View Results from another meeting

Select date

06-Mar-09 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Fundraising Information Night 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CASTLELAND ZAHAJUDICIAL POSTJUDICIAL GIFT €230.00 64 29.23   +.30 Fast 29.53  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 MICKY DA KIDWORLD CLASSKILMONEY JODIE €70.00 72 29.23 1L +.30 Fast 29.60  9/4 A4 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 MUMS HOLLYTOP HONCHOMUMS VERA €30.00 63 29.23 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.70  4/1 A5 RlRu,StyOn
4. Trap 5 BROTHERS UNITEDROOPYS VIERIGRAGANE OREO €0.00 55 29.23 3L +.30 Fast 29.91  5/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 SALACRES COLARELITE STATECARRIGEEN LEONIE €0.00 61 29.23 hd +.30 Fast 29.92  2/1 A6 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 6 TUOSIST TEDKIOWA SWEET TREYGOLEEN MELODY €0.00 74 29.23 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.38  4/1 A8 SlAw,Outp

Race 2 - The 2009 Kudos Supersprint Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : S0) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BLUE THINGJUDICIAL POSTTITLE SONG €75.00 80 17.94   +.15 Fast 18.09  4/1 S2 EvAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 1 GO WILD POMEYGO WILD TEDDYBLUETOON MEGAN €0.00 60 17.94 3.5L +.15 Fast 18.33  12/1 S4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 DIEGO MEISTERYEAH MANSARGES ZENA €0.00 81 17.94 1L +.15 Fast 18.40  5/4f S5 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 STARDINIDROOPYS MALDINISAVE THE PEARL €90.00 64 17.94 0.5L +.15 Fast 18.44  3/1 S5 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 GARABALDIPINEWOOD BLUEFUNNY MOMENT €90.00 63 17.94 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.49  5/1 S6 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 CROSSFIELD DAVEDROOPYS SCHOLESTOBEREEN €90.00 67 17.94 1L +.15 Fast 18.56  6/1 S7 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - The 2009 Kudos Supersprint Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : S0) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PROFESSOR IGGINSDROOPYS VIERIHEIDELBERG €75.00 66 17.86   +.15 Fast 18.01  7/2 S1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 CAHILLS BARCOME ON LLEYTONGOLD SUNRISE €0.00 73 17.86 0.5L +.15 Fast 18.04  4/1 S1 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 PURE PEPPERFORTUNE MIKE PURE BRIEF €0.00 71 17.86 3L +.15 Fast 18.25  9/1 S3 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 1 BALLYMAC JASONBALLYMAC MAEVEBALLYMAC MINNIE €90.00 75 17.86 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.36  4/5f S5 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 CHESTNUT PODGEBLACK SHAWCHESTNUT LOTTY €90.00 74 17.86 1L +.15 Fast 18.43  7/1 S5 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 RAPID EXPRESSBOHERDUFF LIGHTRAGGLETAGGLROSIE €90.00 70 17.86 3.5L +.15 Fast 18.67  7/2 S8 StbRu,NvShw

Race 4 - The Noel Holland Retirement A4 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BROADSTRAND BILLWORLD CLASSDROOPYS AZALIEA €75.00 69 29.06   +.30 Fast 29.36  4/6F A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 PARKGATE FLYERDROOPYS MALDINIDUBAI PRINCESS €0.00 73 29.06 4L +.30 Fast 29.64  4/1 A4 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 DOWNDANIEL JOEDROOPYS KEWELL KARENS PET €0.00 71 29.06 sh +.30 Fast 29.65  3/1 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MEADOW BABBLERDROOPYS VIERIMEADOW LARK €0.00 65 29.06 7L +.30 Fast 30.14  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 BLUE CRUISERBIG DADDY COOLPROVEN LADY €0.00 67 29.06 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.31  4/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 HURSUL BILLYWORLD CLASSKILMONEY JODIE €0.00 74 29.06 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.49  4/1 A8 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - The Noel Holland Retirement A4 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GREAT EAGLEDROOPYS VIERITRAVARA COVE €75.00 78 28.98   +.30 Fast 29.28  4/6F A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 TRAVARA MAEVEBALLYMAC MAEVETRAVARA DAISY €0.00 58 28.98 4L +.30 Fast 29.56  4/1 A4 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 UMERA PADDYDROOPYS DICAPRIOROUGH BEAUTY €0.00 66 28.98 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.94  7/1 A6 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 BAKE AND SHAKETOP HONCHOSPRINGMOUNT DOLL €0.00 54 28.98 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.05  6/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 MISS AGASSIDROOPYS AGASSIMISS MIRAGE €0.00 63 28.98 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.29  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 ARTISTIC LIGHTDROOPYS VIERITHEATRE LASS €0.00 69 28.98 sh +.30 Fast 30.30  3/1 A8 StbTp,NvShw

