View Results from another meeting

Select date

11-Nov-18 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - The Welcome To Clonmel Track A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLYDOYLE GRACEKINLOCH BRAEFEAR EMOSKI €325.00 59 28.81   -.10 Slow 28.71  4/6F A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 CAVECOURT PADREKINLOCH BRAEJOKEISONME €100.00 73 28.81 5L -.10 Slow 29.06  2/1 A2 QAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 GERPATS JETTULLYMURRY ACTAYAMZAGIRL €40.00 65 28.81 1L -.10 Slow 29.13  9/4 A3 QAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 SERENE STORMSTORM CONTROLLADY LONG HEIR €0.00 68 28.81 7.5L -.10 Slow 29.65  3/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 DUBLINHILL PEGSUPERIOR PRODUCTDUBLINHILL PRIDE €0.00 59 28.81 3L -.10 Slow 29.86  3/1 A6 QAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 FOURPENNY PEARLBALLYMAC ESKEGLEN PADDEN BAY €0.00 61 28.81 3L -.10 Slow 30.07  3/1 A7 EP,Crmp

Race 2 - The Bet On The Tote A1 / A2 550   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SKYWALKER HEAVENDROOPYS JETTWILIGHT TEAR €350.00 68 29.94   -.10 Slow 29.84  1/1F AA0 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 MOANTEEN IZZYTYRUR BIG MIKEINSHAARLA €110.00 67 29.94 2.5L -.10 Slow 30.01  5/2 A0 EvAw,AHandy
3. Trap 5 RELENTLESS FIFIKINLOCH BRAERUSHMOORBEATRICE €55.00 59 29.94 2L -.10 Slow 30.15  3/1 A1 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 BRUIS EAGLE EYEDROOPYS NIDGEGLIDEAWAY KATE €0.00 68 29.94 3.5L -.10 Slow 30.40  3/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 CAVECOURT TIMKINLOCH BRAEJOKEISONME €0.00 72 29.94 3L -.10 Slow 30.61  3/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 GARRAI RUAKINGSMILL MESSIMARGARET MARY €0.00 76 29.94 hd -.10 Slow 30.62  5/2 A3 StbTp,NvShw

Race 3 - The Upcoming Sweepstakes Sprint   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BELLAGORS EBONYHONDO BLACKAIRFORCE ALICE €210.00 72 16.31   Sand 16.31  9/4 S1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 NUKE NA BANSHADROOPYS JETNUKE LASSIE €65.00 78 16.31 3.5L Sand 16.55  5/2 S3 EP,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 DROMANA QUEENBLONDE SNAPPERDROMANA LINDA €35.00 57 16.31 7.5L Sand 17.08  2/1 S8 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 DODGEY SKYTAYLORS SKYSHELBOURNE DORA €0.00 59 16.31 1L Sand 17.15  5/2 S9 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 RUM AND BUTTERSUPERIOR PRODUCTWOTNOBUBBLES €0.00 71 16.31 2.5L Sand 17.32  2/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 TINT A BLUESCOLARI ME DADDYKILLENAULE QUEEN €0.00 65 16.31 3.5L Sand 17.57  7/4F S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Munster Juvenile Cup & Niall Dunne Mem. Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CRONODY TADHGZERO TENCRONODY SOPHIE €75.00 77 29.01   -.10 Slow 28.91  6/4F A2 QAw,Bmp 1
2. Trap 4 GALLOPING ACTTULLYMURRY ACTGALLOPING MAEVE €0.00 70 29.01 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.08  7/4 A2 Bmp 1,StkRl
3. Trap 5 SAVANA BEYONCESCOLARI ME DADDYBOLEYS ACE €0.00 63 29.01 3L -.10 Slow 29.29  7/4 A3 FAw,Blk 2
4. Trap 6 GOOD KARMAKINLOCH BRAEBALLYDOYLE HONEY €70.00 67 29.01 hd -.10 Slow 29.30  5/2 A4 EP,BmpBS
5. Trap 3 OUR JIMLAUGHIL BLAKESUNSET GIRL €70.00 68 29.01 3L -.10 Slow 29.51  4/1 A5 Blk 2,BlkBS

