View Results from another meeting

Select date

09-Feb-19 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Curraheen Park Unraced Semi-Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 EXCHANGE SNAPPEROVER LIMITMACS SNAPPER €75.00 69 29.03   +.10 Fast 29.13  4/5f A3 FAw,Bmp 1
2. Trap 1 DEFINE MOMENTDROOPYS JETMOMENTINNEWYORK €0.00 74 29.03 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.44  5/1 A4 Crd 2,FinWl
3. Trap 2 CLONGEEL DUBHDROOPYS JETROSSROE LADY €35.00 70 29.03 hd +.10 Fast 29.45  4/1 A4 MsdBk,Crd 2
4. Trap 3 COOLYKEREEN HEROVANS ESCALADESENAHEL HONDO €35.00 73 29.03 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.56  1/1 A5 EP,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 TEXT A FRIENDSCOLARI ME DADDYKILLDUFF KERRY €35.00 61 29.03 4L +.10 Fast 29.84  5/1 A6 QAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - The Curraheen Park 330 Unraced Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KILMONEY JOEYSIR PADDYKILMONEY NALA €50.00 74 18.44   +.05 Fast 18.49  6/4jf S7 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 3 VALHALLA FIREOVER LIMITMACS SNAPPER €0.00 68 18.44 hd +.05 Fast 18.50  2/1 S7 RnW,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 CLEANAWAY ALICEADIOS ALONSOKINGSMILL BOUND €0.00 67 18.44 3L +.05 Fast 18.71  2/1 S9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ARDRALLA SOPHIEKINLOCH BRAEKILLINAN REINA €0.00 57 18.44 1.5L +.05 Fast 18.81  6/4jf S9 QAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 OVER DRIVEBREEZING JOHNNYANFIELD DREAM €0.00 59 18.44 4.5L +.05 Fast 19.13  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Curraheen Park 330 Unraced Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COCONUT COMRADESDROOPYS JETBADMINTON MAID €50.00 68 17.93   +.05 Fast 17.98  1/2f S2 Crd 1,StyWl
2. Trap 2 DUSTYS BANDITLAUGHIL BLAKERYMA BOCA €0.00 77 17.93 2.5L +.05 Fast 18.15  7/4 S3 Bmp 1,StyOn
3. Trap 3 CHERKEZOVALAUGHIL BLAKEROCKBURST VIENNA €0.00 77 17.93 0.75L +.05 Fast 18.21  4/1 S4 Chl 1,Crd 1
4. Trap 6 JAMIETHEJONAHZERO TENMAYTOWN TINA €0.00 70 17.93 3.5L +.05 Fast 18.45  10/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 LYREEN WIZARDTULLYMURRY ACTKILCASH EARNER €0.00 64 17.93 4.5L +.05 Fast 18.77  5/1 S9 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 KERRYLANE TIGERSPARTA MAESTROLELLO €0.00 81 17.93 nk +.05 Fast 18.79  6/1 S9 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 4 - Happy 80th Birthday Michael Desmond 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TUCKEYS PRINCESIR PADDYTUCKEYS TIMER €290.00 72 28.85   +.10 Fast 28.95  6/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 AGHABURREN ACTTULLYMURRY ACTBLACK BICK €90.00 78 28.85 3L +.10 Fast 29.16  1/1f A3 MsdBk,CrdRu
3. Trap 2 ODELL AOIBHEENFARLOE BLITZODELL FAITH €40.00 58 28.85 7L +.10 Fast 29.65  3/1 A5 StbTp,RnOn
4. Trap 6 SAMBA INDITULLYMURRY ACTHOLLIES INDI €0.00 66 28.85 1L +.10 Fast 29.72  7/2 A6 ClrRn,Fd
5. Trap 3 BARTLEMY VINCETYRUR BIG MIKECASTLEDARGAN €0.00 66 28.85 6.5L +.10 Fast 30.17  5/2 A8 EvAw,BlkRu

