View Results from another meeting

Select date

05-Apr-14 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - WELCOME TO THE SPORTSGROUND A6   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LISNAKILL FRASERCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYSHAKIRA €234.00 74 29.43   -.30 Slow 29.13    A3 RnOn,Ld 4
2. Trap 3 MC HUGH WILLROSEBURNPARK CHAMPMC HUGH SONIA €60.00 68 29.43 1.75L -.30 Slow 29.25    A3 Crd,RnOn
3. Trap 1 DERRYLOUGH EVENPREMIER FANTASYDERRYLOUGH TOPPS €30.00 69 29.43 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.36    A4 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 2 OLLYS TOMJOEHOMETOWN BOY NGAOLLYS CLAREANN €0.00 67 29.43 4L -.30 Slow 29.64    A5 EvCh,Fd
5. Trap 4 TINTREACH CRISSYMAKESHIFTTINTREACH TIGER €0.00 60 29.43 7.25L -.30 Slow 30.14    A8 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SANDWELL COOKEDUKE SPECIALGIGLIS TRICKS €0.00 80 29.43 nk -.30 Slow 30.16    A8 SlAw,A 5th

Race 2 - THE TOTE BETTING RETURNS S6   (Grade : S6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILCORNAN GOLDKILLAHAN PHANTERKILCORNAN LARK €180.00 70 19.19   -.15 Slow 19.04  2/1 S2 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 6 MILTON LADYSWORDS PRINCEJULES FLYER €40.00 64 19.19 5L -.15 Slow 19.39  2/1 S5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 3 MENLO FOLLYACE HI RUMBLEBELLAGHY TWINK €20.00 60 19.19 0.75L -.15 Slow 19.44  5/2 S6 A 3rd,Imp 1
4. Trap 1 MAGICAL PRENTISSWHERES PEDROFAITHFUL LAURA €0.00 66 19.19 0.5L -.15 Slow 19.48  4/5 S6 SlAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 5 BADGERFORT JIMJIM JOES UPKINNICK STAR €0.00 69 19.19 4L -.15 Slow 19.76  5/2 S9 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 4 BALLARD CHARLIEBALLYMAC MAEVEKILCORCORAN CAL €0.00 74 19.19 0.75L -.15 Slow 19.81  5/2 S9 SlAw,Blk

Race 3 - RACING ON THURSDAY NIGHTS A9   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE MAYBEHONDO BLACKWENDY LA LA €187.00 58 29.49   -.30 Slow 29.19  1/1 A3 Strfin,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 GLAMOROUS BRAEKINLOCH BRAECOOLOUGH DAWN €45.00 64 29.49 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.24  6/4 A3 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 JACKSIES JESSIEPARADISE GEORGEJACKSIES NICKI €20.00 71 29.49 12.75L -.30 Slow 30.13  9/4 A8 Bmp 2,NvShw
4. Trap 5 ROCKALONG SPICEHEAD BOUNDINAGH SPICE €0.00 62 29.49 3L -.30 Slow 30.34  9/4 A9 Bmp 2,NvShw
5. Trap 4 SNUGGIE BLONDECHRISTMAS BOXLADY ROOSTER €0.00 67 29.49 nk -.30 Slow 30.36  9/4 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BALLYMAC SHEENABURNPARK CHAMPGALTEE ELLIE €0.00 70 29.49 3.5L -.30 Slow 30.61  9/4 A10 SlAw,Bmp

Race 4 - THE PICK 4 STARTS NEXT RACE S5   (Grade : S5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE ROSIEHADES ROCKETCARAGHMORE FLYER €180.00 59 19.41   -.15 Slow 19.26  6/4 S4 QAw,RnOn
2. Trap 6 BADGERFORT JOESWORDS PRINCEJOJESSE €40.00 67 19.41 1.25L -.15 Slow 19.35  5/2 S5 Mid,RnOn
3. Trap 5 GLYNNSCROSS MARKDROOPYS MALDINIGLYNNSCROSS SCOT €20.00 72 19.41 2.25L -.15 Slow 19.50  6/4 S7 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 4 WILBROOK SHIVERSSHEEPWALK MACMISSOURI DAME €0.00 58 19.41 0.75L -.15 Slow 19.56  2/1 S7 SlAw,Mid
5. Trap 3 FAST FIT BRETBALLYDANIEL BRETLADY ECKO €0.00 70 19.41 1L -.15 Slow 19.63  2/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 KILKENNY MADAMETOP HONCHOBETATHAN PEBBLES €0.00 65 19.41 3.75L -.15 Slow 19.89  3/1 S9 LckEP,Crd 1

