View Results from another meeting

Select date

28-Apr-17 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Burkes Transport 525   (Grade : A9/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GOAWAY JACKTYRUR SUGAR RAYRISING PEARL €250.00 73 29.25   +.10 Fast 29.35  4/6f A4 QAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 5 RECKLESS FLUFFYMALL BRANDYSULLANE FLUFFY €70.00 60 29.25 2L +.10 Fast 29.49  4/1 A4 FAw,Stb 3
3. Trap 4 MUMS LOVEKINLOCH BRAEMUMS PEARL €35.00 52 29.25 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.66  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 HOFFMANS TEDBALLYMAC BONDIKILMAGNER BELLA €0.00 67 29.25 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.77  2/1 A6 BmpRu,RnOn
5. Trap 2 GLEAMING LOCBRAEKINLOCH BRAEFOREST TIVOLI €0.00 59 29.25 8L +.10 Fast 30.33  4/1 A9 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CERTAINLYPARADISE MADISONULTIMATELY €0.00 58 29.25 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.43  4/1 A9 W 1,NvShw

Race 2 - The Hut Bar & Hyperion 330   (Grade : S8/9) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BLASTOFF DIAZSCOLARI ME DADDYBLASTOFF ANNIE €250.00 78 17.73   +.05 Fast 17.78  2/1 S0 EP,drclr
2. Trap 6 FAWN DIAMONDZERO TENBRANDON LIGHT €70.00 74 17.73 6.5L +.05 Fast 18.23  2/1 S4 ClrRn,StyOn
3. Trap 2 OILEAN TORCSCOLARI ME DADDYMOUNTKEEFFE DEL €35.00 71 17.73 3.5L +.05 Fast 18.48  6/4 S7 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BALLYCANNON BUZZHEAD BOUNDBALLYCANNON TINY €0.00 69 17.73 5L +.05 Fast 18.83  2/1 S9 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 KRANKY VALENTINETULLYMURRY ACTKRANKY ROSALEEN €0.00 57 17.73 4.5L +.05 Fast 19.14  5/4f S10 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 KEEN IDEAKINLOCH BRAECHLOES TOUCH €0.00 57 17.73 dnf +.05 Fast - 4/1 S10 KO 1,DNF

Race 3 - The Subway 525   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GREENFIELD GATEKINLOCH BRAEGREENFIELD CHAT €275.00 78 28.77   +.10 Fast 28.87  4/6f A1 ChlBS,FinWl
2. Trap 6 LOGGIES TITCHVANS ESCALADEGLENBOWEN TRIX €80.00 86 28.77 6L +.10 Fast 29.29  9/4 A3 EP,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 TUOSIST SHIVSCOLARI ME DADDYWEE BLACK SPIDER €40.00 61 28.77 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.67  4/1 A5 BmpRu,RnOn
4. Trap 5 WOODBROOK STARKINLOCH BRAEKILBARRY LADY €0.00 68 28.77 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.99  4/1 A7 BmpRu,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 VALHALLA PRIDESUPERIOR PRODUCTVALHALLA LADY €0.00 74 28.77 3L +.10 Fast 30.20  6/4 A8 Blk 1,Bmp 4
6. Trap 2 SWANEY BEAGSCOLARI ME DADDYMOUNTKEEFFE DEL €0.00 73 28.77 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.30  4/1 A9 Blk 1,MvdOff4

Race 4 - The Mitchelsfort Contracting & Brackens Bakery 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MUMS STYLEKINLOCH BRAEMUMS PEARL €280.00 57 29.18   +.10 Fast 29.28  2/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 LAHANA ACEACE HI RUMBLESANANTONE TIA €70.00 76 29.18 6L +.10 Fast 29.70  4/1 A6 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 SPORTMANS ZOEZERO TENSPORTSMANS QUEEN €35.00 65 29.18 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.73  6/4f A6 StbTp,W Ru
4. Trap 2 KIKIS SONGKINLOCH BRAEKATIES SPIRIT €0.00 52 29.18 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.91  4/1 A7 QAw,Fd
5. Trap 5 BEENALAUGHT LADKINLOCH BRAEZARACOVA €0.00 62 29.18 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.01  5/2 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 CHARLESFIELD MACMELODYS ROYALLISS MAY €0.00 63 29.18 1L +.10 Fast 30.08  2/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 5 - The Fermoy Print 550   (Grade : A5) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MUSICAL ROXANNEHEAD BOUNDLEAMANEIGH LISA €300.00 64 30.25   +.10 Fast 30.35  3/1 A2 RL 1,StyWl
2. Trap 1 GLENANORE MATTIESCOLARI ME DADDYGLENANORE FLY €90.00 72 30.25 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.52  5/4f A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 IMPACT FREEROYAL IMPACTMOHAWK MISTY €45.00 77 30.25 3L +.10 Fast 30.73  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 DARVER BRIDIEVANS ESCALADELOCNAMON BRIDIE €0.00 72 30.25 3L +.10 Fast 30.94  6/4 A5 MsdBk,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 QUALITY SUCCESSDEFINATE OPINIONQUALITY LADY €0.00 60 30.25 1.5L +.10 Fast 31.05  3/1 A6 QAw,Fd
6. Trap 3 FANE CAITGODSENDFANE BLUR €0.00 61 30.25 3.5L +.10 Fast 31.29  3/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 6 - The Jones Engineering & Pipelife 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 OPTIONSPARADISE MADISONULTIMATELY €300.00 71 29.26   +.10 Fast 29.36  9/4 A4 W 1,Ld 4
2. Trap 3 TWO BOLDBOLD TWOTODAY FREE €90.00 66 29.26 1L +.10 Fast 29.43  3/1 A4 BmpRu,FinWl
3. Trap 1 SKINNY PETEKINLOCH BRAEKATIES SPIRIT €45.00 55 29.26 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.53  2/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KNOCKARDTRY COOLGODSENDROYAL DILEMMA €0.00 61 29.26 1L +.10 Fast 29.60  9/4 A5 QAw,Fd
5. Trap 6 AUD NORGETULLYMURRY ACTHAWKS HILL LULU €0.00 69 29.26 hd +.10 Fast 29.61  6/4f A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 BRIDEVALLEY BRANMALL BRANDYBRIDEVALLEY ROSE €0.00 66 29.26 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.79  3/1 A6 FAw,Stb 3

