View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Jun-19 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - RACE 1 MONDAY 10/6/19 AT 8.00PM   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 UP THE HILLSCOLARI ME DADDYROYAL WILLOW €0.00 71 16.88   Sand 16.88  1/1F S6  
2. Trap 5 COUZINS BIGTOMSIDAZ JACKMYSTERIOUS LEE €0.00 71 16.88 8.25L Sand 17.46  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,
3. Trap 4 SCULLYS ALLSTARLAUGHIL BLAKEDIEGOS RUBY €0.00 73 16.88 2.5L Sand 17.63  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,
4. Trap 2 CLOMANTAGH VICBALLYMAC VICCHAOTIC DOTTY €0.00 76 16.88 1.25L Sand 17.72  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 6 GAWS BROTHERBALLYMAC VICKILBRIEN CLODAGH €0.00 70 16.88 0.5L Sand 17.75  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 3 COOLNASILLA PEGKINLOCH BRAESHEADOGUE NAOMI €0.00 60 16.88 nk Sand 17.77  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,

Race 2 - RACE 2 MANAGERS SELECT SPRINT HT 2   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BLACK BARRELSCOLARI ME DADDYROYAL WILLOW €0.00 65 16.76   Sand 16.76  5/4F S5  
2. Trap 4 HEATHLAWN HONEYBALLYMAC VICHEATHLAWN QUEEN €0.00 61 16.76 3.75L Sand 17.02  3/1 S8  
3. Trap 1 BLISTERING LILYTULLYMURRY ACTZULU DUCHESS €0.00 61 16.76 4L Sand 17.30  6/4 S10  
4. Trap 6 CABRIOL CURTISSECRETOABEBA €0.00 74 16.76 1.25L Sand 17.39  3/1 S10  
5. Trap 2 RONANS BOYSCOLARI ME DADDYKNOCKANE NINA €0.00 70 16.76 4.25L Sand 17.69  3/1 S10  

Race 3 - RACE 3 BENNY BARRETT MEMORIAL SPRINT HT 2   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ROSEHILL ROMEOROMEO RECRUITSCOTTIES GIRL €0.00 72 16.92   Sand 16.92  3/1 S7  
2. Trap 4 GLASHEDY ROCKDROOPYS JETBALLOUGRY BIJOU €0.00 65 16.92 1L Sand 16.99  5/2 S7  
3. Trap 1 ASHMOUNT GEMSCOLARI ME DADDYPONY IMP €0.00 60 16.92 1.5L Sand 17.09  6/4JF S8  
4. Trap 6 KARALEES ROCKETFARLOE BLITZHOLYCROSS CRASH €0.00 70 16.92 0.5L Sand 17.13  6/4JF S9  
5. Trap 2 INDIAN DREAMDROOPYS JETARMOY BLUE €0.00 68 16.92 1.5L Sand 17.23  3/1 S9  
6. Trap 3 RIVER COSTASCOLARI ME DADDYRIVER LILY €0.00 62 16.92 3.5L Sand 17.48  3/1 S10  

Race 4 - RACE 4 BILLY AND SHEILA QUIGLEY MEMORIAL525   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 OUTDOOR PUMASKYWALKER PUMABANAGHER QUEEN €0.00 74 29.65   Sand 29.65  2/1 A5 Crd,
2. Trap 1 POURYOUROWNZERO TENSTRAIDNAHANALADY €0.00 70 29.65 nk Sand 29.67  6/4F A5 Crd,
3. Trap 4 OLWINN RETURNWONDER MILLIEBOOMTOWN RETURN €0.00 70 29.65 6L Sand 30.09  5/2 A7 Crd,
4. Trap 3 SLIPALONG STACEYLAUGHIL BLAKEGOLD SUPREME €0.00 61 29.65 0.75L Sand 30.14  7/2 A8 Crd,
5. Trap 2 SCULLYS TATUMMILLDEAN PANTHERWEE BASSITT €0.00 64 29.65 0.5L Sand 30.18  2/1 A8 Crd,

