View Results from another meeting

Select date

03-Feb-20 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - BRANDYWELL TRACK MONDAY 3/ FEB/20 8.00PM   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SNIPER RIAELA ELA GENIEGLENBOWEN JEWEL €0.00 68 16.63   Sand 16.63  2/1 S4  
2. Trap 1 HIDDEN DYNASTYDROOPYS NIDGESHEPPARDS BUSH €0.00 75 16.63 11L Sand 17.40  2/1 S10 Crd 1,
3. Trap 4 DRUMCROW PENNYDROOPYS NIDGEDROOPYS ADELAIDE €0.00 59 16.63 0.75L Sand 17.45  2/1 S10 Crd 1,
4. Trap 2 MILLIE ANNA RUBYSKYWALKER PUMAJIMELLY ROSE €0.00 68 16.63 2.5L Sand 17.63  2/1 S10 Crd 1,
5. Trap 6 HAZELWOOD BOSSFARLOE BLITZSHIROCCO STAR €0.00 74 16.63 0.75L Sand 17.68  2/1 S10 Crd 1,
6. Trap 5 ANGELICA PICKLESDROOPYS CAINTODREAMADREAM €0.00 64 16.63 hd Sand 17.69  2/1 S10 Crd 1,

Race 2 - RACE 2   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SUMMER SPARKLEOVER LIMITTYRUR JANINE €0.00 60 17.14   Sand 17.14  2/1 S9  
2. Trap 6 PONY PEGCONFIDENT RANKINBUFFYS GIRL €0.00 63 17.14 sh Sand 17.15  2/1 S9  
3. Trap 4 GREATEST SHOWMANTULLYMURRY ACTMICKS BID €0.00 71 17.14 1.25L Sand 17.24  1/1F S9  
4. Trap 3 DUNGANNON VISIONTOMMY BRISLANELEMON DAZL €0.00 64 17.14 5.5L Sand 17.62  2/1 S10  
5. Trap 1 BRIANNAHS TANGOFARLOE TANGOROEVIEW MADAM €0.00 76 17.14 0.5L Sand 17.66  4/1 S10  
6. Trap 5 SHERIFF BONUSSUPERIOR PRODUCTHATHER GARNET €0.00 61 17.14 8.25L Sand 18.23  3/1 S10 BBlk 1,

Race 3 - RACE 3   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TOWNSEND BEAUTYSKYWALKER PUMAJUDES JULES €0.00 64 16.96   Sand 16.96  2/1 S7  
2. Trap 2 SLIPALONG PRINCEROYAL IMPACTSIX JOYS €0.00 73 16.96 2.75L Sand 17.15  2/1 S9  
3. Trap 5 TOBER FANTASYLAUGHIL DUKEROEVIEW MADAM €0.00 56 16.96 sh Sand 17.16  4/1 S9  
4. Trap 1 VELVET HOLLYKINLOCH BRAEVELVET ALL JAM €0.00 61 16.96 1.75L Sand 17.28  3/1 S9  
5. Trap 3 SUMMER SUMMITOVER LIMITTYRUR JANINE €0.00 72 16.96 2L Sand 17.42  6/4F S10  
6. Trap 4 SPEEDY CHAMPDROOPYS JETFINAL POPPY LEE €0.00 60 16.96 2.75L Sand 17.62  2/1 S10  

Race 4 - RACE 4 TRACK LOTTO 500 FINAL   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KNOCK DAZZLERDROOPYS JETKNOCK CURVY €0.00 66 28.23   Sand 28.23  5/2 A5  
2. Trap 5 BANNSIDE NINJAALBERTA BLUEBANNSIDE ELEANOR €0.00 76 28.23 3L Sand 28.44  6/1 A6  
3. Trap 6 CHAS BOOKKINLOCH BRAEQUIZ BOOK €0.00 64 28.23 4.5L Sand 28.75  4/6F A8  
4. Trap 3 DARCIS HUNTERDROOPYS CAINHATHER SAPPHIRE €0.00 68 28.23 hd Sand 28.76  2/1 A8  
5. Trap 4 GARLYN CAPTAINNEWINN YOLOMAYLEEN €0.00 71 28.23 0.75L Sand 28.82  2/1 A8  
6. Trap 2 JOHNS GRINGOROMEO RECRUITPRODIGY PENNY €0.00 70 28.23 0.5L Sand 28.85  4/1 A8  

