View Results from another meeting

Select date

03-Dec-18 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7

Race 1 - RACE 1 TRACK LOTTO SPONSORED   (Grade : S3/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ABRAKEBABRA MEGKINLOCH BRAELONGFORD MEG €0.00 55 16.89   +.20 Fast 17.09  3/1 S8  
2. Trap 5 GLENROE JACKLAUGHIL BLAKEPADDOCK PAULA €0.00 67 16.89 1.5L +.20 Fast 17.19  1/2F S9  
3. Trap 1 RAG DOLLY MOLLYGODSENDTYRUR LATOYA €0.00 61 16.89 3.25L +.20 Fast 17.42  2/1 S10  
4. Trap 3 WAIT FOR MULROYMELODYS ROYALMILFORD BLOND €0.00 64 16.89 2.75L +.20 Fast 17.61  3/1 S10  
5. Trap 6 RINGSEND KINGPARADISE MADISONDRUMNABEYS CARA €0.00 76 16.89 1L +.20 Fast 17.68  3/1 S10  

Race 2 - RACE 2 TRACK LOTTO SPONSORED   (Grade : S4/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DRUMCROW LEXIDRUMCROW WILLIAMDRUMCROW PAULA €0.00 61 16.69   +.20 Fast 16.89  5/2 S6  
2. Trap 4 SANDY WILLOWLAUGHIL BLAKEROYAL WILLOW €0.00 52 16.69 4L +.20 Fast 17.17  6/4JF S9  
3. Trap 2 GLENSIDE OGHILLDROOPYS JETOGHILL OYSTER €0.00 60 16.69 1.75L +.20 Fast 17.29  6/4JF S9  
4. Trap 1 DONFORD JOEMAKESHIFTMISS LUCILLE €0.00 64 16.69 1L +.20 Fast 17.36  3/1 S10  
5. Trap 5 TOBER FANTASYLAUGHIL DUKEROEVIEW MADAM €0.00 56 16.69 3L +.20 Fast 17.57  6/1 S10  
6. Trap 3 GLENSIDE OCEANSUPERIOR PRODUCTLISNEAL EMILY €0.00 58 16.69 0.75L +.20 Fast 17.62  4/1 S10  

Race 3 - RACE 3 TRACK LOTTO SPONSORED   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SUSIES RECRUITROMEO RECRUITSUSIE KNOWS BEST €0.00 72 28.15   +.30 Fast 28.45  2/1 A6  
2. Trap 5 MARKSTREET BENSWIFT HOFFMANMARK STREET LASS €0.00 69 28.15 2L +.30 Fast 28.59  2/1 A7  
3. Trap 1 SPIN AWAYDROOPYS JETFLAMING JENNY €0.00 55 28.15 1.5L +.30 Fast 28.69  3/1 A7 Crd,
4. Trap 3 DIXIE DANCERJAYTEE HELLCATDE DIXIE CHICK €0.00 76 28.15 2.5L +.30 Fast 28.87  2/1 A8 Blk 1,
5. Trap 2 MAD TRENDROMEO RECRUITDYNAMIC TREND €0.00 58 28.15 nk +.30 Fast 28.89  2/1 A8 Blk 1,

Race 4 - THE BRANDYWELL GREYHOUND SUPPORTERS   (Grade : A5/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LISDHU GEMTYRUR BIG MIKESHANLESS BRAE €0.00 71 27.70   +.30 Fast 28.00  6/4JF A4  
2. Trap 1 UNCLE LILYWHITESUPERIOR PRODUCTKATIES DECISION €0.00 80 27.70 14L +.30 Fast 28.98  3/1 A9 Blk 1,
3. Trap 2 RATHER SHYSUPERIOR PRODUCTWHITEROCK DIVA €0.00 67 27.70 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.03  8/1 A9  
4. Trap 4 ORANGE PAUDIEDROOPYS SCOLARIORANGE THERESA €0.00 70 27.70 1L +.30 Fast 29.10  6/4JF A9 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 3 MINEOLA ELEGANTZERO TENMINEOLA SMILE €0.00 69 27.70 1L +.30 Fast 29.17  3/1 A10 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 5 MINEOLA FEARLESSZERO TENMINEOLA SMILE €0.00 75 27.70 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.28  4/1 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 5 - RACE 5 TRACK LOTTO SPONSORED   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ABRAKEBABRA BRAEKINLOCH BRAELONGFORD MEG €0.00 59 28.37   +.30 Fast 28.67  2/1 A7  
2. Trap 3 VELVET HOLLYKINLOCH BRAEVELVET ALL JAM €0.00 61 28.37 0.5L +.30 Fast 28.70  2/1 A7  
3. Trap 2 SHANEBOY PASCHALSHANEBOY LEESHANEBOY DAWN €0.00 71 28.37 1.75L +.30 Fast 28.83  2/1 A8 Blk,
4. Trap 6 GLENBOWEN CHASEROCKCHASE BULLETGLENBOWEN TRIX €0.00 75 28.37 0.75L +.30 Fast 28.88  2/1 A8 Blk,
5. Trap 4 SUNNYSIDE SUESCOLARI ME DADDYESCAPETONEWYORK €0.00 60 28.37 9.75L +.30 Fast 29.56  3/1 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 6 - RACE 6 TRACK LOTTO SPONSORED   (Grade : A6/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GLENBOWEN VALDROOPYS CAINPOLLYS GIRL €0.00 64 28.51   +.30 Fast 28.81  5/2 A8  
2. Trap 6 MINEOLA DEFIANTZERO TENMINEOLA SMILE €0.00 71 28.51 2L +.30 Fast 28.95  2/1 A9  
3. Trap 4 RAM JETDROOPYS JETFLAMING JENNY €0.00 68 28.51 6L +.30 Fast 29.37  5/2 A10 Blk 1,
4. Trap 3 FRIDAYS AVRILMAKESHIFTTYRUR TWINK €0.00 54 28.51 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.56  2/1 A10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 2 SHANEBOY SOCHISHANEBOY LEESHANEBOY DAWN €0.00 66 28.51 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.60  1/1F A10 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 5 KILCASH KNIGHTCONFIDENT RANKINMUSTANG SAL €0.00 78 28.51 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.91  2/1 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 7 - RACE 7 TRACK LOTTO SPONSORED   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KNOCKMANT DEANPARADISE MADISONBLACKSTONE MINI €0.00 63 16.89   +.20 Fast 17.09  6/4JF S8  
2. Trap 5 MARKSTREET BILLSWIFT HOFFMANMARK STREET LASS €0.00 67 16.89 hd +.20 Fast 17.10  5/2 S9  
3. Trap 6 FIAS FLYERSKYWALKER PUMARAZLDAZL FAYE €0.00 61 16.89 2.25L +.20 Fast 17.26  5/2 S9  
4. Trap 1 ANGRY TWINSUPERIOR PRODUCTWHITEROCK DIVA €0.00 79 16.89 0.75L +.20 Fast 17.31  6/4JF S10  
5. Trap 2 KANSIL SKYTAYLORS SKYHOLDEM SENORITA €0.00 70 16.89 0.75L +.20 Fast 17.36  2/1 S10