View Results from another meeting

Select date

15-Feb-20 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Welcome to Curraheen Park 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HARRYS BUDDYZERO TENDROMSCARRA KATIE €290.00 67 29.02   +.10 Fast 29.12  2/1 A3 QAw,Ld 4
2. Trap 1 KIMBLEWICKKINLOCH BRAEBADMINTON BABY €90.00 57 29.02 3L +.10 Fast 29.33  1/1f A4 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 5 MICKS COURTBARCIA BALEDAMIEN LASS €40.00 73 29.02 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.57  2/1 A5 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 6 MOULANE RUBYSPARTA MAESTROLATEST TREND €0.00 61 29.02 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.61  5/2 A5 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 SPARTYPARADISE MADISONOREO GIRL €0.00 75 29.02 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.92  5/2 A7 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 KILBARRY LAURELLAUGHIL BLAKEKILBARRY SHARPE €0.00 55 29.02 1L +.10 Fast 29.99  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Greyhounds Make Great Pets 330   (Grade : S7/8) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MINI DOMINOVULTURIBALLY CITIZEN €205.00 64 18.33   +.05 Fast 18.38  6/4jf S6 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 SIVE DOLLYSIR PADDYSLANAN MISTY €55.00 55 18.33 3L +.05 Fast 18.59  3/1 S8 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 5 CLOYNE LIZARDLENSON BOLTPRIORSTOWN QUEEN €35.00 60 18.33 sh +.05 Fast 18.60  4/1 S8 W Ri,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BRIDEVALLEY BARTDROOPYS JETBRIDEVALLEY DAWN €0.00 69 18.33 0.75L +.05 Fast 18.65  6/4jf S8 EP,Fd
5. Trap 2 RUSTYS LEMONLEMON PUMBAABBEY CARLA €0.00 61 18.33 1.5L +.05 Fast 18.76  4/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 LYREEN PEANUTLYREEN LEGENDTIPTREE OLLIE €0.00 62 18.33 4L +.05 Fast 19.04  5/2 S10 Outp,NvShw

