View Results from another meeting

Select date

13-Jul-19 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Centra 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BEARHAVEN CHICOFARLOE BLITZBEARHAVEN EKKI €50.00 76 28.70   +.20 Fast 28.90  2/1 A2 Ld 2,StyWl
2. Trap 6 ELEGANT DANNYDROOPYS JETELEGANT ANA €0.00 79 28.70 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.21  5/2 A3 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 RIDGEDALE POPPYDROOPYS NIDGERIDGEDALE LOOK €0.00 67 28.70 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.25  6/4 A3 FAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 2 SUPER VICDROOPYS RODDICKMYSTERIOUS WAYS €0.00 72 28.70 3L +.20 Fast 29.46  3/1 A4 Crd 1,NvShw
5. Trap 3 FLOMAC BOYBALLYMAC ESKEFLOMUR ROISIN €0.00 72 28.70 7.5L +.20 Fast 29.98  1/1f A7 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 DROMSCARRA TAMMYZERO TENLOCAL MAEVE €0.00 59 28.70 8L +.20 Fast 30.54  3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Davy Stockbrokers 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ARDSHANAVOOLEYSUPERIOR PRODUCTSENAHEL JEN €50.00 78 29.09   +.20 Fast 29.29  5/4f A3 StyWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 UNKNOWN MELODYDROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYDORGAN LASS €0.00 62 29.09 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.34  2/1 A4 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 CONNIES TABLEDROOPYS JETHONEYPOT LANE €0.00 70 29.09 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.39  3/1 A4 Crd 1,StyWl
4. Trap 1 CONNA PINPOINTPINPOINT MAXICONNA DUCHESS €0.00 75 29.09 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.57  2/1 A5 QAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 2 FEAR CROGABALLYMAC ESKEFLOMUR ROISIN €0.00 74 29.09 2L +.20 Fast 29.71  3/1 A6 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 GORTOWN CUTIEKINLOCH BRAEDOUBLY CLEVER €0.00 55 29.09 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.81  3/1 A6 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 3 - The Cloyne Pharmacy 330   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CREAMERY ACEDAVID BALECREAMERY DIVA €300.00 74 17.96   +.10 Fast 18.06  2/1 S3 Blk 1,StyWl
2. Trap 6 KINGTONE BOLTLENSON BOLTCASTLEHALE JOY €80.00 67 17.96 2L +.10 Fast 18.20  4/1 S4 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 BOILER BOYLAUGHIL BLAKESWANSALONA DIVA €40.00 60 17.96 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.44  4/1 S6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 NEWLAWN SNAPSCOLARI ME DADDYGURRANE PRINCESS €0.00 63 17.96 6L +.10 Fast 18.86  6/4f S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 KILMONEY POPSIR PADDYKILMONEY NALA €0.00 81 17.96 6.5L +.10 Fast 19.32  2/1 S10 CrdRu,BBlk 1
6. Trap 4 OLD HEADTYRUR BIG MIKESULLANE ROGUE €0.00 73 17.96 dnf +.10 Fast - 3/1 S10 KO 1,DNF

Race 4 - The E.C.I JCB 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TILLY BLUERIO QUATTROLAKOTA SPIRIT €350.00 61 28.70   +.20 Fast 28.90  6/4 A2 Chl 4,StyWl
2. Trap 2 DARYANOOR DIVAHEAD BOUNDDARYANOOR LADY €100.00 64 28.70 3L +.20 Fast 29.11  1/1f A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 RYECOURT HOPEBALLYMAC MATTRYECOURT MOLLY €50.00 61 28.70 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.35  7/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 ARDRALLA SOPHIEKINLOCH BRAEKILLINAN REINA €0.00 58 28.70 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.67  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 EFFECTIVEZERO TENOVERJOYED €0.00 79 28.70 11L +.20 Fast 30.44  3/1 A9 EvAw,Crmp
6. Trap 6 LITTLE RAYMONDDROOPYS JETLITTLE SATIN €0.00 68 28.70 dis +.20 Fast - 4/1 A10 Blk 1,Ck 3

Race 5 - The Oaklodge   (Grade : SS0/0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DUSTYS BANDITLAUGHIL BLAKERYMA BOCA €400.00 74 17.39   +.10 Fast 17.49  1/1f SS0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 COCONUT COMRADESDROOPYS JETBADMINTON MAID €110.00 69 17.39 2L +.10 Fast 17.63  2/1 SS0 ClrRn,StyWl
3. Trap 3 ROCKSTOWNSUPERIOR PRODUCTWOTNOBUBBLES €55.00 65 17.39 3L +.10 Fast 17.84  4/1 S0 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 NORWOOD SHARKTYRUR BIG MIKEGODSTAR €0.00 86 17.39 hd +.10 Fast 17.85  7/1 S0 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 LAHANA GOLDCRASHMISS GOLDEN €0.00 69 17.39 2L +.10 Fast 17.99  3/1 S2 Crd 1,Nv
6. Trap 5 SATIN JUNOZERO TENSATIN JESSIE €0.00 81 17.39 3L +.10 Fast 18.20  7/2 S4 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 6 - The Pier 26 Open 550   (Grade : AA0/0) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SCOOBY DOO ITSCOLARI ME DADDYMOUNTAYLOR QUEEN €500.00 68 29.65   +.20 Fast 29.85  7/2 A0 StyWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 KENTISH PRINCEDROOPYS RODDICKMARYS NOTE €120.00 74 29.65 sh +.20 Fast 29.86  6/4f A0 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 BERTIES BOYSDROOPYS SYDNEYMISS VERLINGO €60.00 71 29.65 3L +.20 Fast 30.07  5/2 A1 Blk 1,StyOn
4. Trap 2 ARCLIGHT RUMBLEDROOPYS CAINIROKO TINA €0.00 75 29.65 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.17  9/4 A1 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 MUCKY ACELASCOLARI ME DADDYACELA EXPRESS €0.00 72 29.65 0.75L +.20 Fast 30.23  6/1 A1 MsdBk,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 BALLYHOOLY FINMAKESHIFTLEMON MEL €0.00 78 29.65 0.5L +.20 Fast 30.26  3/1 A2 QAw,FdRi

Race 7 - The East Cork Cabs 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DAWSTOWN SKYAERO MAJESTICSHADED SKY €400.00 74 28.51   +.20 Fast 28.71  9/2 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 TILLY LADRIO QUATTROLAKOTA SPIRIT €120.00 82 28.51 8L +.20 Fast 29.27  5/4f A3 Blk 1,StyOn
3. Trap 3 CONORS SURPRISETULLYMURRY ACTGILTI DAZL €60.00 74 28.51 5L +.20 Fast 29.62  5/2 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 DROP A GEARDROOPYS RODDICKDROOPYS DONNA €0.00 74 28.51 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.72  7/4 A6 QAw,Fd
5. Trap 6 AFFANE BELLSVANS ESCALADEAFFANE KATIE €0.00 66 28.51 2L +.20 Fast 29.86  4/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 JOYCES SIR BRUNOMALL BRANDYSHES MY BEAUTY €0.00 77 28.51 hd +.20 Fast 29.87  5/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 8 - The Cronin Bros 575   (Grade : A3) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 STRIDES CHAMPCRASHSTRIDES ONTIME €400.00 71 31.26   +.20 Fast 31.46  9/4 A1 Ld 3,FinWl
2. Trap 6 CORRIG IRISLAUGHIL DUKEROCKBURST LA VON €120.00 53 31.26 4.5L +.20 Fast 31.77  7/2 A2 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 1 SILENT LIAMSECRETOTULLIG STUNNER €60.00 75 31.26 0.75L +.20 Fast 31.83  1/1f A3 Crd 1,RlRu
4. Trap 5 FORCE FROM ABOVEDROOPYS JETOVERJOYED €0.00 66 31.26 1L +.20 Fast 31.90  4/1 A3 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 2 GOWLANE SCOLARISCOLARI ME DADDYMOUNTKEEFFE DEL €0.00 71 31.26 3L +.20 Fast 32.11  2/1 A4 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 3 SAROU SHARONFARLOE BLITZEXCITING POPPET €0.00 61 31.26 1.5L +.20 Fast 32.21  6/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The MC2 Accountants 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DROOPYS METEORDROOPYS CAINDROOPYS PIZAZZ €400.00 64 28.30   +.20 Fast 28.50  4/6F A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 FUERTY BOLTTYRUR BIG MIKEFUERTY FLASH €120.00 59 28.30 7.5L +.20 Fast 29.02  7/1 A2 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 VOLTAGEDROOPYS CAINROCKBURST FANTA €60.00 58 28.30 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.13  9/4 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BELLATRIX IVYTOP HONCHODROOPYS IVY €0.00 57 28.30 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.16  3/1 A3 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 DELIGHTEDDROOPYS JETOVERJOYED €0.00 61 28.30 6L +.20 Fast 29.58  6/1 A5 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 1 KINGTONE DOLLYCONFIDENT RANKINHIGHVIEW DOLLY €0.00 66 28.30 2L +.20 Fast 29.72  6/1 A6 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 10 - The O Briens Garage Midleton   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CRONODY MIKETYRUR BIG MIKECASTLEDARGAN €450.00 67 28.54   +.20 Fast 28.74  4/1 A1 QAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 6 MADRIDLAUGHIL BLAKELILY BRAE €120.00 66 28.54 2.5L +.20 Fast 28.91  2/1 A2 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 MUCKY EXPRESSSCOLARI ME DADDYACELA EXPRESS €60.00 71 28.54 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.02  4/1 A2 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 FACECOOKS BOYSH AVATARCABRA FIFI €0.00 79 28.54 1L +.20 Fast 29.09  3/1 A2 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 EXCHANGE SNAPPEROVER LIMITMACS SNAPPER €0.00 69 28.54 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.26  6/4f A3 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 ONLY FRIENDSMALL BRANDYPRETTY COLLEGE €0.00 71 28.54 4L +.20 Fast 29.54  5/1 A5 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 11 - The KM Plant & Glenbio 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LUBAGH KIRSTYAZZA AZZA AZZACRUCTA JET €450.00 64 28.44   +.20 Fast 28.64  2/1 A0 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 LANODY TOMKINLOCH BRAEPERLES BAY €120.00 70 28.44 5.5L +.20 Fast 29.02  6/4f A2 QAw,RlRu
3. Trap 3 SPUR TITANTYRUR BIG MIKESPUR QUEEN BEE €60.00 78 28.44 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.13  4/1 A3 QAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 COOLY PRAIRIESIR PADDYCOOLY JANE €0.00 71 28.44 3L +.20 Fast 29.34  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 CLONA MISTSKYWALKER PUMASPRINGWELL WATSY €0.00 63 28.44 3L +.20 Fast 29.55  4/1 A5 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BROGAN BLUEGRASSTYRUR BIG MIKEBROGAN TIC TAC €0.00 75 28.44 2L +.20 Fast 29.69  3/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw

Race 12 - The O Briens Skip & Spittal CKE 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COOLYKEREEN HEROVANS ESCALADESENAHEL HONDO €450.00 75 28.46   +.20 Fast 28.66  7/4 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 JACINTALAUGHIL DUKEJAYTEE CHINA €120.00 59 28.46 3L +.20 Fast 28.87  4/1 A1 EvAw,StyWl
3. Trap 3 TIMMYS ACTBALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC SCALA €60.00 79 28.46 nk +.20 Fast 28.89  5/4f A1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 STRIDES SULTANCRASHSTRIDES ONTIME €0.00 72 28.46 1.5L +.20 Fast 28.99  4/1 A2 SlAw,RlRu
5. Trap 1 GAYTIME CHICOOAKS ROADGAYTIME GRETTIE €0.00 83 28.46 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.17  3/1 A3 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 RANCHERS BOSSSCOLARI ME DADDYRANCHERS RAINBOW €0.00 76 28.46 hd +.20 Fast 29.18  4/1 A3 Blk 1,NvShw