Race 5 - Munster Juvenile Cup & Niall Dunne Mem. Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BITCOIN CIANDROOPYS SYDNEYMISS VERLINGO €75.00 76 28.64   -.10 Slow 28.54  1/1F A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 PRAWN STARBALLYMAC VICRURAL MAUI €0.00 67 28.64 5L -.10 Slow 28.89  9/4 A1 EP,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 MURTS BOHERTULLYMURRY ACTBALLYREGAN PAWS €0.00 75 28.64 4.5L -.10 Slow 29.20  6/4 A3 Blk 1,Blk 4
4. Trap 5 MONGYS HEROTAYLORS SKYTROUT OR SALMON €70.00 66 28.64 1L -.10 Slow 29.27  7/2 A3 QAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 4 TREE TOP SALLYDROOPYS JETBLUE AERO €70.00 61 28.64 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.31  5/2 A4 QAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 6 FIVE ALLEY CRAKLSKYWALKER PUMAMALDINI POPS €70.00 72 28.64 1L -.10 Slow 29.38  3/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 4

Race 6 - Suirside Restaurant Unraced Bitch Stake Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 EXCITING COCOLAUGHIL BLAKEEXCITING POPPET €1400.00 64 29.20   -.10 Slow 29.10  3/1 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 URBAN TIMETYRUR BIG MIKEURBAN CHAT €700.00 62 29.20 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.13  5/2 A3 Blk 1,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 FINE WINETULLYMURRY ACTDIVA EXPRESS €360.00 59 29.20 2L -.10 Slow 29.27  5/4F A3 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 STARDOMBALLYMAC ESKEOLD REFRAIN €200.00 58 29.20 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.31  2/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 LORD BUTTERFLYGODSENDRANCHERS RAINBOW €200.00 62 29.20 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.48  4/1 A4 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 TOURBO SPARKOVER LIMITARSENAL LADY €200.00 59 29.20 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.66  4/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - Munster Juvenile Cup & Niall Dunne Mem. Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GOOD WARRIORDROOPYS NIDGEPIPPY €75.00 76 28.78   -.10 Slow 28.68  5/4F A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 SAVANA SPHINXROMEO RECRUITFINAL POPPY LEE €0.00 72 28.78 1.5L -.10 Slow 28.78  5/2 A1 FAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 2 FAST FIT ACTTULLYMURRY ACTGALLOPING MAEVE €0.00 73 28.78 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.03  7/4 A2 FAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 ROCKCHASERUDEBOYLAUGHIL BLAKECOOLADERRY FIZZ €70.00 75 28.78 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.27  3/1 A3 EP,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 GALLOPING UBERTULLYMURRY ACTGALLOPING MAEVE €70.00 69 28.78 dis -.10 Slow - 3/1 A10 KO 1,Fin
6. Trap 4 MAYS BUYWISEOVER LIMITGLOBAL LIBERTY €70.00 60 28.78   -.10 Slow - 5/2 A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 8 - Munster Juvenile Cup & Niall Dunne Mem. Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HERECOMESDAHONEYKINLOCH BRAEBALLYDOYLE HONEY €75.00 69 28.80   -.10 Slow 28.70  7/2 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 GHOST DANCERSCOLARI ME DADDYBEWITCHING €0.00 73 28.80 2.5L -.10 Slow 28.87  1/1F A1 FAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 6 ANNAGH BILLYBOHERNA HOUSEMOANTEEN BEAUTY €0.00 77 28.80 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.05  3/1 A2 FAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 EASY COWBOYNEWINN YOLOSWIFT STRANRAER €70.00 68 28.80 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.08  7/2 A2 FAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 CLASHDUFF SPARKYTYRUR BIG MIKECLASHDUFF BECKA €70.00 78 28.80 5L -.10 Slow 29.43  7/4 A4 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 FANTASY BENKINLOCH BRAERUSHMOORBEATRICE €70.00 71 28.80 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.54  7/2 A5 QAw,Blk 1

Race 9 - The Sporting Press 'Slan Abhaile' 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GEELO WHISKEYTULLYMURRY ACTDARING ROSE €350.00 78 29.11   -.10 Slow 29.01  3/1 A2 EP,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 STONEPARK LOUIECONFIDENT RANKINDROOPYS SURI €110.00 81 29.11 nk -.10 Slow 29.03  2/1 A2 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 TAILWIND TOMKINLOCH BRAERIVERSIDE CARLY €55.00 70 29.11 1L -.10 Slow 29.10  5/2 A3 LdRu,EvCh
4. Trap 3 CLONBRIEN SWIFTCONFIDENT RANKINMONGYS RACH €0.00 75 29.11 1L -.10 Slow 29.17  1/1F A3 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 EMERS DIVAHEAD BOUNDTHONGUE HOPE €0.00 63 29.11 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.27  3/1 A3 Blk 1,RnOn
6. Trap 4 MAHOGANY SPIRITSLIPPERY ROBERTBILLYS HOPE €0.00 77 29.11 5L -.10 Slow 29.62  3/1 A5 Blk 1,Blk 2