Race 3 - Happy 30th Birthday Denise   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 STAG PARK TAYLORTAYLORS SKYMULBERRY ACE €310.00 77 29.37   +.10 Fast 29.47  4/1 A4 RlRi,FinWl
2. Trap 1 MUMS CHAMPIONKINLOCH BRAEMUMS MISTY €90.00 77 29.37 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.52  1/1f A5 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 5 BOOLA GROVEBALLYMAC MATTDROOPYS LEXI €40.00 73 29.37 sh +.10 Fast 29.53  3/1 A5 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SOVETSKYDROOPYS NIDGECOOLAVANNY ROYCE €0.00 58 29.37 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.58  5/2 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SUNOAK CHIEFTAINBALLYANA FOXTROTSUNOAK RIANA €0.00 79 29.37 nk +.10 Fast 29.60  4/1 A5 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 3 CASIMIRTAYLORS SKYLATEST TREND €0.00 73 29.37 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.71  3/1 A6 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 4 - The Greyhounds Make Great Pets Unraced Semi-Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DRIVE ON SADIELAUGHIL BLAKEWORDS €50.00 53 29.02   +.10 Fast 29.12  1/1jf A3 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 LEMON DE JANERIODROOPYS JETLEMON BOLT €0.00 57 29.02 3L +.10 Fast 29.33  1/1jf A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 TURBINE TROOPERDROOPYS CAINTURBINE THIRTY €0.00 70 29.02 8L +.10 Fast 29.89  4/1 A6 Blk 1,StyOn
4. Trap 1 GOWLANE BRAEKINLOCH BRAEGOULANE BAILEY €0.00 65 29.02 3.5L +.10 Fast 30.13  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 COPPEEN SMURFLAUGHIL BLAKEMURDANIEL TUNE €0.00 51 29.02 4L +.10 Fast 30.41  4/1 A9 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 BALLYMURPHY GALDROOPYS SYDNEYMADGIES WISH €0.00 58 29.02 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.59  9/4 A10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - The Greyhounds Make Great Pets Unraced Semi-Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SAVANA TAILWINDDROOPYS CAINTURBINE THIRTY €50.00 71 29.80   +.10 Fast 29.90  3/1 A7 LdBS,HldOn
2. Trap 5 CANADIAN JETDROOPYS JETMUMS MISTY €0.00 64 29.80 sh +.10 Fast 29.91  3/1 A7 StyOn,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 SOUTHWIND TEXTDROOPYS CAINSOUTHWIND PENNY €0.00 58 29.80 2L +.10 Fast 30.05  6/4 A7 SlAw,StyWl
4. Trap 3 BOOM SHAKALAKADROOPYS JETBOOM TIME €0.00 55 29.80 nk +.10 Fast 30.07  4/6f A7 QAw,W 1
5. Trap 1 COPPEEN SCAMPLAUGHIL BLAKEMURDANIEL TUNE €0.00 54 29.80 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.24  3/1 A8 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 2 RIVERGLEN LADDROOPYS CAINCORDANGAN OAKS €0.00 75 29.80 3.5L +.10 Fast 30.49  4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The Find Us On Facebook 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ASHWAY RUBYLAUGHIL BLAKELEMON JANE €310.00 62 29.07   +.10 Fast 29.17  4/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 CHOPCHOP ROBINLAUGHIL DUKEMURDANIEL BEAUTY €90.00 57 29.07 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.41  1/1f A4 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 5 LADY LEXIZERO TENDROMSCARRA KATIE €40.00 62 29.07 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.52  4/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 GALLEY JETKINLOCH BRAEGALLEY FLYER €0.00 70 29.07 sh +.10 Fast 29.53  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BALLYEGAN MAXTAYLORS SKYDAWAITISOVER €0.00 72 29.07 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.56  5/2 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 DRIVE ON CODYTAYLORS SKYLEMON ZARA €0.00 68 29.07 nk +.10 Fast 29.58  2/1 A5 EP,Fd

Race 7 - The Curraheen Park ON2 Unraced 525 Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MONBEG ZINZANSKYWALKER LUKEBLASTOFF FIZZ €600.00 75 28.68   +.10 Fast 28.78  5/4f A1 Chl 3,FinWl
2. Trap 6 BUTTS BOUNDHEAD BOUNDMAYO DAISEY €220.00 76 28.68 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.09  2/1 A2 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BROGAN GUESTSKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER PEARL €110.00 69 28.68 1L +.10 Fast 29.16  3/1 A3 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 OAKFRONT SANTATAYLORS SKYROXHOLME SUZIE €75.00 72 28.68 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.27  6/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 MELTON MOSSYKINLOCH BRAERISING IVY €75.00 76 28.68 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.51  3/1 A5 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 GILTI NIDGEDROOPYS NIDGEGILTI DAZL €75.00 73 28.68 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.55  3/1 A5 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 8 - The 2020 Cork Cup Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ROSSTEMPLE CHADDROOPYS JETPINERRA RANGER €100.00 72 28.58   +.10 Fast 28.68  6/1 A0 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 3 IVESHEAD GARYDROOPYS CAINLAGILE BLOSSOM €0.00 70 28.58 sh +.10 Fast 28.69  7/4jf A0 Ld 4,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 CONGRESS THUNDERDROOPYS NIDGEBALINAKILL TRISH €0.00 77 28.58 2L +.10 Fast 28.83  7/4jf A1 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 6 SOLDIER SPYBALLYMAC VICMURLENS RAW €60.00 75 28.58 0.5L +.10 Fast 28.86  3/1 A1 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 PENNYS KAIKINLOCH BRAERATHBRIDE ROCKET €60.00 69 28.58 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.04  5/1 A2 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 1 SNIPERKINLOCH BRAEFIADH BEAG €60.00 66 28.58 2L +.10 Fast 29.18  5/1 A3 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 9 - The 2020 Cork Cup Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLYHIMIKINBOLTAERO MAJESTICSPARTA FANTASY €100.00 75 28.43   +.10 Fast 28.53  4/5f A0 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 BALLYBOUGH TIGERPAT C SABBATHLEMON BOLT €0.00 73 28.43 2L +.10 Fast 28.67  5/2 A0 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 3 TILLY BLUERIO QUATTROLAKOTA SPIRIT €0.00 60 28.43 2L +.10 Fast 28.81  4/1 A1 QAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 FARRANRORY BELLECRASHFARRANRORY MISKA €60.00 56 28.43 3L +.10 Fast 29.02  3/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 ARAGLEN SWIFTROMEO RECRUITSENAHEL HONDO €60.00 55 28.43 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.05  7/1 A2 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 DROOPYS LORETTADROOPYS JETDROOPYS BLOSSOM €60.00 66 28.43 2L +.10 Fast 29.19  10/1 A3 MsdBk,Crd 1

