View Results from another meeting

Select date

30-May-08 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The KK Traders Stakes   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CLONGEEL VOLUMEHONCHO CLASSICLUGHILL ANGEL €500.00 74 29.18   +.30 Fast 29.48  2/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 BARNAGRANE BLUEBIG DADDY COOLPROVEN LADY €120.00 55 29.18 6.5L +.30 Fast 29.93  1/1f A6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 KILMONEY RAMBLERWORLD CLASSAGHAMARTA LADY €70.00 65 29.18 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.97  2/1 A6 FAw,Fd
4. Trap 2 MARIANNES LADYBLACK SHAWSWANSON APPROACH €0.00 61 29.18 2L +.30 Fast 30.11  2/1 A7 QAw,Fd
5. Trap 4 STAR CASH ACEACE HI RUMBLESHAUNAS AMY €0.00 71 29.18 12.5L +.30 Fast 30.98  2/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 PADDOCK WOKKNOCKABOUT WOKFREE PASS €0.00 76 29.18 1L +.30 Fast 31.05  2/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - The Nevada Smiths Stakes   (Grade : D7) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 INSLIPSVALENTINEROANOKEEFRISBY FIZZ €500.00 62 42.08   +.60 Fast 42.68  4/1 D1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 SCHOFIELD BETTYTOP HONCHOWISE WINNER €120.00 63 42.08 12L +.60 Fast 43.52  5/4f D4 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 4 INISHKENY CRABHEAD BOUNDINISHKENY PEAR €70.00 59 42.08 6L +.60 Fast 43.94  5/1 D6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 RUSTYS RACHELPACIFIC MILECONGS MAGIC €0.00 66 42.08 3.5L +.60 Fast 44.18  2/1 D6 SlAw,Blk
5. Trap 6 BEAT THEM MAGSROANOKEEMILL PRINCESS €0.00 59 42.08 2L +.60 Fast 44.32  4/1 D7 Blk 6,SlAw
6. Trap 3 BALLYBOY TREYKIOWA SWEET TREYBIG GIRL THANKS €0.00 68 42.08 9.5L +.60 Fast 44.99  5/1 D7 EvAw,Fd

Race 3 - The Quality Hotel Stakes   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SLEEK ALLOWSPIRAL NIKITAHELSINKI LADY €420.00 69 18.24   +.15 Fast 18.39  2/1 S5 EvAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 PADDOCK VINCDROOPYS KEWELL PADDOCK FANCY €80.00 74 18.24 sh +.15 Fast 18.40  3/1 S5 EvAw,Mid
3. Trap 2 BOHERDUFF GIGGSBOHERDUFF LIGHTBOHERDUFF KATIE €50.00 74 18.24 1L +.15 Fast 18.47  5/4f S6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 MOVEALONG SUTTYLARKHILL JOMOVEALONG MOLLY €0.00 66 18.24 hd +.15 Fast 18.48  5/2 S6 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 4 CROSSFIELD DAVEDROOPYS SCHOLESTOBEREEN €0.00 69 18.24 1L +.15 Fast 18.55  3/1 S6 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 6 LEARYS FREDCOOL PERFORMANCEARRANMORE COAL €0.00 70 18.24 nk +.15 Fast 18.57  3/1 S7 EP,Blk

Race 4 - The National Metal Recycling Stakes   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ARDSKEAGH BESTBLACK SHAWSWANSON APPROACH €500.00 78 29.16   +.30 Fast 29.46  2/1 A3 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 5 LOCHBO CHICODIGITALLOCHBO SPINNER €120.00 64 29.16 1L +.30 Fast 29.53  2/1 A4 EvAw,Chl 3
3. Trap 6 ARD LARKWORLD CLASSARD EBONY €70.00 57 29.16 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.56  3/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 FLYING FALCONDROOPYS VIERITRAVARA COVE €0.00 56 29.16 1L +.30 Fast 29.63  2/1 A4 SlAw,StyOn
5. Trap 3 SKYLARK CAVECRASHKATIES FOX €0.00 71 29.16 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.81  4/1 A5 QAw,Fd
6. Trap 2 BRIDE SCHOLESDROOPYS SCHOLESSUGAR PLUM LADY €0.00 69 29.16 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.05  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The Planet Entertainment Centre Stakes   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 EYE ONTHE PULSEHONCHO CLASSICLOVELY STELLA €500.00 74 28.87   +.30 Fast 29.17  2/1 A2 DspLd,StyOn
2. Trap 1 REWOP TIGERDROOPYS VIERIUPWARD FLASH €120.00 72 28.87 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.27  2/1 A2 FAw,DspLd
3. Trap 3 ROSS ANGELHONDO BLACKNOIRS MARY €70.00 65 28.87 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.59  4/1 A4 EvAw,ReRn
4. Trap 2 LOCHBO CANDYDIGITALLOCHBO SPINNER €0.00 62 28.87 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.69  2/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 4
5. Trap 4 ADRIGOLE WARRIORMUSTANG YANK ADRIGOLE CLIONA €0.00 75 28.87 13L +.30 Fast 30.60  4/1 A9 SlAw,BlkRi
6. Trap 5 FLICK CHICKBALLYMAC MAEVEBALLYMAC KANU €0.00 74 28.87 dis +.30 Fast - 4/1 A10 FAw,Fd

