.20 Slow 29.84  4/1 A6 EvAw,FdRi
2. Trap 3 BESLOW EMILYKATEKEREIGHT KINGSOCIETY ST FLYER €70.00 60 30.04 1L -.20 Slow 29.91  7/2 A7 SlAw,NvShw
3. Trap 5 BUMBLEBEE GHOSTROMEO RECRUITDUNDRUM PEARL €40.00 61 30.04 3L -.20 Slow 30.12  6/4 A8 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 2 SLOW HANDSOVER LIMITTYRUR TOFFEE €0.00 63 30.04 2.25L -.20 Slow 30.28  2/1 A8 EvAw,FinWl
5. Trap 1 BAUROE PUMASKYWALKER PUMACAITS FLYER €0.00 72 30.04 5.25L -.20 Slow 30.64  3/1 A10 SlAw,FinWl
6. Trap 6 GAINSTOWN CANNONQUIETLYDROOPYS NORTH €0.00 72 30.04 10L -.20 Slow 31.34  3/1 A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - JOE AND BERNADETTE BRADY, ARD PRECISION, ARDRAHAN   (Grade : S8) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 AULTON JETTADROOPYS JETBOREEN BUDDY €255.00 68 19.28   -.10 Slow 19.18  4/6 S3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 PINNACLE AZZAAZZA AZZA AZZAKEIKO €55.00 75 19.28 4L -.10 Slow 19.46  3/1 S6 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 DERRYMOYLE MAYSIDAZ JACKCAVAN LADY €35.00 60 19.28 2.25L -.10 Slow 19.62  3/1 S8 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 RINNWOOD EILISDROOPYS CAINRINNWOOD NIAMH €0.00 69 19.28 1.25L -.10 Slow 19.70  3/1 S9 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 KILBANNON PETALBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 61 19.28 3.25L -.10 Slow 19.93  3/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WILLROSE BOLTCAPOOLA WILLROSEMC HUGH SONIA €0.00 66 19.28 2.5L -.10 Slow 20.11  3/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - P.J. MURPHY, WOODWORKING, ARDRAHAN   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BRIDGETS JAKESUPERIOR PRODUCTLEASE PLAN €300.00 57 29.99   -.20 Slow 29.79  2/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 GOOD WOMAN MOLLYTYRUR SUGAR RAYCREEVY SUE €85.00 59 29.99 1L -.20 Slow 29.86  2/1 A6 EvAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 RIGHTYOUBEKINLOCH BRAEWENDY LA LA €40.00 71 29.99 3.75L -.20 Slow 30.12  1/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 HORSELEAP MEATHDROOPYS JETKEIKO €0.00 73 29.99 2.75L -.20 Slow 30.31  2/1 A9 EvAw,Fd

Race 4 - PAT AND SHANE QUINN, SHANE QUINN HARDWARE   (Grade : S7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KILBANNON VOIGHTTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR DOLORES €255.00 70 19.55   -.10 Slow 19.45  6/4 S6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE ELSARAZLDAZL GEORGEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €55.00 60 19.55 nk -.10 Slow 19.47  1/1 S6 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 CLOUNANNA MAXMAKESHIFTCLOUNANNA CLODA €35.00 70 19.55 4.5L -.10 Slow 19.78  3/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 DEBBIES PENNYRAZLDAZL RIOGAMISS HOMER €0.00 60 19.55 3L -.10 Slow 19.99  6/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 ASHOKAN MOLLYMALL BRANDYSARAHS GILLIE €0.00 66 19.55 0.75L -.10 Slow 20.05  3/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 WILBROOK NUMMYMILEHEIGHT ALBADRUMEVIN CLUB €0.00 59 19.55 3.5L -.10 Slow 20.29  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - MICHAEL TARPEY, O‚ÄôLEARY INSURANCES   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PATS TILLIESUPERIOR PRODUCTLEASE PLAN €335.00 69 29.26   -.20 Slow 29.06  9/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BLAZE BLUESUPERIOR PRODUCTCRAGBRIEN SHAW €80.00 57 29.26 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.16  3/1 A3 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 CLONALIS VALDROOPYS RODDICKCALLING VAL €40.00 57 29.26 8.75L -.20 Slow 29.78  4/5 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 PINNACLE JADINININJA JAMIEPINNACLE ROXY €0.00 74 29.26 3L -.20 Slow 29.99  4/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 SAD N BLEUSUPERIOR PRODUCTKINGSMILL EBONY €0.00 51 29.26 1.25L -.20 Slow 30.07  3/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 1 FIDELITYCONFIDENT RANKINCALLURA LARK €0.00 62 29.26 1L -.20 Slow 30.14  3/1 A8 EvAw,NvShw

