View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Aug-04 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Cashel 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MILES GALOREPACIFIC MILEALANNAS SPARK €220.00 69 29.10   Sand 29.10  4/5 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 CLONEEN YANKMUSTANG YANK CLONEEN DIAMOND €50.00 82 29.10 11L Sand 29.87  3/1 Bmp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 2 CASHEN MIDGETDROOPYS KEWELL ANNAMORE LINDA €30.00 51 29.10 12.5L Sand 30.74  4/1 EP,Fd
4. Trap 4 CLOUGHTANEY TINTINLOUGH GERRYNICE THOUGHT €0.00 62 29.10 3L Sand 30.95  4/1 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 RABRAS EYEMANEYEMAN FIVE NEUTON €0.00 66 29.10 5L Sand 31.30  5/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 AMBER REBELMOYNE REBEL GLENGAR AMBER €0.00 65 29.10 hd Sand 31.31  4/1 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 2 - The Fethard 300    Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LOUGHLOHER PRIDEJUDICIAL PRIDELICKEEN LAKE €140.00 57 17.05   Sand 17.05  3/1 EP,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 GREENANE SALLY STAPLERS JO GREENANE BUD €35.00 62 17.05 1.5L Sand 17.15  6/4 SlAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 6 RAEGANS PRIDECARLTON BALE WESTSIDE WHISPER €20.00 59 17.05 1L Sand 17.22  3/1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 RABRAS SILVEREYEMAN FIVE NEUTON €0.00 76 17.05 sh Sand 17.23  3/1 EP,W 1
5. Trap 5 CHANCE FORMFORM OF TENDER DROMORE TICO €0.00 77 17.05 1L Sand 17.30  3/1 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 SUTTYS JOELARKHILL JOCUNNING GYPSY €0.00 76 17.05 4.5L Sand 17.62  3/1 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - The Ballymacarbry 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DERWENT LEOSTAPLED ONDERWENT STAR €220.00 67 29.57   Sand 29.57  2/1 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 CASHEN TIMEJUDICIAL PRIDETIME FOR CHIPS €50.00 72 29.57 7L Sand 30.06  2/1 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 6 HANS MAGICSONIC FLIGHTOAKDENE LASS €30.00 62 29.57 2L Sand 30.20  5/2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MONEMORE MILEPACIFIC MILEELBONY SPIRIT €0.00 71 29.57 7L Sand 30.69  5/2 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 SOLVE ITDROOPYS VIERICOULOMB €0.00 57 29.57 1L Sand 30.76  2/1 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 BALLYGREEK FLYERLATE LATE SHOW COUSIN KATE €0.00 57 29.57 0.5L Sand 30.79  3/1 EvAw,BmpRu

Race 4 - The Carrick-on-Suir 300    Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MUSTANG MOSCOWCOME ON LLEYTONBORNA BROOK €140.00 74 16.63   Sand 16.63  6/4 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 2 BLAZEAWAY SPIRITCOOL PERFORMANCEROISINS MINNIE €35.00 68 16.63 sh Sand 16.64  2/1 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 1 CASTLELAND QUESTJUDICIAL PRIDEHIGH WAY LADY €20.00 68 16.63 5.5L Sand 17.02  5/2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 HOUSE PROUD BRICKFIELD BLAZEIM RELUCTANT €0.00 71 16.63 0.5L Sand 17.06  4/1 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 MAUGHERA REBELMOYNE REBEL BEST COOL €0.00 71 16.63 1L Sand 17.13  4/1 EP,Bmp 1
6. Trap 3 AHERLOW JOSTAPLERS JO WIN CORNBOY €0.00 57 16.63 1.5L Sand 17.23  4/1 EP,Bmp 1

Race 5 - The Kilsheelan 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TALK LATERDROOPYS VIERINIKITA MAY €220.00 74 29.78   Sand 29.78  5/2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 MARASCHINODROOPYS KEWELL TUBBERTINTYE €50.00 61 29.78 5.5L Sand 30.16  2/1 StbTp,RnOn
3. Trap 2 OWLETT SAPHIREFARLOE COBBLEROWLETT LASS €30.00 64 29.78 8L Sand 30.72  3/1 EP,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 MAGGIES GAMEDROOPYS VIERIGAME MAGGIE €0.00 55 29.78 1L Sand 30.79  2/1 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 BARRADUFF SKIPPYDROOPYS VIERIPRINCESS MERLIN €0.00 63 29.78 1L Sand 30.86  5/2 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 CLONEEN EDDIETOOLIBUKMISS INFORMATION €0.00 79 29.78 2L Sand 31.00  9/4 RL,Blk 1

