View Results from another meeting

Select date

13-Nov-16 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - The Welcome To Clonmel A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ON BUDGETACE HI RUMBLESARAHS TURBO €255.00 64 29.40   -.10 Slow 29.30  2/1 A4 QAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 SPICEY DIVAKINLOCH BRAEALL IN FASHION €74.25 64 29.40 3L -.10 Slow 29.51  6/4jf A5 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 MANNISH BOYKINLOCH BRAEORAN GODDESS €37.00 64 29.40 5.5L -.10 Slow 29.89  5/2 A6 QAw,Blk 3
4. Trap 6 BIONIC BEAUTYGODSENDHATTY BLUEBIRD €0.00 57 29.40 sh -.10 Slow 29.90  5/2 A7 QAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 CILLIANS BUSTERDRAGON SHIELDARBOY NIAMH €0.00 60 29.40 2.5L -.10 Slow 30.08  6/4jf A7 EvAw,Blk 3
6. Trap 1 FINE BUSDROOPYS SCOLARITOBAR DUBH €0.00 53 29.40 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.11  2/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - The Book Your Christmas Party A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ISLANDEA ALLSTARSWORDS PRINCEVARRA SNOWFLAKE €285.00 73 29.25   -.10 Slow 29.15  3/1 A3 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 3 HAKAMARAKABURNPARK CHAMPLEFANTA TOSS €92.50 73 29.25 2L -.10 Slow 29.29  5/4F A3 Blk 1,Crd 3
3. Trap 1 TICKLE BRAEKINLOCH BRAETICKLE THEE €45.00 74 29.25 6.5L -.10 Slow 29.74  2/1 A6 QAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 TWEET TINAVANS ESCALADEHATTY BLUEBIRD €0.00 56 29.25 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.85  5/2 A6 LdRu,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 KERRYROAD BANDKINGOBANDICOOT FIFI €0.00 71 29.25 2L -.10 Slow 29.99  2/1 A7 FAw,Crd 3
6. Trap 2 HUMBLE STARKINLOCH BRAEGOLDEN PRIDE €0.00 62 29.25 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.02  5/2 A7 FAw,Bmp 2

Race 3 - The Bet On The Tote S2 / S3 300   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BOBBY ON THEBANKEOIN RUACHARLENES TIPTOE €185.00 72 16.51   Sand 16.51  5/2 S3 EP,LdRu
2. Trap 4 RACEWAY VANVANS ESCALADELAVALLY DIVA €54.50 74 16.51 nk Sand 16.53  5/2 S3 EP,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 KILKENNY BUBBLESDROOPYS SCOLARIARCHERS DORIS €33.00 56 16.51 1.5L Sand 16.63  5/2 S4 EP,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 WARREN PLACEMELODYS ROYALEVERYTHINGS ROSY €0.00 68 16.51 3.5L Sand 16.88  2/1cf S6 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 LIQUORICEALLSORTMAKESHIFTPRICELESS PALM €0.00 77 16.51 3.5L Sand 17.12  2/1cf S9 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 RANCHERS QUEENKINLOCH BRAERANCHERS RASCAL €0.00 61 16.51 1L Sand 17.19  2/1cf S9 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - The Try The Trio Always A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BANDIT BRIDIEPARADISE MADISONLADY LUCIELLE €268.00 66 29.35   -.10 Slow 29.25  5/2 A3 FAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 CHAOTIC PETRAACE HI RUMBLESTRIDES ONTIME €80.00 59 29.35 3L -.10 Slow 29.46  5/2 A4 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 1 PEACHSTREET ROSEJA MANNLEMON MEL €37.00 60 29.35 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.56  5/2 A5 LdRu,FdRi
4. Trap 6 FASTIDIOUSSHANEBOY LEESADIES IMPACT €0.00 54 29.35 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.60  5/2 A5 EP,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 SUNOAK BLUEBOYEXPRESS EGOSUNOAK RIANA €0.00 79 29.35 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.84  5/2 A6 EP,BlkBS
6. Trap 5 ADAMS HOLLYDROOPYS SCOLARIADAMS TESS €0.00 60 29.35 3.5L -.10 Slow 30.09  2/1F A7 QAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - The Upcoming Sweepstakes A3/A4 550   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SILVER MIXRAZLDAZL GEORGEROYAL CRASH €268.00 67 30.87   -.10 Slow 30.77  2/1 A4 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 3 FARRANRORY MISKAMAKESHIFTFARRANRORY FAY €80.00 59 30.87 2L -.10 Slow 30.91  2/1 A5 EP,Blk 1
3. Trap 2 LYONS STARKINLOCH BRAEASTONS TURBO €37.00 75 30.87 1L -.10 Slow 30.98  2/1 A5 EP,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 SHANEBOY MAYSHANEBOY LEESHANEBOY DAWN €0.00 62 30.87 1L -.10 Slow 31.05  2/1 A6 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 POPULAR DARRENKINLOCH BRAETICKLE THEE €0.00 73 30.87 dis -.10 Slow - 2/1 A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 6 - The Suirside Restaurant S4 / S5 300   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GLASHDUFF GIFTACE HI RUMBLECOALBROOK LADY €175.00 69 16.54   Sand 16.54  5/2 S3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 MICASHARDERA POWERBEECHVIEW MINX €55.00 58 16.54 3.5L Sand 16.78  5/2 S5 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 4 DASHING THROUGHDROOPYS SCOLARIFLOSSY VICKY €30.00 72 16.54 1.5L Sand 16.89  5/4F S6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CUTEEN ACCORDDROOPYS SCOLARISTONEY HILL €0.00 79 16.54 0.5L Sand 16.92  2/1 S7 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 LIL MONKEYVANS ESCALADEHATTY BLUEBIRD €0.00 56 16.54 2.5L Sand 17.10  2/1 S9 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 3 BLACK FRANKELKINLOCH BRAESUPERSTAR PEARL €0.00 65 16.54 1L Sand 17.17  2/1 S9 Chl 1,Crd 1