Race 5 - The Curraheen Park 330 Unraced Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TILLY LADRIO QUATTROLAKOTA SPIRIT €50.00 78 18.07   +.05 Fast 18.12  5/4jf S3 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 PENNYLANE CONORAZZA AZZA AZZAPENNYLANE LACE €0.00 70 18.07 1.5L +.05 Fast 18.22  5/4jf S4 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 CHARLESFIELD CONTOP SAVINGSBODY CLOCK €0.00 76 18.07 sh +.05 Fast 18.23  3/1 S4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 TRACYS JOYSKYWALKER PUMASEND THE ANSWER €0.00 54 18.07 6.5L +.05 Fast 18.69  4/1 S9 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 STAKER LADYNEWINN WONDERLEIGH NOIRIE €0.00 64 18.07 1.5L +.05 Fast 18.79  4/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 GALLEY BENLOUGHGLYNN STARGALLEY JUNE €0.00 76 18.07 1.5L +.05 Fast 18.90  3/1 S10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 6 - The Gain Cup 2019 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALLYBOUGH DADBALLYMAC VICHIGH ST MILEY €100.00 81 28.40   +.10 Fast 28.50  4/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 MUMHAN EXPRESSROMEO RECRUITSENAHEL HONDO €0.00 70 28.40 2.5L +.10 Fast 28.67  4/1 A0 QAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 DROOPYS RUBBLELAUGHIL DUKEJAYTEE CHINA €0.00 73 28.40 2.5L +.10 Fast 28.85  5/2 A1 Bmp 1,StyOn
4. Trap 1 SHELONE CASTLEPARADISE MADISONAVAS CASTLE €0.00 68 28.40 1L +.10 Fast 28.92  1/1f A2 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 DROOPYS LEGENDLOUGHTEEN BLANCODROOPYS ALONDRA €0.00 68 28.40 2L +.10 Fast 29.06  4/1 A2 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 TEEVEE BAILEYKINLOCH BRAETEEVEE PRINCESS €0.00 76 28.40 1L +.10 Fast 29.13  6/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Gain Cup 2019 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GOD OF FIREZERO TENDEERCREST LADY €100.00 79 28.32   +.10 Fast 28.42  6/4 AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 CAVIES BILKOROMEO RECRUITCREAMERY ABBEY €0.00 75 28.32 7.5L +.10 Fast 28.94  6/1 A2 RL 1,FinWl
3. Trap 2 FANCY BEARLAUGHIL BLAKEGOODNIGHT KATE €0.00 78 28.32 sh +.10 Fast 28.95  4/1 A2 EvAw,BmpSt
4. Trap 5 JAZZ BEATZERO TENVOLCANO €0.00 74 28.32 1L +.10 Fast 29.02  9/4 A2 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 RESILIENTTYRUR BIG MIKELEAMANEIGH MAGS €0.00 77 28.32 1L +.10 Fast 29.09  5/4f A2 QAw,FdRi
6. Trap 3 CHEEKY BOBTYRUR BIG MIKEIMPACT MIXTURE €0.00 72 28.32 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.27  5/1 A3 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 8 - The Gain Cup 2019 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BEEPERS PADDYBALLYMAC VICLEIGH FANCY €100.00 76 28.84   +.10 Fast 28.94  3/1 A2 RL 1,StyWl
2. Trap 3 OUR LOVELY TUNEROMEO RECRUITACTIVE HEATHER €0.00 73 28.84 2L +.10 Fast 29.08  3/1 A2 Blk 1,StyOn
3. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE ROCHEDAVID BALELISSIVIGEEN JOY €0.00 68 28.84 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.13  3/1 A3 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 FARRANRORY SPOTCRASHFARRANRORY MISKA €0.00 57 28.84 2L +.10 Fast 29.27  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 BLITZEM BILLSUPERIOR PRODUCTLOCNAMON BRIDIE €0.00 71 28.84 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.52  5/2 A5 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 6 LEMON EXPRESSTULLYMURRY ACTLEMON LUCY €0.00 80 28.84 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.83  6/4f A6 Ld 2,Crmp