Race 6 - The Cahir 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GUNNER BLACKDROOPYS KEWELL TUBBERTINTYE €220.00 57 29.50   Sand 29.50  4/6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 JACKSONS QUARTETCONCORDE DIRECTBEAMING SIGHT €50.00 63 29.50 8.5L Sand 30.09  5/2 BmpRu,FinWl
3. Trap 5 MAUMA BREEZEDROOPYS WOODSHONEY PIE €30.00 63 29.50 1L Sand 30.16  2/1 BmpRu,Fd
4. Trap 3 KITTYS VENTUREMOYNE REBEL SARAH LOU €0.00 68 29.50 1L Sand 30.23  3/1 EP,BmpRu
5. Trap 4 TOKER CAILINTINAS HERO COMMOTION €0.00 65 29.50 6L Sand 30.65  3/1 BmpRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 OWLETT JEWELFARLOE COBBLEROWLETT LASS €0.00 64 29.50 3.5L Sand 30.90  3/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Ardfinnan 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CLEMMAS BLUEBOYCARLTON BALE OVERDRIVE JANE €220.00 72 29.47   Sand 29.47  3/1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 LOUGHTEEN HOPELARKHILL JOLOUGHTEEN VELVET €50.00 72 29.47 3L Sand 29.68  5/2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 MISSYMISDEMEANORTOP HONCHOSUIRVIEW ROISIN €30.00 52 29.47 4.5L Sand 29.99  3/1 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 6 ANNAMORE JETDROOPYS KEWELL ANNAMORE LINDA €0.00 65 29.47 1.5L Sand 30.10  6/4 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 CLASSY FRIENDSMOOTH RUMBLE NIKKIS PRINCESS €0.00 54 29.47 2.5L Sand 30.27  3/1 EP,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 FOXCOVER QUEENDROOPYS VIERIMOUNTAIN MYSTERY €0.00 64 29.47 4.5L Sand 30.59  3/1 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 8 - The Killenaule 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CASTLELAND RIDGEJUDICIAL PRIDEHIGH WAY LADY €220.00 66 29.93   Sand 29.93  3/1 E,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 ETHELWULFSPIRAL NIKITAWOOLY PENNY €50.00 71 29.93 0.5L Sand 29.96  7/2 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 SPRINGWOOD LUDOCONCORDE DIRECTSPRINGWOOD LASSA €30.00 72 29.93 2.5L Sand 30.14  5/2 Ld 1,Bmp 2
4. Trap 2 MONMAHOGUE HEROJAMAICAN HEROMONMAHOGUE ROSE €0.00 72 29.93 2L Sand 30.28  4/1 BmpRu,Fd
5. Trap 3 AUTUMN FIREDROOPYS KEWELL AUTUMN GIFT €0.00 69 29.93 0.5L Sand 30.31  5/2 StbTp,NvShw
6. Trap 6 COOLE PARTY PRINCE OF TINRAHDREAM RUN €0.00 76 29.93 0.5L Sand 30.35  4/1 E,Fd

Race 9 - The Mullinahone 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LOUGHTEEN FLYERLARKHILL JOLOUGHTEEN VELVET €220.00 77 29.24   Sand 29.24  2/1 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 2 HARLENAS ROBERTRAGING PRINCEPRES TO LISNAK €50.00 64 29.24 2.5L Sand 29.41  2/1 EP,DspLd
3. Trap 5 RACEWAY RIORIO RICCARDO MAHOGANY CRYSTAL €30.00 71 29.24 0.5L Sand 29.45  3/1 EP,DspLd
4. Trap 1 SMART STONE THORGIL TEXSTONE ROSE €0.00 76 29.24 2.5L Sand 29.62  4/1 E,Bmp 1
5. Trap 3 SPRINGWOOD HOLLYCONCORDE DIRECTSPRINGWOOD LASSA €0.00 81 29.24 1L Sand 29.69  4/1 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 PREMIERE KATIEJAMELLA PRINCEAUTUMN MAHON €0.00 65 29.24 5L Sand 30.04  4/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Kilnamack 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GEORGIES LADSONIC FLIGHTNATS BEST €220.00 67 29.22   Sand 29.22  3/1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 KATHRYNS RUBYLARKHILL JOLOUGHTEEN VELVET €50.00 67 29.22 2L Sand 29.36  5/2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 SOUTHLODGE AMYRAGING PRINCESOUTH LODGE LADY €30.00 56 29.22 sh Sand 29.37  5/4 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 LASKA FLASHCHART KING BABY FLASH €0.00 65 29.22 2L Sand 29.51  7/2 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 FOUR POINT SEVENKNOCKEEVAN STAR LOWESGREEN KEANO €0.00 63 29.22 3L Sand 29.72  7/2 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 CONORS CHAMPIONSPIRAL NIKITAPINEWOOD WARRIOR €0.00 53 29.22 1L Sand 29.79  3/1 EvAw,Blk 1