Race 6 - The 2009 Kudos Supersprint Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : S0) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ULLID CONORLATE LATE SHOW TYRUR GILLIAN €75.00 61 18.06   +.15 Fast 18.21  4/1 S3 EvAw,StyWl
2. Trap 1 BRUCE ALIBRETT LEEYOU SAID SO €0.00 72 18.06 sh +.15 Fast 18.22  7/4F S3 FAw,LdNrL
3. Trap 5 ALLMIGHTYJACKTUCKS MEIN LETHAL CLAUDIA €0.00 73 18.06 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.27  2/1 S4 FAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 3 UNKNOWN CATHYTUCKS MEIN UNKNOWN SHEBA €90.00 59 18.06 3L +.15 Fast 18.48  4/1 S6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 MANUS HONCHOTOP HONCHOBABY JEAN €90.00 75 18.06 0.5L +.15 Fast 18.52  4/1 S6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 LIGHTS OF LONDONDROOPYS KEWELL OCHANID €90.00 79 18.06 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.62  20/1 S7 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - The 2009 Kudos Supersprint Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : S0) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 OATENCAKE JACEDROOPYS MALDINIGREAT DANCER €75.00 75 17.97   +.15 Fast 18.12  3/1 S2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 WISE MILLERLARKHILL JOGOLD DROOPY €0.00 76 17.97 1L +.15 Fast 18.19  4/1 S3 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 HUGHBRETT LEEHECTOR €0.00 69 17.97 4.5L +.15 Fast 18.50  69 S6 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 2 CARUMORE BOYTUCKS MEIN PRECIOUS DEAR €90.00 78 17.97 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.61  78 S7 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 MILLABBEY ROCKBRETT LEEMILLABBEY QUEEN €90.00 70 17.97 3.5L +.15 Fast 18.85  69 S8 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 SHUTTERFLYBALLYMAC MAEVEBLACKBIRDSTEALTH €90.00 61 17.97 3.5L +.15 Fast 19.10  61 S10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - The Noel Holland Retirement A4 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MANA BOUNDHEAD BOUNDGOING NATIVE €75.00 55 29.83   +.30 Fast 30.13  4/1 A7 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 WEST STAR BOYSINEADS SLANEY VIERI EASY €0.00 74 29.83 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.51  5/2 A9 RnOn,W 4
3. Trap 4 MOUNT OVALDROOPYS SCHOLESO GARNEY MIST €0.00 74 29.83 sh +.30 Fast 30.52  7/2 A9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 LOCAL HERODROOPYS MALDINILOCAL BEAUTY €0.00 74 29.83 1L +.30 Fast 30.59  6/4F A9 EvAw,ImpRu
5. Trap 6 NEAR THE CATTUCKS MEIN CRADLES STYLE €0.00 74 29.83 2L +.30 Fast 30.73  4/1 A10 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 5 CLEANAWAY CARLOWWESTMEAD HAWKAPHRODITES HILLS €0.00 56 29.83 4.5L +.30 Fast 31.05  4/1 A10 SlAw,KO Ru

Race 9 - The Noel Holland Retirement A4 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BLOOD OF KINGSDROOPYS SCOLARIYOURAISEMEUP €75.00 66 29.19   +.30 Fast 29.49  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 LONGVALLEY DANNILARKHILL JOLONGVALLEY TINA €0.00 62 29.19 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.59  3/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 LAST SPICEHADES ROCKETCHURCHTOWN SPICE €0.00 65 29.19 2L +.30 Fast 29.73  3/1 A5 QAw,FdRi
4. Trap 2 COOL MODELDROOPYS VIERICHURCHVIEW MODEL €0.00 61 29.19 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.84  5/2 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 SKEOUGH KATIEBRETT LEESHANLESS EURO €0.00 62 29.19 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.87  3/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 TEST DRIVECRASHSPARKLING WAVE €0.00 59 29.19 3L +.30 Fast 30.08  3/1 A6 StbTp,NvShw

Race 10 - The Upcoming Events 525.   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 INISHKENY SALLYHEAD BOUNDINISHKENY PEAR €250.00 62 29.61   +.30 Fast 29.91  3/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 SPLENDID DEEDDROOPYS SCOLARISPLENDID QUEEN €70.00 72 29.61 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.94  3/1 A6 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 CAROLANS DREAMPERSIAN RULEREMERS ROSE €30.00 63 29.61 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.12  3/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 MATHEMATIC FLASHTOMS THE BESTMISS SANTIAGO €0.00 70 29.61 nk +.30 Fast 30.14  3/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 TELL NO TAILLARKHILL JOA TALL TAIL €0.00 67 29.61 1L +.30 Fast 30.21  5/4F A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 TRAVARA LUCYDROOPYS VIERIMAJOR IMPRESSION €0.00 57 29.61 4L +.30 Fast 30.49  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1