View Results from another meeting

Select date

08-Apr-19 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - The Red Mills 2019 Easter Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CLARES TAVERNDROOPYS CAINSAUNDERS AKITA €50.00 65 29.32   -.30 Slow 29.02  4/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 CACTUS HONEYSCOLARI ME DADDYCONEY CASHEN €0.00 58 29.32 2L -.30 Slow 29.16  5/4 A3 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 KISHLAWN CAYLIAKINLOCH BRAEPENNYS QUEEN €0.00 61 29.32 9.5L -.30 Slow 29.82  1/1 A6 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 CUSHIE MIKETYRUR BIG MIKECOPPEEN MAEVE €0.00 82 29.32 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.93  6/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BLACK SHADOWSKYWALKER PUMATYRSOVA €0.00 57 29.32 1L -.30 Slow 30.00  6/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 TOMAHURRA BERYLSWIFT HOFFMANSLANEYSIDE BERYL €0.00 62 29.32 nk -.30 Slow 30.02  5/1 A7 Blk 1,Outp

Race 2 - The Red Mills 2019 Easter Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 JAYTEE STORMPAT C SABBATHJAYTEE JULES €50.00 68 29.54   -.30 Slow 29.24  4/6 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 KINGSMILL CATADIOS ALONSOKINGSMILL BOUND €0.00 65 29.54 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.29  5/2 A3 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 KARLOW BARRYTULLYMURRY ACTKARLOW MING €0.00 72 29.54 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.61  6/4 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 MORE RUBYMALL BRANDYBELL WALK €0.00 65 29.54 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.78  5/1 A6 EP,FdRi
5. Trap 2 BLUEBELLEDROOPYS JETHATFIELD BELLE €0.00 55 29.54 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.96  4/1 A7 Ck Ru,RnOn
6. Trap 1 BLACK GALAXYSHLOWDOWN DADDYSHLOW DOWN GOGH €0.00 54 29.54 10L -.30 Slow 30.66  6/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Red Mills 2019 Easter Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COME ON WITHITTULLYMURRY ACTPAY THE BARMAID €50.00 68 29.55   -.30 Slow 29.25  5/1 A3 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 1 GLENBRIEN JOLLYBALLYMAC ESKEJOYOUS €0.00 66 29.55 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.30  5/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 MISTERIN DOLLYVIMMERBYQUE MARAVILHA €0.00 63 29.55 5L -.30 Slow 29.65  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 WHITEFORT BENBALLYMAC ESKEWHITEFORT NELL €0.00 77 29.55 7L -.30 Slow 30.14  1/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 TOMAHURRA BOLTSWIFT HOFFMANSLANEYSIDE BERYL €0.00 77 29.55 3L -.30 Slow 30.35  2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Red Mills 2019 Easter Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DUFFRY GATE SKYSUPERIOR PRODUCTPARSONS SPICE €50.00 69 29.78   -.30 Slow 29.48  1/1 A4 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 3 THEYNOITALLCENTRAL CITYQUARRYMOUNT DOVE €0.00 72 29.78 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.58  7/4 A5 FAw,FdRi
3. Trap 1 KILTREA CHLOEDROOPYS RODDICKKILTREA ALLY €0.00 61 29.78 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.62  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SAUNDERS PEARLDROOPYS CAINSAUNDERS AKITA €0.00 69 29.78 6.5L -.30 Slow 30.07  4/1 A7 SlAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 HATFIELD OPHELIADROOPYS JETHATFIELD BELLE €0.00 58 29.78 2L -.30 Slow 30.21  9/4 A8 Blk 1,Ck 2

