View Results from another meeting

Select date

18-Nov-19 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - BRANDYWELL TRACK MONDAY 18/11/19 AT 8.00PM   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SUMMER SUMMITOVER LIMITTYRUR JANINE €0.00 73 17.45   -.20 Slow 17.25  5/2 S9  
2. Trap 1 OBRIGADOTAYLORS SKYLOCNAMON RUBY €0.00 65 17.45 2.75L -.20 Slow 17.44  6/4F S10  
3. Trap 3 ABRAKEBABRAPANDALENSON PANDALONGFORD MEG €0.00 73 17.45 2.25L -.20 Slow 17.60  2/1 S10  
4. Trap 4 DO IT HATESUPERIOR PRODUCTDO IT KIM €0.00 58 17.45 1L -.20 Slow 17.67  3/1 S10  
5. Trap 2 SILOTANK JOHNKINLOCH BRAEBLACKNOSE TRIXIE €0.00 74 17.45 6L -.20 Slow 18.09  5/2 S10  
6. Trap 5 HOLY MOSESSUPERIOR PRODUCTSLIABH BUI TURBO €0.00 55 17.45 hd -.20 Slow 18.10  5/2 S10  

Race 2 - RACE 2 GREYHOUND DATA SPRINT   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 AUREVOIRTAYLORS SKYLOCNAMON RUBY €0.00 56 17.35   -.20 Slow 17.15  7/2 S9  
2. Trap 2 ESCALADE MOVEVANS ESCALADEMAKE A MOVE €0.00 60 17.35 4.5L -.20 Slow 17.46  3/1 S10  
3. Trap 5 BOGSIDE MEADOWDROOPYS JETBALLYHILL BECKY €0.00 61 17.35 sh -.20 Slow 17.47  5/2 S10  
4. Trap 4 SUMMER SPARKLEOVER LIMITTYRUR JANINE €0.00 58 17.35 0.75L -.20 Slow 17.53  3/1 S10  
5. Trap 3 HEAD BINKINLOCH BRAETYRUR MAIREAD €0.00 69 17.35 1.75L -.20 Slow 17.65  5/2 S10  
6. Trap 6 HAZELWOOD BLITZFARLOE BLITZSHIROCCO STAR €0.00 54 17.35 sh -.20 Slow 17.66  1/1F S10  

Race 3 - RACE 3   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RUNALONG RUBYDROOPYS JETSCOTTIES GIRL €0.00 54 17.43   -.20 Slow 17.23  2/1 S9  
2. Trap 2 BOGSIDE SKYDROOPYS JETBALLYHILL BECKY €0.00 59 17.43 3L -.20 Slow 17.44  2/1 S10  
3. Trap 4 EMMAS ANNAALBERTA BLUEMOORLANDS CHRISS €0.00 64 17.43 0.75L -.20 Slow 17.49  2/1 S10  
4. Trap 5 DRUMCROW LEXIDRUMCROW WILLIAMDRUMCROW PAULA €0.00 65 17.43 0.5L -.20 Slow 17.53  2/1 S10  
5. Trap 6 BALLYKNOCK BLAZEDROOPYS CAINBALLYVADD FLY €0.00 67 17.43 2L -.20 Slow 17.67  3/1 S10  
6. Trap 3 PASS BYVANS ESCALADEMAKE A MOVE €0.00 72 17.43 0.5L -.20 Slow 17.70  6/4F S10  

Race 4 - RACE 4   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TITANIC HEARTHEAD BOUNDKINGSMILL JANE €0.00 62 28.46   -.40 Slow 28.06  1/1F A4  
2. Trap 2 SENAHEL MIAHFARLOE BLITZSENAHEL BOUND €0.00 68 28.46 3.25L -.40 Slow 28.29  5/2 A5  
3. Trap 5 ANNUAL ROCKSPARTA MAESTROSOME TEARS €0.00 74 28.46 1.25L -.40 Slow 28.37  6/4 A6  
4. Trap 3 ABRAKEBABRA KIZZKISSES FOR CLODATYRUR GOODIE €0.00 68 28.46 2L -.40 Slow 28.51  4/1 A6  
5. Trap 6 FLEETWOOD FAGANHEAD BOUNDBALLYROBIN VENUS €0.00 81 28.46 hd -.40 Slow 28.52  4/1 A6  