Race 5 - THE PICK 4 STARTS NOW A7   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GROUP RETURNSBURNPARK CHAMPCOOLAVANNY TIDE €220.00 56 29.77   -.30 Slow 29.47  7/4 A4 A 3rd,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 SMALL CRAGGYCOLLISIONGLENCOE LIZZIE €50.00 59 29.77 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.50  9/4 A5 AHandy,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 HARBOUR DUCHESSSLIP THE LARKBLACK STICK €30.00 55 29.77 1.25L -.30 Slow 29.59  5/4 A5 Ld 1,HdNrL
4. Trap 4 BALLINA PRINCESSBALLYMAC MAEVEPENNYS MOMENT €0.00 61 29.77 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.64  9/4 A5 A 4th,RnOn
5. Trap 5 WILLROSE CASSIEBURNPARK CHAMPMC HUGH SONIA €0.00 64 29.77 6.25L -.30 Slow 30.08  9/4 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - THE HUNGREY HOUND SPECIALS S4   (Grade : S4) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DRUMEVIN CLUBLENSON BOLTBLAZE FLAME €187.00 55 19.32   -.15 Slow 19.17  3/1 S3 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 3 KNOCKDINE HITMANDOTLAND HIT MANFASTAWAY BABY €45.00 74 19.32 0.5L -.15 Slow 19.20  3/1 S4 EP,CmAg
3. Trap 6 NIGHT TIME GOLFSHEEPWALK MACGOLF CRAZY €20.00 59 19.32 1.75L -.15 Slow 19.33  9/4 S5 LckEP,Strfin
4. Trap 2 KILBANNON BERTIEHADES ROCKETTYRUR BRIDGET €0.00 71 19.32 1.75L -.15 Slow 19.45  4/5 S6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 CURIOUS THINKINGACE HI RUMBLEDARKSIDE €0.00 60 19.32 1L -.15 Slow 19.52  9/4 S7 LckEP,Crd
6. Trap 1 AULTON CIABLACKSTONE GENELOCLAR CIA €0.00 62 19.32 3.25L -.15 Slow 19.75  9/4 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - Dougals Dodgy Blockwork Derby   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 O GARNEY PRINCEDROOPYS SCOLARIO GARNEY PEARL €194.00 73 19.02   -.15 Slow 18.87  2/1 S0 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 1 MONROE LOCKETACE HI RUMBLEKORELLIE €45.00 74 19.02 2.75L -.15 Slow 19.06  6/4 S2 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 3 AN OULD HABITTOP SAVINGSNANNAS STOOL €25.00 70 19.02 2.25L -.15 Slow 19.22  5/2 S4 Bmp,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CORRANDULLA TOPTOP SAVINGSNANNAS STOOL €0.00 67 19.02 3.5L -.15 Slow 19.46  3/1 S6 Btn,Crd 1
5. Trap 2 BLACKIES BACKHEAD BOUNDMWEEVOO ROSE €0.00 70 19.02 1L -.15 Slow 19.53  5/2 S7 SlAw,Bmp
6. Trap 4 MISS THE FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYMISS THE LIGHT €0.00 76 19.02 2L -.15 Slow 19.67  3/1 S8 LckEP,NvShw

