View Results from another meeting

Select date

04-Aug-18 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - CONNACHT RUGBY 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE KYNEHEAD BOUNDMENLO POLLY €400.00 72 29.77   -.20 Slow 29.57  3/1 A5 Strfin,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 LINGRAWN LOLLYKINLOCH BRAELINGRAWN AMELIA €100.00 61 29.77 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.60  3/1 A5 LdNrL,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 BOURNE AND TURNBOHERNA ON AIRSHELBOURNE LINDA €50.00 72 29.77 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.66  6/4 A5 CmAg,EvCh
4. Trap 4 RIGHTYOUBEKINLOCH BRAEWENDY LA LA €20.00 68 29.77 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 Ld 2,EvCh
5. Trap 6 FAST FIT MALLMALL BRANDYFAST FIT CATH €20.00 79 29.77 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.83  3/1 A6 Bmp 1,RnOn
6. Trap 5 COMBO COMERTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR SADIE €20.00 78 29.77 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.88  3/1 A6 MsdBk,W Ri

Race 2 - GAIN FEEDS 350   (Grade : S10) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SKELLIG ZEROZERO TENSKELLIG WAVE €300.00 85 20.10   -.10 Slow 20.00  1/1 S10 A 2nd,LdRi
2. Trap 5 GOWLANE SUPERSUPERIOR PRODUCTGOULANE BAILEY €70.00 72 20.10 2L -.10 Slow 20.14  3/1 S10 A 3rd,RnOn
3. Trap 1 CLONALIS MILLIEVALE VIEW FLYERNEMOS MILLIE €35.00 67 20.10 0.5L -.10 Slow 20.17  2/1 S10 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 3 KILBANNON AUDRALENSON BOLTNUALAS CAILIN €20.00 58 20.10 2.5L -.10 Slow 20.35  2/1 S10 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 2 BUSH PILOTTULLYMURRY ACTRIDGEMOUNT JOJO €20.00 78 20.10 1.75L -.10 Slow 20.47  2/1 S10 Ck 1,A 5th

Race 3 - CONNACHT RUGBY 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL SHEBAPARADISE MADISONSPRINGWELL KATIE €330.00 64 29.75   -.20 Slow 29.55  3/1 A5 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 5 GLASHEEN KATEFOREST MASTERGLASHEEN QUEEN €80.00 63 29.75 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.79  3/1 A6 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 3 LINGRAWN LULUKINLOCH BRAELINGRAWN CRACKER €50.00 66 29.75 4.75L -.20 Slow 30.13  6/4 A8 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 2 COMBO WHITE PAWSTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR SADIE €20.00 69 29.75 2L -.20 Slow 30.27  2/1 A8 MsdBk,NvShw
5. Trap 1 HORSELEAP MEATHDROOPYS JETKEIKO €20.00 73 29.75 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.44  7/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 FRENCH GLENSAULVITE MAXFRENCH TOUCH €20.00 69 29.75 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.48  3/1 A9 Ld 1,Fd

Race 4 - GAIN FEEDS 350   (Grade : S8) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PAL HUNTERTUBBERTELLY DUBHKYLEA DREAMER €300.00 68 19.78   -.10 Slow 19.68  6/4 S8 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 1 NEPHIN BOUNDHEAD BOUNDKILLEIGH EXPRESS €75.00 71 19.78 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.73  3/1 S9 RnOn,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 RYLANE BOYSHANEBOY LEEINVINCIBLEJACKIE €40.00 70 19.78 4.25L -.10 Slow 20.03  5/2 S10 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 4 WILLROSE ACEACE HI RUMBLEMC HUGH SONIA €20.00 56 19.78 3.25L -.10 Slow 20.26  3/1 S10 A 4th,Imp
5. Trap 6 ASHOKAN MOLLYMALL BRANDYSARAHS GILLIE €20.00 65 19.78 3.5L -.10 Slow 20.50  3/1 S10 SlAw,Imp
6. Trap 2 GATOR RAYSCOLARI ME DADDYDEBIDEE NANIA €20.00 69 19.78 5.25L -.10 Slow 20.87  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - CONNACHT RUGBY 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 NIVEALASSSIDAZ JACKDUNSALLAGHPRARIE €355.00 60 29.70   -.20 Slow 29.50  2/1 A5 CmAg,RnOn
2. Trap 1 ESKER FROOMERAZLDAZL RIOGAESKER LIL €90.00 62 29.70 2L -.20 Slow 29.64  3/1 A5 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 3 KITMINS RIKKIDROOPYS CAINBALLYDURN SHEBA €50.00 64 29.70 6.5L -.20 Slow 30.09  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 FEED ME KEBABSSPARTA MAESTROSHREWD CLOVER €20.00 64 29.70 hd -.20 Slow 30.10  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 BRIDGETS JAKESUPERIOR PRODUCTLEASE PLAN €20.00 59 29.70 nk -.20 Slow 30.12  3/1 A8 Crd,A 3rd
6. Trap 2 NATIONWIDE JETRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYCALLUKE ZETA €20.00 76 29.70 7.25L -.20 Slow 30.63  5/2 A10 Imp,NvShw

