View Results from another meeting

Select date

19-Aug-19 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Failte go dti na Gortana Taispeaineach 550 Stakes   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CACTUS BERYLSWIFT HOFFMANSLANEYSIDE BERYL €290.00 62 31.05   -.30 Slow 30.75  1/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 GREENHALL ANOLIPIERCESTOWN SANDMAID OF CHINA €90.00 72 31.05 nk -.30 Slow 30.77  4/1 A4 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 CROHANE MIAPIERCESTOWN SANDPIERCESTOWN LUCY €40.00 62 31.05 4L -.30 Slow 31.05  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 BOG NOODLEBALLYMAC ESKERESERVOIR MADRA €0.00 59 31.05 3L -.30 Slow 31.26  4/1 A7 W 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CLOUD CHASERZERO TENCOUGAR PING €0.00 79 31.05 2.5L -.30 Slow 31.43  4/1 A7 SlAw,Fd
6. Trap 3 RATHBALLY ACEFOREST MASTERMOLLY EILE €0.00 79 31.05 1L -.30 Slow 31.50  3/1 A8 Bmp 1,Fd

Race 2 - The TrackSide Diner Five-2-Five Stakes   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 METRIC ZOEYVIMMERBYMETRIC HOLLY €255.00 56 30.10   -.30 Slow 29.80  4/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 CLONOGAN BOYTULLYMURRY ACTMICKS BID €80.00 75 30.10 2L -.30 Slow 29.94  4/5 A7 MsdBk,RnOn
3. Trap 4 SHES LOCALPIERCESTOWN SANDMAID OF CHINA €40.00 64 30.10 1L -.30 Slow 30.01  5/2 A7 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 1 SHES MY BABYKINLOCH BRAEBROSNA FAIRY €0.00 57 30.10 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.11  4/1 A8 Bmp 2,RnOn
5. Trap 3 TYCOON SKYPARADISE MADISONCLONREDDAN JEAN €0.00 65 30.10 7.5L -.30 Slow 30.64  4/1 A10 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 KILCARRY DIAMONDPARADISE MADISONKEVINS DIAMOND €0.00 68 30.10 dis -.30 Slow - 4/1 A10 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 3 - The Summer Unraced Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 NEAMSTOWNBUTTONSLAUGHIL BLAKENOSTALGIA €50.00 55 30.29   -.30 Slow 29.99  2/1 A7 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 4 CUMRUE JACKLENSON PANDAMY CEILI €0.00 77 30.29 5L -.30 Slow 30.34  2/1 A9 FAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 5 INDIAN VERONICAPAT C SABBATHKEREIGHT GIRL €0.00 62 30.29 2L -.30 Slow 30.48  6/4 A9 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 RELET KIDSUPERIOR PRODUCTELSIE COME HOME €0.00 73 30.29 1L -.30 Slow 30.55  3/1 A10 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BEACH ROAD BABEKINLOCH BRAEDRAGON SAL €0.00 68 30.29 13L -.30 Slow 31.46  5/2 A10 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 CILL DUBH GRACESUPERIOR PRODUCTCILL DUBH SKY €0.00 56 30.29 13L -.30 Slow 32.37  2/1 A10 KO 1,RnOn

Race 4 - The Summer Unraced Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DOLLS ON FIRESUPERIOR PRODUCTBONE CHINA €50.00 65 29.31   -.30 Slow 29.01  4/1 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 DAISYS BILLY BOYPAT C SABBATHSUZIES DAISY €0.00 83 29.31 15L -.30 Slow 30.06  5/1 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 2 SUPERIOR CHINASUPERIOR PRODUCTBONE CHINA €0.00 73 29.31 0.75L -.30 Slow 30.11  5/2 A8 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 METRIC BAILEYVIMMERBYMETRIC MYRA €0.00 69 29.31 10.5L -.30 Slow 30.85  5/1 A10 Ck 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CLONGEEN DAISYKINLOCH BRAEKELLSBORO WENDY €0.00 59 29.31 dis -.30 Slow - 1/2 A10 MsdBk,Fell1