Race 5 - The Geoff Parnaby @ Enniscorthy Stake Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BLUEBELL CHINAPAT C SABBATHJAYTEE GRACE €800.00 60 29.27   -.30 Slow 28.97  2/1 A2 BmpRu,FinWl
2. Trap 4 TIP TOP BOWIETULLYMURRY ACTALTESSE TIPTOP €300.00 71 29.27 4.25L -.30 Slow 29.27  5/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 STRICTLY HONEYHEAD BOUNDKINGSMILL HONEY €120.00 75 29.27 nk -.30 Slow 29.29  5/4 A3 DH,RnOn
3. Trap 6 KINGSMILL RIOPARADISE MADISONKINGSMILL HONEY €120.00 61 29.27   -.30 Slow 29.29  3/1 A3 DH,FinWl
5. Trap 5 LEAHS SUPERIORSUPERIOR PRODUCTBALLYHI PEARL €70.00 73 29.27 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.39  5/1 A4 SlAw,Ck 3
6. Trap 2 EXPRESS ZODIACDROOPYS JETEXPRESS SLIDE €70.00 58 29.27 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 BmpRu,Ck 3

Race 6 - The Red Mills 2019 Easter Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KILTREA DAWNDROOPYS RODDICKKILTREA ALLY €50.00 63 29.45   -.30 Slow 29.15  4/5 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 SAUNDERS SWIFTDROOPYS CAINSAUNDERS AKITA €0.00 63 29.45 7.5L -.30 Slow 29.67  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 MISTERIN VIMVIMMERBYQUE MARAVILHA €0.00 69 29.45 9L -.30 Slow 30.30  5/2 A9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 HARRIESTOWN PIPESKYWALKER PUMATYRSOVA €0.00 68 29.45 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.41  4/1 A9 BmpRu,Outp
5. Trap 4 DERRYDRIVE ROMANPIERCESTOWN SANDWICKLA RAHILLION €0.00 68 29.45 4L -.30 Slow 30.69  4/1 A10 BmpRu,Fd

Race 7 - The Red Mills 2019 Easter Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KARLOW HEATHTULLYMURRY ACTKARLOW MING €50.00 66 29.57   -.30 Slow 29.27  4/6 A3 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 6 BROWNSHILL SHEPCRASHBORNA DEBBY €0.00 74 29.57 3L -.30 Slow 29.48  4/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 SARAHS SUPER TEDCONFIDENT RANKINPRONTO CABRA €0.00 79 29.57 6L -.30 Slow 29.90  4/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 MISTERIN ROSETULLYMURRY ACTPAY THE BARMAID €0.00 63 29.57 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.95  4/1 A7 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 5 PENNYS MUTVANS ESCALADEPENNYS PAPAVER €0.00 62 29.57 nk -.30 Slow 29.97  5/4 A7 EvAw,FdRi
6. Trap 2 LIKEABLE SHADOWSUPERIOR PRODUCTLIKEABLE LOLA €0.00 57 29.57 3L -.30 Slow 30.18  4/1 A8 FAw,Fd

Race 8 - The Red Mills 2019 Easter Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 NINJA NAGATOKINLOCH BRAEBORNA LUCK €50.00 73 29.32   -.30 Slow 29.02  2/5 A2 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 GLENDALE FREYAOVER LIMITSNOW ACORN €0.00 62 29.32 9L -.30 Slow 29.65  3/1 A5 FAw,Ck 3
3. Trap 4 KARLOW OURAGHTULLYMURRY ACTKARLOW MING €0.00 63 29.32 3L -.30 Slow 29.86  6/4 A6 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BLACK YOGISUPERIOR PRODUCTDUNCLONE CANNON €0.00 53 29.32 1.75L -.30 Slow 29.98  6/1 A7 EP,Fd

Race 9 - The Red Mills 2019 Easter Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SANCTURY MAIDTULLYMURRY ACTMICKS BID €50.00 67 29.80   -.30 Slow 29.50  5/2 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 PINEWOOD SOCKSDROOPYS JETHATFIELD BELLE €0.00 56 29.80 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.74  1/1 A6 BmpRu,FinWl
3. Trap 6 BLACKS ACTTULLYMURRY ACTSOUTHEST SUZIE €0.00 77 29.80 5.75L -.30 Slow 30.15  2/1 A8 EvAw,Fd
4. Trap 3 MAGGIE BE SLICKSUPERIOR PRODUCTMALTEASER €0.00 56 29.80 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.32  5/2 A9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 SCULLYS QUEENPAT C SABBATHSTRATEGIC FOLLY €0.00 57 29.80 4.5L -.30 Slow 30.64  4/1 A10 Ck 2,Fd