Race 7 - The Fir Tree Bar 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BOWLESMOVER BOBVANS ESCALADEFREE CHEER €350.00 83 28.82   +.10 Fast 28.92  2/1 A2 QAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 TIMMYS MONSTERBLACKSTONE GENEGOES WILD €100.00 71 28.82 0.75L +.10 Fast 28.97  1/1f A2 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 BUTTERBRIDGE FEZAERO MAJESTICKRANKY LEONA €50.00 72 28.82 sh +.10 Fast 28.98  5/4 A2 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 1 MURDANIEL BRAEKINLOCH BRAEMURDANIEL TUNE €0.00 66 28.82 7.5L +.10 Fast 29.51  3/1 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 OUR DOG HOLLYMALL BRANDYCOMEOUT TO PLAY €0.00 63 28.82 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.61  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 JOHNJACKBILLYDROOPYS CAINBANGOR ALICE €0.00 75 28.82 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.79  5/2 A6 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 8 - The Makeup Revolution 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ARCLIGHT BOLTBAREFOOT BOLTLEMON BOLT €400.00 79 28.69   +.10 Fast 28.79  2/1f A1 Blk 1,FinWl
2. Trap 1 MANWITHTHECAPROCKCHASE BULLETBALLYMAC GUITRE €100.00 68 28.69 sh +.10 Fast 28.80  9/4 A1 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 CLUB RANGERROYAL IMPACTARDRAHAN RANGER €50.00 68 28.69 2L +.10 Fast 28.94  3/1 A2 EP,W Ri
4. Trap 4 CREAMERY MAPELOAKS ROADCREAMERY COUSIN €0.00 55 28.69 6.5L +.10 Fast 29.39  9/4 A4 CrdRu,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 CHINOOK TURBOBROADACRES TURBOSKEOUGH SURF €0.00 67 28.69 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.64  3/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 DERRINASAFA SPOTCASHEN LEGENDKILBARRY LADY €0.00 60 28.69 5L +.10 Fast 29.99  5/2 A7 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 9 - Ross’s Centra Watergrasshill A2 550 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KINGSLEY PARKBALLYMAC ESKEAFFECTION €1300.00 78 29.69   +.10 Fast 29.79  1/1f AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 CEIMORE BLACKIESCOLARI ME DADDYARCADE SUZY €500.00 73 29.69 3.5L +.10 Fast 30.03  6/4 A0 W 1,StyWl
3. Trap 1 LASSA EXQUISITECRASHLASSA EXPERIENCE €250.00 74 29.69 3.5L +.10 Fast 30.28  2/1 A2 QAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 RYECOURT JACKSCOLARI ME DADDYRYECOURT FOX €165.00 72 29.69 6L +.10 Fast 30.70  3/1 A4 Blk 2,RnOn
5. Trap 5 ALL FACTORED INACE HI RUMBLEMADAM SHAW €165.00 71 29.69 3.5L +.10 Fast 30.94  3/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 4 WATCH OUT BILLMALL BRANDYWATCH OUT JESS €165.00 75 29.69 4.5L +.10 Fast 31.26  3/1 A7 Blk 2,NvShw

Race 10 - The Kades Kounty Bar 575   (Grade : AA0) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 VELVET JOHN JOEKINLOCH BRAEDROOPYS SNOWDROP €400.00 74 30.85   +.10 Fast 30.95  5/4 AA0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 SCALA VICBALLYMAC VICSCALA FIONA €100.00 76 30.85 4L +.10 Fast 31.23  6/1 A0 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 OLYMPIC GORGEOUSPARADISE MADISONMAKE ME SMILE €50.00 68 30.85 1L +.10 Fast 31.30  4/5f A0 SlAw,StyWl
4. Trap 5 LASSA EXCITEMENTCRASHLASSA EXPERIENCE €0.00 71 30.85 3.5L +.10 Fast 31.54  4/1 A1 EvAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 3 SKIPROE MASTERFOREST MASTERFOREST TIVOLI €0.00 73 30.85 1L +.10 Fast 31.61  5/1 A2 QAw,Bmp 2

Race 11 - The Bishops Island Plant 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SHLOWDOWN DAVIDDAVID BALEMAUDABAWN JODY €375.00 76 30.16   +.10 Fast 30.26  3/1 A2 Ld 3,HldOn
2. Trap 1 ROSENALLISKINLOCH BRAEPSYCHO STAR €100.00 74 30.16 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.29  1/1f A2 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 MELLYS MAGICRUMBLE IMPACTBROOKVILLE DASH €50.00 64 30.16 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.47  5/1 A3 Crd 1,StyOn
4. Trap 2 CHARDER GIRLVANS ESCALADEDIXIES CRAFT €0.00 59 30.16 sh +.10 Fast 30.48  5/2 A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 MENTALISTCABRA COOLLASS CAUSE €0.00 75 30.16 0.75L +.10 Fast 30.53  5/1 A3 Crd 1,Blk 3
6. Trap 3 DINGO WILLJORDANSOILUTIONSNOIRS MIA €0.00 67 30.16 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.64  5/2 A3 RlRu,Blk 3