View Results from another meeting

Select date

15-Mar-20 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - The Welcome To Clonmel A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 COOLBEG SAOIRSEBALLYMAC VICCOOLBEG GEMMA €310.00 60 29.46   -.20 Slow 29.26  n/p A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 SUBTLE FAIRYDROOPYS RODDICKVELVET ALL JAM €90.00 55 29.46 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.43  n/p A4 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 BELLAGORS MAGICLENSON PANDABELLAGORS CADGE €40.00 63 29.46 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.54  n/p A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 THANKS TOMMYKINLOCH BRAELISNABOY SCOLARI €0.00 70 29.46 3L -.20 Slow 29.75  n/p A6 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 MONTYS FAMEDROOPYS CAINANNIES ACE €0.00 73 29.46 hd -.20 Slow 29.76  n/p A6 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 CHARMING MASTERDROOPYS BUICKDROOPYS MERC €0.00 71 29.46 7.5L -.20 Slow 30.28  n/p A8 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - The Bet On The Tote A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SPARKS TATTY BYEROMEO RECRUITTYRUR ROSALEEN €310.00 82 29.27   -.20 Slow 29.07  n/p A2 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 TEARAWAY VICBALLYMAC VICKILARA BELLE €90.00 80 29.27 5L -.20 Slow 29.42  n/p A4 FAw,AHandy
3. Trap 2 PET SHOP LADYSKYWALKER FARLOECLONCUNNY EYE €40.00 58 29.27 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.59  n/p A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 EMERS CANDYHONDO BLACKEMERS POPPY €0.00 66 29.27 6.5L -.20 Slow 30.05  n/p A7 EP,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 AFANESEVENTYFOURLAUGHIL DUKECANTKEEPMEIN €0.00 71 29.27 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.29  n/p A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Greyhounds Make Great Pets Sprint   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 WILDERNESS GOLDROCKIN PAUDIESNOWYS BABE €220.00 74 16.26   Sand 16.26  n/p S0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 FAHRENHEIT LUCYKNOCKGLASS BILLYFAHRENHEIT KATIE €65.00 59 16.26 3.5L Sand 16.50  n/p S3 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 BLING BLING CHIPTYRUR BIG MIKEBLING BLING ROSE €40.00 83 16.26 1L Sand 16.57  n/p S3 EP,Bmp 1
4. Trap 6 LAGANORE LARBELLES DIRECTIONBEAKSTOWN DAZL €0.00 79 16.26 nk Sand 16.59  n/p S3 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 MOUNTROE BOBSSHANEBOY SPENCERGLYNNSCROSSBLISS €0.00 65 16.26 8L Sand 17.15  n/p S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 HILLCOURT DUKETULLYMURRY ACTKILCLONEY SUE €0.00 70 16.26 2.5L Sand 17.33  n/p S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Mary Bridget & Tommy Dunford Mem. A3/A4 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DARING MIGGIEDROOPYS CAINDARING TAVERN €75.00 66 29.34   -.20 Slow 29.14  n/p A3 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 EMERS VELVETDROOPYS SYDNEYEMERS IVY €0.00 67 29.34 hd -.20 Slow 29.15  n/p A3 Ld 3,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 VIGOROUS SALLYDROOPYS NIDGEVIGOROUS LINDSEY €0.00 60 29.34 1L -.20 Slow 29.22  n/p A3 EP,FinWl
4. Trap 1 ZACONEY ANNADROOPYS CAINWHITE TIP LADY €145.00 64 29.34 5L -.20 Slow 29.57  n/p A5 EP,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 PEANUT BERRYTAYLORS SKYDUBH BERRY €145.00 53 29.34 hd -.20 Slow 29.58  n/p A5 EP,NvShw
6. Trap 4 TORAS JETDROOPYS JETBILLYS HOPE €145.00 65 29.34 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.68  n/p A5 LdRu,FdRi

Race 5 - Mary Bridget & Tommy Dunford Mem. A3/A4 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 NOMADIC TOBYDROOPYS JETNOMADIC BRANDY €75.00 73 29.46   -.20 Slow 29.26  n/p A3 EP,LdRi
2. Trap 5 FORTUNE MAKERSCOLARI ME DADDYFIFTH GEAR €0.00 71 29.46 1L -.20 Slow 29.33  n/p A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 CIRCUS ACTLAUGHIL BLAKECIRCUS MOLLY €0.00 71 29.46 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.43  n/p A4 EvAw,AHandy
4. Trap 4 GENEVA TEE JAYSPARTA MAESTROFOREST KAREN €145.00 74 29.46 1L -.20 Slow 29.50  n/p A5 W Ru,Blk 3
5. Trap 2 LOSKERAN ROBBOOVER LIMITLOSKERAN BEAUTY €145.00 78 29.46 3L -.20 Slow 29.71  n/p A6 SlAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 1 DAWLISH JETKINGSMILL MESSIMARGARET MARY €145.00 79 29.46 sh -.20 Slow 29.72  n/p A6 SlAw,BBlk 1