Race 7 - The Larry O'Rourke Munster Juvenile Cup Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FRANKIES LADYACE HI RUMBLEBALLYROBIN VENUS €6550.00 61 28.61   -.10 Slow 28.51  6/4F A0 VQaw,ALd
2. Trap 2 DEANRIDGE MILANODROOPYS SCOLARIEXPRESS SPIRIT €2000.00 71 28.61 8L -.10 Slow 29.07  2/1 A2 QAw,BBlk 1
3. Trap 4 CRAFTY TRIVAGODAVID BALENOELLES SWIFTCO €1002.50 63 28.61 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.10  2/1 A3 QAw,BBlk 1
4. Trap 3 CLARES DREAMCLONKEEN STANJODYS REVENGE €600.00 70 28.61 2L -.10 Slow 29.24  2/1 A3 BBlk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 KILLEACLE WAYNEBURNPARK CHAMPBEARHAVEN EKKI €600.00 61 28.61 2L -.10 Slow 29.38  5/2 A4 QAw,BBlk 1

Race 8 - Open For Lunch Friday & Sunday A1/A2 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HARRYS DIVADROOPYS SCOLARIGLENGALL GIRL €285.00 59 28.98   -.10 Slow 28.88  2/1cf A1 QAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 COPPER KINGHEAD BOUNDKINGSMILL JANE €92.50 71 28.98 1L -.10 Slow 28.95  2/1cf A2 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 4 MILLSTREET JACKBOHERNA HOUSEHILLCROFT LEXIE €45.00 84 28.98 1L -.10 Slow 29.02  5/2 A2 EP,FinWl
4. Trap 6 STELLAS BANDITDROOPYS JETSPARKLE OPAL €0.00 69 28.98 5L -.10 Slow 29.37  2/1cf A4 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 FARRANRORY ERICCRASHFARRANRORY FAY €0.00 72 28.98 8L -.10 Slow 29.93  2/1cf A7 QAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 5 KNOCKEEVAN GROVEBALLYMAC ESKEMAGNA LOZ €0.00 67 28.98 dis -.10 Slow - 5/2 A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 9 - The Sporting Press A0 / A1 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HOLYCROSS CRASHCRASHLADY LUCIELLE €285.00 60 28.72   -.10 Slow 28.62  9/4 A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 DUBLINHILL BLAZEGODSENDDUBLINHILL PRIDE €92.50 76 28.72 6.5L -.10 Slow 29.07  5/4jf A2 FAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 6 LYONS LIBERTYKINLOCH BRAEASTONS TURBO €45.00 76 28.72 nk -.10 Slow 29.09  5/2 A2 FAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 GERPATS DELTAKINLOCH BRAEAYAMZAGIRL €0.00 73 28.72 2L -.10 Slow 29.23  5/2 A3 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 CHARDER GIRLVANS ESCALADEDIXIES CRAFT €0.00 59 28.72 3L -.10 Slow 29.44  5/4jf A4 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 FIVE ALLEY POPBAREFOOT BOLTMALDINI POPS €0.00 78 28.72 nk -.10 Slow 29.46  7/2 A4 FAw,Blk 1