Race 5 - RACE 5 HAPPY 10TH BIRTHDAY SKINNY GENES   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TOWNSEND CAROLSKYWALKER PUMAJUDES JULES €0.00 55 29.51   Sand 29.51  6/4 A5  
2. Trap 3 KATHYS SONGTIMOR BLUEMUSTANG BEAUTY €0.00 60 29.51 4.75L Sand 29.84  3/1 A6  
3. Trap 5 PEGGYS FORTUNEHEAD BOUNDHEAVENS LILLY €0.00 73 29.51 0.5L Sand 29.88  3/1 A6  
4. Trap 6 BROWNSHILL SHEPCRASHBORNA DEBBY €0.00 74 29.51 1.5L Sand 29.98  2/1 A7  
5. Trap 1 DEPUTY DOGKINLOCH BRAECAVAN DANCER €0.00 71 29.51 1.75L Sand 30.10  1/1F A8  

Race 6 - RACE 6   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WALLETBUSTER RAYSUPERIOR PRODUCTDO IT KIM €0.00 70 28.01   Sand 28.01  5/4F A4  
2. Trap 5 FLEETWOOD FAGANHEAD BOUNDBALLYROBIN VENUS €0.00 76 28.01 sh Sand 28.02  5/2 A4  
3. Trap 2 SMURFING SEASONTAYLORS SKYGREENLOUGH PAULA €0.00 70 28.01 5.25L Sand 28.39  6/4 A6  
4. Trap 3 SENAHEL MIAHFARLOE BLITZSENAHEL BOUND €0.00 69 28.01 3.5L Sand 28.63  2/1 A7  
5. Trap 6 HURRY MISSLAUGHIL BLAKEGO GABBY GO €0.00 60 28.01 0.75L Sand 28.68  3/1 A7  

Race 7 - RACE 7   (Grade : A2/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PISTOL WHIPPEDDROOPYS JETFINAL POPPY LEE €0.00 63 28.49   Sand 28.49  5/2 A6  
2. Trap 3 DO IT HATESUPERIOR PRODUCTDO IT KIM €0.00 58 28.49 hd Sand 28.50  2/1 A6  
3. Trap 2 DARCIS CHLOEDROOPYS CAINHATHER SAPPHIRE €0.00 60 28.49 1.75L Sand 28.62  2/1 A7  
4. Trap 5 CALS PICNICSUPERIOR PRODUCTEXPRESS PICNIC €0.00 60 28.49 6.5L Sand 29.08  2/1 A9 Blk 1,
5. Trap 4 KILAHARRY PUMASKYWALKER PUMAJIMELLY ROSE €0.00 76 28.49 2.5L Sand 29.25  6/4F A10 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 6 TORY DORASPARTA MAESTROBLESSED RUMBLE €0.00 61 28.49 5L Sand 29.60  2/1 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 8 - RACE 8   (Grade : S0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SUMMER STRIPEOVER LIMITTYRUR JANINE €0.00 70 16.88   Sand 16.88  6/4 S6  
2. Trap 2 COOLOGUE RAGNERSKYWALKER FARLOERUSSANDA RAZL €0.00 80 16.88 0.75L Sand 16.93  5/2 S7  
3. Trap 1 RUNALONG RUBYDROOPYS JETSCOTTIES GIRL €0.00 54 16.88 2L Sand 17.07  3/1 S8  
4. Trap 6 OLWINN CAINDROOPYS CAINWONDER PEARL €0.00 74 16.88 1.25L Sand 17.16  6/4 S9  
5. Trap 4 HAZELWOOD ALARMFARLOE BLITZSHIROCCO STAR €0.00 59 16.88 nk Sand 17.18  5/4F S9