View Results from another meeting

Select date

15-Apr-19 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - RACE 1 LILTUC KENNELS SPRINT   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ROVERS HOPEBLADES OF HOPEMISS CHATTERBOX €0.00 62 17.03   +.15 Fast 17.18  7/4 S9  
2. Trap 1 BEGGING MEGKINLOCH BRAEDOVE RIVER €0.00 63 17.03 1.75L +.15 Fast 17.30  4/7F S10 Blk 1,
3. Trap 2 MULROY TORNADOCASHEN LEGENDFINAL POPPY LEE €0.00 71 17.03 5.25L +.15 Fast 17.67  5/1 S10 Blk 1,
4. Trap 3 COOLNASILLA PEGKINLOCH BRAESHEADOGUE NAOMI €0.00 57 17.03 0.5L +.15 Fast 17.70  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 4 ABRAKEBABRA IVYTOP HONCHODROOPYS IVY €0.00 56 17.03 1L +.15 Fast 17.77  3/1 S10 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 6 VAMANOS HOLLIESUPERIOR PRODUCTMAYTOWN RULES €0.00 57 17.03 5.75L +.15 Fast 18.18  3/1 S10 BBlk 1,

Race 2 - RACE 2 ABRAKEBABRA KENNELS SPRINT   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BALLYKNOCK BLAZEDROOPYS CAINBALLYVADD FLY €0.00 67 16.94   +.15 Fast 17.09  2/1JF S8  
2. Trap 1 RUNALONG RUBYDROOPYS JETSCOTTIES GIRL €0.00 55 16.94 2.25L +.15 Fast 17.25  2/1JF S9  
3. Trap 3 CHASING HARDMAKESHIFTMILLRIDGE BRAE €0.00 69 16.94 3L +.15 Fast 17.46  7/2 S10 Crd,
4. Trap 2 ABRAKEBABRA BRAEKINLOCH BRAELONGFORD MEG €0.00 62 16.94 3.5L +.15 Fast 17.70  2/1JF S10 Blk 1,
5. Trap 4 TOWNSEND JULIEZERO TENBALLINCLARE BABY €0.00 62 16.94 2.5L +.15 Fast 17.88  5/2 S10 Blk 1,
6. Trap 5 DREAM TO NIGHTUNIVERSAL DREAMUNIVERSAL IMPACT €0.00 64 16.94 nk +.15 Fast 17.90  2/1JF S10 Blk 1,

Race 3 - RACE 3 MARLFIELD KENNELS SPRINT.   (Grade : S0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LISBUOY LEOBALLYMAC VICPACIFIC AMY €0.00 76 16.86   +.15 Fast 17.01  6/4JF S8  
2. Trap 1 SENAHEL MIAHFARLOE BLITZSENAHEL BOUND €0.00 69 16.86 1.5L +.15 Fast 17.11  5/2 S9  
3. Trap 6 PRETTY IMELDASUPERIOR PRODUCTDIAMOND STAR €0.00 61 16.86 hd +.15 Fast 17.12  6/4JF S9  
4. Trap 3 RONANS BOYSCOLARI ME DADDYKNOCKANE NINA €0.00 68 16.86 4L +.15 Fast 17.40  5/2 S10  
5. Trap 2 KANSIL SKYTAYLORS SKYHOLDEM SENORITA €0.00 73 16.86 4.25L +.15 Fast 17.70  3/1 S10  
6. Trap 4 GLENALL BARBIEFARLEY TURBOCAVANSHEATH LASS €0.00 54 16.86 1.75L +.15 Fast 17.82  5/1 S10  

Race 4 - RACE 4 MUCHO MACHO RACING 500   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 INDIAN DANCERKEREIGHT KINGARMOY BLUE €0.00 67 27.85   +.30 Fast 28.15  2/1 A5  
2. Trap 1 BLACKSTONE ROCCOKINLOCH BRAECHAOTIC LYNDA €0.00 71 27.85 6.25L +.30 Fast 28.59  1/1F A7 BBlk 3,
3. Trap 4 GLENBOWEN JEWELROCKCHASE BULLETGLENBOWEN TRIX €0.00 63 27.85 5.75L +.30 Fast 28.99  5/2 A9 BBlk 3,
4. Trap 2 ABRAKEBABRA SODADRUMCROW OBAMAABRAKEBABRA BEE €0.00 60 27.85 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.02  3/1 A9 BBlk 3,
5. Trap 3 BLACK KENNYBALLYMAC VICKELSEYS QUEEN €0.00 70 27.85 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.22  2/1 A10 BBlk 3,