Race 6 - The Try The Trio All Ways A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BORNA SHELLYVANS ESCALADEBORNA CENTRAL €325.00 86 29.05   -.20 Slow 28.85  n/p A1 Chl 3,drclr
2. Trap 1 NEWINN SHEEDYCOOLAVANNY JAPNEWINN BOODLES €100.00 76 29.05 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.09  n/p A2 EP,LdBS
3. Trap 3 RAPID JACKDROOPYS CAINANNIES ACE €40.00 71 29.05 sh -.20 Slow 29.10  n/p A3 Ld 2,AHandy
4. Trap 4 EXPERT PRINCERUTHLESS MANCALLING SPICE €0.00 77 29.05 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.21  n/p A3 EP,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 MYLANE BLUEYBAREFOOT BOLTMYLANE MISSY €0.00 76 29.05 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.52  n/p A5 QAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 2 LETS TWISTTULLYMURRY ACTGALLOPING MAEVE €0.00 58 29.05 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.63  n/p A5 Outp,NvShw

Race 7 - The Spring ON2 Unraced Stake Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 NITRO JENDROOPYS SYDNEYRIVERSIDE CHARM €700.00 62 29.03   -.20 Slow 28.83  n/p A1 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 4 ON STAGE DAISYDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €300.00 67 29.03 7.5L -.20 Slow 29.35  n/p A4 FAw,AHandy
3. Trap 5 SLIPPERY TEDDYSONICSLIPPERY THELMA €145.00 74 29.03 3L -.20 Slow 29.56  n/p A5 BmpSt,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 SERENE SNAPPERBALLYMAC ESKESNAPCHAT €40.00 71 29.03 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.81  n/p A6 FAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 6 MUSTANG ARUBATAYLORS SKYMUSTANG EVITA €40.00 71 29.03 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.91  n/p A7 BmpSt,FdRi
6. Trap 1 MULCAIR JETDROOPYS JETMULCAIR RAVEN €40.00 76 29.03 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.02  n/p A7 FAw,BBlk 1

Race 8 - The Suirside Restaurant A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DUNSALLAGH TUCOSKYWALKER PUMAALEXANDRA €325.00 65 29.85   -.20 Slow 29.65  n/p A5 FAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 1 MEGA JILLDROOPYS CAINANNIES ACE €100.00 58 29.85 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.75  n/p A6 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 6 COOLOGUE HEARTSKYWALKER FARLOERUSSANDA RAZL €40.00 63 29.85 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.79  n/p A6 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 4 DENROSS RUBENCONFIDENT RANKINRAZLDAZL GRACE €0.00 75 29.85 2L -.20 Slow 29.93  n/p A7 FAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 3 SPLIT SECONDDROOPYS CAINWOE KATIE €0.00 70 29.85 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.96  n/p A7 Bmp 1,Crd 2
6. Trap 5 PRETTY ACTTULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS MALAGA €0.00 65 29.85 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.28  n/p A8 Bmp 1,Blk 2

Race 9 - The Sporting Press 'Slan Abhaile' A1/A2 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RILEYCOOLAVANNY JAPCOOLAVANNY ROXY €350.00 72 29.45   -.20 Slow 29.25  n/p A3 Bmp 4,LdRi
2. Trap 2 SMOOTH WARRIORGOOD NEWSCLEVER LASS €110.00 71 29.45 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.28  n/p A3 LdRu,Bmp 4
3. Trap 6 FULL OF HOPETULLYMURRY ACTCONGO HOPE €55.00 75 29.45 1L -.20 Slow 29.35  n/p A4 EP,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 EXCHANGE SNAPPEROVER LIMITMACS SNAPPER €0.00 70 29.45 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.67  n/p A5 EP,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 AWESOME ALFIEDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €0.00 75 29.45 hd -.20 Slow 29.68  n/p A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 RIVERSIDE STORMPAT C SABBATHROCKBURST PEARL €0.00 61 29.45 2L -.20 Slow 29.82  n/p A6 SlAw,NvShw