Race 5 - RACE 5 BILLY AND SHEILA QUIGLEY MEMORIAL 525   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BURMA MILLYBALLYMAC VICRAMPANT RAZZLE €0.00 66 29.36   Sand 29.36  7/4 A4  
2. Trap 2 LISDHU GEMTYRUR BIG MIKESHANLESS BRAE €0.00 71 29.36 1L Sand 29.43  5/2 A4  
3. Trap 4 ORANGE PAUDIEDROOPYS SCOLARIORANGE THERESA €0.00 71 29.36 3L Sand 29.64  6/4F A5  
4. Trap 1 SHREWD BOBDROOPYS JETSHREWD CLOVER €0.00 64 29.36 7.75L Sand 30.18  3/1 A8  
5. Trap 5 TYRAP BURGOSBALLYANA FOXTROTVARRA JENNY €0.00 79 29.36 dis Sand - 3/1 A10 Imp 3,Fell3

Race 6 - RACE 6 BILL MCKINNEY MEMORIAL 500 RD 1 HT 3   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FAKE BILLYPIERCESTOWN SANDMAID OF CHINA €0.00 67 28.70   Sand 28.70  5/2 A7 Crd,
2. Trap 1 KELSEYS BOBBYBALLYMAC VICKELSEYS QUEEN €0.00 76 28.70 3.25L Sand 28.93  2/1 A8 Crd,
3. Trap 2 FARLOE DAXTERTULLYMURRY ACTOUGHAM PAULA €0.00 67 28.70 nk Sand 28.95  6/4F A9 BBlk 3,
4. Trap 6 JENNYS BELLEBALLYMAC VICKELSEYS QUEEN €0.00 64 28.70 4L Sand 29.23  2/1 A10 BBlk 3,
5. Trap 4 RACKETHALL RAYTULLYMURRY ACTLEAMANEIGH BREDA €0.00 72 28.70 4.5L Sand 29.54  5/2 A10 BBlk 2,
6. Trap 3 JOHNS GRINGOROMEO RECRUITPRODIGY PENNY €0.00 70 28.70 4L Sand 29.82  3/1 A10 BBlk 2,

Race 7 - RACE 7 BILL MC KINNEY MEMORIAL 500 RD 1 HT 4   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SOBER RUNKINLOCH BRAECOLORADO JOSIE €0.00 70 28.32   Sand 28.32  2/1 A5  
2. Trap 4 QUARE LUCKTULLYMURRY ACTQUARE MORNING €0.00 53 28.32 1.25L Sand 28.41  2/1 A6  
3. Trap 5 ARDFOYLE SAMMYLAUGHIL BLAKEHATHER HEATHER €0.00 73 28.32 1.75L Sand 28.53  2/1 A6  
4. Trap 6 POWERHOUSE PUMATYRUR BIG MIKEGROUP KNOWSBEST €0.00 61 28.32 1.75L Sand 28.65  2/1 A7  
5. Trap 2 STORYS BREAKERDROOPYS NIDGEDROOPYS PEACE €0.00 67 28.32 5.5L Sand 29.04  2/1 A9  

Race 8 - RACE 8 BENNY BARRETT MEMORIAL SPRINT HT 3   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 WILBROOK OZZIESKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMEVIN ACE €0.00 74 16.59   Sand 16.59  5/4 S3  
2. Trap 4 BLACK KENNYBALLYMAC VICKELSEYS QUEEN €0.00 74 16.59 4.5L Sand 16.90  2/1 S7  
3. Trap 5 GENEROUS OPINIONVANS ESCALADESTILL BLUE €0.00 57 16.59 1.5L Sand 17.01  3/1 S8  
4. Trap 3 RUNALONG RUBYDROOPYS JETSCOTTIES GIRL €0.00 55 16.59 4.5L Sand 17.32  4/1 S10  
5. Trap 1 LEATHEMS BEAUTULLYMURRY ACTPONY IMP €0.00 62 16.59 1.75L Sand 17.45  3/1 S10  
6. Trap 2 CONGRESS WILL IBAREFOOT BOLTENERGISE €0.00 74 16.59 0.5L Sand 17.48  1/1F S10