View Results from another meeting

Select date

04-Mar-19 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - RACE 1 brandywell MONDAY 4/3/19   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BLISTERING LILYTULLYMURRY ACTZULU DUCHESS €0.00 61 17.22   Sand 17.22  2/1 S9  
2. Trap 3 TORNAROY TURODROOPYS JETLOLA BUD €0.00 57 17.22 nk Sand 17.24  2/1 S9  
3. Trap 4 GLENROE JACKLAUGHIL BLAKEPADDOCK PAULA €0.00 67 17.22 nk Sand 17.26  1/1F S9  
4. Trap 6 FAKE BILLYPIERCESTOWN SANDMAID OF CHINA €0.00 67 17.22 0.5L Sand 17.29  6/4 S9  
5. Trap 5 MULROY TORNADOCASHEN LEGENDFINAL POPPY LEE €0.00 71 17.22 1.25L Sand 17.38  2/1 S10  
6. Trap 1 PRETTY TESSSUPERIOR PRODUCTDIAMOND STAR €0.00 61 17.22 4.25L Sand 17.68  2/1 S10  

Race 2 - RACE 2   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CARAGH WOODIEFARLOE BLITZCARAGH KAYLA €0.00 73 16.79   Sand 16.79  6/4 S5  
2. Trap 6 JENNYS BELLEBALLYMAC VICKELSEYS QUEEN €0.00 63 16.79 2L Sand 16.93  6/4 S7  
3. Trap 2 NOELEENS PRIDEDROOPYS JETBOREEN BUDDY €0.00 61 16.79 4.5L Sand 17.24  5/2 S9  
4. Trap 5 BOOLABEG LADTYRUR BIG MIKECOPPEEN MAEVE €0.00 80 16.79 1.5L Sand 17.35  2/1 S10  
5. Trap 1 MILLDEAN DIVAMILLDEAN PANTHERAIRFORCE DIVA €0.00 64 16.79 6.5L Sand 17.80  1/1F S10 BBlk 1,

Race 3 - RACE 3   (Grade : S2/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DESTINATIONHOLDEM SPYCORNAMADDY TINY €0.00 60 17.04   Sand 17.04  6/4 S8  
2. Trap 5 BALLYKNOCK BLAZEDROOPYS CAINBALLYVADD FLY €0.00 67 17.04 1.5L Sand 17.14  2/1 S9  
3. Trap 2 YORKSTREET MILLYSIR PADDYDARK VANITY €0.00 51 17.04 3.75L Sand 17.41  2/1 S10 Blk,
4. Trap 1 ORANGE BERNIEDROOPYS SCOLARIORANGE THERESA €0.00 62 17.04 1L Sand 17.48  5/4F S10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 3 ABRAKEBABRA MEGKINLOCH BRAELONGFORD MEG €0.00 57 17.04 1.75L Sand 17.60  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,

Race 4 - RACE 4   (Grade : A0/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GRANGEVIEW BUDBALLYMAC VICBLASTOFF SALLY €0.00 79 28.28   Sand 28.28  5/4JF A5  
2. Trap 1 ALBERTA BOOGIEPARADISE MADISONDOWNTOWN DIVA €0.00 75 28.28 1.75L Sand 28.40  3/1 A6  
3. Trap 2 HOLLOW SAPPHIREZERO TENLISSAN EVE €0.00 62 28.28 3.75L Sand 28.66  2/1 A7 Blk 1,
4. Trap 3 COOLRONAN BILLYDROOPYS JETCOOL IT BABY €0.00 69 28.28 3.5L Sand 28.91  3/1 A8 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 6 DRUMCROW PIPPAHONDO BLACKDRUMCROW BLOSSOM €0.00 59 28.28 4L Sand 29.19  5/4JF A10 BBlk 1,

Race 5 - RACE 5   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GLENSIDE OGHILLDROOPYS JETOGHILL OYSTER €0.00 61 29.71   Sand 29.71  3/1 A6  
2. Trap 2 YVONNES BOYPARADISE MADISONDOWNTOWN DIVA €0.00 71 29.71 1.25L Sand 29.80  5/2 A6  
3. Trap 6 ODHRANS DIVADROOPYS NIDGETADHGS DIVA €0.00 60 29.71 hd Sand 29.81  4/6F A6  
4. Trap 1 GEORGES FLAMESKYWALKER PUMAFOREST FLAME €0.00 73 29.71 9.5L Sand 30.47  2/1 A9  
5. Trap 3 ABRAKEBABRA BEEKINLOCH BRAEFATBOYZ DIZZY €0.00 61 29.71 0.75L Sand 30.52  2/1 A10  

Race 6 - RACE 6   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PRETTY IMELDASUPERIOR PRODUCTDIAMOND STAR €0.00 60 28.46   Sand 28.46  4/5F A6  
2. Trap 2 SHANEBOY BERGFARLOE BLITZSHANEBOY ENA €0.00 68 28.46 nk Sand 28.48  2/1 A6  
3. Trap 3 PARLOUR GIRLQUIETLYROUGH DILEMMA €0.00 57 28.46 7.25L Sand 28.99  3/1 A9 Bmp 1,
4. Trap 5 SHREWD DREAMERFARLOE BLITZTULLYMURRY SUSIE €0.00 70 28.46 1.5L Sand 29.09  6/4 A9  
5. Trap 4 ESQUIRE BASILFARLOE TANGOBALLYDANIEL DANI €0.00 73 28.46 5L Sand 29.44  2/1 A10 Blk 1,
6. Trap 1 ALBERTA JACKPARADISE MADISONDOWNTOWN DIVA €0.00 72 28.46 dis Sand - 3/1 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 7 - RACE 7   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ABRAKEBABRA SODADRUMCROW OBAMAABRAKEBABRA BEE €0.00 58 28.66   Sand 28.66  5/2 A7  
2. Trap 6 NOELEENS ROCKZERO TENRANCHERS MOLL €0.00 67 28.66 3.25L Sand 28.89  3/1 A8  
3. Trap 4 BOGSIDE DOVEWONDER MILLIEBOGSIDE HOPE €0.00 60 28.66 3.75L Sand 29.15  6/4JF A10 Blk 1,
4. Trap 2 MARK STREET MINICANDLELIGHT KINGMARK STREET LASS €0.00 52 28.66 hd Sand 29.16  3/1 A10 Blk 1,
5. Trap 3 UNWRITTENHOLDEM SPYCORNAMADDY TINY €0.00 60 28.66 1.25L Sand 29.25  6/4JF A10 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 5 SHERIFF TRUMANVANS ESCALADEKILARA JADE €0.00 80 28.66 1L Sand 29.32  3/1 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 8 - RACE 8   (Grade : S0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LINEVIEW LOCHZERO TENHAVANA BLAST €0.00 80 16.89   Sand 16.89  5/2 S6  
2. Trap 2 INDIAN DANCERKEREIGHT KINGARMOY BLUE €0.00 66 16.89 1.75L Sand 17.01  5/2 S8  
3. Trap 6 GENEROUS OPINIONVANS ESCALADESTILL BLUE €0.00 59 16.89 5.5L Sand 17.40  4/1 S10 BBlk 1,
4. Trap 5 DRUMCROW COLLINDRUMCROW WILLIAMDRUMCROW PAULA €0.00 67 16.89 nk Sand 17.42  5/4F S10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 3 NOELEENS CHOICEVANS ESCALADERANCHERS MOLL €0.00 55 16.89 5L Sand 17.77  3/1 S10 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 1 DERRAMORE BEAUTYBALLYMAC VICCANTKEEPMEIN €0.00 70 16.89 7.75L Sand 18.31  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,