Race 6 - The Springrove Services Stakes.   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CHELTENHAM IDEADROOPYS AGASSILADY SERENA €500.00 68 29.43   +.30 Fast 29.73  5/2f A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 MUMS TREASURELARKHILL JOMUMS VERA €95.00 76 29.43   +.30 Fast 29.74  3/1 A5 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 CASTLELAND BESTJUST THE BESTHAPPY MOMENTS €95.00 64 29.43 sh +.30 Fast 29.74  3/1 A5 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 5 LONGVALLEY NATATOP HONCHOLONGVALLEY TINA €0.00 55 29.43 nk +.30 Fast 29.76  3/1 A5 SlAw,StyWl
5. Trap 3 LOBORS WHITEYDROOPYS VIERIMAIN FORTUNE €0.00 66 29.43 3L +.30 Fast 29.97  3/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 MIDIAN BIOCARHUMORE CROSSCUTE LASSIE €0.00 70 29.43 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.07  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Bord Gais Stakes   (Grade : A4) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BEANOS ROONEYCOME ON LLEYTONLA MARETTE €500.00 89 31.79   +.30 Fast 32.09  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BOLD ONESPIRAL NIKITAKILMEADEN ALICE €120.00 68 31.79 nk +.30 Fast 32.11  5/2 A3 EvAw,LdNrL
3. Trap 5 GOOD RIDDANCEBONDHONCHOS GUEST €70.00 57 31.79 2.5L +.30 Fast 32.28  4/1 A4 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 LONGVALLEY DANNILARKHILL JOLONGVALLEY TINA €0.00 65 31.79 1L +.30 Fast 32.35  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 MARS CRACKERDROOPYS VIERINO APOLOGIES €0.00 85 31.79 0.5L +.30 Fast 32.39  4/1 A4 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 1 SCHOFIELD JILLHE SAID SOLEES FRIEND €0.00 67 31.79 1L +.30 Fast 32.46  2/1f A5 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The New Furniture Centre Stakes   (Grade : A1) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MUCKY TONYCOME ON LLEYTONLIBERAL VIXEN €1000.00 74 31.13   +.30 Fast 31.43  5/4f A0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 CARIB KINGTOP HONCHOMAY SAID SO €300.00 70 31.13 5.5L +.30 Fast 31.81  2/1 A2 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 NOMELCLIMATE CONTROL LEMON CHARMER €150.00 81 31.13 0.75L +.30 Fast 31.87  4/1 A2 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 4 CURRYHILLS ROLYTOP HONCHOTYRUR FIONA €0.00 59 31.13 1.5L +.30 Fast 31.97  3/1 A2 SlAw,Mid
5. Trap 3 KATHRYNS MAPELTOP HONCHOKATHRYNS RUBY €0.00 61 31.13 4.5L +.30 Fast 32.29  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 ICANSHIFTKIOWA SWEET TREYSHANLESS ROSE €0.00 83 31.13 1.5L +.30 Fast 32.39  4/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The IRE Recruitment Services Stakes   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ATHLACCA REBELTIMS CROWCRANAGH FLYER €500.00 77 29.40   +.30 Fast 29.70  4/1 A5 LdBS,HldOn
2. Trap 5 KRANKY LEONADAVES MENTORAMBER SAL €120.00 58 29.40 sh +.30 Fast 29.71  9/4 A5 EP,CmAg
3. Trap 2 KEOGHS KINGHEAD BOUNDANNESBORO TRACY €70.00 71 29.40 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.81  3/1 A5 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 3 LAW OFFICERDROOPYS AGASSIMISS MIRAGE €0.00 68 29.40 5L +.30 Fast 30.16  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CURRYHILLS ASHTYCRASHCURRYHILLS FAIRY €0.00 68 29.40 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.22  9/4 A7 SlAw,Mid
6. Trap 4 BROADACRES LOUISTOP HONCHOMAEVES SUGAR €0.00 72 29.40 1L +.30 Fast 30.29  2/1f A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The CLG Developments Ltd Stakes   (Grade : A3) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 INSLIPS INSPIREDROOPYS VIERIFREE RISK €500.00 61 31.79   +.30 Fast 32.09  3/1 A3 QAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BURGESS HILLLARKHILL JOSENAHEL SONIA €120.00 70 31.79 0.5L +.30 Fast 32.12  2/1f A3 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 UGLY RUMOURSTOMS THE BESTJOES HARA €70.00 76 31.79 nk +.30 Fast 32.14  5/2 A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 CROSSFIELD DINKHONCHO CLASSICCROSSFIELD TEX €0.00 79 31.79 4L +.30 Fast 32.42  3/1 A5 QAw,Fd
5. Trap 5 KYLE BALLERINATOP HONCHOKYLE WISDOM €0.00 63 31.79 2L +.30 Fast 32.56  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 GOODGIRLGONEBADBRETT LEEWESTMEAD NATALIE €0.00 51 31.79 0.5L +.30 Fast 32.60  4/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 1