Race 5 - RACE 5 DAN MC CANN ULSTER 500 RD 1 HT 1   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 JOHNS GRINGOROMEO RECRUITPRODIGY PENNY €0.00 73 29.07   -.40 Slow 28.67  5/2 A7  
2. Trap 2 KNOCK DAZZLERDROOPYS JETKNOCK CURVY €0.00 65 29.07 hd -.40 Slow 28.68  2/1 A7 Blk 1,
3. Trap 4 DO IT CLARECONFIDENT RANKINDO IT KIM €0.00 60 29.07 6L -.40 Slow 29.10  2/1 A9 BBlk 2,
4. Trap 3 NEWLINE JETDROOPYS JETNEWLINE MO €0.00 60 29.07 1.75L -.40 Slow 29.22  5/4F A10  
5. Trap 5 GLENROE IVYLAUGHIL BLAKEPADDOCK PAULA €0.00 60 29.07 4.5L -.40 Slow 29.54  3/1 A10 Blk 1,

Race 6 - RACE 6 DAN MC CANN ULSTER 500 HT 2   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CLOMANTAGH VICBALLYMAC VICCHAOTIC DOTTY €0.00 74 28.91   -.40 Slow 28.51  6/4F A6  
2. Trap 2 DROOPYS JOSIEAZZA AZZA AZZADROOPYS START €0.00 63 28.91 1.5L -.40 Slow 28.61  7/4 A7  
3. Trap 5 BROWNSHILL SHEPCRASHBORNA DEBBY €0.00 73 28.91 0.75L -.40 Slow 28.67  7/4 A7  
4. Trap 4 CONFEY GLORYSKYWALKER PUMAAIRPORT PANTHER €0.00 65 28.91 2.5L -.40 Slow 28.84  7/4 A8  
5. Trap 6 KATHYS SONGTIMOR BLUEMUSTANG BEAUTY €0.00 59 28.91 1.5L -.40 Slow 28.95  3/1 A9  

Race 7 - RACE 7   (Grade : A5/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 WILBROOK BEANSLENSON BOLTWILBROOK FANCY €0.00 60 28.55   -.40 Slow 28.15  1/1F A5  
2. Trap 3 DO IT ELISUPERIOR PRODUCTDO IT KIM €0.00 71 28.55 1.75L -.40 Slow 28.27  6/4 A5  
3. Trap 2 CHAMPAGNE CLELIATULLYMURRY ACTJACKS TOP GAL €0.00 64 28.55 2.75L -.40 Slow 28.46  6/4 A6  
4. Trap 5 ROSEHILL VICBALLYMAC VICAVAS CAILIN €0.00 63 28.55 2L -.40 Slow 28.60  3/1 A7  
5. Trap 1 ABRAKEBABRA FLOLENSON PANDAABRAKEBABRA BRAE €0.00 58 28.55 10.75L -.40 Slow 29.36  2/1 A10 Blk 1,

Race 8 - RACE 8   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BARNEY ROCKONLAUGHIL BLAKELISKILLEN FIELD €0.00 65 16.91   -.20 Slow 16.71  2/1 S5  
2. Trap 5 SENAHEL ABBEYFARLOE BLITZSENAHEL BOUND €0.00 74 16.91 2.5L -.20 Slow 16.88  2/1 S6  
3. Trap 6 FOR PATRICKBALLYMAC BESTWINTER MOUNTAIN €0.00 79 16.91 2.75L -.20 Slow 17.08  2/1 S8  
4. Trap 2 BARNABYPAT C SABBATHHEATHLAWN MOLLY €0.00 72 16.91 5.25L -.20 Slow 17.44  2/1 S10 Blk 1,
5. Trap 4 PENDYS RODDICKDROOPYS RODDICKCALLING VAL €0.00 72 16.91 0.75L -.20 Slow 17.50  6/4F S10 Blk 1,
6. Trap 3 GILTI GINATULLYMURRY ACTGILTI DAZL €0.00 60 16.91 dnf -.20 Slow - 5/2 S10 KO 1,