View Results from another meeting

Select date

08-Jul-19 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7

Race 1 - RACE 1   (Grade : ON1/N3) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DRUMCROW DALEVALE VIEW FLYERDRUMCROW BECA €0.00 77 17.01   Sand 17.01  5/4F S8  
2. Trap 1 SIBERIAN ORBITKINLOCH BRAEMONTEROSA €0.00 79 17.01 3.25L Sand 17.24  3/1 S9  
3. Trap 3 ORANGE CAOILAINNSKYWALKER PUMAORANGE THERESA €0.00 60 17.01 1L Sand 17.31  5/2 S10  
4. Trap 5 OGALLA JETDROOPYS JETDURROW ABBIE €0.00 70 17.01 0.5L Sand 17.34  6/4 S10 Blk 1,
5. Trap 4 SHES FINESCOLARI ME DADDYROYAL WILLOW €0.00 61 17.01 2L Sand 17.48  3/1 S10 Blk 1,
6. Trap 6 SONIC DASHSIR PADDYDARK VANITY €0.00 72 17.01 2.75L Sand 17.67  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,

Race 2 - RACE 2   (Grade : S0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BANGBANGRAVYCHIPHOLDEM SPYHAVANA LOTTIE €0.00 61 17.52   Sand 17.52  2/1 S10 Crd 1,
2. Trap 1 QUARTERLAND DINAGREENWELL HULKQUARTERLAND EVE €0.00 67 17.52 2.75L Sand 17.71  2/1 S10 Crd 1,
3. Trap 4 TIERMANA DAISYKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA BRANDY €0.00 57 17.52 nk Sand 17.73  5/4F S10 BBlk 1,
4. Trap 2 CARETAKER CHICMALL BRANDYCARETAKER JO €0.00 61 17.52 1L Sand 17.80  5/2 S10 Crd,
5. Trap 5 FROST BITETIMBER HOUSEKNOCKELLY ANN €0.00 86 17.52 2.25L Sand 17.96  5/2 S10 Ck 1,
6. Trap 3 MULROY BRIDGEMELODYS ROYALMILFORD BLOND €0.00 72 17.52 3L Sand 18.17  4/1 S10 Blk 1,

Race 3 - RACE 3   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RIADA SPIKETAYLORS SKYBILLIS LEE €0.00 73 17.19   Sand 17.19  2/1 S9  
2. Trap 1 RUNALONG RUBYDROOPYS JETSCOTTIES GIRL €0.00 54 17.19 nk Sand 17.21  5/2 S9  
3. Trap 2 GLASHEDY ROCKDROOPYS JETBALLOUGRY BIJOU €0.00 64 17.19 1.75L Sand 17.33  1/1F S10 Blk 1,
4. Trap 6 BALLYKNOCK BLAZEDROOPYS CAINBALLYVADD FLY €0.00 69 17.19 1L Sand 17.40  3/1 S10 Blk 1,
5. Trap 5 ROCKALONG RIOCHTSECRETOLOOSTER BETS €0.00 71 17.19 5L Sand 17.75  2/1 S10  

Race 4 - RACE 4 SLIPPERY ROBERT AND TRACK LOTTO 500   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PRETTY IMELDASUPERIOR PRODUCTDIAMOND STAR €0.00 62 28.30   Sand 28.30  2/1 A5  
2. Trap 1 ROSEHILL ROMEOROMEO RECRUITSCOTTIES GIRL €0.00 72 28.30 nk Sand 28.32  3/1 A5  
3. Trap 2 WILLOWDALE JETDROOPYS JETDIVA EXPRESS €0.00 63 28.30 1.75L Sand 28.44  2/1 A6  
4. Trap 4 MOBEEDYZERO TENFIVESTAR FARLOE €0.00 75 28.30 5.75L Sand 28.84  3/1 A8 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 3 HITTHEWHITEHEADSSKYWALKER PUMAVENUS €0.00 73 28.30 dis Sand - 1/1F A10 BBlk 1,

Race 6 - RACE 6 DANIEL CANNING MEMORIAL 500   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TITANIC JACKLAUGHIL BLAKEHATHER HEATHER €0.00 67 27.84   Sand 27.84  1/1F A3  
2. Trap 1 LISDHU GEMTYRUR BIG MIKESHANLESS BRAE €0.00 72 27.84 2.25L Sand 28.00  2/1 A4  
3. Trap 5 PRINTS POLICYTYRUR BIG MIKEVICKIS LADY €0.00 66 27.84 3.25L Sand 28.22  4/1 A5  
4. Trap 3 EVER SO BRAEKINLOCH BRAEBRYKAR BOJANGLES €0.00 69 27.84 nk Sand 28.24  5/4 A5  
5. Trap 4 MULLAGHLOG BOYALBERTA BLUEMOORLANDS CHRISS €0.00 80 27.84 5L Sand 28.59  4/1 A7  

Race 7 - RACE 7   (Grade : A5/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 STOUT TWINSPARTA MAESTROWHITEROCK DIVA €0.00 67 28.54   Sand 28.54  4/6F A6  
2. Trap 1 BLING BLING ELLAOVER LIMITBLING BLING ROSE €0.00 61 28.54 nk Sand 28.56  2/1 A7  
3. Trap 3 COOLNASILLA PEGKINLOCH BRAESHEADOGUE NAOMI €0.00 60 28.54 2L Sand 28.70  2/1 A7  
4. Trap 2 CHASING HARDMAKESHIFTMILLRIDGE BRAE €0.00 69 28.54 13.25L Sand 29.63  5/2 A10 Ck 2,
5. Trap 4 SCULLYS TEDBALLYMAC VICWEE BASSITT €0.00 74 28.54 9.5L Sand 30.29  2/1 A10 Bmp 2,