Race 6 - CONNACHT RUGBY 350   (Grade : S7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MAKE THE DEALMAKESHIFTBRENDAS DEAL €300.00 62 19.63   -.10 Slow 19.53  2/1 S7 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 6 PAL DUBHTUBBERTELLY DUBHKYLEA DREAMER €75.00 75 19.63 1.25L -.10 Slow 19.62  2/1 S8 EvCh,RnOn
3. Trap 1 BURNPARK BOLTBAREFOOT BOLTBURNPARK DOLLY €40.00 72 19.63 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.67  6/4 S8 LckEP,Strfin
4. Trap 4 BESLOW EMILYKATEKEREIGHT KINGSOCIETY ST FLYER €20.00 58 19.63 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.86  2/1 S9 Imp 1,A 4th
5. Trap 3 KILBANNON BOLTLENSON BOLTTYRUR PINKY €20.00 75 19.63 nk -.10 Slow 19.88  3/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 PORT AND BRANDYSPARTA MAESTRODROMLARA CHICAGO €20.00 63 19.63 1L -.10 Slow 19.95  2/1 S10 Ld 1,Blk

Race 7 - FLAHERTY MARKETS 350   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BUMBLEBEE CODYRAZLDAZL GEORGEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €300.00 69 19.28   -.10 Slow 19.18  2/1 S3 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 LINGRAWN DIXIEDEFINATE OPINIONLINGRAWN CRACKER €75.00 74 19.28 2L -.10 Slow 19.32  2/1 S5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 CAISLEAN BLITZKINLOCH BRAETAILTEANN COOL €40.00 69 19.28 1L -.10 Slow 19.39  2/1 S5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BIG O GIRLRAZLDAZL GEORGESHANTI SUE €20.00 60 19.28 3L -.10 Slow 19.60  5/2 S8 SlAw,Imp
5. Trap 6 WILBROOK CHASEKINGOWILBROOK QUEEN €20.00 61 19.28 sh -.10 Slow 19.61  2/1 S8 LckEP,Imp
6. Trap 3 MONPARK JACKSIDAZ JACKDUNSALLAGHPRARIE €20.00 68 19.28 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.64  6/4 S8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - CONNACHT RUGBY 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LINGRAWN GOLDIEKINLOCH BRAELINGRAWN CRACKER €375.00 62 29.68   -.20 Slow 29.48  5/2 A4 Ld 4,Strfin
2. Trap 2 CAVIES RUBYKINLOCH BRAEFATBOYZ INDIGO €100.00 67 29.68 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.65  5/2 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BURGOYNE BERRYPARADISE MADISONDRUMNABEYS CARA €50.00 69 29.68 3L -.20 Slow 29.86  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 WILBROOK NUMMYMILEHEIGHT ALBADRUMEVIN CLUB €20.00 59 29.68 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.90  5/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BAYSIDE BUBBLESROMEO RECRUITBAYSIDE CHEETAH €20.00 61 29.68 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.93  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 LISSATOUK CHAMPKINLOCH BRAELISSATOUK LADY €20.00 74 29.68 nk -.20 Slow 29.95  2/1 A7 Ld 1,Fd

Race 9 - CONNACHT RUGBY 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KIWI JOHNVANS ESCALADECOPELAND CAROL €425.00 71 29.03   -.20 Slow 28.83  5/2 A1 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 4 WANGANUIDROOPYS CAINSPARKLE OPAL €110.00 58 29.03 4.25L -.20 Slow 29.13  2/1 A3 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 3 TYRUR MAJELLATYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR AMELIA €50.00 64 29.03 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.37  5/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 COMBO POLLYTYRUR BIG MIKEHOW YA CREATOR €20.00 76 29.03 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.63  6/4 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 5 GREYHAIRSSHANEBOY LEETAILTEANN QUEEN €20.00 69 29.03 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.74  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 PETELES DREAMSUPERIOR PRODUCTTIMS GIRL €20.00 69 29.03 nk -.20 Slow 29.76  5/2 A6 EvAw,Fd

Race 10 - CONNACHT RUGBY 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HEADLEYS VICTORSUPERIOR PRODUCTONECO JOY €450.00 70 28.87   -.20 Slow 28.67  6/4 A0 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 4 RIZZARDCHUNFIEON THAW JARUG €130.00 68 28.87 5L -.20 Slow 29.02  5/2 A2 A 2nd,RnOn
3. Trap 5 DANMAR BUDDYPARADISE MADISONDANMAR MINI €65.00 67 28.87 8.25L -.20 Slow 29.60  6/4 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 WILBROOK EVADROOPYS CAINWENDY LA LA €20.00 58 28.87 6L -.20 Slow 30.02  3/1 A7 LckEP,NvShw
5. Trap 1 GUIDEYS MISSILECONFIDENT RANKINGLENGALL GIRL €20.00 63 28.87 2.75L -.20 Slow 30.21  3/1 A8 LckEP,Imp
6. Trap 6 FAST FIT OAKOAKS ROADFANTASY LADY €20.00 67 28.87 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.31  3/1 A9 Chl 1,Blk 1