Race 9 - The Gain Cup 2019 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FAST FIT ACTTULLYMURRY ACTGALLOPING MAEVE €100.00 75 28.56   +.10 Fast 28.66  4/1 A0 Chl 3,FinWl
2. Trap 2 JAYTEE JORDANLAUGHIL BLAKEGORGEOUS GAL €0.00 67 28.56 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.04  1/1f A2 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 FREEDOM TOBAGOBELLES DIRECTIONFREEDOM SANDY €0.00 76 28.56 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.15  5/1 A3 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 1 KRANKY DAVIDSKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER ALICE €0.00 68 28.56 1L +.10 Fast 29.22  4/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 QUIVERS AMIGOSCOLARI ME DADDYQUIVERS OULART €0.00 71 28.56 9.5L +.10 Fast 29.88  5/1 A6 Blk 1,Blk 2
6. Trap 4 BITCOIN CIANDROOPYS SYDNEYMISS VERLINGO €0.00 76 28.56 dnf +.10 Fast - 7/4 A10 Blk 1,DNF

Race 10 - The Gain Cup 2019 Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ARCLIGHT RUMBLEDROOPYS CAINIROKO TINA €100.00 72 28.51   +.10 Fast 28.61  9/4jf A0 Crd 1,FinWl
2. Trap 6 JIMMY BLUE EYESTYRUR BIG MIKEOISINS FANTASY €0.00 62 28.51 0.5L +.10 Fast 28.64  3/1 A0 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 MONGYS HEROTAYLORS SKYTROUT OR SALMON €0.00 71 28.51 1L +.10 Fast 28.71  3/1 A1 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 2 TREMBLING JETSKIDROOPYS JETBEANFIELD PARKE €0.00 67 28.51 3.5L +.10 Fast 28.96  9/4jf A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 NAYLORS JIM BOBISO OCTANEME MARGARET €0.00 73 28.51 3L +.10 Fast 29.17  5/2 A3 ChlRu,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 SLEEK BUDDYSUPERIOR PRODUCTSLEEK SUZIE €0.00 74 28.51 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.27  3/1 A3 RL 1,Blk 1

Race 11 - The Gain Cup 2019 Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CLASHDUFF SPARKYTYRUR BIG MIKECLASHDUFF BECKA €100.00 76 28.49   +.10 Fast 28.59  1/1f A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 SATIRESPARTA MAESTROIRONICALLY €0.00 75 28.49 3.5L +.10 Fast 28.83  5/2 A1 FAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 4 ME BATMANISO OCTANEME MARGARET €0.00 75 28.49 sh +.10 Fast 28.84  9/2 A1 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 6 BALLYBOUGH MURTSUPERIOR PRODUCTHIGH ST MILEY €0.00 72 28.49 2L +.10 Fast 28.98  9/2 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BLING BLING BOSSPREMIER FANTASYJOGON RUTH €0.00 84 28.49 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.16  9/2 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 RIDGEMOUNT PAULRIDGEMOUNT BARTFOREST UNA €0.00 77 28.49 1L +.10 Fast 29.23  7/2 A3 EvAw,NvShw

Race 12 - The Gain Cup 2019 Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RAGE HURRICANESKYWALKER PUMARIVERDALE LILY €100.00 82 28.66   +.10 Fast 28.76  4/1 A1 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 GOWER JETDROOPYS JETCLOON GLORY €0.00 72 28.66 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.14  4/1 A3 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 3 WAGGA MATTTAYLORS SKYMULBERRY ACE €0.00 73 28.66 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.18  6/4 A3 StkRl,StyWl
4. Trap 1 AVONGATE CLASSHONDO BLACKPARADISE TEQUILA €0.00 65 28.66 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.23  5/4f A3 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 6 ESTIMATEDROOPYS JETKILLINAN BABY €0.00 61 28.66 1L +.10 Fast 29.30  5/1 A4 QAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 ADRIGOLE HAWKRIO QUATTROADRIGOLE TRUDIE €0.00 72 28.66 sh +.10 Fast 29.31  4/1 A4 SlAw,Crd 4