View Results from another meeting

Select date

11-Mar-19 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - RACE 1 MONDAY 11/3/19   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CHASING HARDMAKESHIFTMILLRIDGE BRAE €0.00 69 17.25   Sand 17.25  2/1 S9  
2. Trap 5 GLENROE LEAPDRUMCROW OBAMABRIEF STOP €0.00 71 17.25 5.5L Sand 17.63  2/1 S10 Bmp 1,
3. Trap 3 INDIAN CALLIEDROOPYS JETARMOY BLUE €0.00 56 17.25 1.5L Sand 17.74  7/4 S10 Blk 1,
4. Trap 6 TOWNPARKS CIRCLECOOLAVANNY BINGOMARSHALS DUCHESS €0.00 64 17.25 1L Sand 17.81  1/1F S10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 1 BIDDIES PETTULLYMURRY ACTHEY BIDDIE €0.00 60 17.25 2L Sand 17.95  6/4 S10 BBlk 1,

Race 2 - RACE 2   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MOVE VANVANS ESCALADEMAKE A MOVE €0.00 64 16.95   Sand 16.95  2/1 S7  
2. Trap 6 SENAHEL BLITZFARLOE BLITZSENAHEL BOUND €0.00 62 16.95 nk Sand 16.97  6/4 S7  
3. Trap 1 TOWNPARKS PUMASKYWALKER PUMAJUDES JULES €0.00 67 16.95 4.25L Sand 17.27  2/1 S9  
4. Trap 5 CASH TO BURNVALE VIEW FLYERDRUMCROW BECA €0.00 92 16.95 6L Sand 17.69  5/4F S10 Blk 1,
5. Trap 3 DUNGANNON PEARLSKYWALKER PUMACORNAMADDY QUEEN €0.00 60 16.95 0.5L Sand 17.72  2/1 S10 Blk 1,

Race 3 - RACE 3   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RUNALONG RUBYDROOPYS JETSCOTTIES GIRL €0.00 54 17.22   Sand 17.22  1/1F S9  
2. Trap 1 TIGHT CALLVANS ESCALADEMAKE A MOVE €0.00 58 17.22 3.25L Sand 17.45  2/1 S10  
3. Trap 6 OUR KITCRACKING MANTURBINE TULIP €0.00 50 17.22 2.5L Sand 17.62  6/4 S10  
4. Trap 5 MULROY MELODYMELODYS ROYALMILFORD BLOND €0.00 69 17.22 3.25L Sand 17.85  2/1 S10  
5. Trap 3 NOT FOR NANCYSKYWALKER PUMACORNAMADDY QUEEN €0.00 64 17.22 3.75L Sand 18.11  3/1 S10 BBlk 1,

Race 4 - RACE 4   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 AMPLE LADYOAKS ROADBUSH WHITNEY €0.00 60 29.66   Sand 29.66  5/2 A5  
2. Trap 6 COOLOGUE RAGNERSKYWALKER FARLOERUSSANDA RAZL €0.00 81 29.66 0.5L Sand 29.69  1/2F A5  
3. Trap 3 ALBERTA BOOGIEPARADISE MADISONDOWNTOWN DIVA €0.00 74 29.66 6L Sand 30.11  4/1 A8  
4. Trap 2 HUGH BERTOLAUGHIL BLAKEAH GO AWAY €0.00 67 29.66 0.5L Sand 30.15  3/1 A8  
5. Trap 1 MAD MARCUSSKYWALKER PUMARACENIGHT DOT €0.00 67 29.66 11L Sand 30.92  3/1 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 5 - RACE 5   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 OLWINN MILLIEWONDER MILLIEBOGSIDE MYSTIQUE €0.00 60 28.54   Sand 28.54  6/4 A6  
2. Trap 5 DO IT DUBHTUBBERTELLY DUBHROUGH PEBBLES €0.00 69 28.54 2L Sand 28.68  2/1 A7  
3. Trap 3 DANGER ZONEDROOPYS JETNOW ITS ALEX €0.00 69 28.54 nk Sand 28.70  1/1F A7  
4. Trap 4 UAM VAR DRIVEBALLYMAC MATTDRIVE ON CHARM €0.00 68 28.54 3.5L Sand 28.94  5/2 A8  
5. Trap 1 MILLDEAN DIVAMILLDEAN PANTHERAIRFORCE DIVA €0.00 65 28.54 4.5L Sand 29.26  9/4 A10  

Race 6 - RACE 6   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NOELEENS PRIDEDROOPYS JETBOREEN BUDDY €0.00 61 28.90   Sand 28.90  3/1 A8  
2. Trap 6 TONSHA BAYTULLYMURRY ACTKILRONAN KATE €0.00 69 28.90 1.75L Sand 29.02  2/1 A9  
3. Trap 3 HOLBORN JEWELLSTORM CONTROLGURTEEN MALDINI €0.00 60 28.90 nk Sand 29.04  5/2 A9  
4. Trap 2 ALL GAGADROOPYS JETARMOY BLUE €0.00 71 28.90 nk Sand 29.06  4/5F A9 Imp 3,
5. Trap 5 ALL DIVADROOPYS JETARMOY BLUE €0.00 56 28.90 4.25L Sand 29.36  5/2 A10  
6. Trap 1 MISS CHAPOTULLYMURRY ACTMOHANE PATIENT €0.00 57 28.90 1L Sand 29.43  9/4 A10  

Race 7 - RACE 7   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ALBERTA JACKPARADISE MADISONDOWNTOWN DIVA €0.00 72 28.80   Sand 28.80  6/4JF A8  
2. Trap 2 RATHFERN FRAZSKYWALKER PUMABARKING RUBY €0.00 68 28.80 nk Sand 28.82  6/4JF A8  
3. Trap 4 TORNAROY TURODROOPYS JETLOLA BUD €0.00 56 28.80 4L Sand 29.10  5/2 A9  
4. Trap 6 SEOMRA BREEZEKINLOCH BRAECABRA ROXY €0.00 54 28.80 nk Sand 29.12  7/4 A9  
5. Trap 3 STATION MICKCONFIDENT RANKINDO IT KIM €0.00 73 28.80 2.5L Sand 29.29  2/1 A10 Blk 1,
6. Trap 1 GLENALL BARBIEFARLEY TURBOCAVANSHEATH LASS €0.00 54 28.80 12.5L Sand 30.17  9/4 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 8 - RACE 8   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DUNGANNON TRADERSKYWALKER PUMACORNAMADDY QUEEN €0.00 62 17.29   Sand 17.29  6/4 S9 DH,
1. Trap 3 RONANS BOYSCOLARI ME DADDYKNOCKANE NINA €0.00 67 17.29   Sand 17.29  4/5F S9 DH,
3. Trap 1 TASSAGH BIDDYCATHERINES DRICONO REMORSE €0.00 56 17.29 1.5L Sand 17.39  2/1 S10  
4. Trap 2 VELVET HOLLYKINLOCH BRAEVELVET ALL JAM €0.00 61 17.29 3L Sand 17.60  1/1 S10