Race 5 - ASHBANK KENNELS AND DUNAGHY KENNELS   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 POURYOUROWNZERO TENSTRAIDNAHANALADY €0.00 69 29.30   +.30 Fast 29.60  4/1 A5  
2. Trap 6 OUTDOOR PUMASKYWALKER PUMABANAGHER QUEEN €0.00 72 29.30 nk +.30 Fast 29.62  9/4 A5  
3. Trap 2 LISDHU GEMTYRUR BIG MIKESHANLESS BRAE €0.00 70 29.30 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.65  6/4F A5  
4. Trap 1 PEBBLE DASHTULLYMURRY ACTOUR PEBBLES €0.00 61 29.30 2.25L +.30 Fast 29.81  2/1 A6  
5. Trap 5 PENNYS PAPINEAUDEANRIDGE VIKINGHARE ST SPARKLER €0.00 71 29.30 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.90  5/2 A7  
6. Trap 3 BORIS JAXXONROMEO RECRUITAUSSIE IMPOSTER €0.00 66 29.30 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.09  4/1 A7  

Race 6 - RACE 6 CLAMPETT KENNELS 500   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KELSEYS BOBBYBALLYMAC VICKELSEYS QUEEN €0.00 73 28.34   +.30 Fast 28.64  4/6F A7 BlkNrLn,
2. Trap 5 SUSIES RECRUITROMEO RECRUITSUSIE KNOWS BEST €0.00 76 28.34 nk +.30 Fast 28.66  5/2 A7  
3. Trap 6 DRUMCROW LEXIDRUMCROW WILLIAMDRUMCROW PAULA €0.00 62 28.34 1.75L +.30 Fast 28.78  4/1 A8  
4. Trap 3 DRUIDS PARTY MANROMEO RECRUITDARING DUBH €0.00 75 28.34 2.25L +.30 Fast 28.94  5/2 A8  
5. Trap 1 MEMORIES FAITHSKYWALKER PUMAROSKEEN GLORY €0.00 72 28.34 0.5L +.30 Fast 28.97  3/1 A9  
6. Trap 4 GREAT GIRLGREENWELL HAWKSOHO ARK €0.00 62 28.34 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.03  3/1 A9  

Race 7 - RACE 7 TIMARU KENNELS 500   (Grade : A4/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KELSEYS ZULUBALLYMAC VICKELSEYS QUEEN €0.00 73 28.17   +.30 Fast 28.47  1/3F A6  
2. Trap 2 SHREWD DREAMERFARLOE BLITZTULLYMURRY SUSIE €0.00 69 28.17 1.25L +.30 Fast 28.56  2/1 A7  
3. Trap 6 NOELEENS PRIDEDROOPYS JETBOREEN BUDDY €0.00 61 28.17 6.75L +.30 Fast 29.03  2/1 A9  

Race 8 - RACE 8 WWW.WALLHEATERS.IE SPRINT   (Grade : S0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HUGH BERTOLAUGHIL BLAKEAH GO AWAY €0.00 67 16.78   +.15 Fast 16.93  5/4F S7  
2. Trap 3 BOGSIDE DRAMAWONDER MILLIEBOGSIDE HOPE €0.00 59 16.78 3.25L +.15 Fast 17.16  3/1 S9  
3. Trap 5 DRUMCROW PIPPAHONDO BLACKDRUMCROW BLOSSOM €0.00 59 16.78 1.25L +.15 Fast 17.24  9/4 S9  
4. Trap 4 GENEROUS OPINIONVANS ESCALADESTILL BLUE €0.00 67 16.78 1L +.15 Fast 17.31  4/1 S10  
5. Trap 1 DERRAMORE BEAUTYBALLYMAC VICCANTKEEPMEIN €0.00 69 16.78 1L +.15 Fast 17.38  2/1 S10  
6. Trap 6 ORANGE MAEVEDROOPYS SCOLARIORANGE THERESA €0.00 59 16.78 2L +.15 Fast 17.52  7/4 S10