Race 5 - The Summer Unraced Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LADY PRIMROSEVIMMERBYMETRIC MYRA €50.00 55 29.51   -.30 Slow 29.21  2/1 A3 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 2 EAST COAST JETDROOPYS JETEAST COAST LADY €0.00 70 29.51 3L -.30 Slow 29.42  5/1 A4 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 ITSONLYADOGBALLYMAC VICMASH MAD GENIE €0.00 81 29.51 7L -.30 Slow 29.91  6/4 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 EDERMINE COOPERSUPERIOR PRODUCTCOOPERS JANE €0.00 59 29.51 2L -.30 Slow 30.05  4/1 A7 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BALLINCLARE ENDAKINLOCH BRAEBALLINCLARE VERA €0.00 71 29.51 2L -.30 Slow 30.19  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 LIKEABLE QUIFFLIKEABLE BOBLIKEABLE MONICA €0.00 53 29.51 7L -.30 Slow 30.68  4/1 A10 Blk 1,Outp

Race 6 - The Model County Six Hundred Stakes   (Grade : A3) Flat 600

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CHANCEME PANCYHEAD BOUNDKINGSMILL JANE €325.00 72 33.47   -.30 Slow 33.17  7/4 A3 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 5 RATHSILLA LIMABALLYMAC ESKERESERVOIR MADRA €100.00 66 33.47 1L -.30 Slow 33.24  5/1 A3 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 WHITEWOOD LADSUPERIOR PRODUCTMAYS MASKA €40.00 71 33.47 1.5L -.30 Slow 33.34  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 KINGSMILL RIOPARADISE MADISONKINGSMILL HONEY €0.00 59 33.47 2L -.30 Slow 33.48  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 ON THE TOOLSSUPERIOR PRODUCTSPRINGWELL EVA €0.00 71 33.47 3L -.30 Slow 33.69  2/1 A5 SlAw,W 1
6. Trap 2 WOODPECKER KATETULLYMURRY ACTPAY THE BARMAID €0.00 59 33.47 4.5L -.30 Slow 34.01  5/1 A7 EvAw,Ck 2

Race 7 - The Summer Unraced Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HARRYS PALKINLOCH BRAELADY MAC €50.00 67 29.82   -.30 Slow 29.52  6/4 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 CILL DUBH RANGEROVER LIMITCILL DUBH MISTY €0.00 69 29.82 hd -.30 Slow 29.53  5/2 A5 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 2 INDIAN EDELPAT C SABBATHKEREIGHT GIRL €0.00 61 29.82 3L -.30 Slow 29.74  5/2 A6 EvAw,Ck 3
4. Trap 5 TIP TOP GOLDDROOPYS RODDICKTIP TOP JESS €0.00 80 29.82 sh -.30 Slow 29.75  6/4 A6 EP,Fd
5. Trap 1 BLACK STUFFBALLYMAC ESKERESERVOIR MADRA €0.00 60 29.82 9L -.30 Slow 30.38  4/1 A9 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 6 WALK ON MARYSUPERIOR PRODUCTBONE CHINA €0.00 60 29.82 3L -.30 Slow 30.59  3/1 A10 SlAw,Outp

Race 8 - The Summer Unraced Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLINCLARE BRAEKINLOCH BRAEBALLINCLARE VERA €50.00 69 29.69   -.30 Slow 29.39  5/2 A4 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 SPIDER ALLISONDROOPYS JETSPRINGWELL EVA €0.00 70 29.69 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.49  1/2 A4 MsdBk,FinWl
3. Trap 4 RIGHT SO BELLELAUGHIL BLAKENOSTALGIA €0.00 57 29.69 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.67  4/1 A5 EvAw,Ck 3
4. Trap 6 TIP TOP BRANDYDROOPYS RODDICKTIP TOP JESS €0.00 71 29.69 3L -.30 Slow 29.88  3/1 A6 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 5 POULLDARRIG KINGVIMMERBYQUE MARAVILHA €0.00 70 29.69 4L -.30 Slow 30.16  6/1 A8 SlAw,Outp

Race 9 - The Summer Unraced Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SALACRES PARKERBALLYMAC ESKEAIRDOWN RENA €50.00 71 30.24   -.30 Slow 29.94  6/4 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
2. Trap 5 WOOLIES DUTCHJAYTEE DUTCHSLIPPERSFORWOOLY €0.00 75 30.24 hd -.30 Slow 29.95  4/1 A7 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 MOANDUFF LARKLAUGHIL DUKEMISS JULY €0.00 75 30.24 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.05  4/6 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 METRIC MICKVIMMERBYMETRIC MYRA €0.00 68 30.24 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.16  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn