View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Jan-08 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Bet With The Tote 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MIDIAN MELLOWCARHUMORE CROSSCUTE LASSIE €230.00 70 29.97   +.30 Fast 30.27  4/1 A7 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 CHADWELL ANNDROOPYS VIERICREAMERY DANCER €70.00 65 29.97 2L +.30 Fast 30.41  5/2 A8 QAw,CmAg
3. Trap 5 LAHANA FLASHHEAD BOUNDMORE AIR JOSIE €30.00 75 29.97 sh +.30 Fast 30.42  5/2 A8 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 SENAHEL MUNGOLARKHILL JOSENAHEL SONIA €0.00 74 29.97 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.66  6/4 A9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 HOBOS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYMRS HOBO €0.00 64 29.97 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.72  5/4 A10 Blk 1,RnOn
6. Trap 4 KILMONEY ALIWORLD CLASSKILMONEY JODIE €0.00 64 29.97 7.5L +.30 Fast 31.24  4/1 A10 Blk 1,RnW

Race 2 - The Benefit Nights 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SOMETHING STUPIDICY JOECURRYHILLS BUNY €230.00 77 29.18   +.30 Fast 29.48  4/6 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BALLYDALY BIDDYLIKE A BULLETBALLYDALY SUIL €70.00 58 29.18 9.5L +.30 Fast 30.14  2/1 A7 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 POCKET PICKERPREMIER FANTASYLADY FARLOE €30.00 74 29.18 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.32  2/1 A8 EvAw,Styd
4. Trap 5 FORTUNATEFORTUNE MIKE KILWYLIE CHIC €0.00 56 29.18 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.70  6/4 A10 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 OUT YOU GOCHARITY JACKSHES OUT NOW €0.00 50 29.18 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.81  5/2 A10 StkRl,NvShw
6. Trap 4 MIDIAN SHELLYCRASHSCARTNA CHARM €0.00 67 29.18 6.5L +.30 Fast 31.26  5/2 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 3 - The Try A Trio 330   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BOWER VALLEYBOHERDUFF LIGHTBOWER DROOPY €150.00 71 18.10   +.15 Fast 18.25  2/1 S3 QAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 6 PLUCKANES ROCKYCOME ON LLEYTONPLUCKANES MELODY €40.00 73 18.10 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.35  7/2 S4 FAw,V W
3. Trap 4 PROSPECT VIERIDROOPYS VIERIWOODBROOK WISH €30.00 59 18.10 nk +.15 Fast 18.37  4/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 SULLANE BRUCEHE SAID SOLOCAL BEAUTY €0.00 76 18.10 2L +.15 Fast 18.51  2/1 S6 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 3 BALLYBANE BESTCOME ON LLEYTONBALLYBANE LADY €0.00 63 18.10 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.62  4/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 AMIBOTHEREDDROOPYS AGASSIBOWER FIONA €0.00 65 18.10 8.5L +.15 Fast 19.21  5/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Pick 4 & Pick 6 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CANADIAN HELENDROOPYS VIERIFAST LARK €230.00 61 29.59   +.30 Fast 29.89  3/1 A5 QAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 1 AUTOGRASS STARBALLYMAC MAEVESPORTING STAR €70.00 65 29.59 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.99  3/1 A6 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BRIDEPARK ELTONPREMIER COUNTY LABBYCALLY COOL €30.00 66 29.59 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.10  5/4 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 FLEETWOOD DAZZLETOP HONCHOHIGH FLYING BIRD €0.00 57 29.59 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.27  5/2 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 SENAHEL CONNIELARKHILL JOSENAHEL SONIA €0.00 59 29.59 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.38  9/4 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 DROMUPPER SNOWDROOPYS VIERIFAST LARK €0.00 63 29.59 3L +.30 Fast 30.59  9/4 A9 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 5 - The Stadium Trio 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LOWLAND CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICRUSHMOOR CASH €230.00 58 29.98   +.30 Fast 30.28  2/1 A7 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 ROCKFOREST JAKEBOHERDUFF LIGHTROCKFOREST MAGGY €70.00 61 29.98 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.38  3/1 A8 Ld 3,EvCh
3. Trap 1 GLASHABOY LADYTUCKS MEIN SALLOWGLEN SNOW €30.00 57 29.98 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.44  5/1 A8 QAw,CmAg
4. Trap 5 KILMONEY RUBYWORLD CLASSKILMONEY JODIE €0.00 73 29.98 nk +.30 Fast 30.46  4/1 A8 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 2 PARCHMENTS SASHATUCKS MEIN GAYTIME HINGIS €0.00 61 29.98 1L +.30 Fast 30.53  7/4 A9 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CUMERAN GONSIEDROOPYS VIERICUMERAN KARILOU €0.00 52 29.98 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.77  4/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The Race Sponsorship 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SUDOKY STARLARKHILL JOBRUFF BLUE €235.00 67 29.34   +.30 Fast 29.64  5/2 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 SHEEBATOP HONCHOSLEEPER €70.00 65 29.34 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.74  2/1 A5 Ld 1,Styd
3. Trap 2 TWO SHADOWSTOP HONCHOVATPACK VERVE €30.00 74 29.34 nk +.30 Fast 29.76  2/1 A5 Ld 2,FdRi
4. Trap 3 NO TEXTHONCHO CLASSICNO DARBY €0.00 76 29.34 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.87  7/2 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 INNISCARRA POINTDROOPYS VIERIMOUNTLEADER RACH €0.00 79 29.34 4L +.30 Fast 30.15  5/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 RYECOURT WARRIORDROOPYS SCHOLESDUNBOLG ROSE €0.00 76 29.34 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.25  5/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The igb.ie 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DISCOVERY JOTOMS THE BESTJOES HARA €235.00 76 29.02   +.30 Fast 29.32  2/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 RAVAKEEL LIGHTDROOPYS AGASSIUIFAILE FLIGHT €70.00 64 29.02 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.49  5/2 A3 A 2nd,Styd
3. Trap 1 CASTLELAND BILLJUDICIAL POSTJUDICIAL DAWN €30.00 71 29.02 4L +.30 Fast 29.77  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ORCHARD SHAMROCKKNOCKEEVAN MAJORCOLLEGE TINA €0.00 61 29.02 1L +.30 Fast 29.84  4/1 A5 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 4 BOLD ONESPIRAL NIKITAKILMEADEN ALICE €0.00 67 29.02 5L +.30 Fast 30.19  2/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 TOMMYS HEROROANOKEELISCAHANE MINDY €0.00 72 29.02 3L +.30 Fast 30.40  7/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Instant Waste Disposal A5 Stakes. Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FEOHANAGH PADDYDROOPYS VIERINELLS WISH €75.00 67 29.30   +.30 Fast 29.60  2/1 A4 Bmp 1,Ld 4
2. Trap 4 COTTAGE EMPERORDROOPYS SCHOLESCOTTAGE IVY €0.00 71 29.30 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.77  5/2 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 SARAHS LIGHTBOHERDUFF LIGHTROCKFOREST MAGGY €0.00 56 29.30 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.88  6/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 ELBONY ROBINHODROOPYS VIERIELBONY SHADOW €40.00 68 29.30 3L +.30 Fast 30.09  7/4 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 SCAPE GOATDIGITALILOVETHELEE €40.00 69 29.30 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.19  6/1 A7 SlAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 SKYLARK MILLERCRASHKATIES FOX €40.00 64 29.30 11.5L +.30 Fast 31.00  4/1 A10 FAw,Blk 3

Race 9 - The Instant Waste Disposal A5 Stakes. Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TOWNSFIELD LADBOHERDUFF LIGHTLIZETTE €75.00 74 29.16   +.30 Fast 29.46  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 AGHABURREN CHAMPLARKHILL JOWONDERFUL CHANCE €0.00 80 29.16 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.49  5/4 A3 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BOOKIES BANDITDROOPYS CORELLICANADIAN ANNIE €0.00 65 29.16 8.5L +.30 Fast 30.09  4/1 A6 QAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 EOINSEANLARKHILL JOSENAHEL SONIA €40.00 72 29.16 nk +.30 Fast 30.11  3/1 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 BARNAGRANE BESSPREMIER COUNTY BARNAGRANE LASS €40.00 60 29.16 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.16  3/1 A7 Ba,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 KIEL REBELGO WILD TEDDYKIEL SHADOW €40.00 77 29.16 2L +.30 Fast 30.30  6/1 A8 StbTp,NvShw

Race 10 - The Laurels Restaurant 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LAST TO CALLDROOPYS KEWELL I DO €235.00 71 28.92   +.30 Fast 29.22  2/1 A2 Ld 2,ClrRn
2. Trap 3 KNOCKROUR LINDENTOP HONCHOKNOCKROUR HETTI €70.00 73 28.92 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.60  4/1 A4 SlAw,Mid
3. Trap 1 GOONMYSONJAMELLA PRINCEBOOLAVOGUE LILY €30.00 72 28.92 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.71  2/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 MINEOLA PLANKIOWA SWEET TREYLUNAR PRINCESS €0.00 62 28.92 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.74  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 PALLWESTDROOPYS SCHOLESBALLYVOCOKE LADY €0.00 62 28.92 sh +.30 Fast 29.75  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 FRIENDSHIP SEANFORTUNE MIKE TEDS GLORY €0.00 71 28.92 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.86  4/1 A5 Ba,Blk 1