Race 8 - Amanda's Last Night of Freedom A5   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LISNAKILL TIMMYTULLYMURRY ACTWESTMEAD CHICHI €246.00 66 29.47   -.30 Slow 29.17  2/1 A3 QAw,StyOn
2. Trap 3 HARBOUR BULLETSLIP THE LARKBLACK STICK €60.00 70 29.47 2.25L -.30 Slow 29.33  2/1 A4 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 MUST WINDROOPYS KEWELL KANGAROO SAL €30.00 62 29.47 1.25L -.30 Slow 29.41  9/4 A4 A 4th,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ANOTHER SINEADBALLYBRONE DANHOLLYWOOD SINEAD €0.00 59 29.47 2L -.30 Slow 29.55  5/4 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 6 OLLYS GEENIEBLACKSTONE GENESCHOFIELD BETTY €0.00 60 29.47 1.25L -.30 Slow 29.64  3/1 A5 SlAw,Bmp
6. Trap 2 WATER WORLDCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYMALBAY ALEX €0.00 61 29.47 7.25L -.30 Slow 30.15  9/4 A8 Crd,NvShw

Race 9 - Lolo last night of freedom A4   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 EMMAS FRIENDCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYHOWLEYS PRIDE €264.00 57 29.19   -.30 Slow 28.89  2/1 A1 ChlBS,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 TIMONFAYAKILLAHAN PHANTERDONOUGHMORE LASS €60.00 77 29.19 2.75L -.30 Slow 29.08  5/4 A2 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 3 KNOCKDINE DEANOMILLDEAN PANTHERRISING SMOKE €30.00 73 29.19 4L -.30 Slow 29.36  3/1 A4 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 1 SINGLAND LARKSLIP THE LARKHOLD STEADY €0.00 59 29.19 nk -.30 Slow 29.38  2/1 A4 EvCh,RnOn
5. Trap 4 TYRUR PINKYTYRUR KENNYTYRUR MOZZLETOFF €0.00 65 29.19 3.25L -.30 Slow 29.61  3/1 A5 SlAw,BmpRu
6. Trap 5 SNUGGIE BUBBLEMINNIES PAVLOVABUDDHAS BABE €0.00 56 29.19 1.25L -.30 Slow 29.70  3/1 A6 SlAw,Crd

Race 10 - NEW WEIGH IN TIMES A4   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MUSICAL NITEWAVEKRYPTONITEGROUP COURIER €264.00 72 30.64   -.30 Slow 30.34  5/2 A2 Strfin,Ld 3
2. Trap 1 MONPARKLADYHONDO BLACKBURNPARK JULIE €60.00 59 30.64 3L -.30 Slow 30.55  5/2 A3 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 5 DRUMHILL STARSWORDS PRINCEJOJESSE €30.00 66 30.64 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.58  5/2 A3 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 3 CLONLUSK SPICECRASHFLYING MAGICO €0.00 60 30.64 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.69  3/1 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 TYRUR DOLORESTYRUR TEDTYRUR LIZ €0.00 63 30.64 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.72  9/4 A4 SlAw,Mid
6. Trap 4 CAR ANKY PANTSKINLOCH BRAESUMMERFIELD JEAN €0.00 60 30.64 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.76  9/4 A4 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 11 - THE RACING OFFICE HOURS A3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LUKE BE SLICKDROOPYS SCOLARISALLEO €277.00 68 29.37   -.30 Slow 29.07  5/2 A2 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 1 MICKYS SCOLARISCOLARI ME DADDYSPORTY WOMAN €65.00 71 29.37 1L -.30 Slow 29.14  4/5 A3 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 MINE EMERALDHEAD BOUNDJUMEIRAH JESS €30.00 62 29.37 nk -.30 Slow 29.16  2/1 A3 ChlRi,ImpRi
4. Trap 6 PARKNAHOWN NELLDROOPYS SCOLARIPARKNAHOWN LOLLY €0.00 56 29.37 nk -.30 Slow 29.18  3/1 A3 Blk 1,Strfin
5. Trap 4 MERCIFUL MAXFATBOYZ NODROGMERCIFUL ROBYN €0.00 79 29.37 1.75L -.30 Slow 29.30  2/1 A4 A 3rd,EvCh
6. Trap 5 CRIMSON TIDESURF LORIANWEIGHBRIDGE LULU €0.00 55 29.37 3.75L -.30 Slow 29.56  3/1 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1