Race 10 - The 2020 Cork Cup Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 UNCLE BERTIEPAT C SABBATHCABRA FIFI €100.00 73 28.59   +.10 Fast 28.69  5/4f A0 StyWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 ROBBIES BIG BRODROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYMAC RAZL €0.00 85 28.59 1L +.10 Fast 28.76  1/1 A1 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 DAWSTOWN SKYAERO MAJESTICSHADED SKY €0.00 73 28.59 1L +.10 Fast 28.83  5/1 A1 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 1 MUMHAN EXPRESSROMEO RECRUITSENAHEL HONDO €60.00 70 28.59 hd +.10 Fast 28.84  6/1 A1 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 BOYNEPARK CASEBALLYMAC ESKEMINNIES BASKET €60.00 61 28.59 3L +.10 Fast 29.05  4/1 A2 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WITCHES TURKEYHEAD BOUNDWITCHES BELLE €60.00 64 28.59 4L +.10 Fast 29.33  10/1 A4 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 11 - The 2020 Cork Cup Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MONBEG BAKAYOKOSCOLARI ME DADDYNA DUBH TIRE €100.00 69 28.61   +.10 Fast 28.71  6/4 A1 Ld 4,HldOn
2. Trap 6 TRUE LADYROMEO RECRUITKILLURE RD JODIE €0.00 65 28.61 sh +.10 Fast 28.72  5/1 A1 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 MELODYS JOEDROOPYS JETMELODYS DIAMOND €0.00 72 28.61 0.5L +.10 Fast 28.75  5/4f A1 Chl 3,Crd 3
4. Trap 2 UNCLE WEXFORDTAYLORS SKYLODGEFIELD CHOC €60.00 72 28.61 hd +.10 Fast 28.76  4/1 A1 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 4 FRAINEY SEANSUPERIOR PRODUCTTWILIGHT MYSTERY €60.00 72 28.61 6.5L +.10 Fast 29.22  7/1 A3 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SMOOTH WARRIORGOOD NEWSCLEVER LASS €60.00 72 28.61 4L +.10 Fast 29.50  4/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 12 - The Laurels Restaurant 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GWAN TIGERBALLYMAC ESKEMUSTANG VIENNA €350.00 75 29.03   +.10 Fast 29.13  5/2 A3 FAw,LdRu
2. Trap 6 LYREEN PEACOCKBELLES DIRECTIONTOMAHURRA CLOUD €110.00 63 29.03 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.30  5/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 HOPPERBAREFOOT BOLTMYLANE MISSY €55.00 74 29.03 2L +.10 Fast 29.44  3/1 A4 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 MOONSHINE BILLYBALLYMAC VICPARADISE ABBEY €0.00 76 29.03 5L +.10 Fast 29.79  6/4f A6 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 NIDGELAUGHIL BLAKEGURRANE BLUE €0.00 78 29.03 2L +.10 Fast 29.93  5/2 A7 StkRl,NvShw
6. Trap 4 RIGMAROLEDROOPYS JETOVERJOYED €0.00 58 29.03 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.99  9/4 A7 EvAw,Blk 1