View Results from another meeting

Select date

06-Jan-20 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - BRANDYWELL TRACK MONDAY 6/1/2020 8.00 PM   (Grade : S5/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TOBER FANTASYLAUGHIL DUKEROEVIEW MADAM €0.00 56 17.04   Sand 17.04  4/1 S8  
2. Trap 4 KINGSMILL COYOTELAUGHIL BLAKEKINGSMILL MANUKA €0.00 58 17.04 1.25L Sand 17.13  1/1F S9  
3. Trap 5 ANITAS LADYCONFIDENT RANKINJIMELLY ROSE €0.00 61 17.04 hd Sand 17.14  2/1 S9  
4. Trap 3 DARCIS HUNTERDROOPYS CAINHATHER SAPPHIRE €0.00 69 17.04 2.75L Sand 17.33  3/1 S10  
5. Trap 6 SHERIFF BONUSSUPERIOR PRODUCTHATHER GARNET €0.00 61 17.04 2.75L Sand 17.52  2/1 S10  
6. Trap 1 DA DARK HORSELENSON PANDAABRAKEBABRA BRAE €0.00 79 17.04 1.25L Sand 17.61  3/1 S10  

Race 2 - RACE 2 O' NEILLS GREYHOUND PRO SPRINT   (Grade : S5/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BEANIESTHEBESTDROOPYS JETKNOCK CURVY €0.00 64 17.16   Sand 17.16  6/4 S9  
2. Trap 3 DARCIS CHLOEDROOPYS CAINHATHER SAPPHIRE €0.00 60 17.16 1.75L Sand 17.28  3/1 S9  
3. Trap 6 GREATEST SHOWMANTULLYMURRY ACTMICKS BID €0.00 70 17.16 0.5L Sand 17.32  6/4 S10  
4. Trap 5 HAZELWOOD BLITZFARLOE BLITZSHIROCCO STAR €0.00 55 17.16 3L Sand 17.53  4/5F S10  
5. Trap 2 SASSY SUEOVER LIMITBULLS EYE BABY €0.00 67 17.16 1.25L Sand 17.61  2/1 S10  

Race 3 - RACE 3 GREYHOUND DATA SPRINT   (Grade : S2/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CONFEY GLORYSKYWALKER PUMAAIRPORT PANTHER €0.00 65 16.97   Sand 16.97  2/1 S7  
2. Trap 1 ESCALADE MOVEVANS ESCALADEMAKE A MOVE €0.00 60 16.97 0.5L Sand 17.00  5/2 S8  
3. Trap 6 SOGGYS SONDRUMCROW OBAMALISNAKILL EILEEN €0.00 72 16.97 0.75L Sand 17.06  2/1 S8  
4. Trap 2 BANNSIDE NINJAALBERTA BLUEBANNSIDE ELEANOR €0.00 77 16.97 1.75L Sand 17.18  6/4F S9  

Race 4 - RACE 4 RED SHILLINGS 745 MARATHON   (Grade : D0/8) Flat 745

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PRETTY IMELDASUPERIOR PRODUCTDIAMOND STAR €0.00 62 42.43   Sand 42.43  5/4F D3  
2. Trap 3 OLWINN MEGDROOPYS CAINWONDER PEARL €0.00 62 42.43 1.5L Sand 42.53  2/1 D3  
3. Trap 5 TOWNSEND CAROLSKYWALKER PUMAJUDES JULES €0.00 55 42.43 1L Sand 42.60  7/4 D3  
4. Trap 1 GREAT GIRLGREENWELL HAWKSOHO ARK €0.00 62 42.43 4L Sand 42.88  3/1 D4  
5. Trap 2 ABRAKEBABRA KIZZKISSES FOR CLODATYRUR GOODIE €0.00 70 42.43 1.75L Sand 43.01  5/2 D5  

Race 5 - RACE 5 RED SHILLINGS 745 MARATHON   (Grade : D0/8) Flat 745

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 OUR TILLYVANS ESCALADEKATHLEENS HOLLY €0.00 60 42.87   Sand 42.87  6/4 D4  
2. Trap 4 SMURFING SEASONTAYLORS SKYGREENLOUGH PAULA €0.00 70 42.87 2L Sand 43.01  1/1F D5  
3. Trap 1 SWAN CHARMSKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER ALICE €0.00 68 42.87 3.5L Sand 43.25  3/1 D5  
4. Trap 3 OLD FORT KATIEMAKESHIFTOLD FORT DIAMOND €0.00 64 42.87 3.75L Sand 43.52  3/1 D6  
5. Trap 6 KATHYS SONGTIMOR BLUEMUSTANG BEAUTY €0.00 60 42.87 9L Sand 44.15  4/1  

Race 6 - RACE 6   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HIGHVIEW MERRYOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW GEM €0.00 56 28.08   Sand 28.08  7/4JF A4  
2. Trap 6 HURRY MISSLAUGHIL BLAKEGO GABBY GO €0.00 59 28.08 2.25L Sand 28.24  3/1 A5  
3. Trap 1 LEATHEMS TRUMPSCOLARI ME DADDYPONY IMP €0.00 74 28.08 1L Sand 28.31  2/1 A5  
4. Trap 5 BOBS LOCHSKYWALKER PUMABARKING RUBY €0.00 65 28.08 dnf Sand - 7/4JF A10  

Race 7 - RACE 7   (Grade : A6/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SHERIFF MACSUPERIOR PRODUCTHATHER GARNET €0.00 65 28.85   Sand 28.85  1/2F A8 Blk 1,
2. Trap 2 SHERIFFS PRODUCTSKYWALKER PUMAGLENSIDE PRODUCT €0.00 54 28.85 2L Sand 28.99  4/1 A9  
3. Trap 5 ABRAKEBABRA TARALENSON PANDALONGFORD MEG €0.00 64 28.85 1.75L Sand 29.11  5/2 A9 Blk 1,
4. Trap 1 BRIANNAHS TANGOFARLOE TANGOROEVIEW MADAM €0.00 74 28.85 1.5L Sand 29.22  4/1 A10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 3 SMURFING TOMMYTOMMY BRISLANETAEPOT HILL €0.00 71 28.85 3.5L Sand 29.46  2/1 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 8 - RACE 8   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CARAGH WOODIEFARLOE BLITZCARAGH KAYLA €0.00 72 16.59   Sand 16.59  6/4JF S3  
2. Trap 3 BARNEY ROCKONLAUGHIL BLAKELISKILLEN FIELD €0.00 64 16.59 4.25L Sand 16.89  2/1 S6  
3. Trap 1 TITANIC FLASHLAUGHIL BLAKEHATHER HEATHER €0.00 73 16.59 1.75L Sand 17.01  6/4JF S8  
4. Trap 2 NEWLINE JETDROOPYS JETNEWLINE MO €0.00 58 16.59 1.75L Sand 17.13  3/1 S9