Race 6 - CORRIB OIL 350   (Grade : S6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TOBOGALOOGREENWELL HULKMAIREADS PICK €255.00 70 19.60   -.10 Slow 19.50  5/2 S7 EvAw,drclr
2. Trap 3 GORTROE LADYKINLOCH BRAESTOOL SAVINGS €55.00 60 19.60 1L -.10 Slow 19.57  2/1 S7 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 MOVIN STARDROOPYS SCOLARIDARKSIDE €35.00 66 19.60 4.75L -.10 Slow 19.90  5/2 S10 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 BLUE SKY COOLTAYLORS SKYBALLAGHBOY COOL €0.00 55 19.60 2.25L -.10 Slow 20.06  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 KILBANNON VICBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 75 19.60 0.5L -.10 Slow 20.09  7/4 S10 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 GRANGEVIEW SPARKSUPERIOR PRODUCTBLASTOFF SALLY €0.00 60 19.60 1.5L -.10 Slow 20.20  7/4 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - FOCUS CONSULTING 350   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CAISLEAN BLITZKINLOCH BRAETAILTEANN COOL €260.00 74 19.43   -.15 Slow 19.28  7/4 S4 EvAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 HEADLEYS LEORAZLDAZL JAYFKAYSMEARLA FEDERAL €65.00 67 19.43 1.75L -.15 Slow 19.40  5/2 S6 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 KNOCKMEALE CHAMPCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYBALTYLUM BEAUTY €35.00 72 19.43 2.25L -.15 Slow 19.56  3/1 S7 EvAw,NvShw
4. Trap 5 CRINKILL CHANCERZERO TENCRINKILL LIZ €0.00 71 19.43 2.25L -.15 Slow 19.72  7/4 S9 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BURNPARK KYLIEBALLYMAC VICBALLYEA BEAUTY €0.00 60 19.43 6.25L -.15 Slow 20.15  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE CODYRAZLDAZL GEORGEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 71 19.43 0.75L -.15 Slow 20.21  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - CONNAGHT HOTEL 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GLAISE BLUEDROOPYS JETINVINCIBLEJACKIE €340.00 68 30.01   -.30 Slow 29.71  4/7 A6 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 PENDYS VALTYRUR BIG MIKECALLING VAL €90.00 60 30.01 3.25L -.30 Slow 29.94  3/1 A7 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 MUSTANG AMBERFABREGASGLOBAL QUEEN €40.00 60 30.01 nk -.30 Slow 29.96  5/2 A7 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 1 BE SLOW DORKEREIGHT KINGSWEETIE €0.00 59 30.01 0.75L -.30 Slow 30.01  3/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 BIG O GIRLRAZLDAZL GEORGESHANTI SUE €0.00 60 30.01 4.75L -.30 Slow 30.34  3/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BADGERFORT PAULAKEREIGHT KINGSWEETIE €0.00 61 30.01 2.75L -.30 Slow 30.53  6/1 A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 9 - GREENWAY PROPERTIES 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BURREN RIPPLESIDAZ JACKRALLYING WAY €360.00 71 29.09   -.30 Slow 28.79  1/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 CRACK ON BILLYSUPERIOR PRODUCTKNOCKANE ANNIE €90.00 72 29.09 8.75L -.30 Slow 29.40  3/1 A4 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 BLAZE BARNEYMILEHEIGHT ALBADRUMEVIN CLUB €40.00 68 29.09 1L -.30 Slow 29.47  3/1 A4 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 4 SPRINGWELL SHEBAPARADISE MADISONSPRINGWELL KATIE €0.00 65 29.09 2.75L -.30 Slow 29.66  3/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 NIVEALASSSIDAZ JACKDUNSALLAGHPRARIE €0.00 63 29.09 2.25L -.30 Slow 29.82  3/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 HEATHLAWN HANNAHTYRUR BIG MIKEHEATHLAWN MOLLY €0.00 58 29.09 5.25L -.30 Slow 30.19  6/4 A8 StkRl,NvShw

Race 10 - FRIENDS OF JOHN FUERY, GORT 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PALMTREE STARRIO QUATTROWAY OUT €400.00 70 29.15   -.30 Slow 28.85  5/4 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 HEATHLAWN RIVERMAKESHIFTHEATHLAWN GOLD €110.00 72 29.15 1L -.30 Slow 28.92  5/2 A2 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 RIZZARDCHUNFIEON THAW JARUG €55.00 70 29.15 4.75L -.30 Slow 29.25  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 GUNNER SADIEGODSENDSANDALS OZ €0.00 57 29.15 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.36  5/2 A4 EvAw,FinWl
5. Trap 2 GUIDEYS MISSILECONFIDENT RANKINGLENGALL GIRL €0.00 59 29.15 1.25L -.30 Slow 29.44  3/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 HABERDASHERKINLOCH BRAEFANORE TIC TAC €0.00 74 29.15 10.5L -.30 Slow 30.18  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - 11. LISK AND WILD ATLANTIC WAY APARTMENTS 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 COMBO COMERTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR SADIE €375.00 75 29.61   -.30 Slow 29.31  5/2 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 DANMAR RONANKINLOCH BRAEQUILTY SADIE €100.00 69 29.61 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.41  3/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 GLYNNSCROSSTYLERTUBBERTELLY DUBHGLYNNSCROSS SCOT €40.00 68 29.61 nk -.30 Slow 29.43  3/1 A4 FAw,Fd
4. Trap 1 HANOVER HOPEVITE MAXFRENCH TOUCH €0.00 58 29.61 3L -.30 Slow 29.64  3/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 HEATHLAWN FLASHBALLYMAC VICHEATHLAWN FLAME €0.00 71 29.61 6.25L -.30 Slow 30.08  6/4 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 FIRESTONE JETGREENWELL HULKNO YOUR HONOUR €0.00 71 29.61 4.75L -.30 Slow 30.41  3/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw