View Results from another meeting

Select date

07-Mar-20 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - FÁILTE GO DTÍ STAID NA gCON, GAILLIMH   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MISUNDERSTOODDROOPYS RODDICKCALLING VAL €290.00 74 29.61   -.20 Slow 29.41  7/4 A4 LdBS,RnOn
2. Trap 6 CRINKILL FREDZERO TENCRINKILL RITA €90.00 62 29.61 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.67  3/1 A5 RnOn,EvCh
3. Trap 3 BE SLOW TERESAKEREIGHT KINGSWEETIE €40.00 56 29.61 2L -.20 Slow 29.81  3/1 A6 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 5 HONEYPOUND EMMARIO QUATTROHONEYPOUND CHICK €0.00 67 29.61 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.85  3/1 A6 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 2 COLLY WOBBLESFARLOE TANGOMOLLROSE QUEEN €0.00 62 29.61 2L -.20 Slow 29.99  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 KILWEST LUCKYKINLOCH BRAEKILGREEL €0.00 74 29.61 3L -.20 Slow 30.20  1/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - DÉANANN CÚ PEATA MAITH 350   (Grade : S6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LADAMAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €205.00 63 19.58   -.10 Slow 19.48  2/1 S6 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 FAST FIT BUDDYBALLYMAC BESTLAHARD MISSY €55.00 70 19.58 4L -.10 Slow 19.76  2/1 S9 LdRu,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BESLOW ICKY OCKYAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €35.00 56 19.58 3L -.10 Slow 19.97  7/2 S10 SlAw,W 2
4. Trap 3 KILBANNON WOLFBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 76 19.58 nk -.10 Slow 19.99  7/2 S10 LckEP,Bmp
5. Trap 6 KNOCKMEALE ROBYNBLACKSTONE GENEMERCIFUL ROBYN €0.00 65 19.58 nk -.10 Slow 20.01  4/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 GLASHEEN WINWANDROOPYS JETGLASHEEN QUEEN €0.00 54 19.58 0.5L -.10 Slow 20.04  6/4 S10 SlAw,Imp

Race 3 - OÍCHEANTA TIOMSAITHE AIRGID AT STAID NA gCON   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CROAGHILL ANNIELAUGHIL BLAKECROAGHILL GIRL €255.00 64 29.46   -.20 Slow 29.26  3/1 A3 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 6 WILBROOK CARAMELSKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMEVIN CLUB €80.00 68 29.46 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.43  3/1 A4 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 2 GLASHEEN ROSEDROOPYS JETGLASHEEN QUEEN €40.00 60 29.46 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.75  5/2 A6 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 4 RATHIN SNOWYCONFIDENT RANKINRATHIN QUEEN €0.00 61 29.46 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.78  4/5 A6 A 4th,RnOn
5. Trap 1 DA BLUE DIAMONDDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS HOODOO €0.00 75 29.46 10.5L -.20 Slow 30.52  9/4 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 CRINKILL ROSIEZERO TENCRINKILL RITA €0.00 63 29.46 dnf -.20 Slow - 2/1 A10 Ck,Crmp

Race 4 - NEXT WEDNESDAYS TRIAL SCHEDULE CHANGE 350   (Grade : S5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KILBANNON PEDROBALLYMAC VICKILBANNON KITTEN €205.00 70 19.59   -.10 Slow 19.49  3/1 S6 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 1 NON STOPSHANEBOY LEERAFICKY €55.00 63 19.59 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.68  4/5 S8 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 3 GARRYFINE RICKIETOMMY BRISLANEBALLYEA BEAUTY €35.00 61 19.59 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.73  3/1 S9 A 4th,RnOn
4. Trap 5 GLORIAS PETTAYLORS SKYLODGEFIELD CHOC €0.00 59 19.59 2L -.10 Slow 19.87  5/4 S9 VQaw,Fd
5. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE JASONKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 66 19.59 nk -.10 Slow 19.89  4/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - SEACHTAIN NA GAEILGE 350   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CENTAURROMEO RECRUITOUTLIER COMEBACK €220.00 77 19.29   -.10 Slow 19.19  1/1 S3 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 BALLYMAC ROSABALLYMAC VICGARRISON MALAWI €65.00 67 19.29 5.25L -.10 Slow 19.56  7/2 S7 A 2nd,FcdCk
3. Trap 5 COOLREE BUDHOWDODODOCOOLREE PANDORA €40.00 82 19.29 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.68  2/1 S8 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 TOGHER BLUE LEAHCRACKING MANPRIORSTOWN QUEEN €0.00 57 19.29 1L -.10 Slow 19.75  9/4 S9 A 4th,Crd
5. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE BUZZBALLYMAC VICBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 74 19.29 1L -.10 Slow 19.82  7/2 S9 A 5th,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CLONEYOGAN DAZLKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA RUM €0.00 65 19.29 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.87  4/1 S9 A 6th,NvShw

Race 6 - THE RACE ENTRY TEXT NUMBER 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RATHMEEHAN MAYROMEO RECRUITRATHMEEHAN HOLLY €325.00 58 30.48   -.20 Slow 30.28  4/6 A2 LdRu,drclr
2. Trap 1 BE SLOW DJANGOVANS ESCALADEHON THE DUBH €100.00 60 30.48 8L -.20 Slow 30.84  5/1 A4 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 KAISER KUBRICKDROOPYS RODDICKBALLYREGAN RACH €40.00 78 30.48 1.75L -.20 Slow 30.96  5/2 A5 ChlRu,EvCh
4. Trap 4 SELINAS CHAMPIONCANDLELIGHT KINGSELINAS DOLLY €0.00 70 30.48 nk -.20 Slow 30.98  7/2 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 2 GLAMOROUSRODDICKDROOPYS RODDICKROCKBURST MILLS €0.00 67 30.48 6.5L -.20 Slow 31.44  9/2 A7 LckEP,NvShw
6. Trap 5 DROMBEG DAVYKNOCKGLASS BILLYYAHOO ROXY €0.00 73 30.48 3L -.20 Slow 31.65  7/4 A9 A 5th,NvShw

Race 7 - RACING NEXT FRIDAY AND SATURDAY 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BRICKHILL DAVYROMEO RECRUITRATHMEEHAN HOLLY €350.00 62 29.51   -.20 Slow 29.31  2/1 A4 Ld 3,RnOn
2. Trap 4 FLYERS TONYFARLOE BLITZFITZLER EXPRESS €110.00 74 29.51 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.50  4/1 A5 A 4th,RnOn
3. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL PATSKYWALKER PUMASPRINGWELL WATSY €55.00 75 29.51 5.75L -.20 Slow 29.90  4/5 A7 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 1 ROCKALONG AQUASECRETOLOOSTER BETS €0.00 60 29.51 2.25L -.20 Slow 30.06  9/4 A7 Ld 1,EvCh
5. Trap 2 JACKSONS MANZERO TENCROAGHILL GIRL €0.00 78 29.51 2L -.20 Slow 30.20  4/1 A8 SlAw,A 5th

Race 8 - THE ONLINE BOOKINGS 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 NEWHALL TORPEDOLAUGHIL BLAKETOBAR NA MAITHIR €325.00 76 29.57   -.20 Slow 29.37  5/4 A4 EP,Mid
2. Trap 5 TIGER ROLLLAUGHIL BLAKEGOODNIGHT KATE €100.00 73 29.57 1.25L -.20 Slow 29.46  2/1 A4 A 3rd,RnOn
3. Trap 4 PINNACLE ABBIELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES LEGACY €40.00 55 29.57 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.51  7/2 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 DANMAR BUDDYPARADISE MADISONDANMAR MINI €0.00 68 29.57 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.89  7/2 A6 LckEP,RnOn
5. Trap 1 DOMINO BURKOSCOLARI ME DADDYDEBIDEE NANIA €0.00 74 29.57 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.00  2/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 GUNNER SADIEGODSENDSANDALS OZ €0.00 60 29.57 1.75L -.20 Slow 30.12  7/2 A8 LckEP,NvShw

Race 9 - THE BUMBLEBEE KYNE A2/3 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WEST BANKDROOPYS NIDGEDROOPYS BREEZE €75.00 68 30.60   -.20 Slow 30.40  11/4 A2 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 1 CLONEYOGAN BLAZEKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA RUM €0.00 77 30.60 2.25L -.20 Slow 30.56  5/2 A3 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 PORTUMNA HEROPIERCESTOWN SANDMAID OF CHINA €0.00 71 30.60 nk -.20 Slow 30.58  2/1 A3 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 FRENCH DELUXEVITE MAXFRENCH IN BLACK €30.00 65 30.60 1.25L -.20 Slow 30.66  7/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 GUNNER ROBINTULLYMURRY ACTGUNNER MAISIE €30.00 60 30.60 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.77  7/2 A4 A 4th,EvCh
6. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE HIBBSSUPERIOR PRODUCTCURIOUS THINKING €30.00 64 30.60 3L -.20 Slow 30.98  4/1 A5 A 5th,Nv

Race 10 - THE BUMBLEBEE KYNE A2/3 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL MOUSESKYWALKER PUMASPRINGWELL WATSY €75.00 59 30.89   -.20 Slow 30.69  6/4 A4 Strfin,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE DAITNISUPERIOR PRODUCTCURIOUS THINKING €0.00 70 30.89 nk -.20 Slow 30.71  3/1 A4 CmAg,EvCh
3. Trap 3 CAISLEAN RODDICKDROOPYS RODDICKBALLYREGAN RACH €0.00 81 30.89 3.25L -.20 Slow 30.94  5/2 A5 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 6 FAST FIT ASHLAUGHIL BLAKEFAST FIT MISTY €30.00 75 30.89 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.97  3/1 A5 Ld 2,FdRi
5. Trap 2 HANOVER POWERVITE MAXFRENCH IN BLACK €30.00 81 30.89 5.5L -.20 Slow 31.36  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 ASTRO ABBYSTORM CONTROLCRAGBRIEN SHAW €30.00 65 30.89 2L -.20 Slow 31.50  7/2 A8 SlAw,Blk