24-Jun-19 Racecard for Longford: |
|
||||||||||||||
|
|
Race 1 The Kssl Kiernan Steal S8-S10 330 20:00 Approx. (330 Yds. Flat) (Race Grade : S8) | ||
---|---|---|
Trap | Greyhound | * View Complete Race Form |
MOUNT BEVERLY | ||
BEECHVIEW PEARL | ||
HAWKFIELD SOLO | ||
PEADS BILLY | ||
REVILO JOSIE | ||
FOR EVER FRIENDS |
Race 2 The Cllr Seamus Butler Longford S9-S10 330 20:10 Approx. (330 Yds. Flat) (Race Grade : S9) | ||
---|---|---|
Trap | Greyhound | * View Complete Race Form |
CASTLEGAR TELLY | ||
RINGROE RAMBLER | ||
DAYS OF MEMORY | ||
BESLOW JESSICA | ||
JOS ANGEL |
Race 3 The Nolan Motors Newtownforbes A8-A10 525 20:20 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat) (Race Grade : A8) | ||
---|---|---|
Trap | Greyhound | * View Complete Race Form |
BOTSWANA JOE | ||
SOFT TEARS | ||
WOODCOCKS AURA | ||
TWICE SHY | ||
SUPERIOR SPROUT | ||
KIMURA |
Race 4 The Lough Rea Power Station Lanesboro A7-A8 525 20:30 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat) (Race Grade : A7) | ||
---|---|---|
Trap | Greyhound | * View Complete Race Form |
WISHFUL POLLY | ||
HAWKFIELD NIDGE | ||
DARDISTOWN LUKE | ||
BESLOW NIOKO | ||
DRUMROE BONZO | ||
BECTIVE DAVISORL |
Race 5 The Hanley Quarries Elphin Roscommon A5 525 20:40 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat) (Race Grade : A5) | ||
---|---|---|
Trap | Greyhound | * View Complete Race Form |
RINGROE RASCAL | ||
SHELONE CHIEF | ||
BLACK BLUR | ||
DARRARY GIRL | ||
LAHINCH BUDDY | ||
REGASKIN MICK |
Race 6 The Stonehouse Cash And Carry S6 330 20:50 Approx. (330 Yds. Flat) (Race Grade : S6) | ||
---|---|---|
Trap | Greyhound | * View Complete Race Form |
CAPPAKEEL HERO | ||
NELSONS BUSTER | ||
AGADIR JORDAN | ||
KILBRIDE ALLOUT | ||
REVILO BAN | ||
VICARSVIEW SNOOP |
Race 7 The Seamus Rawle (Mcdonalds) Longford A4 525 21:00 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat) (Race Grade : A4) | ||
---|---|---|
Trap | Greyhound | * View Complete Race Form |
STORYS DREAM | ||
COMBINED EFFORT | ||
BALLYBRIDE STORM | ||
AIR CONTROL | ||
CLYDAL CAINE | ||
PETELES ATOM |
Race 8 The CPR Connolly Bros Longford A4-A5 525 21:10 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat) (Race Grade : A4) | ||
---|---|---|
Trap | Greyhound | * View Complete Race Form |
DENGABS HENNO | ||
NELSONS BANKER | ||
SADIE MY LADY | ||
ARDEVAN GEM | ||
BEAVERS HEATHER | ||
KUMA STUMBLIN IN |
Race 9 The Gerety Farm MachineryLtd A6 525 21:20 Approx. (525 Yds. Flat) (Race Grade : A6) | ||
---|---|---|
Trap | Greyhound | * View Complete Race Form |
OUT BACK | ||
LOLAS GIRL | ||
TYRUR ENA | ||
BUTLERS BRIDGE | ||
CREEVY CANDY | ||
VICARSVIEW EMMA |
Race 10 The O Reilly Insurance Longford S5 330 21:30 Approx. (330 Yds. Flat) (Race Grade : S5) | ||
---|---|---|
Trap | Greyhound | * View Complete Race Form |
MONPARK JACK | ||
GHOST STORY | ||
SMALL MAN JOE | ||
BECTIVE ROBBIE | ||
BARRACK FIFI | ||
DUNDRUM WEST |
Race 11 The Peter Hanley Motors Terlicken S7 330 21:40 Approx. (330 Yds. Flat) (Race Grade : S7) | ||
---|---|---|
Trap | Greyhound | * View Complete Race Form |
KILBANNON CLARE | ||
MOUNTCASHEL EVE | ||
FROMBATHWITHLOVE | ||
NEWCHAPEL LAD | ||
MOUNT WELLINGTON | ||
PETELES FLYER |
Race 12 The Irish Wheelchair Association S4 330 Bumper 21:51 Approx. (330 Yds. Flat) (Race Grade : S4) | ||
---|---|---|
Trap | Greyhound | * View Complete Race Form |
PLEASETELL TRISH | ||
CUSHCALLOW SHANE | ||
BOTSWANA CHICK | ||
HEADLEYS LEO | ||
HARBOUR STARLET | ||
ROCOCO ROO |